OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE    1
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
==003:    REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL
==004:    BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
%%003:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
ASHTABULA CITY-MANAGER*
 (unexpired ending 11-30-07)
==007:    ANTHONY J CANTAGALLO
==008:    DARRELL E HAMILTON             REP
==009:    PHILIP J VARCKETTE             DEM
ASHTABULA-THIRD WARD COUNCIL*
==010:    BETTY S KIST                   DEM
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===003: ===004:  %%003: ===007: ===008: ===009: ===010
 
ASHTABULA 1-A AAA        459     270  58.82%     153      17      93
ASHTABULA 1-B AAB        358     195  54.47%     106      13      71
ASHTABULA 1-C AAC        256     144  56.25%      71       9      61
ASHTABULA 1-D AAD        405     204  50.37%      95      11      96
ASHTABULA 1-E AAE        463     243  52.48%     122      21      90
ASHTABULA 1-F AAF        353     232  65.72%     127      17      80
ASHTABULA 1-G AAG        298     210  70.47%     122      13      72
ASHTABULA 2-A AAH        430     138  32.09%      54      12      64
ASHTABULA 2-B AAI        406     211  51.97%      78      10     121
ASHTABULA 2-C AAJ        417     189  45.32%      66      11     109
ASHTABULA 2-D AAK        307     157  51.14%      53       6      91
ASHTABULA 2-E AAL        429     190  44.29%     100      11      71
ASHTABULA 2-F AAM        368     163  44.29%      90      12      57
ASHTABULA 3-A AAN        352      66  18.75%      20      13      27      32
ASHTABULA 3-B AAO        531     130  24.48%      50      15      54      72
ASHTABULA 3-C AAP        389     132  33.93%      54      11      64      90
ASHTABULA 3-D AAQ        536     103  19.22%      25      11      57      67
ASHTABULA 4-A AAR        372     111  29.84%      34      17      49
ASHTABULA 4-B AAS        491     142  28.92%      66      18      46
ASHTABULA 4-C AAT        348     211  60.63%     108      17      82
ASHTABULA CITY 4-D A     417     168  40.29%      60      27      71
ASHTABULA 4-E AAV        310     145  46.77%      72      23      46
ASHTABULA 5-A AAW        367     118  32.15%      59      18      37
ASHTABULA 5-B AAX        376     119  31.65%      60      15      42
ASHTABULA 5-C AAY        330     137  41.52%      75      21      36
ASHTABULA 5-D AAZ        399     172  43.11%     104      15      47
ASHTABULA 5-E ABA        421     137  32.54%      57      24      53
CONNEAUT 1-A ABB         420     208  49.52%
CONNEAUT 1-B ABC         366     212  57.92%
CONNEAUT 1-C ABD         451     154  34.15%
CONNEAUT 1-D ABE         382     152  39.79%
CONNEAUT 2-A ABF         672     312  46.43%
CONNEAUT 2-B ABG         417     224  53.72%
CONNEAUT 2-C ABH         444     250  56.31%
CONNEAUT 2-D ABI         556     351  63.13%
CONNEAUT 3-A ABJ         369     210  56.91%
CONNEAUT 3-B ABK         478     246  51.46%
CONNEAUT 3-C ABL         411     260  63.26%
CONNEAUT 3-D ABM         556     237  42.63%
CONNEAUT 4-A ABN         439     197  44.87%
CONNEAUT 4-B ABO         292     146  50.00%
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE    2
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
==003:    REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL
==004:    BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
%%003:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
ASHTABULA CITY-MANAGER*
 (unexpired ending 11-30-07)
==007:    ANTHONY J CANTAGALLO
==008:    DARRELL E HAMILTON             REP
==009:    PHILIP J VARCKETTE             DEM
ASHTABULA-THIRD WARD COUNCIL*
==010:    BETTY S KIST                   DEM
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===003: ===004:  %%003: ===007: ===008: ===009: ===010
 
CONNEAUT 4-C ABP         374     210  56.15%
CONNEAUT 4-D ABQ         325     113  34.77%
GENEVA 1 ABR             423     201  47.52%
GENEVA 2 ABS             283      98  34.63%
GENEVA 3 ABT             542     189  34.87%
GENEVA 4 ABU             583     235  40.31%
GENEVA 5 ABV             357     117  32.77%
GENEVA 6 ABW             404     121  29.95%
GENEVA 7 ABX             456     150  32.89%
GENEVA 8 ABY             498     281  56.43%
ANDOVER VILLAGE 1 AC     365     153  41.92%
ANDOVER VILLAGE 2 AC     313     138  44.09%
ANDOVER TWP 1 ABZ        662     296  44.71%
ANDOVER TWP 2 ACA        429     228  53.15%
ASHTABULA TWP 1 ACD      535     259  48.41%
ASHTABULA TWP 2 ACG      439     220  50.11%
ASHTABULA TWP 3 ACH      497     153  30.78%
ASHTABULA TWP 4 ACI      379     220  58.05%
ASHTABULA TWP 5 ACJ      586     259  44.20%
ASHTABULA TWP 6 ACK      433     221  51.04%
ASHTABULA TWP 7 ACL      360     178  49.44%
ASHTABULA TWP 8 ACM      510     234  45.88%
AUSTINBURG TWP 1 ACO     819     426  52.01%
AUSTINBURG TWP 2 ACP     781     361  46.22%
CHERRY VALLEY TWP AC     509     255  50.10%
COLEBROOK TWP ACR        497     232  46.68%
DENMARK TWP ACS          529     203  38.37%
DORSET TWP ACT           574     279  48.61%
GENEVA ON THE LAKE 1     307     150  48.86%
GENEVA ON THE LAKE 2     515     249  48.35%
GENEVA TWP 1 ACU         574     194  33.80%
GENEVA TWP 2 ACV         517     169  32.69%
GENEVA TWP 3 ACW         488     209  42.83%
GENEVA TWP 4 ACX         414     156  37.68%
HARPERSFIELD TWP 1 A     499     212  42.48%
HARPERSFIELD TWP 2 A     653     264  40.43%
HARPERSFIELD TWP 3 A     554     219  39.53%
HARTSGROVE TWP 1 ADD     563     213  37.83%
HARTSGROVE TWP 2 ADE     389     138  35.48%
JEFFERSON VILL 1 ADI     453     178  39.29%
JEFFERSON VILL 2 ADJ     389     174  44.73%
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE    3
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
==003:    REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL
==004:    BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
%%003:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
ASHTABULA CITY-MANAGER*
 (unexpired ending 11-30-07)
==007:    ANTHONY J CANTAGALLO
==008:    DARRELL E HAMILTON             REP
==009:    PHILIP J VARCKETTE             DEM
ASHTABULA-THIRD WARD COUNCIL*
==010:    BETTY S KIST                   DEM
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===003: ===004:  %%003: ===007: ===008: ===009: ===010
 
JEFFERSON VILL 3 ADK     595     249  41.85%
JEFFERSON VILL 4 ADL     612     282  46.08%
JEFFERSON TWP 1 ADF      488     216  44.26%
JEFFERSON TWP 2 ADG      405     150  37.04%
JEFFERSON TWP 3 ADH      544     249  45.77%
KINGSVILLE TWP 1 ADM     543     300  55.25%
KINGSVILLE TWP 2 ADN     616     368  59.74%
LENOX TWP 1 ADO          432     209  48.38%
LENOX TWP 2 ADP          491     194  39.51%
MONROE TWP 1 ADQ         692     363  52.46%
MONROE TWP 2 ADR         596     314  52.68%
ROCK CREEK VILL ADS      334     149  44.61%
MORGAN TWP ADT           514     268  52.14%
NEW LYME TWP ADU         632     271  42.88%
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL     673     310  46.06%
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL     610     283  46.39%
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL     326     148  45.40%
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL     408     161  39.46%
ORWELL VILL AEA          863     326  37.78%
ORWELL TWP ADZ           763     300  39.32%
PIERPONT TWP AEB         710     337  47.46%
PLYMOUTH TWP 1 AEC       465     285  61.29%
PLYMOUTH TWP 2 AED       502     258  51.39%
PLYMOUTH TWP 3 AEE       398     187  46.98%
RICHMOND TWP AEF         576     266  46.18%
ROAMING SHORES VILL    1,001     388  38.76%
ROME TWP AEG             604     250  41.39%
SAYBROOK TWP 1 AEH       442     224  50.68%
SAYBROOK TWP 2 AEI       520     246  47.31%
SAYBROOK TWP 3 AEJ       410     203  49.51%
SAYBROOK TWP 4 AEK       583     306  52.49%
SAYBROOK TWP 5 AEL       516     252  48.84%
SAYBROOK TWP 6 AEM       294     183  62.24%
SAYBROOK TWP 7 AEN       436     264  60.55%
SAYBROOK TWP 8 AEO       413     199  48.18%
SAYBROOK TWP 9 AEP       399     214  53.63%
SHEFFIELD TWP 1 AEQ      422     193  45.73%
SHEFFIELD TWP 2 AER      570     238  41.75%
TRUMBULL TWP 1 AES       473     279  58.99%
TRUMBULL TWP 2 AET       500     254  50.80%
WAYNE TWP AEU            353     171  48.44%
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE    4
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
==003:    REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL
==004:    BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
%%003:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
ASHTABULA CITY-MANAGER*
 (unexpired ending 11-30-07)
==007:    ANTHONY J CANTAGALLO
==008:    DARRELL E HAMILTON             REP
==009:    PHILIP J VARCKETTE             DEM
ASHTABULA-THIRD WARD COUNCIL*
==010:    BETTY S KIST                   DEM
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===003: ===004:  %%003: ===007: ===008: ===009: ===010
 
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 1      398     191  47.99%
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 2      562     221  39.32%
WINDSOR TWP 1 AEX        509     248  48.72%
WINDSOR TWP 2 AEY        380     152  40.00%
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===003: ===004:  %%003: ===007: ===008: ===009: ===010
 
COUNTY WIDE           60,191  27,270  45.31%   2,081     408   1,787     261
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE    5
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
ASHTABULA-FOURTH WARD COUNCIL*
==011:    JULIE A LATTIMER               REP
==012:    CLIFFORD D McCLURE             DEM
ASHTABULA-FIFTH WARD COUNCIL*
==013:    CHRISTOPHER J McCLURE          REP
CONNEAUT CITY-PRES OF COUNCIL*
==014:    JAMES H JONES
==015:    RICHARD L SHOWALTER
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===011: ===012: ===013: ===014: ===015
 
ASHTABULA 4-A AAR         29      52
ASHTABULA 4-B AAS         66      46
ASHTABULA 4-C AAT        108      82
ASHTABULA CITY 4-D A      58      73
ASHTABULA 4-E AAV         64      58
ASHTABULA 5-A AAW                         82
ASHTABULA 5-B AAX                         80
ASHTABULA 5-C AAY                         88
ASHTABULA 5-D AAZ                        111
ASHTABULA 5-E ABA                         88
CONNEAUT 1-A ABB                                 107      92
CONNEAUT 1-B ABC                                  96     106
CONNEAUT 1-C ABD                                  92      54
CONNEAUT 1-D ABE                                  73      71
CONNEAUT 2-A ABF                                 192      92
CONNEAUT 2-B ABG                                 133      74
CONNEAUT 2-C ABH                                 134      94
CONNEAUT 2-D ABI                                 178     153
CONNEAUT 3-A ABJ                                 121      78
CONNEAUT 3-B ABK                                 147      82
CONNEAUT 3-C ABL                                 189      51
CONNEAUT 3-D ABM                                 154      74
CONNEAUT 4-A ABN                                 135      55
CONNEAUT 4-B ABO                                 105      31
CONNEAUT 4-C ABP                                 144      49
CONNEAUT 4-D ABQ                                  61      44
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===011: ===012: ===013: ===014: ===015
 
COUNTY WIDE              325     311     449   2,061   1,200
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE    6
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
CONNEAUT CITY-COUNCIL AT LARGE (elect 2)*
==016:    CHRIS A CASTRILLA
==017:    JACOB J CHICATELLI
==018:    DAWN MICHELLE LOGAN
==019:    STANLEY P WOJTOWICZ
CONNEAUT-FIRST WARD COUNCIL*
==020:    WILLIAM J BROWN
==021:    VINCENT M VENDETTI
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===016: ===017: ===018: ===019: ===020: ===021
 
CONNEAUT 1-A ABB         106     112      37      94      93     108
CONNEAUT 1-B ABC         107     107      49      87      71     131
CONNEAUT 1-C ABD          65      68      46      66      56      95
CONNEAUT 1-D ABE          62      59      47      71      62      80
CONNEAUT 2-A ABF         145     154      69     109
CONNEAUT 2-B ABG         123     114      58      87
CONNEAUT 2-C ABH         129      95      73     104
CONNEAUT 2-D ABI         156     148     114     171
CONNEAUT 3-A ABJ          98      98      59      85
CONNEAUT 3-B ABK         123     121      59      90
CONNEAUT 3-C ABL         144     148      39      94
CONNEAUT 3-D ABM         119     123      51      79
CONNEAUT 4-A ABN          97     100      48      57
CONNEAUT 4-B ABO          94      83      27      44
CONNEAUT 4-C ABP         116     122      38      64
CONNEAUT 4-D ABQ          41      56      32      48
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===016: ===017: ===018: ===019: ===020: ===021
 
COUNTY WIDE            1,725   1,708     846   1,350     282     414
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE    7
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
CONNEAUT-SECOND WARD COUNCIL*
==022:    JOAN F NORTON
==023:    STUART T WATSON
CONNEAUT-THIRD WARD COUNCIL*
==024:    JERRY H LILLIE
==025:    GREGORY A MOONEY
CONNEAUT-FOURTH WARD COUNCIL*
==026:    MARLIN R HAAS
==027:    TONY DINO JULIO
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===022: ===023: ===024: ===025: ===026: ===027
 
CONNEAUT 2-A ABF         165     125
CONNEAUT 2-B ABG         140      79
CONNEAUT 2-C ABH         123     110
CONNEAUT 2-D ABI         159     175
CONNEAUT 3-A ABJ                         114      83
CONNEAUT 3-B ABK                         133      96
CONNEAUT 3-C ABL                          99     143
CONNEAUT 3-D ABM                          82     139
CONNEAUT 4-A ABN                                          51     139
CONNEAUT 4-B ABO                                          36     106
CONNEAUT 4-C ABP                                          57     143
CONNEAUT 4-D ABQ                                          39      65
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===022: ===023: ===024: ===025: ===026: ===027
 
COUNTY WIDE              587     489     428     461     183     453
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE    8
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
GENEVA CITY-COUNCIL (elect 3)*
==028:    ARIC ANDERSON                  REP
==029:    PHILIP E CORDOVA
==030:    RODGER B FULLER                REP
==031:    JAMES R EBERSOLE               REP
ANDOVER VILL-COUNCIL (elect 4)*
==032:    MYRA L BROWN
==033:    BARBARA A GLASS
==034:    KATHLEEN G JONES
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===028: ===029: ===030: ===031: ===032: ===033: ===034
 
GENEVA 1 ABR              83     140      86      73
GENEVA 2 ABS              38      70      33      42
GENEVA 3 ABT              76     132      60      84
GENEVA 4 ABU              84     166      90      97
GENEVA 5 ABV              49      80      52      51
GENEVA 6 ABW              41      83      57      56
GENEVA 7 ABX              50     103      57      63
GENEVA 8 ABY             116     184     141     132
ANDOVER VILLAGE 1 AC                                      88      69      83
ANDOVER VILLAGE 2 AC                                      70      78      72
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===028: ===029: ===030: ===031: ===032: ===033: ===034
 
COUNTY WIDE              537     958     576     598     158     147     155
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE    9
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
GENEVA ON LAKE-COUNCIL (elect 4)*
==035:    STEVE CERVAS
==036:    DANIELLE HANCOCK
==037:    WILLIAM HANCOCK
==038:    DAVE NELSON
==039:    ALLISON RAYMOND
==040:    WILMA D REPPERT
==041:    DONALD P WOODWARD
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===035: ===036: ===037: ===038: ===039: ===040: ===041
 
GENEVA ON THE LAKE 1      83      25      28      49      46      84     124
GENEVA ON THE LAKE 2     153      99      95      56     133      93     160
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===035: ===036: ===037: ===038: ===039: ===040: ===041
 
COUNTY WIDE              236     124     123     105     179     177     284
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   10
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
JEFFERSON VILL-COUNCIL (elect 4)*
==042:    KATHLEEN C BAXLEY
==043:    JON R BRABENDER
==044:    WILMA E HERNDON
==045:    RICHARD J HOYSON
==046:    JIM NIZEN
==047:    GARY PASCARELLA
==048:    BRUCE AARON THOMPSON
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===042: ===043: ===044: ===045: ===046: ===047: ===048
 
JEFFERSON VILL 1 ADI      65      93      58      80      50      55      87
JEFFERSON VILL 2 ADJ      69      97      59      68      50      39      77
JEFFERSON VILL 3 ADK      87     114      93      84     110      59      81
JEFFERSON VILL 4 ADL      95     168      87     140      97     102     102
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===042: ===043: ===044: ===045: ===046: ===047: ===048
 
COUNTY WIDE              316     472     297     372     307     255     347
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   11
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
JEFFERSON VILL-COUNCIL (elect 4)*
==049:    EDWIN J WARD
N KINGSVILLE VILL-COUNCIL (elect 4)*
==050:    THOMAS D EDEN
==051:    LAWRENCE R ELLER III
==052:    DENNIS L KORTYKA
==053:    MICHAEL D LYNCH
==054:    MICHAEL J MAURO
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===049: ===050: ===051: ===052: ===053: ===054
 
JEFFERSON VILL 1 ADI      82
JEFFERSON VILL 2 ADJ      82
JEFFERSON VILL 3 ADK     103
JEFFERSON VILL 4 ADL     127
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL             148     146     179     166     177
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL             123     121     169     143     174
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL              67      74      99      70      85
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL              74      84     102      84     100
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===049: ===050: ===051: ===052: ===053: ===054
 
COUNTY WIDE              394     412     425     549     463     536
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   12
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
ORWELL VILL-COUNCIL (elect 4)*
==055:    M JANE BYLER
==056:    CHARLES R McELROY
==057:    JOHN N ROSE
ORWELL VILL-BD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS*
==058:    JAMES W JONES
ROCK CREEK VILL-MAYOR*
 (unexpired end 12-31-07)
==059:    HEATHER BECHTEL
==060:    ROBERT P SCHULTZ
==061:    JENNIFER L TAKACS
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===055: ===056: ===057: ===058: ===059: ===060: ===061
 
ROCK CREEK VILL ADS                                       32      60      51
ORWELL VILL AEA          206     199     185     255
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===055: ===056: ===057: ===058: ===059: ===060: ===061
 
COUNTY WIDE              206     199     185     255      32      60      51
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   13
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
ROCK CREEK-COUNCIL (elect 4)*
        * CANDIDATE WITHDREW
==063:    KATHERINE M TAKACS
ROAMING SHORES VILL-MAYOR*
==064:    CARL BIATS JR
ROAMING SHORES VILL-CLERK TREAS*
==065:    LEEANN HOLLIS MOSES
ROAMING SHORES VILL-COUNCIL (elect 4)*
==066:    JOHN L BALL
==067:    JAMES A BENTLEY
==068:    CHERYL A COPELAND
==069:    RICHARD WILLS
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===063: ===064: ===065: ===066: ===067: ===068: ===069
 
ROCK CREEK VILL ADS       87
ROAMING SHORES VILL              304     311     216     228     229     218
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===063: ===064: ===065: ===066: ===067: ===068: ===069
 
COUNTY WIDE               87     304     311     216     228     229     218
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   14
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
ANDOVER TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==070:    NORA KULISZ
==071:    MIKE OGRAM
==072:    L WAYNE OVERLY
==073:    CHARLES F ROSE
ANDOVER TWP CLERK*
 (unexpired end 3-31-08)
==074:    KAREN A CHAPMAN
==075:    BETTY M LEGG
==076:    LINDA WESTON
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===070: ===071: ===072: ===073: ===074: ===075: ===076
 
ANDOVER VILLAGE 1 AC       6      94      60      89      55      27      50
ANDOVER VILLAGE 2 AC      12      83      52      90      41      22      55
ANDOVER TWP 1 ABZ         44     124     147     153      96      60     105
ANDOVER TWP 2 ACA          6     117     131     147      87      49      63
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===070: ===071: ===072: ===073: ===074: ===075: ===076
 
COUNTY WIDE               68     418     390     479     279     158     273
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   15
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
ASHTABULA TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==077:    SAMUEL C BUCCI
==078:    JOSEPH D CELLITTI
==079:    STEPHEN J McCLURE
AUSTINBURG TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==080:    GERALD BURKE
==081:    JANIE L SPADE
==082:    DANIEL E WHITMIRE
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===077: ===078: ===079: ===080: ===081: ===082
 
ASHTABULA 2-A AAH         61      51      75
ASHTABULA 2-B AAI         65     131     107
ASHTABULA 2-C AAJ         90      75     104
ASHTABULA 2-D AAK         79      71      92
ASHTABULA 2-E AAL         83      80      89
ASHTABULA 2-F AAM         66      68      88
ASHTABULA 3-A AAN         21      27      22
ASHTABULA 3-B AAO         43      51      68
ASHTABULA 3-C AAP         48      53      79
ASHTABULA 3-D AAQ         34      38      51
ASHTABULA 4-A AAR         37      34      52
ASHTABULA 4-B AAS         71      44      72
ASHTABULA 4-C AAT         86      84     136
ASHTABULA CITY 4-D A      74      47     103
ASHTABULA 4-E AAV         59      50      96
ASHTABULA 5-A AAW         48      41      67
ASHTABULA 5-B AAX         48      35      74
ASHTABULA 5-C AAY         48      49      77
ASHTABULA 5-D AAZ         85      53     102
ASHTABULA 5-E ABA         39      46      68
ASHTABULA TWP 1 ACD      116     126     184
ASHTABULA TWP 2 ACG      125      72     157
ASHTABULA TWP 3 ACH       82      68      95
ASHTABULA TWP 4 ACI      130      66     186
ASHTABULA TWP 5 ACJ      140     102     172
ASHTABULA TWP 6 ACK      115      89     139
ASHTABULA TWP 7 ACL       97      67     110
ASHTABULA TWP 8 ACM      139      81     168
AUSTINBURG TWP 1 ACO                             195     297     188
AUSTINBURG TWP 2 ACP                             202     233     132
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===077: ===078: ===079: ===080: ===081: ===082
 
COUNTY WIDE            2,129   1,799   2,833     397     530     320
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   16
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
CHERRY VALLEY TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==083:    FRED C PALMER
==084:    JOHN T POLCHIN
==085:    FRANK H RUSSELL
==086:    MARK A SAVEL
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===083: ===084: ===085: ===086
 
CHERRY VALLEY TWP AC     105     119      76     117
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===083: ===084: ===085: ===086
 
COUNTY WIDE              105     119      76     117
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   17
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
COLEBROOK TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==087:    EDWARD A BENTON
==088:    RONALD C CHUTAS
==089:    DAVID A KASSAY
==090:    ERIC TAYLOR
==091:    JAMES J VINS JR
DENMARK TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==092:    CHARLES J FRYE
==093:    FRED N WILLIAMS
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===087: ===088: ===089: ===090: ===091: ===092: ===093
 
COLEBROOK TWP ACR         88     140      61      60      62
DENMARK TWP ACS                                                  160     100
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===087: ===088: ===089: ===090: ===091: ===092: ===093
 
COUNTY WIDE               88     140      61      60      62     160     100
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   18
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
DORSET TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==094:    JAMES BAILEY
==095:    HERBERT J DEAN
==096:    STEPHEN R MAGDA
==097:    MICHAEL L MILLER
GENEVA TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==098:    TIMOTHY J MILLS
==099:    ROBERT A RUSSELL
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===094: ===095: ===096: ===097: ===098: ===099
 
GENEVA 1 ABR                                             117     106
GENEVA 2 ABS                                              49      45
GENEVA 3 ABT                                             131      85
GENEVA 4 ABU                                             141     109
GENEVA 5 ABV                                              73      44
GENEVA 6 ABW                                              74      54
GENEVA 7 ABX                                              88      81
GENEVA 8 ABY                                             173     146
DORSET TWP ACT           121     183     107      79
GENEVA ON THE LAKE 1                                      92      65
GENEVA ON THE LAKE 2                                     148     124
GENEVA TWP 1 ACU                                         135      93
GENEVA TWP 2 ACV                                         104      91
GENEVA TWP 3 ACW                                         143     101
GENEVA TWP 4 ACX                                          99      78
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===094: ===095: ===096: ===097: ===098: ===099
 
COUNTY WIDE              121     183     107      79   1,567   1,222
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   19
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
HARPERSFIELD TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==100:    EDWARD L DEMSHAR
==101:    RAYMOND F GRUBER JR
HARTSGROVE TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==102:    BRUCE G GOTTRON
==103:    PAUL L HALL
JEFFERSON TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==104:    MARTHA L DEMSHAR
==105:    MICHAEL O SHADLE
==106:    JOHN J WAYMAN SR
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106
 
HARPERSFIELD TWP 1 A     119     153
HARPERSFIELD TWP 2 A     152     182
HARPERSFIELD TWP 3 A     135     155
HARTSGROVE TWP 1 ADD                     118     101
HARTSGROVE TWP 2 ADE                      96      73
JEFFERSON VILL 1 ADI                                      96      86      81
JEFFERSON VILL 2 ADJ                                      83      84      89
JEFFERSON VILL 3 ADK                                     122      94     136
JEFFERSON VILL 4 ADL                                     166     151     135
JEFFERSON TWP 1 ADF                                      118     103     104
JEFFERSON TWP 2 ADG                                       89      64      92
JEFFERSON TWP 3 ADH                                      131     112     131
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106
 
COUNTY WIDE              406     490     214     174     805     694     768
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   20
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
KINGSVILLE TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==107:    DARRELL L ENSMAN
==108:    DENNIS P HUEY
==109:    LINDA LAUGEN
==110:    MARY MARTIN STOUFFER
LENOX TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==111:    DANIEL R CLAYPOOL
==112:    JOHN A MAYLISH III
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===107: ===108: ===109: ===110: ===111: ===112
 
KINGSVILLE TWP 1 ADM     183     187      82     101
KINGSVILLE TWP 2 ADN     194     222     107     165
LENOX TWP 1 ADO                                          146     138
LENOX TWP 2 ADP                                          118     135
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===107: ===108: ===109: ===110: ===111: ===112
 
COUNTY WIDE              377     409     189     266     264     273
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   21
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
MONROE TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==113:    JOHN GRIGGS
==114:    ROBERT PIXLEY
==115:    CHARLES RILEY
==116:    ALAN SPRAGUE
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===113: ===114: ===115: ===116
 
MONROE TWP 1 ADQ         219     160     230      51
MONROE TWP 2 ADR         206     108     203      46
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===113: ===114: ===115: ===116
 
COUNTY WIDE              425     268     433      97
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   22
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
MORGAN TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==117:    DONALD O DIETRICH
==118:    JOSEPH M DYRCZ
==119:    DAVID V LaROSA
==120:    RUSS NANK
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===117: ===118: ===119: ===120
 
ROCK CREEK VILL ADS       88      62      48      40
MORGAN TWP ADT           138     118     114      97
ROAMING SHORES VILL       72      78      67      29
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===117: ===118: ===119: ===120
 
COUNTY WIDE              298     258     229     166
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   23
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
NEW LYME TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==121:    TRACIE DOWEN
==122:    BRIAN D EDELMAN
==123:    WILLIAM B EDELMAN
==124:    LEE E FETTERS
ORWELL TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==125:    MARK C HART
==126:    MARK STACKHOUSE
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===121: ===122: ===123: ===124: ===125: ===126
 
NEW LYME TWP ADU          74     101     179     115
ORWELL VILL AEA                                          264     195
ORWELL TWP ADZ                                           217     165
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===121: ===122: ===123: ===124: ===125: ===126
 
COUNTY WIDE               74     101     179     115     481     360
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   24
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
PIERPONT TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==127:    LEROY HUDSON
==128:    ROBERT E RICHCREEK
PLYMOUTH TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==129:    JOHN A BENINATO
==130:    EDWIN R FRIEDSTROM
==131:    KEVIN PRESLEY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===127: ===128: ===129: ===130: ===131
 
PIERPONT TWP AEB         238     259
PLYMOUTH TWP 1 AEC                       127     179     153
PLYMOUTH TWP 2 AED                        80     162     177
PLYMOUTH TWP 3 AEE                        77     113     104
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===127: ===128: ===129: ===130: ===131
 
COUNTY WIDE              238     259     284     454     434
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   25
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
RICHMOND TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==132:    DAVID BOGARDUS
==133:    THOMAS M HITCHCOCK
==134:    MARILYN J MALZ
ROME TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==135:    THOMAS A GAGE
==136:    JOHN J HORNUNG
==137:    ALBERT J SEDIVEC
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===132: ===133: ===134: ===135: ===136: ===137
 
RICHMOND TWP AEF         116     158     133
ROAMING SHORES VILL                              140     100      76
ROME TWP AEG                                     126     151     111
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===132: ===133: ===134: ===135: ===136: ===137
 
COUNTY WIDE              116     158     133     266     251     187
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   26
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
SAYBROOK TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==138:    ROBERT J BROBST
==139:    DENNIS DeCAMILLO
==140:    NORMAN JAMES JEPSON
==141:    DANIEL J SHELDON
SHEFFIELD TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==142:    DAVID GLOTZBECKER
==143:    JOANN L RICHMOND
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===138: ===139: ===140: ===141: ===142: ===143
 
ASHTABULA 1-A AAA        140     106      99      97
ASHTABULA 1-B AAB         66      87      81      65
ASHTABULA 1-C AAC         60      56      58      57
ASHTABULA 1-D AAD         83      88      82      80
ASHTABULA 1-E AAE         94     115      91      72
ASHTABULA 1-F AAF         85     115     103      63
ASHTABULA 1-G AAG        106      80      92      56
ASHTABULA 5-E ABA          6       9       7       0
SAYBROOK TWP 1 AEH       114      77     123      59
SAYBROOK TWP 2 AEI       125      99     116      57
SAYBROOK TWP 3 AEJ       113      78      74      64
SAYBROOK TWP 4 AEK       169     100     178      67
SAYBROOK TWP 5 AEL       131     102     105      79
SAYBROOK TWP 6 AEM       109      54      82      66
SAYBROOK TWP 7 AEN       148      94     119      99
SAYBROOK TWP 8 AEO        92      89      88      61
SAYBROOK TWP 9 AEP       104     105      93      41
SHEFFIELD TWP 1 AEQ                                      118     114
SHEFFIELD TWP 2 AER                                      128     147
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===138: ===139: ===140: ===141: ===142: ===143
 
COUNTY WIDE            1,745   1,454   1,591   1,083     246     261
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   27
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
TRUMBULL TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==144:    LORI ACCETTOLA
==145:    CARMEN D CAIMI
==146:    WILLIS CLAY
==147:    ROBERT J KOVACH
==148:    TED OCEPEK
==149:    LARRY RICKARD
==150:    RON TAMBURRINO
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===144: ===145: ===146: ===147: ===148: ===149: ===150
 
TRUMBULL TWP 1 AES        28      73      86      72      68      34     143
TRUMBULL TWP 2 AET        42      71      79      74      76      17     108
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===144: ===145: ===146: ===147: ===148: ===149: ===150
 
COUNTY WIDE               70     144     165     146     144      51     251
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   28
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
WAYNE TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==151:    ROBERT J MAGYAR
==152:    BERNARD ROHRER
==153:    DAVID P SPRAGUE
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==154:    THOMAS C LAHTI
==155:    THOMAS E MARTIN
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===151: ===152: ===153: ===154: ===155
 
WAYNE TWP AEU            109      58      86
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 1                              115     137
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 2                              124     162
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===151: ===152: ===153: ===154: ===155
 
COUNTY WIDE              109      58      86     239     299
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   29
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP CLERK*
 (unexpired end 3-31-08)
==156:    SUSAN M PANAK
==157:    LYNN C PESKORAN
==158:    PATRICIA L SNIDER
==159:    VICTORIA J WOOD
WINDSOR TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
==160:    JAMES PLIZGA
==161:    DOUG PRIEM
==162:    ROBERT SLUSHER JR
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===156: ===157: ===158: ===159: ===160: ===161: ===162
 
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 1       54      57      19      53
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 2       32      94      51      34
WINDSOR TWP 1 AEX                                        112     105     154
WINDSOR TWP 2 AEY                                         77      74      92
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===156: ===157: ===158: ===159: ===160: ===161: ===162
 
COUNTY WIDE               86     151      70      87     189     179     246
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   30
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
ASHTABULA CITY SCH DIST (elect 3)*
==163:    MICHAEL A CZUP
==164:    GAIL L DELIGIANIS
==165:    MICHAEL FRANKLIN
==166:    CHARLES E HAUFF
==167:    JAMES E HENRY
==168:    DAVID C SHELDON
==169:    MARTHA C SHIPPY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===163: ===164: ===165: ===166: ===167: ===168: ===169
 
ASHTABULA 1-A AAA         78      75     124      43      55      95      40
ASHTABULA 1-B AAB         72      52      94      41      41      55      20
ASHTABULA 1-C AAC         41      23      57      33      32      55      37
ASHTABULA 1-D AAD         82      65      74      41      45      83      40
ASHTABULA 1-E AAE         75      55      97      51      48      89      37
ASHTABULA 1-F AAF         76      48     110      51      60      79      28
ASHTABULA 1-G AAG         48      38     111      45      32      57      29
ASHTABULA 2-A AAH         50      29      50      34      51      43      24
ASHTABULA 2-B AAI         82      42      62      69      39      77      29
ASHTABULA 2-C AAJ         70      38      54      44      48      69      39
ASHTABULA 2-D AAK         78      41      36      42      26      67      21
ASHTABULA 2-E AAL         63      34      64      57      50      81      27
ASHTABULA 2-F AAM         46      38      74      44      37      50      13
ASHTABULA 3-A AAN         25      16      10      12      15      20      12
ASHTABULA 3-B AAO         32      34      38      38      28      41      38
ASHTABULA 3-C AAP         42      28      22      31      51      50      33
ASHTABULA 3-D AAQ         26      19      16      11      60      37      19
ASHTABULA 4-A AAR         24      27      24      20      33      38      20
ASHTABULA 4-B AAS         57      45      34      25      23      48      29
ASHTABULA 4-C AAT         54      53      78      39      30      95      58
ASHTABULA CITY 4-D A      40      36      31      42      24      38      23
ASHTABULA 4-E AAV         47      43      41      33      38      59      27
ASHTABULA 5-A AAW         25      29      26      29      24      49      31
ASHTABULA 5-B AAX         28      36      32      21      34      40      32
ASHTABULA 5-C AAY         46      33      45      30      33      47      29
ASHTABULA 5-D AAZ         34      56      66      28      42      63      38
ASHTABULA 5-E ABA         41      44      36      27      35      45      42
ASHTABULA TWP 2 ACG       64      74      89      34      31      66      58
ASHTABULA TWP 7 ACL       53      87      76      22      16      51      39
KINGSVILLE TWP 1 ADM       1       0       1       0       0       0       1
PLYMOUTH TWP 1 AEC        62      93     123      55      38      83      62
PLYMOUTH TWP 2 AED        52      56      67      63      45      82      46
PLYMOUTH TWP 3 AEE        37      94      56      29      29      76      49
SAYBROOK TWP 1 AEH        39      64      69      34      28      77      75
SAYBROOK TWP 2 AEI        83      61      71      27      34      71      82
SAYBROOK TWP 3 AEJ        65      68      73      44      25      64      39
SAYBROOK TWP 4 AEK        65     138      97      55      33      58     120
SAYBROOK TWP 5 AEL        78      93      82      42      27      74      71
SAYBROOK TWP 6 AEM        50      56     103      18      17      57      26
SAYBROOK TWP 7 AEN        65      79     144      41      24      84      50
SAYBROOK TWP 8 AEO        44      69      53      34      32      55      77
SAYBROOK TWP 9 AEP        55      92      59      33      44      54      63
SHEFFIELD TWP 1 AEQ        0       0       0       0       0       0       0
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   31
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
ASHTABULA CITY SCH DIST (elect 3)*
==163:    MICHAEL A CZUP
==164:    GAIL L DELIGIANIS
==165:    MICHAEL FRANKLIN
==166:    CHARLES E HAUFF
==167:    JAMES E HENRY
==168:    DAVID C SHELDON
==169:    MARTHA C SHIPPY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===163: ===164: ===165: ===166: ===167: ===168: ===169
 
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===163: ===164: ===165: ===166: ===167: ===168: ===169
 
COUNTY WIDE            2,195   2,201   2,669   1,512   1,457   2,522   1,673
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   32
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
ASHTABULA CITY SCH DIST (elect 3)*
==170:    MARYANN STEVENSON
==171:    JANINE M TREBUCHON-WERTZ
CONNEAUT CITY SCH DIST (elect 2)*
==172:    KENNA M COLTMAN
==173:    SONNY HEINONEN
==174:    MICHAEL KENNEDY
CONNEAUT CITY SCH DIST*
 (unexpired end 12-31-07)
==175:    CONSTANCE A JURY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===170: ===171: ===172: ===173: ===174: ===175
 
ASHTABULA 1-A AAA         55     128
ASHTABULA 1-B AAB         35      93
ASHTABULA 1-C AAC         19      51
ASHTABULA 1-D AAD         40      71
ASHTABULA 1-E AAE         56      93
ASHTABULA 1-F AAF         47      95
ASHTABULA 1-G AAG         31     109
ASHTABULA 2-A AAH         32      33
ASHTABULA 2-B AAI         45      75
ASHTABULA 2-C AAJ         45      56
ASHTABULA 2-D AAK         23      46
ASHTABULA 2-E AAL         28      73
ASHTABULA 2-F AAM         27      76
ASHTABULA 3-A AAN         13      15
ASHTABULA 3-B AAO         33      27
ASHTABULA 3-C AAP         31      29
ASHTABULA 3-D AAQ         16      15
ASHTABULA 4-A AAR         27      21
ASHTABULA 4-B AAS         35      38
ASHTABULA 4-C AAT         65      64
ASHTABULA CITY 4-D A      38      39
ASHTABULA 4-E AAV         37      44
ASHTABULA 5-A AAW         43      30
ASHTABULA 5-B AAX         38      41
ASHTABULA 5-C AAY         33      39
ASHTABULA 5-D AAZ         66      46
ASHTABULA 5-E ABA         49      27
CONNEAUT 1-A ABB                          85      79     137     172
CONNEAUT 1-B ABC                          75      82     139     167
CONNEAUT 1-C ABD                          54      63     100     133
CONNEAUT 1-D ABE                          45      74      71     109
CONNEAUT 2-A ABF                         149     110     185     266
CONNEAUT 2-B ABG                          82      97     142     172
CONNEAUT 2-C ABH                         101      83     158     189
CONNEAUT 2-D ABI                         143     133     217     249
CONNEAUT 3-A ABJ                          91      93     127     161
CONNEAUT 3-B ABK                         100     104     151     181
CONNEAUT 3-C ABL                          94     115     167     189
CONNEAUT 3-D ABM                          90     102     136     193
CONNEAUT 4-A ABN                          69      83     114     161
CONNEAUT 4-B ABO                          43      70      89     124
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   33
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
ASHTABULA CITY SCH DIST (elect 3)*
==170:    MARYANN STEVENSON
==171:    JANINE M TREBUCHON-WERTZ
CONNEAUT CITY SCH DIST (elect 2)*
==172:    KENNA M COLTMAN
==173:    SONNY HEINONEN
==174:    MICHAEL KENNEDY
CONNEAUT CITY SCH DIST*
 (unexpired end 12-31-07)
==175:    CONSTANCE A JURY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===170: ===171: ===172: ===173: ===174: ===175
 
CONNEAUT 4-C ABP                          84      93     116     159
CONNEAUT 4-D ABQ                          50      42      67      92
ASHTABULA TWP 2 ACG       78      79
ASHTABULA TWP 7 ACL       67      57
KINGSVILLE TWP 1 ADM       1       0
MONROE TWP 1 ADQ                          80      53     104     119
MONROE TWP 2 ADR                          95     115     199     209
PLYMOUTH TWP 1 AEC       112      86
PLYMOUTH TWP 2 AED        81      69
PLYMOUTH TWP 3 AEE        70      57
SAYBROOK TWP 1 AEH        73      55
SAYBROOK TWP 2 AEI        99      62
SAYBROOK TWP 3 AEJ        49      76
SAYBROOK TWP 4 AEK       115      96
SAYBROOK TWP 5 AEL        74      98
SAYBROOK TWP 6 AEM        53      87
SAYBROOK TWP 7 AEN        73     114
SAYBROOK TWP 8 AEO        45      45
SAYBROOK TWP 9 AEP        46      80
SHEFFIELD TWP 1 AEQ        0       0
SHEFFIELD TWP 2 AER                        3       1       1       3
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===170: ===171: ===172: ===173: ===174: ===175
 
COUNTY WIDE            2,043   2,535   1,533   1,592   2,420   3,048
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   34
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
GENEVA CITY SCH DIST (elect 3)*
==176:    HOWARD ANDERSON
==177:    KATHLEEN C BOBULSY
==178:    DAVID W FOOTE JR
==179:    ROBERT R ROSEBRUGH
==180:    MICHAEL P SCHAAB
==181:    RICHARD F TRICE JR
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===176: ===177: ===178: ===179: ===180: ===181
 
GENEVA 1 ABR              71      83      91      68      29     116
GENEVA 2 ABS              38      34      62      38      11      50
GENEVA 3 ABT              73      62     113      62      39      98
GENEVA 4 ABU              83      77     108     102      27     126
GENEVA 5 ABV              44      39      57      48      17      76
GENEVA 6 ABW              54      42      53      52      21      65
GENEVA 7 ABX              70      48      76      42      24     102
GENEVA 8 ABY             115     121     120     120      35     200
AUSTINBURG TWP 1 ACO     122     184     172      94     117     200
AUSTINBURG TWP 2 ACP      83     112     127      65     109     107
GENEVA ON THE LAKE 1      48      46      63      34      19      93
GENEVA ON THE LAKE 2      83      81     112      60      34     162
GENEVA TWP 1 ACU          80      75      91      61      31     114
GENEVA TWP 2 ACV          76      73      73      48      27      89
GENEVA TWP 3 ACW          73      73      97      56      37     117
GENEVA TWP 4 ACX          62      45      71      53      26      96
HARPERSFIELD TWP 1 A      58      70     104      55      32      97
HARPERSFIELD TWP 2 A      93      93     116      69      59     127
HARPERSFIELD TWP 3 A      88      88     108      58      41     134
SAYBROOK TWP 1 AEH         7      10       5       6       7      10
SAYBROOK TWP 8 AEO         0       0       0       0       0       0
TRUMBULL TWP 1 AES        77      99     152      48      36      99
TRUMBULL TWP 2 AET        38      53      70      28      29      58
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===176: ===177: ===178: ===179: ===180: ===181
 
COUNTY WIDE            1,536   1,608   2,041   1,267     807   2,336
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   35
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
ASHTABULA CO BD OF EDUCATION (elect 3)*
 (Educational Service Center)
==182:    ROGER A CORLETT
==183:    DAVID S FARINA
==184:    WILLIAM W HILL
==185:    HARLAN S WAID JR
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===182: ===183: ===184: ===185
 
ASHTABULA 4-C AAT          0       3       0       2
ASHTABULA CITY 4-D A      17      13       9      11
ANDOVER VILLAGE 1 AC      39      32      70      91
ANDOVER VILLAGE 2 AC      42      35      52      89
ANDOVER TWP 1 ABZ         85      80     128     147
ANDOVER TWP 2 ACA         78      55      98     146
ASHTABULA TWP 1 ACD      101     113     129     107
ASHTABULA TWP 3 ACH       74      67      79      77
ASHTABULA TWP 4 ACI       95     103     106      87
ASHTABULA TWP 5 ACJ      111     101     147     123
ASHTABULA TWP 6 ACK      110      83     112      85
ASHTABULA TWP 8 ACM      112     122     122     111
AUSTINBURG TWP 2 ACP      28      24      23      53
CHERRY VALLEY TWP AC      78      73      96     138
COLEBROOK TWP ACR         71      80      79     113
DENMARK TWP ACS           85      70      82     115
DORSET TWP ACT           101      77     112     165
HARTSGROVE TWP 1 ADD      60      58      75      65
HARTSGROVE TWP 2 ADE      49      44      51      37
JEFFERSON VILL 1 ADI      61      61      60     125
JEFFERSON VILL 2 ADJ      74      62      70     114
JEFFERSON VILL 3 ADK      98      80      95     169
JEFFERSON VILL 4 ADL     114      83     115     213
JEFFERSON TWP 1 ADF       75      71      79     138
JEFFERSON TWP 2 ADG       72      59      50      99
JEFFERSON TWP 3 ADH       90      81      81     164
KINGSVILLE TWP 1 ADM     126     107     143     106
KINGSVILLE TWP 2 ADN     136     141     177     126
LENOX TWP 1 ADO           72      71      68     126
LENOX TWP 2 ADP           82      45      66     124
MONROE TWP 1 ADQ          64      60      75      60
ROCK CREEK VILL ADS       41      43      47      71
MORGAN TWP ADT           111      98      93     128
NEW LYME TWP ADU          88      85     102     189
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL     137     132     164     115
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL     115     126     130     103
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL      74      72      71      67
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL      83      77      71      73
ORWELL VILL AEA          111     113     128     140
ORWELL TWP ADZ            84     106      98     130
PIERPONT TWP AEB         114      98     121     158
PLYMOUTH TWP 1 AEC         3       3       3       3
PLYMOUTH TWP 2 AED        15      10      20      20
PLYMOUTH TWP 3 AEE         0       0       0       1
RICHMOND TWP AEF          90      68     112     170
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   36
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
ASHTABULA CO BD OF EDUCATION (elect 3)*
 (Educational Service Center)
==182:    ROGER A CORLETT
==183:    DAVID S FARINA
==184:    WILLIAM W HILL
==185:    HARLAN S WAID JR
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===182: ===183: ===184: ===185
 
ROAMING SHORES VILL      151     128     148     171
ROME TWP AEG              70      70      81     100
SHEFFIELD TWP 1 AEQ       78      62      86      94
SHEFFIELD TWP 2 AER      101      78      99      92
TRUMBULL TWP 2 AET        27      39      31      53
WAYNE TWP AEU             69      44      67     125
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 1       53      43      74     122
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 2       74      62      83     118
WINDSOR TWP 1 AEX         82      75      67      77
WINDSOR TWP 2 AEY         53      51      50      52
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===182: ===183: ===184: ===185
 
COUNTY WIDE            4,224   3,837   4,595   5,698
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   37
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
BUCKEYE LOCAL SCH DIST (elect 3)*
==186:    NORAH ANDERSON
==187:    MARK A ESTOCK
==188:    JON L HALL
==189:    JACQUELINE HILLYER
==190:    JERRY M PETERSON
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===186: ===187: ===188: ===189: ===190
 
ASHTABULA 4-C AAT          1       0       0       1       0
ASHTABULA CITY 4-D A      13      20       6      16       5
ASHTABULA TWP 1 ACD       99     146      92     129      97
ASHTABULA TWP 3 ACH       61      74      69      79      56
ASHTABULA TWP 4 ACI       89     134      87     107      95
ASHTABULA TWP 5 ACJ      118     147      85     148      86
ASHTABULA TWP 6 ACK       93     133      71     102      92
ASHTABULA TWP 8 ACM      133     136      88     121      88
DENMARK TWP ACS           35      38      21      40      18
KINGSVILLE TWP 1 ADM     122     145     113     138     118
KINGSVILLE TWP 2 ADN     152     186     127     189     137
MONROE TWP 1 ADQ          79      90      54      82      55
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL     151     174      99     159     110
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL     128     160      99     169     101
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL      69      80      46      86      56
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL      80      89      59      78      56
PIERPONT TWP AEB         194     185      72     177      73
PLYMOUTH TWP 1 AEC         4       2       1       3       2
SHEFFIELD TWP 1 AEQ       47      53      40      51      38
SHEFFIELD TWP 2 AER       99      98      66      95      64
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===186: ===187: ===188: ===189: ===190
 
COUNTY WIDE            1,767   2,090   1,295   1,970   1,347
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   38
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
GRAND VALLEY LOCAL SCH DIST (elect 3)*
==191:    BOB ASHBA
==192:    CHERYL E HAMMON
==193:    DAVID L HENDERSHOTT
==194:    TAMARA LAWRENCE
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===191: ===192: ===193: ===194
 
COLEBROOK TWP ACR        110     118     133     119
HARTSGROVE TWP 1 ADD      76      77      85      91
HARTSGROVE TWP 2 ADE      59      87      51      63
NEW LYME TWP ADU           4       0       5       4
ORWELL VILL AEA          191     154     193     198
ORWELL TWP ADZ           164     126     194     175
ROAMING SHORES VILL       87      74      76      71
ROME TWP AEG             117     104     119     132
WINDSOR TWP 1 AEX         91     115     130     124
WINDSOR TWP 2 AEY         49      77      88      84
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===191: ===192: ===193: ===194
 
COUNTY WIDE              948     932   1,074   1,061
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   39
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
JEFFERSON LOCAL SCH DIST (elect 3)*
==195:    LARRY DIVINE
==196:    JEAN B FREEMAN
==197:    PHILIP E PAWLOWSKI
==198:    MARIANNE SOWRY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===195: ===196: ===197: ===198
 
AUSTINBURG TWP 2 ACP      28      36      41      41
DENMARK TWP ACS           65      61      43      65
DORSET TWP ACT           131     172      67     188
JEFFERSON VILL 1 ADI     100      83      87     101
JEFFERSON VILL 2 ADJ      98      80      91      85
JEFFERSON VILL 3 ADK     116     121     111     147
JEFFERSON VILL 4 ADL     183     147     143     135
JEFFERSON TWP 1 ADF       99     102      82     121
JEFFERSON TWP 2 ADG       82      75      67      80
JEFFERSON TWP 3 ADH      134     118     116     132
LENOX TWP 1 ADO           84      93      87      97
LENOX TWP 2 ADP          100      98      72     101
ROCK CREEK VILL ADS       52      60      54      67
MORGAN TWP ADT            96     120      99     132
NEW LYME TWP ADU           1       1       1       2
PLYMOUTH TWP 2 AED        11      17      16      21
PLYMOUTH TWP 3 AEE         1       0       1       1
ROAMING SHORES VILL       79     105     106     123
ROME TWP AEG               2       1       1       0
SHEFFIELD TWP 1 AEQ       44      49      25      57
SHEFFIELD TWP 2 AER        5      11      10       8
TRUMBULL TWP 2 AET        31      46      34      45
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===195: ===196: ===197: ===198
 
COUNTY WIDE            1,542   1,596   1,354   1,749
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   40
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
PYMATUNING VALLEY SCH DIST (elect 3)*
==199:    MARTY BECKWITH
==200:    CASEY KOZLOWSKI
==201:    BRAD LANE
==202:    SANDI SMITH
GEAUGA COUNTY BD OF EDUCATION (elect 3)*
 (Educational Service Center)
==203:    DENNIS A BATTLES
==204:    ROBERT L GILSON
==205:    JANICE KOSTER
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===199: ===200: ===201: ===202: ===203: ===204: ===205
 
ANDOVER VILLAGE 1 AC      57      62     110     103
ANDOVER VILLAGE 2 AC      56      62      86      74
ANDOVER TWP 1 ABZ         92     107     176     186
ANDOVER TWP 2 ACA         83      89     174     154
CHERRY VALLEY TWP AC      93      96     152     129
NEW LYME TWP ADU         103     101     152     157
RICHMOND TWP AEF         104     114     154     146
TRUMBULL TWP 1 AES                                         0       0       0
WAYNE TWP AEU             74      71     107     107
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 1       82      71     116     108
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 2       83      80     125     117
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===199: ===200: ===201: ===202: ===203: ===204: ===205
 
COUNTY WIDE              827     853   1,352   1,281       0       0       0
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   41
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
LEDGEMONT LOCAL SCH DIST (elect 2)*
==206:    KIP A HOOVER
==207:    DAVID C JACOBS
==208:    RICHARD A LOVELAND
==209:    BILL SWAN
#1   STATE ISSUE*
       (jobs and economic growth)
==210:       YES
==211:       NO
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===206: ===207: ===208: ===209: ===210: ===211
 
ASHTABULA 1-A AAA                                        156     101
ASHTABULA 1-B AAB                                        113      74
ASHTABULA 1-C AAC                                         64      73
ASHTABULA 1-D AAD                                        113      77
ASHTABULA 1-E AAE                                        130     101
ASHTABULA 1-F AAF                                        112      98
ASHTABULA 1-G AAG                                        112      83
ASHTABULA 2-A AAH                                         95      36
ASHTABULA 2-B AAI                                        109      79
ASHTABULA 2-C AAJ                                         85      95
ASHTABULA 2-D AAK                                        101      46
ASHTABULA 2-E AAL                                         94      91
ASHTABULA 2-F AAM                                        100      58
ASHTABULA 3-A AAN                                         37      20
ASHTABULA 3-B AAO                                         56      63
ASHTABULA 3-C AAP                                         63      57
ASHTABULA 3-D AAQ                                         47      45
ASHTABULA 4-A AAR                                         57      41
ASHTABULA 4-B AAS                                         90      40
ASHTABULA 4-C AAT                                        112      88
ASHTABULA CITY 4-D A                                      74      83
ASHTABULA 4-E AAV                                         80      57
ASHTABULA 5-A AAW                                         55      56
ASHTABULA 5-B AAX                                         61      55
ASHTABULA 5-C AAY                                         74      56
ASHTABULA 5-D AAZ                                         91      69
ASHTABULA 5-E ABA                                         71      62
CONNEAUT 1-A ABB                                         101      93
CONNEAUT 1-B ABC                                         116      85
CONNEAUT 1-C ABD                                          95      50
CONNEAUT 1-D ABE                                          80      67
CONNEAUT 2-A ABF                                         172     122
CONNEAUT 2-B ABG                                         124      92
CONNEAUT 2-C ABH                                         131     102
CONNEAUT 2-D ABI                                         161     180
CONNEAUT 3-A ABJ                                          86     109
CONNEAUT 3-B ABK                                         130     104
CONNEAUT 3-C ABL                                         143     102
CONNEAUT 3-D ABM                                         122     103
CONNEAUT 4-A ABN                                         105      83
CONNEAUT 4-B ABO                                          77      61
CONNEAUT 4-C ABP                                         114      88
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   42
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
LEDGEMONT LOCAL SCH DIST (elect 2)*
==206:    KIP A HOOVER
==207:    DAVID C JACOBS
==208:    RICHARD A LOVELAND
==209:    BILL SWAN
#1   STATE ISSUE*
       (jobs and economic growth)
==210:       YES
==211:       NO
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===206: ===207: ===208: ===209: ===210: ===211
 
CONNEAUT 4-D ABQ                                          64      44
GENEVA 1 ABR                                             108      88
GENEVA 2 ABS                                              52      40
GENEVA 3 ABT                                              91      92
GENEVA 4 ABU                                             109     112
GENEVA 5 ABV                                              65      49
GENEVA 6 ABW                                              63      55
GENEVA 7 ABX                                              69      75
GENEVA 8 ABY                                             150     120
ANDOVER VILLAGE 1 AC                                      75      73
ANDOVER VILLAGE 2 AC                                      71      57
ANDOVER TWP 1 ABZ                                        134     142
ANDOVER TWP 2 ACA                                         97     117
ASHTABULA TWP 1 ACD                                      121     119
ASHTABULA TWP 2 ACG                                      112      98
ASHTABULA TWP 3 ACH                                       73      73
ASHTABULA TWP 4 ACI                                      118      89
ASHTABULA TWP 5 ACJ                                      137     111
ASHTABULA TWP 6 ACK                                      108      90
ASHTABULA TWP 7 ACL                                       82      87
ASHTABULA TWP 8 ACM                                      119     105
AUSTINBURG TWP 1 ACO                                     175     229
AUSTINBURG TWP 2 ACP                                     177     166
CHERRY VALLEY TWP AC                                     105     135
COLEBROOK TWP ACR                                         83     136
DENMARK TWP ACS                                           74     123
DORSET TWP ACT                                           126     134
GENEVA ON THE LAKE 1                                      86      51
GENEVA ON THE LAKE 2                                     131     100
GENEVA TWP 1 ACU                                          94      97
GENEVA TWP 2 ACV                                          65     100
GENEVA TWP 3 ACW                                          98     105
GENEVA TWP 4 ACX                                          74      79
HARPERSFIELD TWP 1 A                                      92     112
HARPERSFIELD TWP 2 A                                      99     154
HARPERSFIELD TWP 3 A                                     106     102
HARTSGROVE TWP 1 ADD                                      94     108
HARTSGROVE TWP 2 ADE                                      67      63
JEFFERSON VILL 1 ADI                                      82      79
JEFFERSON VILL 2 ADJ                                      67     102
JEFFERSON VILL 3 ADK                                     121     107
JEFFERSON VILL 4 ADL                                     148     120
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   43
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
LEDGEMONT LOCAL SCH DIST (elect 2)*
==206:    KIP A HOOVER
==207:    DAVID C JACOBS
==208:    RICHARD A LOVELAND
==209:    BILL SWAN
#1   STATE ISSUE*
       (jobs and economic growth)
==210:       YES
==211:       NO
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===206: ===207: ===208: ===209: ===210: ===211
 
JEFFERSON TWP 1 ADF                                       84     129
JEFFERSON TWP 2 ADG                                       72      73
JEFFERSON TWP 3 ADH                                      106     132
KINGSVILLE TWP 1 ADM                                     132     155
KINGSVILLE TWP 2 ADN                                     140     201
LENOX TWP 1 ADO                                           88     111
LENOX TWP 2 ADP                                           94      92
MONROE TWP 1 ADQ                                         143     200
MONROE TWP 2 ADR                                         119     169
ROCK CREEK VILL ADS                                       69      67
MORGAN TWP ADT                                           109     148
NEW LYME TWP ADU                                         136     120
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL                                     165     131
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL                                     132     136
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL                                      77      64
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL                                      79      73
ORWELL VILL AEA                                          173     136
ORWELL TWP ADZ                                           137     147
PIERPONT TWP AEB                                         129     191
PLYMOUTH TWP 1 AEC                                       133     132
PLYMOUTH TWP 2 AED                                       121     123
PLYMOUTH TWP 3 AEE                                       110      66
RICHMOND TWP AEF                                         115     131
ROAMING SHORES VILL                                      195     183
ROME TWP AEG                                             135     105
SAYBROOK TWP 1 AEH                                       118     100
SAYBROOK TWP 2 AEI                                       129     104
SAYBROOK TWP 3 AEJ                                       115      81
SAYBROOK TWP 4 AEK                                       150     140
SAYBROOK TWP 5 AEL                                       144      96
SAYBROOK TWP 6 AEM                                       128      51
SAYBROOK TWP 7 AEN                                       159      91
SAYBROOK TWP 8 AEO                                        94      90
SAYBROOK TWP 9 AEP                                       101      99
SHEFFIELD TWP 1 AEQ                                       85     103
SHEFFIELD TWP 2 AER                                      100     125
TRUMBULL TWP 1 AES         0       0       0       0     126     139
TRUMBULL TWP 2 AET                                       110     126
WAYNE TWP AEU                                             64     102
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 1                                       97      88
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 2                                      106     100
WINDSOR TWP 1 AEX                                        104     125
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   44
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
LEDGEMONT LOCAL SCH DIST (elect 2)*
==206:    KIP A HOOVER
==207:    DAVID C JACOBS
==208:    RICHARD A LOVELAND
==209:    BILL SWAN
#1   STATE ISSUE*
       (jobs and economic growth)
==210:       YES
==211:       NO
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===206: ===207: ===208: ===209: ===210: ===211
 
WINDSOR TWP 2 AEY                                         67      75
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===206: ===207: ===208: ===209: ===210: ===211
 
COUNTY WIDE                0       0       0       0  13,281  12,533
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   45
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#2   STATE ISSUE*
       (absentee voting)
==214:       YES
==215:       NO
#3   STATE ISSUE*
       (political contributions)
==218:       YES
==219:       NO
#4   STATE ISSUE*
       (legislative districts)
==222:       YES
==223:       NO
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===214: ===215: ===218: ===219: ===222: ===223
 
ASHTABULA 1-A AAA        121     140     105     152      94     161
ASHTABULA 1-B AAB         88     103      70     119      67     122
ASHTABULA 1-C AAC         53      85      45      94      45      93
ASHTABULA 1-D AAD         91     102      91     101      80     108
ASHTABULA 1-E AAE        105     126      92     136      85     141
ASHTABULA 1-F AAF         95     127      85     133      79     137
ASHTABULA 1-G AAG         80     121      70     130      67     130
ASHTABULA 2-A AAH         68      64      69      60      57      70
ASHTABULA 2-B AAI        102      98      87     114      74     124
ASHTABULA 2-C AAJ         85      97      74     105      68     112
ASHTABULA 2-D AAK         74      70      59      82      53      84
ASHTABULA 2-E AAL         85     101      76     107      69     111
ASHTABULA 2-F AAM         84      73      75      81      67      85
ASHTABULA 3-A AAN         30      27      20      36      16      40
ASHTABULA 3-B AAO         58      65      41      80      47      74
ASHTABULA 3-C AAP         47      76      37      86      35      84
ASHTABULA 3-D AAQ         43      53      41      52      38      56
ASHTABULA 4-A AAR         42      58      34      63      39      60
ASHTABULA 4-B AAS         64      71      55      77      51      80
ASHTABULA 4-C AAT         69     132      61     139      57     140
ASHTABULA CITY 4-D A      64      92      47     111      47     107
ASHTABULA 4-E AAV         58      83      52      88      41      94
ASHTABULA 5-A AAW         52      62      41      72      41      71
ASHTABULA 5-B AAX         43      72      37      76      28      84
ASHTABULA 5-C AAY         52      79      43      88      39      90
ASHTABULA 5-D AAZ         55     108      60     104      54     108
ASHTABULA 5-E ABA         52      83      51      83      42      88
CONNEAUT 1-A ABB          94     103      78     121      72     121
CONNEAUT 1-B ABC         108      95      89     108      75     121
CONNEAUT 1-C ABD          73      77      57      91      56      91
CONNEAUT 1-D ABE          65      81      47      99      45      99
CONNEAUT 2-A ABF         118     176      94     196      92     196
CONNEAUT 2-B ABG         109     111      97     119      75     136
CONNEAUT 2-C ABH         106     125      98     135      95     133
CONNEAUT 2-D ABI         138     206     129     213     122     219
CONNEAUT 3-A ABJ          86     114      67     132      69     129
CONNEAUT 3-B ABK         108     128      84     147      84     143
CONNEAUT 3-C ABL         131     113     119     123     111     128
CONNEAUT 3-D ABM         113     114      83     138      78     145
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   46
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#2   STATE ISSUE*
       (absentee voting)
==214:       YES
==215:       NO
#3   STATE ISSUE*
       (political contributions)
==218:       YES
==219:       NO
#4   STATE ISSUE*
       (legislative districts)
==222:       YES
==223:       NO
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===214: ===215: ===218: ===219: ===222: ===223
 
CONNEAUT 4-A ABN          81     112      80     111      71     118
CONNEAUT 4-B ABO          77      67      62      78      54      85
CONNEAUT 4-C ABP          99     103      98      99      86     113
CONNEAUT 4-D ABQ          56      54      52      59      48      63
GENEVA 1 ABR              72     120      54     138      55     133
GENEVA 2 ABS              32      62      30      63      28      60
GENEVA 3 ABT              90      94      68     115      62     120
GENEVA 4 ABU              92     132      81     137      68     150
GENEVA 5 ABV              51      62      40      70      38      72
GENEVA 6 ABW              43      75      40      78      37      82
GENEVA 7 ABX              61      82      43      97      44     100
GENEVA 8 ABY             106     167      96     172      91     175
ANDOVER VILLAGE 1 AC      39     110      38     111      33     116
ANDOVER VILLAGE 2 AC      39      91      39      94      32      95
ANDOVER TWP 1 ABZ         81     201      77     203      70     205
ANDOVER TWP 2 ACA         50     168      52     170      39     180
ASHTABULA TWP 1 ACD       95     151      83     155      73     167
ASHTABULA TWP 2 ACG       79     136      69     143      59     153
ASHTABULA TWP 3 ACH       46     100      50      97      50      97
ASHTABULA TWP 4 ACI       89     126      67     139      62     145
ASHTABULA TWP 5 ACJ      100     148      84     163      77     168
ASHTABULA TWP 6 ACK       78     131      71     136      61     144
ASHTABULA TWP 7 ACL       57     117      49     121      48     119
ASHTABULA TWP 8 ACM       80     149      76     148      66     158
AUSTINBURG TWP 1 ACO     132     280     129     279     109     298
AUSTINBURG TWP 2 ACP     140     212     122     226     116     230
CHERRY VALLEY TWP AC      78     171      75     173      51     189
COLEBROOK TWP ACR         71     156      68     154      52     171
DENMARK TWP ACS           56     143      54     144      38     159
DORSET TWP ACT            89     178      75     187      60     201
GENEVA ON THE LAKE 1      69      72      52      90      44      92
GENEVA ON THE LAKE 2     110     132      86     150      75     160
GENEVA TWP 1 ACU          70     122      69     122      65     123
GENEVA TWP 2 ACV          55     113      50     115      39     127
GENEVA TWP 3 ACW          58     146      61     144      60     145
GENEVA TWP 4 ACX          43     110      35     114      30     120
HARPERSFIELD TWP 1 A      64     143      64     143      53     150
HARPERSFIELD TWP 2 A      79     177      71     183      53     202
HARPERSFIELD TWP 3 A      61     153      55     159      53     161
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   47
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#2   STATE ISSUE*
       (absentee voting)
==214:       YES
==215:       NO
#3   STATE ISSUE*
       (political contributions)
==218:       YES
==219:       NO
#4   STATE ISSUE*
       (legislative districts)
==222:       YES
==223:       NO
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===214: ===215: ===218: ===219: ===222: ===223
 
HARTSGROVE TWP 1 ADD      65     143      64     144      56     153
HARTSGROVE TWP 2 ADE      43      89      31      97      26     102
JEFFERSON VILL 1 ADI      52     115      44     124      36     127
JEFFERSON VILL 2 ADJ      41     126      42     127      34     133
JEFFERSON VILL 3 ADK      94     148      83     156      72     165
JEFFERSON VILL 4 ADL      91     178      76     185      64     198
JEFFERSON TWP 1 ADF       57     155      52     158      46     162
JEFFERSON TWP 2 ADG       35     109      36     107      28     114
JEFFERSON TWP 3 ADH       69     167      72     165      61     172
KINGSVILLE TWP 1 ADM      89     203      79     210      75     209
KINGSVILLE TWP 2 ADN     126     231     104     244     100     243
LENOX TWP 1 ADO           65     142      61     143      51     148
LENOX TWP 2 ADP           61     132      60     133      58     135
MONROE TWP 1 ADQ          99     246      89     251      82     255
MONROE TWP 2 ADR          94     199      72     216      55     233
ROCK CREEK VILL ADS       50      91      48      87      43      96
MORGAN TWP ADT            89     173      80     178      64     193
NEW LYME TWP ADU          76     187      63     194      57     200
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL     111     184      93     205      81     211
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL      82     188      69     199      67     201
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL      38     104      32     109      32     108
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL      51     108      53     104      45     110
ORWELL VILL AEA          118     196     121     195     117     197
ORWELL TWP ADZ            93     197      84     205      67     217
PIERPONT TWP AEB          85     246      70     259      66     261
PLYMOUTH TWP 1 AEC        93     174      86     176      74     183
PLYMOUTH TWP 2 AED        85     164      83     166      68     178
PLYMOUTH TWP 3 AEE        89      94      78     102      76     103
RICHMOND TWP AEF          72     182      61     191      51     202
ROAMING SHORES VILL      124     258     113     267      88     287
ROME TWP AEG              87     158      70     172      57     185
SAYBROOK TWP 1 AEH        74     145      79     140      68     150
SAYBROOK TWP 2 AEI       116     123      97     138      82     155
SAYBROOK TWP 3 AEJ        73     123      75     120      58     135
SAYBROOK TWP 4 AEK       113     185      95     203      86     210
SAYBROOK TWP 5 AEL       106     139      89     155      92     151
SAYBROOK TWP 6 AEM        79      99      62     113      62     112
SAYBROOK TWP 7 AEN       100     152      82     169      85     165
SAYBROOK TWP 8 AEO        76     116      75     113      54     133
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   48
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#2   STATE ISSUE*
       (absentee voting)
==214:       YES
==215:       NO
#3   STATE ISSUE*
       (political contributions)
==218:       YES
==219:       NO
#4   STATE ISSUE*
       (legislative districts)
==222:       YES
==223:       NO
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===214: ===215: ===218: ===219: ===222: ===223
 
SAYBROOK TWP 9 AEP        78     125      65     132      66     129
SHEFFIELD TWP 1 AEQ       45     147      50     141      39     150
SHEFFIELD TWP 2 AER       63     166      56     175      41     185
TRUMBULL TWP 1 AES        83     182      83     177      71     190
TRUMBULL TWP 2 AET        90     150      86     152      79     158
WAYNE TWP AEU             33     135      29     139      21     146
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 1       47     138      52     129      36     149
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 2       69     143      60     151      53     157
WINDSOR TWP 1 AEX         78     160      70     169      65     172
WINDSOR TWP 2 AEY         52      95      49      98      42     104
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===214: ===215: ===218: ===219: ===222: ===223
 
COUNTY WIDE            9,776  16,487   8,648  17,354   7,701  18,093
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   49
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#5   STATE ISSUE*
       (appoint bd to administer elections)
==226:       YES
==227:       NO
#6   ASHTABULA COUNTY*
       (1/2 percent sales and use tax)
==230:       YES
==231:       NO
#7   ASHTABULA CITY*
       (add 1 mill-police)
==232:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==233:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===226: ===227: ===230: ===231: ===232: ===233
 
ASHTABULA 1-A AAA         93     162      63     200     101     163
ASHTABULA 1-B AAB         72     118      61     130     106      87
ASHTABULA 1-C AAC         42      98      41     102      63      80
ASHTABULA 1-D AAD         77     111      54     146      87     113
ASHTABULA 1-E AAE         94     134      63     170     102     135
ASHTABULA 1-F AAF         82     133      65     158      88     137
ASHTABULA 1-G AAG         67     128      72     135     102     103
ASHTABULA 2-A AAH         56      72      41      93      60      74
ASHTABULA 2-B AAI         86     111      46     160      74     135
ASHTABULA 2-C AAJ         73     108      39     147      57     127
ASHTABULA 2-D AAK         61      78      55      97      77      74
ASHTABULA 2-E AAL         73     109      54     136      87     101
ASHTABULA 2-F AAM         79      79      33     128      73      89
ASHTABULA 3-A AAN         21      38      17      43      23      38
ASHTABULA 3-B AAO         43      77      22     102      41      83
ASHTABULA 3-C AAP         30      94      24     105      38      90
ASHTABULA 3-D AAQ         46      48      28      66      34      61
ASHTABULA 4-A AAR         39      61      29      77      51      55
ASHTABULA 4-B AAS         51      83      37      95      69      65
ASHTABULA 4-C AAT         64     135      63     144      97     111
ASHTABULA CITY 4-D A      54     102      42     123      66      95
ASHTABULA 4-E AAV         49      89      33     108      57      83
ASHTABULA 5-A AAW         38      75      23      92      41      74
ASHTABULA 5-B AAX         30      83      33      82      54      62
ASHTABULA 5-C AAY         46      84      34     100      51      82
ASHTABULA 5-D AAZ         49     112      52     113      74      94
ASHTABULA 5-E ABA         37      96      31     103      57      78
CONNEAUT 1-A ABB          84     111      48     158
CONNEAUT 1-B ABC          80     117      46     163
CONNEAUT 1-C ABD          62      89      32     121
CONNEAUT 1-D ABE          46      96      33     115
CONNEAUT 2-A ABF         100     187      74     234
CONNEAUT 2-B ABG          86     127      45     177
CONNEAUT 2-C ABH          97     134      65     178
CONNEAUT 2-D ABI         133     208      70     276
CONNEAUT 3-A ABJ          71     129      34     171
CONNEAUT 3-B ABK          92     139      72     164
CONNEAUT 3-C ABL         112     129      65     185
CONNEAUT 3-D ABM          89     132      48     185
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   50
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#5   STATE ISSUE*
       (appoint bd to administer elections)
==226:       YES
==227:       NO
#6   ASHTABULA COUNTY*
       (1/2 percent sales and use tax)
==230:       YES
==231:       NO
#7   ASHTABULA CITY*
       (add 1 mill-police)
==232:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==233:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===226: ===227: ===230: ===231: ===232: ===233
 
CONNEAUT 4-A ABN          59     128      30     163
CONNEAUT 4-B ABO          61      80      45     100
CONNEAUT 4-C ABP          92     107      58     147
CONNEAUT 4-D ABQ          56      54      21      89
GENEVA 1 ABR              57     132      52     144
GENEVA 2 ABS              25      64      26      69
GENEVA 3 ABT              69     112      38     146
GENEVA 4 ABU              70     151      50     177
GENEVA 5 ABV              39      74      25      88
GENEVA 6 ABW              40      79      26      93
GENEVA 7 ABX              40     100      26     120
GENEVA 8 ABY              91     181      63     207
ANDOVER VILLAGE 1 AC      35     113      27     121
ANDOVER VILLAGE 2 AC      38      92      21     114
ANDOVER TWP 1 ABZ         74     199      55     224
ANDOVER TWP 2 ACA         49     168      34     185
ASHTABULA TWP 1 ACD       75     167      73     183
ASHTABULA TWP 2 ACG       63     150      58     159
ASHTABULA TWP 3 ACH       50      99      39     112
ASHTABULA TWP 4 ACI       71     135      52     162
ASHTABULA TWP 5 ACJ       75     171      63     189
ASHTABULA TWP 6 ACK       72     139      62     150
ASHTABULA TWP 7 ACL       48     121      50     124
ASHTABULA TWP 8 ACM       63     158      56     175
AUSTINBURG TWP 1 ACO     114     293      81     328
AUSTINBURG TWP 2 ACP     122     228      84     270
CHERRY VALLEY TWP AC      56     186      36     212
COLEBROOK TWP ACR         60     162      30     198
DENMARK TWP ACS           45     153      38     161
DORSET TWP ACT            59     202      41     232
GENEVA ON THE LAKE 1      44      95      44      95
GENEVA ON THE LAKE 2      75     160      39     201
GENEVA TWP 1 ACU          66     124      35     157
GENEVA TWP 2 ACV          48     117      15     152
GENEVA TWP 3 ACW          50     155      44     160
GENEVA TWP 4 ACX          38     115      29     122
HARPERSFIELD TWP 1 A      54     152      38     168
HARPERSFIELD TWP 2 A      66     191      39     220
HARPERSFIELD TWP 3 A      50     164      37     177
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   51
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#5   STATE ISSUE*
       (appoint bd to administer elections)
==226:       YES
==227:       NO
#6   ASHTABULA COUNTY*
       (1/2 percent sales and use tax)
==230:       YES
==231:       NO
#7   ASHTABULA CITY*
       (add 1 mill-police)
==232:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==233:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===226: ===227: ===230: ===231: ===232: ===233
 
HARTSGROVE TWP 1 ADD      51     158      35     172
HARTSGROVE TWP 2 ADE      30     100      29     106
JEFFERSON VILL 1 ADI      42     125      44     130
JEFFERSON VILL 2 ADJ      38     129      41     128
JEFFERSON VILL 3 ADK      73     168      70     177
JEFFERSON VILL 4 ADL      67     195      75     201
JEFFERSON TWP 1 ADF       38     170      46     166
JEFFERSON TWP 2 ADG       27     115      30     118
JEFFERSON TWP 3 ADH       61     173      58     185
KINGSVILLE TWP 1 ADM      77     205      52     244
KINGSVILLE TWP 2 ADN     101     247      85     271
LENOX TWP 1 ADO           49     152      28     177
LENOX TWP 2 ADP           58     131      33     158
MONROE TWP 1 ADQ          85     252      50     304
MONROE TWP 2 ADR          58     234      28     281
ROCK CREEK VILL ADS       49      89      34     111
MORGAN TWP ADT            56     201      56     206
NEW LYME TWP ADU          67     195      44     222
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL      85     208      62     233
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL      77     193      59     209
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL      33     109      33     110
NORTH KINGSVILLE VIL      44     113      32     124
ORWELL VILL AEA          123     192      60     258
ORWELL TWP ADZ            76     213      53     243
PIERPONT TWP AEB          67     258      69     261
PLYMOUTH TWP 1 AEC        77     188      57     221
PLYMOUTH TWP 2 AED        84     164      48     204
PLYMOUTH TWP 3 AEE        84      95      46     138
RICHMOND TWP AEF          64     191      46     211
ROAMING SHORES VILL       93     288      79     299
ROME TWP AEG              58     184      32     217
SAYBROOK TWP 1 AEH        68     150      39     181
SAYBROOK TWP 2 AEI        86     148      53     184
SAYBROOK TWP 3 AEJ        58     132      40     156
SAYBROOK TWP 4 AEK        90     208      73     230
SAYBROOK TWP 5 AEL        93     146      70     177
SAYBROOK TWP 6 AEM        66     111      79     102
SAYBROOK TWP 7 AEN        85     161      91     169
SAYBROOK TWP 8 AEO        64     124      37     158
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   52
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#5   STATE ISSUE*
       (appoint bd to administer elections)
==226:       YES
==227:       NO
#6   ASHTABULA COUNTY*
       (1/2 percent sales and use tax)
==230:       YES
==231:       NO
#7   ASHTABULA CITY*
       (add 1 mill-police)
==232:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==233:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===226: ===227: ===230: ===231: ===232: ===233
 
SAYBROOK TWP 9 AEP        64     134      51     158
SHEFFIELD TWP 1 AEQ       49     139      43     144
SHEFFIELD TWP 2 AER       53     177      31     200
TRUMBULL TWP 1 AES        72     190      49     220
TRUMBULL TWP 2 AET        79     159      34     213
WAYNE TWP AEU             27     142      21     147
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 1       39     146      26     157
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 2       55     156      31     179
WINDSOR TWP 1 AEX         65     172      47     191
WINDSOR TWP 2 AEY         40     105      19     131
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===226: ===227: ===230: ===231: ===232: ===233
 
COUNTY WIDE            8,108  17,822   5,815  20,758   1,830   2,489
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   53
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#8   ANDOVER VILLAGE*
       (renew 1.2 mills fire)
==234:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==235:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
#9   ANDOVER VILLAGE*
       (renew 0.3 mill fire)
==236:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==237:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
#10  GENEVA ON THE LAKE VILL*
       (bond safety service center 1.55 mills)
==238:       FOR THE BOND ISSUE
==239:       AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===234: ===235: ===236: ===237: ===238: ===239
 
ANDOVER VILLAGE 1 AC      99      51      97      50
ANDOVER VILLAGE 2 AC      86      48      85      50
GENEVA ON THE LAKE 1                                     108      33
GENEVA ON THE LAKE 2                                     130     112
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===234: ===235: ===236: ===237: ===238: ===239
 
COUNTY WIDE              185      99     182     100     238     145
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   54
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#11  ORWELL VILLAGE*
       (renew 1 mill fire)
==240:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==241:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
#12  ORWELL VILLAGE*
       (renew 2 mills cur op)
==242:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==243:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
#13  ANDOVER TWP (INCLUDE VILL)*
       (add 1.25 mills community center)
==244:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==245:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===240: ===241: ===242: ===243: ===244: ===245
 
ANDOVER VILLAGE 1 AC                                      75      73
ANDOVER VILLAGE 2 AC                                      61      75
ANDOVER TWP 1 ABZ                                        123     160
ANDOVER TWP 2 ACA                                         97     124
ORWELL VILL AEA          229      91     179     139
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===240: ===241: ===242: ===243: ===244: ===245
 
COUNTY WIDE              229      91     179     139     356     432
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   55
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#14  ANDOVER TWP (EXCLUDE VILL)*
       (add 1 mill fire)
==246:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==247:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
#15  ASHTABULA TWP (EXCLUDE CITY)*
       (renew 1 mill rds & bridges)
==248:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==249:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
#16  HARTSGROVE TWP*
       (renew 2 mills rds & bridges)
==250:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==251:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===246: ===247: ===248: ===249: ===250: ===251
 
ANDOVER TWP 1 ABZ        114     168
ANDOVER TWP 2 ACA         97     120
ASHTABULA TWP 1 ACD                      164      88
ASHTABULA TWP 2 ACG                      124      92
ASHTABULA TWP 3 ACH                       85      66
ASHTABULA TWP 4 ACI                      122      89
ASHTABULA TWP 5 ACJ                      163      83
ASHTABULA TWP 6 ACK                      117      92
ASHTABULA TWP 7 ACL                      125      52
ASHTABULA TWP 8 ACM                      142      85
HARTSGROVE TWP 1 ADD                                     127      82
HARTSGROVE TWP 2 ADE                                      86      50
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===246: ===247: ===248: ===249: ===250: ===251
 
COUNTY WIDE              211     288   1,042     647     213     132
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   56
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#17  JEFFERSON TWP (INCLUDE VILL)*
       (replace 0.5 mill cur op library)
==252:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==253:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
#18  KINGSVILLE TWP*
       (renew 1.5 mills fire)
==254:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==255:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
#19  KINGSVILLE TWP*
       (renew 4 mills rds & bridges)
==256:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==257:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===252: ===253: ===254: ===255: ===256: ===257
 
JEFFERSON VILL 1 ADI     103      67
JEFFERSON VILL 2 ADJ     102      61
JEFFERSON VILL 3 ADK     156      86
JEFFERSON VILL 4 ADL     197      77
JEFFERSON TWP 1 ADF      116      93
JEFFERSON TWP 2 ADG       81      65
JEFFERSON TWP 3 ADH      161      79
KINGSVILLE TWP 1 ADM                     201      88     197      93
KINGSVILLE TWP 2 ADN                     272      82     263      92
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===252: ===253: ===254: ===255: ===256: ===257
 
COUNTY WIDE              916     528     473     170     460     185
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   57
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#20  KINGSVILLE TWP*
       (replace 1.5 mills rds & bridges)
==258:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==259:       AGINST THE TAX LEVY
#21  MONROE TWP*
       (renew 1.5 mills rds & bridges)
==260:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==261:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
#22  MORGAN TWP (EXCLUDE RC & RS)*
       (replace 1.5 mills rds & bridges)
==262:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==263:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===258: ===259: ===260: ===261: ===262: ===263
 
KINGSVILLE TWP 1 ADM     160     127
KINGSVILLE TWP 2 ADN     204     149
MONROE TWP 1 ADQ                         224     134
MONROE TWP 2 ADR                         203     106
MORGAN TWP ADT                                           136     130
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===258: ===259: ===260: ===261: ===262: ===263
 
COUNTY WIDE              364     276     427     240     136     130
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   58
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#23  PIERPONT TWP*
       (renew 2 mills rds & bridges)
==264:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==265:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
#24  SAYBROOK TWP*
       (renew 2.75 mills rds & bridges)
==266:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==267:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
#25  WAYNE TWP*
       (replace 2 mills ambulance)
==268:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==269:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===264: ===265: ===266: ===267: ===268: ===269
 
PIERPONT TWP AEB         224      98
SAYBROOK TWP 1 AEH                       137      83
SAYBROOK TWP 2 AEI                       150      89
SAYBROOK TWP 3 AEJ                       126      75
SAYBROOK TWP 4 AEK                       167     132
SAYBROOK TWP 5 AEL                       157      91
SAYBROOK TWP 6 AEM                       144      37
SAYBROOK TWP 7 AEN                       188      70
SAYBROOK TWP 8 AEO                       115      81
SAYBROOK TWP 9 AEP                       120      87
WAYNE TWP AEU                                            102      65
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===264: ===265: ===266: ===267: ===268: ===269
 
COUNTY WIDE              224      98   1,304     745     102      65
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   59
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#26  WINDSOR TWP*
       (replace & dec 2.5 mills fire)
==270:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==271:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
#27  WINDSOR TWP*
       (replace 2 mills fire)
==272:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==273:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
#28  ASHTABULA CITY SCH DIST*
       (add 0.5 mill classroom facilities)
==274:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==275:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===270: ===271: ===272: ===273: ===274: ===275
 
ASHTABULA 1-A AAA                                        136     131
ASHTABULA 1-B AAB                                        108      83
ASHTABULA 1-C AAC                                         72      72
ASHTABULA 1-D AAD                                         81     118
ASHTABULA 1-E AAE                                        107     126
ASHTABULA 1-F AAF                                        105     118
ASHTABULA 1-G AAG                                        110      94
ASHTABULA 2-A AAH                                         62      66
ASHTABULA 2-B AAI                                         81     123
ASHTABULA 2-C AAJ                                         70     119
ASHTABULA 2-D AAK                                         78      75
ASHTABULA 2-E AAL                                         85     102
ASHTABULA 2-F AAM                                         69      91
ASHTABULA 3-A AAN                                         27      33
ASHTABULA 3-B AAO                                         51      73
ASHTABULA 3-C AAP                                         42      85
ASHTABULA 3-D AAQ                                         47      50
ASHTABULA 4-A AAR                                         51      50
ASHTABULA 4-B AAS                                         70      66
ASHTABULA 4-C AAT                                        100     102
ASHTABULA CITY 4-D A                                      53      76
ASHTABULA 4-E AAV                                         58      80
ASHTABULA 5-A AAW                                         47      66
ASHTABULA 5-B AAX                                         50      67
ASHTABULA 5-C AAY                                         70      63
ASHTABULA 5-D AAZ                                         93      71
ASHTABULA 5-E ABA                                         56      75
ASHTABULA TWP 2 ACG                                      105     111
ASHTABULA TWP 7 ACL                                      106      70
KINGSVILLE TWP 1 ADM                                       0       2
PLYMOUTH TWP 1 AEC                                       133     145
PLYMOUTH TWP 2 AED                                        84     130
PLYMOUTH TWP 3 AEE                                        82     101
SAYBROOK TWP 1 AEH                                        85     114
SAYBROOK TWP 2 AEI                                       105     136
SAYBROOK TWP 3 AEJ                                        83     115
SAYBROOK TWP 4 AEK                                       138     166
SAYBROOK TWP 5 AEL                                       103     139
SAYBROOK TWP 6 AEM                                       112      66
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   60
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#26  WINDSOR TWP*
       (replace & dec 2.5 mills fire)
==270:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==271:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
#27  WINDSOR TWP*
       (replace 2 mills fire)
==272:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==273:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
#28  ASHTABULA CITY SCH DIST*
       (add 0.5 mill classroom facilities)
==274:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==275:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===270: ===271: ===272: ===273: ===274: ===275
 
SAYBROOK TWP 7 AEN                                       138     120
SAYBROOK TWP 8 AEO                                        79     114
SAYBROOK TWP 9 AEP                                        93     115
SHEFFIELD TWP 1 AEQ                                        0       0
WINDSOR TWP 1 AEX        157      79     146      89
WINDSOR TWP 2 AEY         83      66      74      72
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===270: ===271: ===272: ===273: ===274: ===275
 
COUNTY WIDE              240     145     220     161   3,425   3,919
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   61
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#29  CONNEAUT CITY SCH DIST*
       (renew 1.5 mills permanent imp)
==276:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==277:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
#30  JEFF VILL & TWP JOINT CEMETERY DIST*
       (rep & dec 0.75 mill cur op)
==278:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==279:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
#31  ORWELL AREA JOINT REC DIST*
       (renew 1 mill maint & operation)
==280:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==281:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===276: ===277: ===278: ===279: ===280: ===281
 
CONNEAUT 1-A ABB         136      70
CONNEAUT 1-B ABC         118      89
CONNEAUT 1-C ABD          96      57
CONNEAUT 1-D ABE          79      67
CONNEAUT 2-A ABF         197     108
CONNEAUT 2-B ABG         127      93
CONNEAUT 2-C ABH         177      66
CONNEAUT 2-D ABI         198     147
CONNEAUT 3-A ABJ         118      87
CONNEAUT 3-B ABK         158      79
CONNEAUT 3-C ABL         153     101
CONNEAUT 3-D ABM         133     102
CONNEAUT 4-A ABN         105      87
CONNEAUT 4-B ABO          87      58
CONNEAUT 4-C ABP         124      78
CONNEAUT 4-D ABQ          66      46
JEFFERSON VILL 1 ADI                     108      58
JEFFERSON VILL 2 ADJ                     109      55
JEFFERSON VILL 3 ADK                     161      80
JEFFERSON VILL 4 ADL                     180      92
JEFFERSON TWP 1 ADF                      112      96
JEFFERSON TWP 2 ADG                       82      63
JEFFERSON TWP 3 ADH                      160      80
MONROE TWP 1 ADQ          82      95
MONROE TWP 2 ADR         133     174
ORWELL VILL AEA                                          191     132
ORWELL TWP ADZ                                           151     142
SHEFFIELD TWP 2 AER        4       0
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===276: ===277: ===278: ===279: ===280: ===281
 
COUNTY WIDE            2,291   1,604     912     524     342     274
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   62
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#32  SOUTH CENTRAL AMB DIST*
       (rep & dec 1.25 mills emergency medical)
==282:       FOR THE TAX LEVY
==283:       AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
#33  ASHTABULA CITY 3-B*
       (lo op sunday sales Ashtabula Duchess)
==284:       YES
==285:       NO
#34  ANDOVER VILL 2*
       (lo op sunday sales The Store Mart)
==286:       YES
==287:       NO
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===282: ===283: ===284: ===285: ===286: ===287
 
ASHTABULA 3-B AAO                         59      59
ANDOVER VILLAGE 2 AC                                      69      64
COLEBROOK TWP ACR        136      91
DORSET TWP ACT           182      82
HARTSGROVE TWP 1 ADD     131      77
HARTSGROVE TWP 2 ADE      78      56
LENOX TWP 1 ADO          109      94
LENOX TWP 2 ADP          124      61
ROCK CREEK VILL ADS      100      37
MORGAN TWP ADT           175      83
NEW LYME TWP ADU         188      72
ORWELL VILL AEA          243      70
ORWELL TWP ADZ           202      85
ROAMING SHORES VILL      258     109
ROME TWP AEG             159      78
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===282: ===283: ===284: ===285: ===286: ===287
 
COUNTY WIDE            2,085     995      59      59      69      64
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   63
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#35  ASHTABULA TWP 3*
       (lo op sunday sales Ruby Tuesday's)
==288:       YES
==289:       NO
#36  ASHTABULA TWP 3*
      (lo op sunday sales Red Lobster)
==290:       YES
==291:       NO
#37  GENEVA TWP 2*
       (lo op sunday sales Driftwood Inn)
==292:       YES
==293:       NO
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===288: ===289: ===290: ===291: ===292: ===293
 
ASHTABULA TWP 3 ACH       81      66      83      63
GENEVA TWP 2 ACV                                          74      87
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===288: ===289: ===290: ===291: ===292: ===293
 
COUNTY WIDE               81      66      83      63      74      87
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                   PAGE   64
11/08/05                       GENERAL ELECTION
10:49 PM                       NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
#38  JEFFERSON VILL 3*
       (lo op sunday sales Lantern Beverage)
==294:       YES
==295:       NO
#39 SAYBROOK TWP 2*
       (lo op sunday sales Ash Giant Eagle)
==296:       YES
==297:       NO
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===294: ===295: ===296: ===297
 
JEFFERSON VILL 3 ADK     110     133
SAYBROOK TWP 2 AEI                       141      98
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===294: ===295: ===296: ===297
 
COUNTY WIDE              110     133     141      98