PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0001 URBANA 1-A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     726
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     144    19.83
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     135    18.60
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     447    61.57
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    85            11             2
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      21    21.43           18             2             1
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      73    74.49           63             9             1
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.08            4             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            13.50
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            14.58
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            54.07
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .              .89

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           14             2             1


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           11             1             1


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           12             1             1


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           13             2             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           11             1             1


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    61.11           10             0             1
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    38.89            6             1             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           12             1             1


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           11             1             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           11             2             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           11             1             1


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    73.68           12             2             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    26.32            4             0             1


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    35.71            5             0             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    42.86            5             1             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    21.43            2             0             1


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           11             2             1


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           11             1             1


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00           12             1             1

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           52             8             1


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           51             8             1


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    32.20           18             1             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    67.80           32             7             1


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    80.00           43             8             1
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    20.00           13             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           47             8             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           55             8             1


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           59             9             1


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           50             8             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           44             7             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           43             7             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           44             8             1


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    68.42           33             6             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    31.58           15             2             1


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           44             7             1


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           43             7             1


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           55             7             1


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    65.22           40             4             1
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    34.78           20             4             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    84.29           51             7             1
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    15.71            9             2             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    74.19           59             9             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    25.81           22             1             1


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    72.83           60             6             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    27.17           20             4             1


Proposed Tax Levy, Urbana CSD, Renewal, Renewal, Current
Operating Expenses, 5.9 Mills, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    59.79           50             8             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    40.21           34             3             2

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0002 URBANA 1-B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     724
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     153    21.13
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     140    19.34
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     431    59.53
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   103            16             2
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      38    31.40           33             5             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      83    68.60           70            11             2
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.71
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            24.84
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            59.29
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           32             5             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           26             5             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           23             5             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           27             5             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           22             5             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    45.95           15             2             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    54.05           17             3             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           23             5             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           21             5             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           25             5             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           25             5             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    87.10           25             2             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    12.90            1             3             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    36.67            9             2             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    56.67           15             2             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     6.67            1             1             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           24             5             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           27             5             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           24             5             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           59            11             2


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           50            10             2


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    30.00           17             4             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    70.00           41             6             2


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    78.38           46            10             2
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    21.62           15             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           45            10             2


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           47             9             2


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           53            11             2


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           50             7             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           48             6             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           48             7             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           46             6             2


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    67.74           32             9             1
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    32.26           19             1             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           44             8             1


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           41             8             1


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           50            10             2


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    54.17           31             7             1
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    45.83           28             4             1


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    80.26           51             8             2
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    19.74           12             3             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    64.91           63             9             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    35.09           33             7             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    76.07           78            10             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    23.93           21             6             1


Proposed Tax Levy, Urbana CSD, Renewal, Renewal, Current
Operating Expenses, 5.9 Mills, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    57.26           60             6             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    42.74           41             8             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0003 URBANA 2-A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,200
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     295    24.58
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     251    20.92
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     654    54.50
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226                   182            41             3
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      61    26.99           54             5             2
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     153    67.70          125            28             0
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      12     5.31            3             8             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.83
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            20.68
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            60.96
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             1.83

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           46             3             2


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           42             5             2


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           36             5             2


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           36             5             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           36             5             1


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    52.63           27             2             1
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    47.37           23             3             1


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           36             5             1


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           37             5             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           37             5             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           36             5             1


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    78.95           42             2             1
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    21.05            8             3             1


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    29.79           13             1             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    48.94           21             1             1
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    21.28            7             2             1


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           38             5             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           39             5             1


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           41             5             1

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125   100.00          100            25             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00          100            21             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    33.06           31            10             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    66.94           69            14             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    74.24           80            18             0
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    25.76           27             7             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112   100.00           87            25             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118   100.00           94            24             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134   100.00          107            27             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114   100.00           93            21             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           82            21             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00           86            21             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           83            20             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    65.22           61            14             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    34.78           32             8             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           79            22             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98   100.00           77            21             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00           95            24             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    61.49           74            17             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    38.51           47            10             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    79.73           97            21             0
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    20.27           24             6             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    67.46          116            22             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    32.54           52            16             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    69.57          117            24             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    30.43           51            12             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Urbana CSD, Renewal, Renewal, Current
Operating Expenses, 5.9 Mills, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    64.73          118            24             3
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    35.27           64            15             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0004 URBANA 2-B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     971
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     223    22.97
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     430    44.28
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     318    32.75
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346                   277            68             1
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      60    17.34           47            13             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     267    77.17          212            54             1
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      19     5.49           18             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            35.63
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            26.91
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            62.09
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             5.97

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           41            12             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           36            11             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           31             8             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           33             9             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           32            10             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    45.45           20             5             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    54.55           24             6             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           26            10             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           30            10             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           29            11             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           26            10             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    87.76           33            10             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    12.24            5             1             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    39.39           11             2             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    51.52           14             3             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     9.09            2             1             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           28            10             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           33             9             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           31            11             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228   100.00          182            45             1


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204   100.00          165            38             1


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    22.90           45             4             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    77.10          129            36             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    77.35          145            36             0
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    22.65           44             9             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189   100.00          155            33             1


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204   100.00          165            38             1


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218   100.00          177            40             1


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200   100.00          164            35             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187   100.00          154            32             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190   100.00          156            33             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188   100.00          154            33             1


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    59.11          104            16             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    40.89           64            19             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179   100.00          149            29             1


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176   100.00          145            30             1


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210   100.00          172            37             1


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    62.85          127            31             1
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    37.15           73            21             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    89.69          183            51             1
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    10.31           25             2             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    63.80          168            40             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    36.20           95            22             1


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    76.73          199            45             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    23.27           60            13             1


Proposed Tax Levy, Urbana CSD, Renewal, Renewal, Current
Operating Expenses, 5.9 Mills, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    65.29          182            40             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    34.71           90            27             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0005 URBANA 3-A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,025
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     243    23.71
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     274    26.73
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     508    49.56
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                   181            41             3
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      68    30.22           55            11             2
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     151    67.11          120            30             1
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.67            6             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.95
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            27.98
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            55.11
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             1.18

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           44            10             1


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           37             7             1


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           36             5             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           35             6             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           34             7             1


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    54.24           28             3             1
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    45.76           19             8             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           32             6             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           31             6             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           32             5             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           34             7             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    88.68           37             9             1
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    11.32            6             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    33.33            8             7             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    28.89           11             1             1
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    37.78           17             0             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           33             7             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           36             7             1


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           37             7             1

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125   100.00          100            24             1


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00           91            23             1


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    33.33           32             7             1
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    66.67           62            18             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    72.59           79            18             1
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    27.41           27            10             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105   100.00           83            21             1


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111   100.00           89            21             1


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00           96            23             1


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111   100.00           89            21             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           79            21             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           81            20             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00           79            20             1


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    71.19           65            18             1
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    28.81           28             6             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94   100.00           74            19             1


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00           79            20             1


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111   100.00           89            21             1


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    58.04           65            17             1
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    41.96           47            13             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    82.55           94            28             1
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    17.45           24             2             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    71.57          122            22             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    28.43           44            14             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    79.05          136            28             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    20.95           32            11             1


Proposed Tax Levy, Urbana CSD, Renewal, Renewal, Current
Operating Expenses, 5.9 Mills, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    64.09          118            22             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    35.91           60            17             2

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0006 URBANA 3-B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     909
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     219    24.09
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     270    29.70
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     420    46.20
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                   171            61             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      60    25.86           38            22             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     159    68.53          121            38             0
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      13     5.60           12             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.52
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            27.40
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            58.89
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             3.10

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           36            20             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           30            16             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           26            15             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           28            17             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           28            15             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    36.84           14             7             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    63.16           22            14             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           26            14             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           26            16             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           26            12             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           24            15             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    88.68           29            18             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    11.32            4             2             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    43.90           11             7             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    36.59            5            10             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    19.51            6             2             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           25            16             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           27            17             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           27            15             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137   100.00          101            36             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133   100.00          100            33             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    30.16           32             6             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    69.84           65            23             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    69.72           72            27             0
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    30.28           34             9             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00           90            31             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00           95            32             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136   100.00          103            33             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00           99            29             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113   100.00           84            29             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00           90            29             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118   100.00           88            30             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    59.83           48            22             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    40.17           39             8             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110   100.00           82            28             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111   100.00           83            28             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00           95            33             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    56.08           66            17             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    43.92           47            18             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    86.27           99            33             0
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    13.73           18             3             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    69.59          118            33             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    30.41           44            22             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    75.23          129            35             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    24.77           34            20             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Urbana CSD, Renewal, Renewal, Current
Operating Expenses, 5.9 Mills, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    62.56          112            30             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    37.44           57            28             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0007 URBANA 4-A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     860
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     190    22.09
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     186    21.63
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     484    56.28
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   124            36             2
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      41    25.31           34             7             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     113    69.75           82            29             2
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       8     4.94            8             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.84
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            21.58
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            60.75
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             1.65

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           30             4             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           28             6             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           25             5             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           25             5             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           25             6             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    36.84           12             2             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    63.16           19             5             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           25             4             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           25             3             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           22             2             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           23             4             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    77.78           22             6             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    22.22            7             1             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    21.74            4             1             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    52.17           11             1             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    26.09            6             0             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           24             4             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           23             2             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           25             5             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00           67            28             2


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90   100.00           62            26             2


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    34.44           22             8             1
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    65.56           41            17             1


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    68.37           45            20             2
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    31.63           25             6             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00           55            23             2


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           58            22             1


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93   100.00           63            28             2


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84   100.00           57            26             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           54            21             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           54            22             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           54            22             1


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    73.86           47            17             1
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    26.14           17             6             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           52            23             1


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00           54            25             1


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85   100.00           60            23             2


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    52.48           35            17             1
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    47.52           37            11             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    91.26           67            26             1
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     8.74            6             3             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    65.56           81            17             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    34.44           38            13             1


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    74.83           90            22             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    25.17           30             7             1


Proposed Tax Levy, Urbana CSD, Renewal, Renewal, Current
Operating Expenses, 5.9 Mills, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    44.38           57            14             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    55.63           66            21             2

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0008 URBANA 4-B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     930
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     214    23.01
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     143    15.38
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     573    61.61
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                    95            25             2
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      40    32.79           31             8             1
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      79    64.75           61            17             1
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.46            3             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            13.12
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            18.69
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            55.24
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .              .52

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           25             8             1


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           20             7             1


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           19             7             1


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           18             7             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           20             7             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    40.00           11             3             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    60.00           16             4             1


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           17             7             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           19             7             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           20             6             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           16             6             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    72.22           21             4             1
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    27.78            7             3             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    33.33            6             3             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    48.15           12             1             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    18.52            5             0             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           19             5             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           19             6             1


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           21             6             1

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           50            16             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           49            14             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    40.58           24             3             1
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    59.42           29            12             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    74.29           41            11             0
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    25.71           13             4             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           40            15             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           40            14             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00           49            16             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           40            15             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           37            15             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           39            14             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           35            15             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    68.33           32             9             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    31.67           14             5             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           39            12             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           38            15             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           43            15             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    41.56           21            11             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    58.44           38             6             1


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    74.67           45            10             1
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    25.33           14             5             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    61.98           64            10             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    38.02           31            14             1


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    71.79           65            17             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    28.21           27             6             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Urbana CSD, Renewal, Renewal, Current
Operating Expenses, 5.9 Mills, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    47.50           45            11             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    52.50           49            13             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0009 ADAMS
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     800
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     165    20.63
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     207    25.88
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     428    53.50
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                   179            55             1
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      51    21.70           43             7             1
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     178    75.74          132            46             0
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       1      .43            0             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       2      .85            2             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.28            2             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            29.38
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            30.91
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            85.99
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .              .70

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           35             6             1


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           33             5             1


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           28             4             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           27             5             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           28             4             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    43.48           17             3             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    56.52           23             2             1


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           28             4             1


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           27             4             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           27             4             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           29             4             1


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    80.56           25             3             1
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    19.44            7             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    31.25            9             0             1
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    56.25           17             1             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    12.50            4             0             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           27             4             1


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           30             5             1


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           29             5             1

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158   100.00          116            42             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135   100.00           97            38             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    35.62           44             8             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    64.38           64            30             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    73.89           82            34             0
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    26.11           32             9             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00           90            38             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132   100.00           94            38             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154   100.00          113            41             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00           89            39             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00           85            34             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122   100.00           86            36             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00           83            32             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    68.42           67            24             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    31.58           30            12             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117   100.00           83            34             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00           81            35             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138   100.00          100            38             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    42.94           45            25             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    57.06           74            19             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    71.34           79            38             0
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    28.66           39             8             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    44.14           77            20             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    55.86           93            31             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    58.88           99            26             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    41.12           71            17             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Graham LSD, Renewal, General
Permanent Improvements, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs, Comm 2011
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    51.28           90            30             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    48.72           88            25             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0010 CONCORD
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,032
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     213    20.64
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     314    30.43
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     505    48.93
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319                   255            63             1
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      76    23.82           64            12             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     218    68.34          168            49             1
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      25     7.84           23             2             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            30.91
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            35.68
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            69.43
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             4.95

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           50            10             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           44             9             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           44             6             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           46             8             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           43             6             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    42.67           27             5             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    57.33           36             7             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           43             7             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           44             7             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           44             9             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           43             7             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    69.84           37             7             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    30.16           16             3             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    13.79            6             2             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    74.14           37             6             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    12.07            5             2             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           43             7             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           45             9             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           44             9             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183   100.00          138            44             1


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177   100.00          140            36             1


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    28.25           41             9             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    71.75           93            33             1


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    71.66           99            34             1
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    28.34           44             9             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162   100.00          124            37             1


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166   100.00          129            36             1


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195   100.00          150            44             1


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169   100.00          131            37             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152   100.00          118            33             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152   100.00          116            35             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00          115            33             1


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    64.78           78            25             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    35.22           43            12             1


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144   100.00          112            31             1


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141   100.00          109            31             1


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166   100.00          127            38             1


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    50.24           76            26             1
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    49.76           83            19             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    75.00          110            45             1
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    25.00           49             3             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    51.16          126            27             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    48.84          118            29             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    59.87          145            33             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    40.13           97            23             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Graham LSD, Renewal, General
Permanent Improvements, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs, Comm 2011
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    51.90          139            24             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    48.10          113            39             0


Proposed School Income Tax, West Liberty-Salem LSD,
Renewal, 1 Percent, 3 Yrs, Begin 1/1/2011
 FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0             0
 AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0011 MECHANICSBURG
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,002
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     221    22.06
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     137    13.67
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     644    64.27
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                   175            22             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      92    46.70           82            10             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      87    44.16           76            11             0
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      18     9.14           17             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.66
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            41.63
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            63.50
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             2.80

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           69             8             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           70             8             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           63             8             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           61             6             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           62             8             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    54.22           41             4             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    45.78           32             6             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           58             8             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           58             5             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           58             8             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           55             7             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    64.94           45             5             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    35.06           22             5             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    34.78           20             4             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    42.03           27             2             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    23.19           15             1             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           57             7             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           64             7             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           61             9             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           68             8             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           62             5             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    45.33           30             4             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    54.67           37             4             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    61.04           42             5             0
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    38.96           26             4             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           60             7             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00           59             9             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           69             8             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           63             9             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           53             9             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           54             8             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           55             7             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    67.69           40             4             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    32.31           19             2             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           56             6             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           56             8             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           65             7             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    53.75           36             7             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    46.25           33             4             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    71.08           50             9             0
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    28.92           22             2             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    60.99           95            16             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    39.01           65             6             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    77.54          127            18             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    22.46           38             4             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Mechanicsburg Library, Additional,
Current Expenses, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    63.92          106            18             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    36.08           66             4             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Goshen Twp & Mechanicsburg, Renewal,
Maple Grove Cemetery, 0.5 Mill, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    65.10          108            17             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    34.90           62             5             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0012 GOSHEN
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,339
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     324    24.20
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     263    19.64
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     752    56.16
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308                   289            18             1
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      92    29.87           85             7             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     196    63.64          184            11             1
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      20     6.49           20             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.00
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            28.40
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            74.52
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             2.66

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           69             4             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           66             5             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           55             4             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           57             5             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           60             4             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    44.16           31             3             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    55.84           40             3             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           55             4             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           55             4             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           55             4             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           53             5             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    56.34           38             2             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    43.66           28             3             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    40.00           23             3             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    41.54           25             2             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    18.46           12             0             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           57             4             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           65             5             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           56             4             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179   100.00          167            11             1


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146   100.00          137             8             1


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    30.49           47             3             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    69.51          107             6             1


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    70.06          116             8             0
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    29.94           49             3             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143   100.00          134             8             1


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144   100.00          135             8             1


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170   100.00          160             9             1


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00          140             8             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00          123             7             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135   100.00          128             6             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00          121             6             1


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    60.99           79             6             1
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    39.01           53             2             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129   100.00          123             5             1


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00          115             5             1


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151   100.00          143             7             1


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    50.88           82             5             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    49.12           77             6             1


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    78.65          129            10             1
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    21.35           38             0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    56.36          154             9             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    43.64          120             7             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    77.08          207            14             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    22.92           63             3             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Mechanicsburg Library, Additional,
Current Expenses, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    62.46          177            10             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    37.54          105             8             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Goshen Twp & Mechanicsburg, Renewal,
Maple Grove Cemetery, 0.5 Mill, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    63.93          182            12             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    36.07          104             6             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0013 HARRISON
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     612
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     131    21.41
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     140    22.88
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     341    55.72
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                   106            37             2
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      35    24.14           28             7             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      99    68.28           73            24             2
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .69            1             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.90            4             6             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.69
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            26.72
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            70.71
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             2.93

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           24             3             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           22             4             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           19             4             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           20             3             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           19             3             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    63.64           18             3             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    36.36            9             3             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           19             3             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           20             4             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           19             4             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           16             4             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    80.00           18             6             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    20.00            5             1             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    19.23            5             0             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    65.38           13             4             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    15.38            4             0             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           17             3             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           19             3             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           17             2             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86   100.00           63            21             2


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           54            22             2


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    26.67           21             3             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    73.33           47            17             2


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    70.21           48            16             2
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    29.79           22             6             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           49            20             2


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00           57            21             2


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86   100.00           61            23             2


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           52            19             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           49            18             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           49            18             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           50            18             2


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    69.62           43            12             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    30.38           19             3             2


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           48            17             2


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           48            16             2


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           52            21             2


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    45.56           29            11             1
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    54.44           38            10             1


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    65.91           39            17             2
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    34.09           28             2             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    56.83           62            15             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    43.17           41            19             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    71.54           74            19             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    28.46           21            14             2


Proposed Tax Levy, Graham LSD, Renewal, General
Permanent Improvements, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs, Comm 2011
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    54.55           27             8             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    45.45           20             9             1


Proposed School Income Tax, West Liberty-Salem LSD,
Renewal, 1 Percent, 3 Yrs, Begin 1/1/2011
 FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    72.00           38            16             0
 AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    28.00           17             4             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0014 JACKSON WEST
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     867
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     239    27.57
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     188    21.68
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     440    50.75
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                   179            41             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      51    23.18           46             5             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     159    72.27          125            34             0
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       2      .91            2             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.64            6             2             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.37
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            21.34
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            84.57
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             1.82

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           37             3             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           33             2             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           31             1             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           31             2             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           30             2             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    52.27           21             2             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    47.73           19             2             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           31             2             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           32             2             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           31             2             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           31             2             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    42.11           15             1             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    57.89           18             4             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    25.00            8             1             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    44.44           13             3             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    30.56           10             1             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           30             2             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           30             2             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           32             2             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135   100.00          104            31             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131   100.00          104            27             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    33.33           37             8             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    66.67           66            24             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    70.86           84            23             0
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    29.14           33            11             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122   100.00           96            26             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00           98            28             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146   100.00          115            31             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00           93            27             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114   100.00           90            24             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111   100.00           89            22             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110   100.00           87            23             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    62.12           66            16             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    37.88           36            14             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113   100.00           90            23             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111   100.00           90            21             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00           99            27             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    37.84           42            14             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    62.16           74            18             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    55.26           61            23             0
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    44.74           58            10             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    48.80           83            19             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    51.20           87            20             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    58.37           96            26             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    41.63           75            12             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Graham LSD, Renewal, General
Permanent Improvements, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs, Comm 2011
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    53.42           98            19             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    46.58           81            21             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0015 JACKSON EAST
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     826
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     191    23.12
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     206    24.94
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     429    51.94
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                   183            36             1
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      44    20.00           37             7             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     168    76.36          138            29             1
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.64            8             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.63
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            23.04
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            81.55
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             1.86

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           31             6             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           30             6             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           28             6             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           28             6             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           28             6             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    57.89           19             3             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    42.11           13             3             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           27             6             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           28             6             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           27             6             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           27             6             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    80.56           26             3             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    19.44            4             3             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    45.71           14             2             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    37.14           11             2             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    17.14            4             2             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           28             6             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           30             6             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           28             5             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136   100.00          116            20             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125   100.00          106            18             1


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    41.79           48             8             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    58.21           65            12             1


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    75.00           90            14             1
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    25.00           29             6             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122   100.00          106            15             1


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00          109            16             1


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145   100.00          122            22             1


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122   100.00          107            14             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114   100.00          101            12             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00          102            13             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00          101            14             1


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    66.14           76             7             1
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    33.86           32            11             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110   100.00           97            12             1


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112   100.00           99            12             1


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130   100.00          112            17             1


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    40.91           52            11             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    59.09           79            11             1


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    76.28           95            23             1
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    23.72           35             2             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    49.29           91            12             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    50.71           85            22             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    61.79          116            14             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    38.21           63            18             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Graham LSD, Renewal, General
Permanent Improvements, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs, Comm 2011
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    53.46          101            14             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    46.54           80            21             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0016 ST PARIS
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,293
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     282    21.81
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     273    21.11
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     738    57.08
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340                   287            50             3
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      91    26.76           71            18             2
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     208    61.18          176            31             1
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      40    11.76           39             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.30
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            32.27
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            76.19
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             5.42

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           63            14             2


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           54            14             2


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           47            12             2


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           50            14             2


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           48            13             2


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    42.35           29             6             1
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    57.65           37            11             1


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           41            13             2


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           46            14             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           47            12             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           40            12             2


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    66.23           40            10             1
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    33.77           20             5             1


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    22.22           11             3             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    65.08           34             6             1
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    12.70            5             2             1


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           38            12             2


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           48            14             2


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           46            13             2

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170   100.00          144            25             1


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168   100.00          145            22             1


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    30.17           48             6             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    69.83          105            20             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    76.60          121            22             1
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    23.40           38             6             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157   100.00          132            25             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154   100.00          130            23             1


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186   100.00          158            27             1


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164   100.00          139            24             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157   100.00          132            24             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153   100.00          132            20             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154   100.00          132            21             1


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    67.44          104            12             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    32.56           44            12             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00          126            23             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146   100.00          122            24             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166   100.00          142            23             1


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    34.03           58             7             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    65.97          105            20             1


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    57.44           95            17             0
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    42.56           70            12             1

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    53.23          148            23             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    46.77          129            22             1


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    66.25          179            33             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    33.75           95            14             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Graham LSD, Renewal, General
Permanent Improvements, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs, Comm 2011
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    54.90          156            27             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    45.10          129            22             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0017 JOHNSON
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,111
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     245    22.05
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     291    26.19
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     575    51.76
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313                   262            50             1
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      86    27.48           73            13             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     220    70.29          184            35             1
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.24            5             2             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            28.17
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            35.10
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            75.60
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             1.22

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           65            12             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           56            13             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           54            13             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           57            13             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           56            13             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    41.98           28             6             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    58.02           40             7             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           53            11             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           56            11             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           53            10             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           51            11             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    70.67           43            10             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    29.33           21             1             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    33.33           20             1             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    39.68           18             7             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    26.98           16             1             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           53            11             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           57            12             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00           54            11             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184   100.00          153            30             1


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173   100.00          148            24             1


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    31.84           47            10             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    68.16          103            19             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    77.95          134            18             0
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    22.05           32            11             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162   100.00          138            24             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168   100.00          143            25             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201   100.00          167            33             1


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167   100.00          142            25             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151   100.00          127            24             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150   100.00          127            23             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156   100.00          132            24             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    75.00          109            17             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    25.00           32            10             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152   100.00          128            24             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152   100.00          128            24             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169   100.00          143            26             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    40.59           65            17             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    59.41          104            15             1


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    67.31          116            24             0
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    32.69           57            10             1

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    61.64          154            25             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    38.36           92            20             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    59.67          152            26             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    40.33          101            20             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Graham LSD, Renewal, General
Permanent Improvements, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs, Comm 2011
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    57.14          148            28             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    42.86          109            22             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0018 MAD RIVER A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     803
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     173    21.54
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     219    27.27
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     411    51.18
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                   169            58             1
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      61    26.75           54             7             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     159    69.74          107            51             1
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.51            8             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            28.39
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            35.26
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            72.60
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             1.95

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           48             7             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           45             7             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           45             6             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           45             7             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           46             6             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    32.14           15             3             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    67.86           36             2             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           44             7             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           46             6             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           43             7             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           40             6             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    63.46           28             5             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    36.54           18             1             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    33.33           12             3             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    51.11           23             0             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    15.56            6             1             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           42             6             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           43             6             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           45             5             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140   100.00           95            44             1


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00           81            39             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    29.55           29             9             1
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    70.45           58            35             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    76.09           72            32             1
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    23.91           21            12             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00           80            40             1


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00           80            40             1


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143   100.00           94            48             1


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126   100.00           84            41             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00           79            39             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122   100.00           80            41             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00           74            40             1


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    61.29           51            24             1
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    38.71           33            15             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00           68            38             1


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109   100.00           70            38             1


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132   100.00           89            42             1


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    48.39           49            26             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    51.61           54            25             1


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    78.21           84            37             1
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    21.79           20            14             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    55.91          106            17             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    44.09           61            35             1


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    66.51          112            30             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    33.49           52            20             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Graham LSD, Renewal, General
Permanent Improvements, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs, Comm 2011
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    57.96           98            32             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    42.04           69            26             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Urbana CSD, Renewal, Renewal, Current
Operating Expenses, 5.9 Mills, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Northwestern LSD, Substitute,
7.838 Mills, 6 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Mad River Twp, Renewal, Roads,
1.5 Mills, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    72.69          119            45             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    27.31           49            13             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0019 MAD RIVER B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,222
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     283    23.16
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     324    26.51
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     615    50.33
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386                   307            78             1
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      86    22.28           71            15             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     277    71.76          216            60             1
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       3      .78            3             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      20     5.18           17             3             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            31.59
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            30.39
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            85.49
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             3.25

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           56            13             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           49            13             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           40            12             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           43            12             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           40            12             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    48.75           34             5             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    51.25           32             9             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           42            12             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           41            12             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           43            12             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           40            12             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    66.67           38             6             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    33.33           14             8             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    18.87           10             0             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    62.26           23            10             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    18.87            8             2             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           38            12             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           45            12             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           45            13             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225   100.00          173            51             1


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201   100.00          160            40             1


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    32.86           56            14             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    67.14          107            35             1


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    74.17          136            41             1
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    25.83           50            12             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184   100.00          139            44             1


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191   100.00          145            45             1


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228   100.00          177            50             1


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191   100.00          148            42             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172   100.00          133            38             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190   100.00          147            42             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178   100.00          138            39             1


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    66.67          109            26             1
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    33.33           53            15             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170   100.00          131            38             1


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170   100.00          130            39             1


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188   100.00          144            43             1


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    42.69           78            33             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    57.31          125            23             1


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    73.86          146            49             0
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    26.14           60             8             1

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            3             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    57.61          168            43             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    42.39          127            29             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    65.18          190            43             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    34.82           99            26             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Graham LSD, Renewal, General
Permanent Improvements, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs, Comm 2011
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    65.15          198            45             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    34.85           96            33             1


Proposed Tax Levy, Mad River Twp, Renewal, Roads,
1.5 Mills, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    72.97          225            53             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    27.03           77            25             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0020 NORTH LEWISBURG
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     937
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     188    20.06
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     154    16.44
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     595    63.50
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                   158            12             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      40    23.53           35             5             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     125    73.53          118             7             0
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.94            5             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.14
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            21.28
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            81.17
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .              .84

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           34             4             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           29             4             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           26             3             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           31             4             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           28             3             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    57.50           19             4             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    42.50           16             1             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           26             4             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           26             4             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           29             3             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           25             4             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    57.58           18             1             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    42.42           11             3             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    25.81            6             2             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    35.48           10             1             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    38.71           11             1             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           25             4             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           24             4             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           27             4             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111   100.00          104             7             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108   100.00          101             7             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    28.04           30             0             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    71.96           70             7             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    62.39           67             6             0
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    37.61           43             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102   100.00           95             7             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105   100.00           98             7             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109   100.00          102             7             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104   100.00           97             7             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00           92             7             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00           96             7             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           94             7             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    54.37           54             2             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    45.63           42             5             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102   100.00           95             7             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00           92             7             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104   100.00           97             7             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    66.09           72             4             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    33.91           36             3             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    73.28           78             7             0
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    26.72           31             0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    65.64          101             6             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    34.36           53             3             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    75.78          115             7             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    24.22           36             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0021 RUSH
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     698
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     134    19.20
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     145    20.77
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     419    60.03
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   112            21             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      37    27.82           30             7             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      92    69.17           78            14             0
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.01            4             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.05
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            27.61
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            63.45
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .              .95

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           24             7             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           25             6             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           23             5             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           24             6             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           23             5             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    63.64           16             5             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    36.36           12             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           22             4             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           21             4             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           22             6             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           20             4             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    75.00           19             5             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    25.00            8             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    27.59            4             4             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    44.83           12             1             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    27.59            8             0             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           23             5             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           22             5             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           21             5             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           68            10             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           60             9             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    34.57           27             1             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    65.43           44             9             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    70.59           49            11             0
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    29.41           24             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           59             8             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           54             8             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           63             9             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           59            10             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           51            10             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           54             9             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           52             8             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    73.24           43             9             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    26.76           18             1             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           52             8             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           52             7             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           61             9             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    77.65           55            11             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    22.35           19             0             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    83.91           61            12             0
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    16.09           14             0             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    54.69           54            16             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    45.31           54             4             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    71.65           79            12             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    28.35           30             6             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0022 SALEM NORTH
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     857
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     140    16.34
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     212    24.74
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     505    58.93
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215                   191            23             1
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      53    24.65           48             5             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     162    75.35          143            18             1
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.09
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            37.86
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            76.42
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           37             5             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           30             5             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           26             5             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           29             5             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           26             5             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    44.19           18             1             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    55.81           20             4             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           29             5             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           30             4             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           29             5             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           27             5             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    76.32           25             4             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    23.68            9             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    20.59            3             4             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    70.59           24             0             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     8.82            3             0             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           29             5             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           29             5             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           30             5             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134   100.00          116            17             1


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00          109            17             1


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    32.48           37             1             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    67.52           63            16             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    71.43           80            14             1
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    28.57           35             3             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109   100.00           92            16             1


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104   100.00           88            15             1


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137   100.00          120            17             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118   100.00          101            16             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101   100.00           84            16             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108   100.00           91            16             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105   100.00           88            16             1


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    67.86           66             9             1
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    32.14           29             7             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93   100.00           77            15             1


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93   100.00           77            15             1


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00          102            17             1


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    58.33           72            12             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    41.67           53             6             1


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    81.21          104            16             1
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    18.79           26             2             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    64.36          114            15             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    35.64           64             8             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    71.79          124            15             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    28.21           50             5             0


Proposed School Income Tax, West Liberty-Salem LSD,
Renewal, 1 Percent, 3 Yrs, Begin 1/1/2011
 FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    73.49          142            15             1
 AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    26.51           49             8             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0023 SALEM SOUTH
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     770
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     157    20.39
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     215    27.92
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     398    51.69
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                   209            21             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      48    20.87           46             2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     181    78.70          162            19             0
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .43            1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            29.87
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            30.57
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            84.19
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .              .25

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           41             2             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           37             2             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           36             1             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           36             2             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           36             2             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    52.27           21             2             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    47.73           21             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           35             2             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           38             2             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           37             2             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           34             2             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    57.14           22             2             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    42.86           18             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    28.21           10             1             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    58.97           22             1             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    12.82            5             0             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           32             2             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           36             2             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           37             2             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145   100.00          129            16             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144   100.00          130            14             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    44.83           60             5             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    55.17           70            10             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    64.52           87            13             0
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    35.48           52             3             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00          112            15             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130   100.00          115            15             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143   100.00          129            14             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130   100.00          117            13             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00          107            12             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130   100.00          115            15             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00          108            13             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    73.33           89            10             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    26.67           32             4             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00          107            13             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00          106            13             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138   100.00          124            14             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    55.36           79            14             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    44.64           72             3             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    78.49          120            15             0
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    21.51           35             2             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    58.18          116            12             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    41.82           85             7             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    64.06          126            13             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    35.94           73             5             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Graham LSD, Renewal, General
Permanent Improvements, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs, Comm 2011
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Proposed School Income Tax, West Liberty-Salem LSD,
Renewal, 1 Percent, 3 Yrs, Begin 1/1/2011
 FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    53.98          112            10             0
 AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    46.02           94            10             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0024 UNION NORTH
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     828
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     177    21.38
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     244    29.47
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     407    49.15
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                   185            31             1
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      34    15.67           34             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     175    80.65          146            28             1
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       1      .46            1             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       2      .92            2             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.30            2             3             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.21
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            19.21
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            71.72
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             1.23

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           30             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           27             0             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    41.94           13             0             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    58.06           18             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           27             0             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           27             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           27             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    72.00           18             0             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    28.00            7             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    29.17            7             0             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    58.33           14             0             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    12.50            3             0             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154   100.00          128            25             1


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133   100.00          111            21             1


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    25.87           30             7             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    74.13           87            18             1


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    73.58           97            19             1
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    26.42           33             9             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129   100.00          106            22             1


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00          102            24             1


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151   100.00          126            24             1


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136   100.00          112            23             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122   100.00           98            23             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124   100.00          102            21             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122   100.00          100            21             1


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    63.43           71            14             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    36.57           39             9             1


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00           92            22             1


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112   100.00           90            21             1


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136   100.00          113            22             1


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    67.07           91            19             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    32.93           47             6             1


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    81.33          111            23             1
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    18.67           27             4             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            1             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    54.81           99            14             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    45.19           77            17             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    64.22          111            19             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    35.78           62            11             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Urbana CSD, Renewal, Renewal, Current
Operating Expenses, 5.9 Mills, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    68.63           31             4             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    31.37           16             0             0


Proposed School Income Tax, West Liberty-Salem LSD,
Renewal, 1 Percent, 3 Yrs, Begin 1/1/2011
 FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    20.00            4             0             0
 AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    80.00           13             3             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Mechanicsburg Library, Additional,
Current Expenses, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    53.33           37             3             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    46.67           31             4             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0025 UNION SOUTH
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     688
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     180    26.16
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     168    24.42
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     340    49.42
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                   162            20             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      62    34.07           60             2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     113    62.09           95            18             0
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.85            7             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.45
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            34.44
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            67.26
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             2.06

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           52             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           46             2             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           40             2             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           44             2             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           44             2             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    40.00           23             1             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    60.00           35             1             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           42             2             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           43             2             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           41             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           43             2             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    57.41           30             1             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    42.59           22             1             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    23.91           11             0             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    58.70           26             1             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    17.39            8             0             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           44             2             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           45             1             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           48             1             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88   100.00           73            15             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83   100.00           67            16             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    35.87           27             6             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    64.13           48            11             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    72.00           59            13             0
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    28.00           24             4             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           62            15             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84   100.00           68            16             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96   100.00           79            17             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83   100.00           68            15             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           61            15             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           66            15             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           65            14             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    68.89           49            13             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    31.11           25             3             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           65            14             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           61            13             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88   100.00           73            15             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    60.19           50            12             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    39.81           35             6             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    66.67           67             7             0
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    33.33           26            11             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    56.25           90             9             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    43.75           68             9             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    68.18          107            13             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    31.82           50             6             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Urbana CSD, Renewal, Renewal, Current
Operating Expenses, 5.9 Mills, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    57.63           29             5             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    42.37           24             1             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Mechanicsburg Library, Additional,
Current Expenses, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    59.14           47             8             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    40.86           35             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0026 URBANA NORTH
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     995
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     202    20.30
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     377    37.89
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     416    41.81
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289                   253            36             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      55    19.03           48             7             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     226    78.20          198            28             0
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.77            7             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            29.05
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            27.23
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            59.95
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             1.92

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           38             7             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           36             7             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           29             6             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           33             6             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           31             7             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    53.85           25             3             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    46.15           20             4             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           31             6             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           32             6             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           34             6             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           31             6             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    82.22           30             7             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    17.78            8             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    20.59            6             1             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    50.00           13             4             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    29.41            9             1             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           29             6             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           36             5             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           30             7             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187   100.00          167            20             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175   100.00          153            22             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    32.39           49             8             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    67.61          102            17             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    73.30          122            18             0
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    26.70           46             5             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159   100.00          139            20             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154   100.00          135            19             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185   100.00          164            21             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163   100.00          144            19             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141   100.00          123            18             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00          130            18             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138   100.00          120            18             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    66.06           95            14             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    33.94           49             7             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133   100.00          114            19             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136   100.00          118            18             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167   100.00          146            21             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    53.81           97            16             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    46.19           85            12             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    81.40          152            23             0
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    18.60           36             4             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    65.43          154            22             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    34.57           79            14             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    73.21          167            27             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    26.79           67             4             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Urbana CSD, Renewal, Renewal, Current
Operating Expenses, 5.9 Mills, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    61.59          146            24             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    38.41           95            11             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0027 URBANA SOUTH
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,274
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     307    24.10
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     305    23.94
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     662    51.96
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248                   225            23             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      68    27.42           64             4             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     158    63.71          140            18             0
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      22     8.87           21             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.47
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            22.15
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            51.80
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             3.32

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           55             2             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           48             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           44             1             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           49             2             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           40             1             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    30.77           19             1             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    69.23           42             3             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           43             1             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           45             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           48             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           43             1             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    71.19           39             3             0
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    28.81           17             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    25.00           10             3             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    61.54           32             0             0
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    13.46            7             0             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           41             1             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           44             1             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           46             2             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138   100.00          123            15             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123   100.00          111            12             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    39.10           48             4             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    60.90           73             8             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    76.39           98            12             0
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    23.61           31             3             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118   100.00          105            13             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00          108            12             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132   100.00          117            15             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00          106            10             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111   100.00          102             9             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114   100.00          104            10             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108   100.00           98            10             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    70.77           84             8             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    29.23           33             5             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102   100.00           94             8             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105   100.00           96             9             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123   100.00          111            12             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    59.31           79             7             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    40.69           51             8             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    68.21           95             8             0
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    31.79           40             8             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    62.66          138            13             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    37.34           82             8             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    68.85          155            13             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    31.15           69             7             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Urbana CSD, Renewal, Renewal, Current
Operating Expenses, 5.9 Mills, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    53.88          120            12             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    46.12          103            10             0


Proposed Tax Levy, Northwestern LSD, Substitute,
7.838 Mills, 6 Yrs, Comm 2010
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            1             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           PRIMARY ELECTION                                   Official Results
                                                   MAY 4, 2010
                                                   CHAMPAIGN COUNTY, OHIO
RUN DATE:04/01/14 08:12 AM                         STATISTICS

0028 WAYNE
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,208
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     237    19.62
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     294    24.34
 REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .       0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     677    56.04
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273                   244            28             1
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      57    20.88           56             0             1
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     209    76.56          181            28             0
 BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.56            7             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.60
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            24.05
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            71.09
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             1.03

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           48             0             1


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           42             0             1


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           38             0             1


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           38             0             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           38             0             1


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    35.85           19             0             0
 Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    64.15           33             0             1


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Doug Litt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           34             0             1


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           34             0             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           36             0             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           35             0             1


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Richard C. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    67.39           30             0             1
 Ron Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    32.61           15             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Cora B. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    17.07            7             0             0
 Denise Holler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    53.66           21             0             1
 Rochelle Dennis Twining.  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    29.27           12             0             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 Anthony Ehresmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Heather Tiefenthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           38             0             1


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Lori Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           39             0             1

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186   100.00          161            25             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171   100.00          151            20             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    30.56           49             6             0
 David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    69.44          108            17             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    70.98          122            15             0
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    29.02           46            10             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160   100.00          138            22             0


United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161   100.00          139            22             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Jim Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182   100.00          158            24             0


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164   100.00          141            23             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150   100.00          128            22             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-11)
Vote for  1
 Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151   100.00          129            22             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-11)
Vote for  1
 Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00          127            21             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-11)
Vote for  1
 Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    62.65           93            11             0
 George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    37.35           49            13             0


Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full Term Commencing 2-11-11)
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Owen V. Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153   100.00          133            20             0


Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
Vote for  1
 Donna J. Harter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147   100.00          127            20             0


State Representative (78th District)
Vote for  1
 John Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166   100.00          143            23             0


County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-1-11)
Vote for  1
 Bob E. Corbett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    68.04          113            19             0
 David E. Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    31.96           55             7             0


County Auditor
Vote for  1
 Karen T. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    81.59          141            23             0
 Jennifer R. Coey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    18.41           33             4             0

                          ********** (Constitution) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for  1
 Kent Matesz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for  1
 L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for  1
 Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Representative to Congress (4th District)
Vote for  1
 Donald Charles Kissick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Socialist) **********

United States Senator
Vote for  1
 Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Extend Third Frontier Program
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    60.94          145            10             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    39.06           84            16             0


State Issue 2 - Change the Location of Columbus Casino
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    75.69          173            19             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    24.31           56             6             0


Proposed School Income Tax, West Liberty-Salem LSD,
Renewal, 1 Percent, 3 Yrs, Begin 1/1/2011
 FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0