NUMBERED KEY CANVASS                              Primary Election                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  March 4, 2008
RUN DATE:04/01/08 10:29 AM                        Champaign County, Ohio
                                                  STATISTICS

                                                   TOTAL  PERCENT                                                    TOTAL  PERCENT
   01 = REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                 25,165             07 = BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN                  6,742   51.83
   02 = REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC             1,975    7.85     08 = BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN                   147    1.13
   03 = REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN             5,453   21.67     09 = VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL                              51.69
   04 = REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN           17,737   70.48     10 = VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC                        309.87
   05 = BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                      13,009             11 = VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN                        123.64
   06 = BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC                  6,120   47.04     12 = VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN                          .83
                                     - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
                                       01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12
                                     - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
0001 URBANA 1-A                       717 .  42 . 135 . 540 . 319 . 172 . 140 . . 7 44.49 409.5 103.7  1.30
0002 URBANA 1-B                       689 .  43 . 165 . 481 . 314 . 156 . 152 . . 6 45.57 362.8 92.12  1.25
0003 URBANA 2-A                      1026 .  72 . 231 . 723 . 568 . 293 . 266 . . 9 55.36 406.9 115.2  1.24
0004 URBANA 2-B                       970 .  83 . 436 . 451 . 714 . 254 . 447 .  13 73.61 306.0 102.5  2.88
0005 URBANA 3-A                       987 .  55 . 258 . 674 . 546 . 246 . 291 . . 9 55.32 447.3 112.8  1.34
0006 URBANA 3-B                       858 .  79 . 243 . 536 . 517 . 230 . 277 .  10 60.26 291.1 114.0  1.87
0007 URBANA 4-A                       841 .  48 . 184 . 609 . 402 . 190 . 203 . . 9 47.80 395.8 110.3  1.48
0008 URBANA 4-B                       846 .  32 . 128 . 686 . 378 . 226 . 141 .  11 44.68 706.3 110.2  1.60
0009 ADAMS                            769 .  50 . 185 . 534 . 387 . 170 . 214 . . 3 50.33 340.0 115.7 . .56
0010 CONCORD                          990 .  96 . 243 . 651 . 541 . 220 . 317 . . 4 54.65 229.2 130.5 . .61
0011 MECHANICSBURG                    970 . 148 . 141 . 681 . 375 . 235 . 140 . . 0 38.66 158.8 99.29 . .00
0012 GOSHEN                          1248 . 190 . 303 . 755 . 603 . 332 . 271 . . 0 48.32 174.7 89.44 . .00
0013 HARRISON                         587 .  44 . 103 . 440 . 274 . 134 . 139 . . 1 46.68 304.5 135.0 . .23
0014 JACKSON WEST                     820 .  61 . 167 . 592 . 449 . 250 . 197 . . 2 54.76 409.8 118.0 . .34
0015 JACKSON EAST                     768 .  59 . 171 . 538 . 412 . 199 . 209 . . 4 53.65 337.3 122.2 . .74
0016 ST PARIS                        1194 .  97 . 218 . 879 . 572 . 289 . 273 .  10 47.91 297.9 125.2  1.14
0017 JOHNSON                         1082 .  94 . 210 . 778 . 569 . 256 . 307 . . 6 52.59 272.3 146.2 . .77
0018 MAD RIVER A                      789 .  56 . 172 . 561 . 413 . 178 . 228 . . 7 52.34 317.9 132.6  1.25
0019 MAD RIVER B                     1175 . 103 . 290 . 782 . 631 . 296 . 332 . . 3 53.70 287.4 114.5 . .38
0020 NORTH LEWISBURG                  863 .  46 . 126 . 691 . 356 . 198 . 158 . . 0 41.25 430.4 125.4 . .00
0021 RUSH                             659 .  33 . 113 . 513 . 296 . 144 . 152 . . 0 44.92 436.4 134.5 . .00
0022 SALEM NORTH                      798 .  38 . 133 . 627 . 355 . 137 . 218 . . 0 44.49 360.5 163.9 . .00
0023 SALEM SOUTH                      723 .  35 . 116 . 572 . 384 . 166 . 218 . . 0 53.11 474.3 187.9 . .00
0024 UNION NORTH                      815 .  77 . 227 . 511 . 449 . 187 . 260 . . 2 55.09 242.9 114.5 . .39
0025 UNION SOUTH                      654 .  92 . 147 . 415 . 368 . 186 . 176 . . 6 56.27 202.2 119.7  1.45
0026 URBANA NORTH                     964 .  64 . 234 . 666 . 595 . 207 . 385 . . 3 61.72 323.4 164.5 . .45
0027 URBANA SOUTH                    1237 .  72 . 168 . 997 . 674 . 328 . 324 .  22 54.49 455.6 192.9  2.21
0028 WAYNE                           1126 .  66 . 206 . 854 . 548 . 241 . 307 . . 0 48.67 365.2 149.0 . .00
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT                                                    VOTES  PERCENT
Delegate and Alternate to the National Convention                 Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
(4th District)                                                       1 To Be Selected
   1 To Be Selected                                                  10 = KATHY STARK                                3,784  100.00
   01 = HILLARY CLINTON                            3,613   59.41  State Senator (12th District)
   02 = JOHN EDWARDS                                 164    2.70     1 To Be Selected
   03 = Candidate Withdrew                            10     .16     11 = THOMAS MATTHEW                             3,818  100.00
   04 = BARACK OBAMA                               2,294   37.72  State Representative (78th District)
Representative to Congress (4th District)                            1 To Be Selected
   1 To Be Selected                                                  12 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
   05 = MIKE CARROLL                               4,136  100.00  Judge of the Court of Common Pleas, Domestic Relations
Justice of the Supreme Court                                      Juvenile Probate Division (Full Term Commencing 2/9/09)
(Full Term Commencing 1/1/09)                                        1 To Be Selected
   1 To Be Selected                                                  13 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
   06 = JOSEPH D. RUSSO                            3,916  100.00  Judge of the Court of Common Pleas, Domestic Relations
Justice of the Supreme Court                                      Juvenile Probate Division (Full Term Commencing 2/10/09)
(Full Term Commencing 1/2/09)                                        1 To Be Selected
   1 To Be Selected                                                  14 = RONALD C. TOMPKINS                         4,028  100.00
   07 = PETER M. SIKORA                            3,548  100.00  County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1/2/09)
Judge of the Court of Appeals (2nd District)                         1 To Be Selected
(Full Term Commencing 2/9/09)                                        15 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
   1 To Be Selected                                               County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1/3/09)
   08 = JEFFREY E. FROELICH                        3,808  100.00     1 To Be Selected
Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)               16 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
   1 To Be Selected
   09 = RICHARD C. KERNS                           4,085  100.00
                                   ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                       01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16
                                   ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 URBANA 1-A                        98     6     0    68   125   119   106   119   120   116   116     0     0   123     0     0
0002 URBANA 1-B                        75     2     0    79   109   100    96   101   102   100    98     0     0    99     0     0
0003 URBANA 2-A                       108     6     0   178   198   189   169   186   204   182   177     0     0   192     0     0
0004 URBANA 2-B                       132     4     0   113   146   146   132   148   162   138   140     0     0   150     0     0
0005 URBANA 3-A                       130     6     1   107   151   139   128   134   170   140   137     0     0   141     0     0
0006 URBANA 3-B                       123     4     1    98   139   134   120   125   152   129   132     0     0   143     0     0
0007 URBANA 4-A                       119     7     0    60   122   114   101   108   130   119   115     0     0   124     0     0
0008 URBANA 4-B                       150     6     0    67   153   137   123   133   149   134   143     0     0   153     0     0
0009 ADAMS                            107     5     0    58   119   112   107   115   122   111   116     0     0   114     0     0
0010 CONCORD                          133    10     0    77   153   147   134   146   161   147   151     0     0   153     0     0
0011 MECHANICSBURG                    154     8     0    71   179   172   161   164   175   160   161     0     0   168     0     0
0012 GOSHEN                           224    10     1    95   204   196   177   196   186   190   197     0     0   198     0     0
0013 HARRISON                          81     2     1    50    88    80    68    78    86    74    78     0     0    85     0     0
0014 JACKSON WEST                     146     6     0    96   177   169   144   159   161   156   158     0     0   167     0     0
0015 JACKSON EAST                     132     4     0    62   118   102   106   110   115   110   107     0     0   115     0     0
0016 ST PARIS                         180     7     0    99   202   188   170   177   195   178   182     0     0   197     0     0
0017 JOHNSON                          146     7     0   102   184   177   154   172   181   173   174     0     0   186     0     0
0018 MAD RIVER A                      109     6     0    60   129   121   110   118   122   118   121     0     0   126     0     0
0019 MAD RIVER B                      203     7     1    83   205   192   178   185   199   192   192     0     0   190     0     0
0020 NORTH LEWISBURG                  112     5     1    80   134   127   120   120   125   126   120     0     0   137     0     0
0021 RUSH                              93     1     1    49   102    96    86    89    98    96    93     0     0    97     0     0
0022 SALEM NORTH                       81     7     0    49    96    96    89    93    95    89    93     0     0    89     0     0
0023 SALEM SOUTH                       88     8     0    70   121   116   116   116   118   114   110     0     0   115     0     0
0024 UNION NORTH                      116     4     1    66   132   130   112   125   125   117   122     0     0   122     0     0
0025 UNION SOUTH                      116     9     0    61   142   135   124   132   139   130   131     0     0   138     0     0
0026 URBANA NORTH                     104     6     2    94   121   110    99   106   127   103   106     0     0   117     0     0
0027 URBANA SOUTH                     197     7     0   123   221   212   177   198   212   193   196     0     0   213     0     0
0028 WAYNE                            156     4     0    79   166   160   141   155   154   149   152     0     0   176     0     0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT                                                    VOTES  PERCENT
Prosecuting Attorney                                              County Recorder
   1 To Be Selected                                                  1 To Be Selected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0             04 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
Clerk of Court of Common Pleas                                    County Treasurer
   1 To Be Selected                                                  1 To Be Selected
   02 = JEANNE FRITZ                               3,970  100.00     05 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
Sheriff                                                           County Engineer
   1 To Be Selected                                                  1 To Be Selected
   03 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0             06 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                                                  Coroner
                                                                     1 To Be Selected
                                                                     07 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------------------------------------------
                                       01    02    03    04    05    06    07
                                   ------------------------------------------
0001 URBANA 1-A                         0   124     0     0     0     0     0
0002 URBANA 1-B                         0    95     0     0     0     0     0
0003 URBANA 2-A                         0   195     0     0     0     0     0
0004 URBANA 2-B                         0   147     0     0     0     0     0
0005 URBANA 3-A                         0   145     0     0     0     0     0
0006 URBANA 3-B                         0   138     0     0     0     0     0
0007 URBANA 4-A                         0   119     0     0     0     0     0
0008 URBANA 4-B                         0   157     0     0     0     0     0
0009 ADAMS                              0   118     0     0     0     0     0
0010 CONCORD                            0   154     0     0     0     0     0
0011 MECHANICSBURG                      0   164     0     0     0     0     0
0012 GOSHEN                             0   198     0     0     0     0     0
0013 HARRISON                           0    83     0     0     0     0     0
0014 JACKSON WEST                       0   165     0     0     0     0     0
0015 JACKSON EAST                       0   114     0     0     0     0     0
0016 ST PARIS                           0   189     0     0     0     0     0
0017 JOHNSON                            0   179     0     0     0     0     0
0018 MAD RIVER A                        0   119     0     0     0     0     0
0019 MAD RIVER B                        0   197     0     0     0     0     0
0020 NORTH LEWISBURG                    0   122     0     0     0     0     0
0021 RUSH                               0    96     0     0     0     0     0
0022 SALEM NORTH                        0    93     0     0     0     0     0
0023 SALEM SOUTH                        0   119     0     0     0     0     0
0024 UNION NORTH                        0   116     0     0     0     0     0
0025 UNION SOUTH                        0   141     0     0     0     0     0
0026 URBANA NORTH                       0   110     0     0     0     0     0
0027 URBANA SOUTH                       0   214     0     0     0     0     0
0028 WAYNE                              0   159     0     0     0     0     0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee 1A
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = DOROTHY YODER                                113  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 URBANA 1-A                       113
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee 1B
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = LYNN R. MINTCHELL                             98  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0002 URBANA 1-B                        98
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee 2A
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = BETTY MURRAY                                 201  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0003 URBANA 2-A                       201
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee 2B
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = KATHLEEN H. BODEY                            145  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0004 URBANA 2-B                       145
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee 3A
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = RICHARD C. KERNS                             158  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0005 URBANA 3-A                       158
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee 3B
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = ROBERT G. HAMILTON                           133  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0006 URBANA 3-B                       133
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee 4A
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = HELEN M. MOODY                               107  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0007 URBANA 4-A                       107
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee 4B
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0008 URBANA 4-B                         0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee ADAMS
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = CAROL SUE HARPER                             115  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0009 ADAMS                            115
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee CONCORD
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = BETTY J. HESS                                160  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0010 CONCORD                          160
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee MECHANICSBURG
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = ROY STEVEN WALTERS                           158  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0011 MECHANICSBURG                    158
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee GOSHEN
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = MARY LEE SIMPSON                             253  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0012 GOSHEN                           253
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee HARRISON
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = RUTH E. BUCK                                  92  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0013 HARRISON                          92
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee JACKSON WEST
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0014 JACKSON WEST                       0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee JACKSON EAST
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = DELORES JENKINS                              123  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0015 JACKSON EAST                     123
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee ST PARIS
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = JUDITH ANN RUCKER                            199  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0016 ST PARIS                         199
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee JOHNSON
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = DALE STAUDTER                                174  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0017 JOHNSON                          174
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee MAD RIVER A
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = R. BART WARD                                 130  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0018 MAD RIVER A                      130
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee MAD RIVER B
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = JIM BRECOUNT                                 209  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0019 MAD RIVER B                      209
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee N LEWISBURG
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = ROBERT M. DAVIDSON                           123  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0020 NORTH LEWISBURG                  123
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee RUSH
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0021 RUSH                               0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee SALEM N
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0022 SALEM NORTH                        0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee SALEM S
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = GAYLE PETTY                                  117  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0023 SALEM SOUTH                      117
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee UNION N
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = WARREN STEVENS                               120  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0024 UNION NORTH                      120
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee UNION S
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = LORI LIVINGSTON                              137  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0025 UNION SOUTH                      137
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee URBANA N
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = SUSAN MASON                                  115  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0026 URBANA NORTH                     115
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee URBANA S
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = JAMES W. SKOGSTROM                           197  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0027 URBANA SOUTH                     197
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRATIC)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee WAYNE
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = JOAN HESS                                    160  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0028 WAYNE                            160
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT                                                    VOTES  PERCENT
Delegate-at-Large and Alternate-at-Large to the                   Representative to Congress (4th District)
National Convention                                                  1 To Be Selected
   1 To Be Selected                                                  13 = JIM JORDAN                                 5,803  100.00
   01 = Candidate Withdrew                           126    1.93  Justice of the Supreme Court
   02 = MIKE HUCKABEE                              2,329   35.74  (Full Term Commencing 1/1/09)
   03 = JOHN MCCAIN                                3,594   55.15     1 To Be Selected
   04 = RON PAUL                                     199    3.05     14 = MAUREEN O'CONNOR                           4,804  100.00
   05 = MITT ROMNEY                                  145    2.22  Justice of the Supreme Court
   06 = FRED THOMPSON                                124    1.90  (Full Term Commencing 1/2/09)
District Delegate and District Alternate to the                      1 To Be Selected
National Convention (4th District)                                   15 = EVELYN L. STRATTON                         4,558  100.00
   1 To Be Selected
   07 = Candidate Withdrew                           192    3.00
   08 = MIKE HUCKABEE                              2,350   36.72
   09 = JOHN MCCAIN                                3,231   50.49
   10 = RON PAUL                                     238    3.72
   11 = MITT ROMNEY                                  236    3.69
   12 = FRED THOMPSON                                152    2.38
                                   ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                       01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15
                                   ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 URBANA 1-A                         3    41    74     8     4     1     4    44    63     8    10     1   120    94   101
0002 URBANA 1-B                         4    53    83     1     4     0     2    53    79     2     5     1   126   100    97
0003 URBANA 2-A                         6    85   141     9     7     7    10    81   134    11     7     6   222   182   173
0004 URBANA 2-B                         9   128   262    13    10     2    15   120   244    16    16     5   372   312   304
0005 URBANA 3-A                         8    89   153    14     8     7     8    79   144    18    15    10   247   202   182
0006 URBANA 3-B                         7    84   151     8     7     3     5    84   142     7     7     4   224   187   175
0007 URBANA 4-A                         6    76   100     4     5     5    10    75    94     6     7     3   172   149   134
0008 URBANA 4-B                         3    52    76     1     4     2     5    50    73     1     5     2   126   107    99
0009 ADAMS                              2    98   100     5     4     2     7    93    96     4     3     5   193   154   142
0010 CONCORD                            4   119   165     5     5    12     7   120   148     9     7    16   272   220   219
0011 MECHANICSBURG                      7    38    81     5     2     1    11    41    65     6     7     2   120   100    94
0012 GOSHEN                             7    95   144     9     2     6     3    98   129     7    10     7   231   189   180
0013 HARRISON                           0    54    73     5     4     1     1    62    57     8     5     2   125   108    99
0014 JACKSON WEST                       3    79    97     8     3     4     6    74    89     8    10     5   183   157   144
0015 JACKSON EAST                       1    83   103     4     8     3     3    81    93     6    10     4   189   150   145
0016 ST PARIS                           5   107   133    10     7     3     6    96   127    11    12     7   253   211   198
0017 JOHNSON                            6    94   158    12    11    16    13   101   133    16    15    13   272   222   216
0018 MAD RIVER A                        2    79   126     7     3     6     6    79   113     8     4     8   207   170   163
0019 MAD RIVER B                        5   110   173    10     7    14     8   127   140    12    13    12   300   233   225
0020 NORTH LEWISBURG                    3    50    87     8     1     4     7    55    74    10     4     2   136   123   118
0021 RUSH                               3    51    86     5     2     1     3    49    84     7     5     0   128   111   103
0022 SALEM NORTH                        3    98   102     5     1     2     4    99    90     5     9     2   194   150   135
0023 SALEM SOUTH                        8    70   111    10     6     4     9    70   102    12    10     3   187   154   146
0024 UNION NORTH                        5   106   127     6     6     4     8   104   114     7    10     8   217   195   189
0025 UNION SOUTH                        2    72    93     3     1     3     6    79    77     6     2     1   148   123   110
0026 URBANA NORTH                       4   117   235     3     8     5     7   128   205     9     8     8   312   257   241
0027 URBANA SOUTH                       4    98   190    10     7     3     6    97   172     8    11     8   271   234   224
0028 WAYNE                              6   103   170    11     8     3    12   111   150    10     9     7   256   210   202
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT                                                    VOTES  PERCENT
Judge of the Court of Appeals (2nd District)                      Judge of the Court of Common Pleas, Domestic Relations
(Full Term Commencing 2/9/09)                                     Juvenile Probate Division (Full Term Commencing 2/09/09)
   1 To Be Selected                                                  1 To Be Selected
   01 = GEORGE B. REYNOLDS                         3,552   77.95     08 = WILLIAM F. DENKEWALTER                     1,930   30.57
   02 = GARY C. SCHAENGOLD                         1,005   22.05     09 = VINCENT FOULK                              1,397   22.13
Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)               10 = LORI L. REISINGER                          2,987   47.31
   1 To Be Selected                                               Judge of the Court of Common Pleas, Domestic Relations
   03 = OWEN V. HALL                               4,388  100.00  Juvenile Probate Division (Full Term Commencing 2/10/09)
Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)             1 To Be Selected
   1 To Be Selected                                                  11 = BRETT A. GILBERT                           2,279   36.79
   04 = DONNA J. HARTER                            2,975   65.54     12 = DARRELL L. HECKMAN                         1,846   29.80
   05 = TONI K. SLUSSER                            1,564   34.46     13 = RICHARD A. MEYER                           2,069   33.40
State Senator (12th District)                                     County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1/2/09)
   1 To Be Selected                                                  1 To Be Selected
   06 = KEITH FABER                                4,612  100.00     14 = MAX M. COATES                              4,922  100.00
State Representative (78th District)                              County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1/3/09)
   1 To Be Selected                                                  1 To Be Selected
   07 = JOHN ADAMS                                 5,027  100.00     15 = STEVEN R. HESS                             4,946  100.00
                                                                  Prosecuting Attorney
                                                                     1 To Be Selected
                                                                     16 = NICK A. SELVAGGIO                          5,297  100.00
                                   ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                       01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16
                                   ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 URBANA 1-A                        70    26    93    51    48   100   104    44    24    68    44    50    37    98    97   110
0002 URBANA 1-B                        75    24    90    66    39    98   102    43    32    72    45    45    54   107   107   117
0003 URBANA 2-A                       127    34   161   102    56   174   197   100    54    95    88    79    82   197   189   206
0004 URBANA 2-B                       216    58   280   183    81   307   329   115    66   247   200   141    85   350   332   376
0005 URBANA 3-A                       151    36   174   117    68   189   208    83    62   133   136    67    74   200   206   241
0006 URBANA 3-B                       127    42   170   118    54   174   191   116    40   108    99    85    73   186   188   210
0007 URBANA 4-A                       103    48   136    92    59   141   147    50    57    88    62    58    67   145   147   159
0008 URBANA 4-B                        81    27    99    62    44   101   112    34    48    55    36    52    49   110   106   114
0009 ADAMS                            112    30   142    93    53   150   160    71    38    81    55    67    68   149   168   168
0010 CONCORD                          169    49   207   159    56   219   241    97    52   149   102    69   122   226   240   238
0011 MECHANICSBURG                     67    24    90    54    39    92   104    32    27    68    59    25    44    99    97   110
0012 GOSHEN                           144    44   174   113    69   189   204    92    54   108   116    54    76   198   195   207
0013 HARRISON                          79    21    96    72    33   100   112    32    38    56    29    41    54   101   106   110
0014 JACKSON WEST                     111    39   144   100    48   149   157    35    67    73    37    77    63   143   152   157
0015 JACKSON EAST                     110    30   136    97    47   144   154    50    49    88    58    47    70   148   149   156
0016 ST PARIS                         161    38   196   117    79   201   222    78    69   107    70    77   108   200   218   220
0017 JOHNSON                          175    37   213   146    58   211   228    93    62   127    86    68   114   224   242   242
0018 MAD RIVER A                      131    28   157   101    58   162   181    64    51    96    60    54    88   167   183   177
0019 MAD RIVER B                      176    51   214   156    72   231   249    88    69   148    96    83   125   230   250   261
0020 NORTH LEWISBURG                   91    24   115    74    38   121   129    33    39    71    59    40    43   138   123   133
0021 RUSH                              90    22   105    76    33   105   121    44    28    74    58    40    48   128   118   117
0022 SALEM NORTH                      113    20   131    78    55   135   152    55    41   102    52    77    65   153   149   162
0023 SALEM SOUTH                      109    32   148    96    52   156   172    55    40   111    81    58    61   164   158   177
0024 UNION NORTH                      140    38   168   112    60   176   198    75    62   117   101    55    92   193   187   208
0025 UNION SOUTH                       91    26   107    78    36   113   125    51    43    68    55    49    53   115   118   125
0026 URBANA NORTH                     190    62   239   166    81   254   271   113    64   188   149   110    98   284   276   306
0027 URBANA SOUTH                     178    51   209   141    86   223   232    91    59   154   104   105    83   222   235   251
0028 WAYNE                            165    44   194   155    62   197   225    96    62   135   142    73    73   247   210   239
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT                                                    VOTES  PERCENT
Clerk of Court of Common Pleas                                    County Treasurer
   1 To Be Selected                                                  1 To Be Selected
   01 = EDWARD L. PRESTON                          1,578   26.83     08 = KERMIT RUSSELL                             5,354  100.00
   02 = PENNY S. UNDERWOOD                         4,303   73.17  County Engineer
Sheriff                                                              1 To Be Selected
   1 To Be Selected                                                  09 = FEREIDOUN SHOKOUHI                         4,958  100.00
   03 = CHAD BURROUGHS                             1,402   22.16  Coroner
   04 = BRENT A. EMMONS                            3,774   59.65     1 To Be Selected
   05 = MARK WILLIAM RANDALL                       1,151   18.19     10 = JOSHUA F. RICHARDS                         5,149  100.00
County Recorder
   1 To Be Selected
   06 = ROBIN K. EDWARDS                           3,208   55.21
   07 = VICTORIA L. PRESTON                        2,603   44.79
                                   ------------------------------------------------------------
                                       01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10
                                   ------------------------------------------------------------
0001 URBANA 1-A                        33    90    23    85    23    60    63   119   108   116
0002 URBANA 1-B                        36    94    19   104    19    68    65   117   112   122
0003 URBANA 2-A                        69   153    30   176    36   115   113   211   199   207
0004 URBANA 2-B                        76   314    30   360    39   214   192   366   349   351
0005 URBANA 3-A                        71   185    35   196    49   134   126   224   218   225
0006 URBANA 3-B                        54   189    41   189    34   140   112   208   193   198
0007 URBANA 4-A                        57   126    41   125    29    93    85   159   153   155
0008 URBANA 4-B                        40    87    20    88    29    63    71   117   111   117
0009 ADAMS                             38   149    83    98    26   101    81   174   157   165
0010 CONCORD                           59   233    76   174    51   162   107   252   224   231
0011 MECHANICSBURG                     37    83    19    65    50    60    61   107   105   105
0012 GOSHEN                            73   156    50   112    87   113   116   210   201   206
0013 HARRISON                          36    90    44    62    27    67    50   116   104   105
0014 JACKSON WEST                      32   144    81    77    22    87    77   162   155   158
0015 JACKSON EAST                      38   139   107    68    23    92    78   162   149   155
0016 ST PARIS                          81   157   111   127    24   116   118   225   213   217
0017 JOHNSON                           68   201   113   137    33   157    99   243   218   230
0018 MAD RIVER A                       44   158    63   122    23   136    58   184   172   175
0019 MAD RIVER B                       69   228   113   158    44   185    97   262   233   249
0020 NORTH LEWISBURG                   43    99    29    97    22    73    64   131   118   124
0021 RUSH                              51    89    20    75    48    67    67   124   105   118
0022 SALEM NORTH                       46   128    37   111    43    84    88   164   142   154
0023 SALEM SOUTH                       60   120    31   119    50   115    64   176   151   163
0024 UNION NORTH                       59   169    35   165    46   139    95   213   204   209
0025 UNION SOUTH                       57    92    30    80    50    78    70   123   119   123
0026 URBANA NORTH                      74   261    42   230    85   173   164   312   287   302
0027 URBANA SOUTH                      93   190    34   190    81   163   114   260   243   247
0028 WAYNE                             84   179    45   184    58   153   108   233   215   222
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee 1A
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = GARY M. WYANT                                107  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 URBANA 1-A                       107
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee 1B
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = MARY L. BEATTY                               112  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0002 URBANA 1-B                       112
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee 2A
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = PATRICIA A. LANTZ                            189  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0003 URBANA 2-A                       189
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee 2B
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = CLAUDIA ANN FOULK                            309  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0004 URBANA 2-B                       309
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee 3A
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = STEVE A. MOORE                               205  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0005 URBANA 3-A                       205
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee 3B
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0006 URBANA 3-B                         0
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee 4A
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = RICHARD ALAN EBERT                           143  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0007 URBANA 4-A                       143
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee 4B
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = SHARON K. MCCALL                             108  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0008 URBANA 4-B                       108
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee ADAMS
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = MELVIN E. COOK                               178  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0009 ADAMS                            178
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee CONCORD
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = RITA MCCULLOUGH                              246  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0010 CONCORD                          246
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee MECHANICSBURG
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = CHERIE CARROLL                                94  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0011 MECHANICSBURG                     94
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee GOSHEN
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0012 GOSHEN                             0
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee HARRISON
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = NANCY M. DOWDEN                              108  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0013 HARRISON                         108
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee JACKSON WEST
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = RICHARD L. FURROW                            156  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0014 JACKSON WEST                     156
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee JACKSON EAST
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = DANNY A. CECIL                               147  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0015 JACKSON EAST                     147
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee ST PARIS
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = MARY L. POLLOCK                              223  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0016 ST PARIS                         223
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee JOHNSON
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = JENNIFER R. COEY                             217  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0017 JOHNSON                          217
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee MAD RIVER A
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0018 MAD RIVER A                        0
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee MAD RIVER B
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = PENNY S. UNDERWOOD                           240  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0019 MAD RIVER B                      240
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee N LEWISBURG
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = JAMES E. BAILS                               125  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0020 NORTH LEWISBURG                  125
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee RUSH
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0021 RUSH                               0
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee SALEM N
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = MAX N. EVANS                                 158  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0022 SALEM NORTH                      158
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee SALEM S
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = MARY LEE GECOWETS                            173  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0023 SALEM SOUTH                      173
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee UNION N
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = DIANE S. BRIGGS                              187  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0024 UNION NORTH                      187
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee UNION S
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = JAMES P. VIRTS                               125  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0025 UNION SOUTH                      125
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee URBANA N
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = MICHAEL L. TERRY                             282  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0026 URBANA NORTH                     282
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee URBANA S
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = TODD MICHAEL                                 234  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0027 URBANA SOUTH                     234
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee WAYNE
   1 To Be Selected
   01 = SUSAN L. HELTERBRAN                          235  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0028 WAYNE                            235
====================================================================================================================================
              (NONPARTISAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
ST PARIS LIBRARY DIST, PROPOSED TAX LEVY, ADDITIONAL,
CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES, 0.5 MILL, 5 YEARS
   01 = FOR THE TAX LEVY                           1,976   49.77
   02 = AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                       1,994   50.23
                                   ------------
                                       01    02
                                   ------------
0009 ADAMS                            174   201
0010 CONCORD                          218   295
0013 HARRISON                          53   101
0014 JACKSON WEST                     191   245
0015 JACKSON EAST                     207   187
0016 ST PARIS                         363   198
0017 JOHNSON                          317   240
0018 MAD RIVER A                      147   228
0019 MAD RIVER B                      305   299
0023 SALEM SOUTH                        1     0
====================================================================================================================================
              (NONPARTISAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
URBANA CITY SCHOOL DIST, PROPOSED TAX LEVY,  ADDITIONAL,
CURRENT EXPENSES, 9.75 MILLS, 5 YEARS
   01 = FOR THE TAX LEVY                           2,547   50.26
   02 = AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                       2,521   49.74
                                   ------------
                                       01    02
                                   ------------
0001 URBANA 1-A                       156   144
0002 URBANA 1-B                       171   137
0003 URBANA 2-A                       290   261
0004 URBANA 2-B                       403   282
0005 URBANA 3-A                       294   245
0006 URBANA 3-B                       282   216
0007 URBANA 4-A                       146   244
0008 URBANA 4-B                       158   210
0018 MAD RIVER A                        0     2
0024 UNION NORTH                       60    24
0025 UNION SOUTH                       49    60
0026 URBANA NORTH                     281   301
0027 URBANA SOUTH                     257   395
====================================================================================================================================
              (NONPARTISAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
NORTHEASTERN LOCAL SCHOOL, PROPOSED TAX LEVY, ADDITIONAL
PERMANENT IMPROVEMENTS, 1 MILL, CONT. PERIOD OF TIME
   01 = FOR THE TAX LEVY                              16   29.09
   02 = AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                          39   70.91
                                   ------------
                                       01    02
                                   ------------
0025 UNION SOUTH                       16    39
====================================================================================================================================
              (NONPARTISAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
LOCAL OPTION, PRECINCT 2A, SUNDAY SALES,
STINGERS 2 SPORTS LOUNGE LLC
   01 = YES                                          317   58.38
   02 = NO                                           226   41.62
                                   ------------
                                       01    02
                                   ------------
0003 URBANA 2-A                       317   226
====================================================================================================================================