SUMMARY REPORT        Primary Election                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:04/01/08     March 4, 2008
RUN TIME:10:29 AM     Champaign County, Ohio
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 28) .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    25,165
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .     1,975    7.85
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .     5,453   21.67
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .    17,737   70.48
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,009
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     6,120   47.04
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     6,742   51.83
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       147    1.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             51.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .               .83

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Delegate and Alternate to the National Convention
          (4th District)
           1 To Be Selected
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,613   59.41
           JOHN EDWARDS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164    2.70
           Candidate Withdrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .16
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,294   37.72

          Representative to Congress (4th District)
           1 To Be Selected
           MIKE CARROLL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,136  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          (Full Term Commencing 1/1/09)
           1 To Be Selected
           JOSEPH D. RUSSO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,916  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          (Full Term Commencing 1/2/09)
           1 To Be Selected
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,548  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Appeals (2nd District)
          (Full Term Commencing 2/9/09)
           1 To Be Selected
           JEFFREY E. FROELICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,808  100.00

          Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
           1 To Be Selected
           RICHARD C. KERNS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,085  100.00

          Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
           1 To Be Selected
           KATHY STARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,784  100.00

          State Senator (12th District)
           1 To Be Selected
           THOMAS MATTHEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,818  100.00

          State Representative (78th District)
           1 To Be Selected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas, Domestic Relations
          Juvenile Probate Division (Full Term Commencing 2/9/09)
           1 To Be Selected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas, Domestic Relations
          Juvenile Probate Division (Full Term Commencing 2/10/09)
           1 To Be Selected
           RONALD C. TOMPKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,028  100.00

          County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1/2/09)
           1 To Be Selected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1/3/09)
           1 To Be Selected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Prosecuting Attorney
           1 To Be Selected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Clerk of Court of Common Pleas
           1 To Be Selected
           JEANNE FRITZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,970  100.00

          Sheriff
           1 To Be Selected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Recorder
           1 To Be Selected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Treasurer
           1 To Be Selected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Engineer
           1 To Be Selected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Coroner
           1 To Be Selected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 1A
           1 To Be Selected
           DOROTHY YODER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 1B
           1 To Be Selected
           LYNN R. MINTCHELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 2A
           1 To Be Selected
           BETTY MURRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 2B
           1 To Be Selected
           KATHLEEN H. BODEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 3A
           1 To Be Selected
           RICHARD C. KERNS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 3B
           1 To Be Selected
           ROBERT G. HAMILTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 4A
           1 To Be Selected
           HELEN M. MOODY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 4B
           1 To Be Selected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee ADAMS
           1 To Be Selected
           CAROL SUE HARPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CONCORD
           1 To Be Selected
           BETTY J. HESS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MECHANICSBURG
           1 To Be Selected
           ROY STEVEN WALTERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee GOSHEN
           1 To Be Selected
           MARY LEE SIMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee HARRISON
           1 To Be Selected
           RUTH E. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee JACKSON WEST
           1 To Be Selected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee JACKSON EAST
           1 To Be Selected
           DELORES JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee ST PARIS
           1 To Be Selected
           JUDITH ANN RUCKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee JOHNSON
           1 To Be Selected
           DALE STAUDTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MAD RIVER A
           1 To Be Selected
           R. BART WARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MAD RIVER B
           1 To Be Selected
           JIM BRECOUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee N LEWISBURG
           1 To Be Selected
           ROBERT M. DAVIDSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee RUSH
           1 To Be Selected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SALEM N
           1 To Be Selected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SALEM S
           1 To Be Selected
           GAYLE PETTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee UNION N
           1 To Be Selected
           WARREN STEVENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee UNION S
           1 To Be Selected
           LORI LIVINGSTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee URBANA N
           1 To Be Selected
           SUSAN MASON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee URBANA S
           1 To Be Selected
           JAMES W. SKOGSTROM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee WAYNE
           1 To Be Selected
           JOAN HESS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Delegate-at-Large and Alternate-at-Large to the
          National Convention
           1 To Be Selected
           Candidate Withdrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126    1.93
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,329   35.74
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,594   55.15
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199    3.05
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145    2.22
           FRED THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124    1.90

          District Delegate and District Alternate to the
          National Convention (4th District)
           1 To Be Selected
           Candidate Withdrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192    3.00
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,350   36.72
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,231   50.49
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238    3.72
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236    3.69
           FRED THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152    2.38

          Representative to Congress (4th District)
           1 To Be Selected
           JIM JORDAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,803  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          (Full Term Commencing 1/1/09)
           1 To Be Selected
           MAUREEN O'CONNOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,804  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          (Full Term Commencing 1/2/09)
           1 To Be Selected
           EVELYN L. STRATTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,558  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Appeals (2nd District)
          (Full Term Commencing 2/9/09)
           1 To Be Selected
           GEORGE B. REYNOLDS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,552   77.95
           GARY C. SCHAENGOLD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,005   22.05

          Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
           1 To Be Selected
           OWEN V. HALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,388  100.00

          Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
           1 To Be Selected
           DONNA J. HARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,975   65.54
           TONI K. SLUSSER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,564   34.46

          State Senator (12th District)
           1 To Be Selected
           KEITH FABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,612  100.00

          State Representative (78th District)
           1 To Be Selected
           JOHN ADAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,027  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas, Domestic Relations
          Juvenile Probate Division (Full Term Commencing 2/09/09)
           1 To Be Selected
           WILLIAM F. DENKEWALTER .  .  .  .  .  .     1,930   30.57
           VINCENT FOULK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,397   22.13
           LORI L. REISINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,987   47.31

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas, Domestic Relations
          Juvenile Probate Division (Full Term Commencing 2/10/09)
           1 To Be Selected
           BRETT A. GILBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,279   36.79
           DARRELL L. HECKMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,846   29.80
           RICHARD A. MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,069   33.40

          County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1/2/09)
           1 To Be Selected
           MAX M. COATES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,922  100.00

          County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1/3/09)
           1 To Be Selected
           STEVEN R. HESS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,946  100.00

          Prosecuting Attorney
           1 To Be Selected
           NICK A. SELVAGGIO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,297  100.00

          Clerk of Court of Common Pleas
           1 To Be Selected
           EDWARD L. PRESTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,578   26.83
           PENNY S. UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,303   73.17

          Sheriff
           1 To Be Selected
           CHAD BURROUGHS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,402   22.16
           BRENT A. EMMONS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,774   59.65
           MARK WILLIAM RANDALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,151   18.19

          County Recorder
           1 To Be Selected
           ROBIN K. EDWARDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,208   55.21
           VICTORIA L. PRESTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,603   44.79

          County Treasurer
           1 To Be Selected
           KERMIT RUSSELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,354  100.00

          County Engineer
           1 To Be Selected
           FEREIDOUN SHOKOUHI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,958  100.00

          Coroner
           1 To Be Selected
           JOSHUA F. RICHARDS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,149  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 1A
           1 To Be Selected
           GARY M. WYANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 1B
           1 To Be Selected
           MARY L. BEATTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 2A
           1 To Be Selected
           PATRICIA A. LANTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 2B
           1 To Be Selected
           CLAUDIA ANN FOULK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 3A
           1 To Be Selected
           STEVE A. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 3B
           1 To Be Selected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 4A
           1 To Be Selected
           RICHARD ALAN EBERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 4B
           1 To Be Selected
           SHARON K. MCCALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee ADAMS
           1 To Be Selected
           MELVIN E. COOK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CONCORD
           1 To Be Selected
           RITA MCCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MECHANICSBURG
           1 To Be Selected
           CHERIE CARROLL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee GOSHEN
           1 To Be Selected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee HARRISON
           1 To Be Selected
           NANCY M. DOWDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee JACKSON WEST
           1 To Be Selected
           RICHARD L. FURROW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee JACKSON EAST
           1 To Be Selected
           DANNY A. CECIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee ST PARIS
           1 To Be Selected
           MARY L. POLLOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee JOHNSON
           1 To Be Selected
           JENNIFER R. COEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MAD RIVER A
           1 To Be Selected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee MAD RIVER B
           1 To Be Selected
           PENNY S. UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee N LEWISBURG
           1 To Be Selected
           JAMES E. BAILS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee RUSH
           1 To Be Selected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SALEM N
           1 To Be Selected
           MAX N. EVANS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee SALEM S
           1 To Be Selected
           MARY LEE GECOWETS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee UNION N
           1 To Be Selected
           DIANE S. BRIGGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee UNION S
           1 To Be Selected
           JAMES P. VIRTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee URBANA N
           1 To Be Selected
           MICHAEL L. TERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee URBANA S
           1 To Be Selected
           TODD MICHAEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee WAYNE
           1 To Be Selected
           SUSAN L. HELTERBRAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ST PARIS LIBRARY DIST, PROPOSED TAX LEVY, ADDITIONAL,
          CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES, 0.5 MILL, 5 YEARS
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,976   49.77
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,994   50.23

          URBANA CITY SCHOOL DIST, PROPOSED TAX LEVY,  ADDITIONAL,
          CURRENT EXPENSES, 9.75 MILLS, 5 YEARS
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,547   50.26
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,521   49.74

          NORTHEASTERN LOCAL SCHOOL, PROPOSED TAX LEVY, ADDITIONAL
          PERMANENT IMPROVEMENTS, 1 MILL, CONT. PERIOD OF TIME
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   29.09
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   70.91

          LOCAL OPTION, PRECINCT 2A, SUNDAY SALES,
          STINGERS 2 SPORTS LOUNGE LLC
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   58.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   41.62