UNOFFICIAL CUMULATIVE REPORT                              PAGE   1

 8 Nov 2005                    GENERAL ELECTION
 10:44 PM                      NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                            ASHTABULA COUNTY, OHIO
 
 
                                             COUNT   PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED - COUNTY WIDE                127    100.00
 
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                   60,191
 
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                        27,270     45.31
 
ASHTABULA CITY-MANAGER*
 (unexpired ending 11-30-07)
   ANTHONY J CANTAGALLO                      2,081     48.67
   DARRELL E HAMILTON             REP          408      9.54
   PHILIP J VARCKETTE             DEM        1,787     41.79
 
ASHTABULA-THIRD WARD COUNCIL*
   BETTY S KIST                   DEM          261    100.00
 
ASHTABULA-FOURTH WARD COUNCIL*
   JULIE A LATTIMER               REP          325     51.10
   CLIFFORD D McCLURE             DEM          311     48.90
 
ASHTABULA-FIFTH WARD COUNCIL*
   CHRISTOPHER J McCLURE          REP          449    100.00
 
CONNEAUT CITY-PRES OF COUNCIL*
   JAMES H JONES                             2,061     63.20
   RICHARD L SHOWALTER                       1,200     36.80
 
CONNEAUT CITY-COUNCIL AT LARGE (elect 2)*
   CHRIS A CASTRILLA                         1,725     30.64
   JACOB J CHICATELLI                        1,708     30.34
   DAWN MICHELLE LOGAN                         846     15.03
   STANLEY P WOJTOWICZ                       1,350     23.98
 
CONNEAUT-FIRST WARD COUNCIL*
   WILLIAM J BROWN                             282     40.52
   VINCENT M VENDETTI                          414     59.48
 
CONNEAUT-SECOND WARD COUNCIL*
   JOAN F NORTON                               587     54.55
   STUART T WATSON                             489     45.45
 
CONNEAUT-THIRD WARD COUNCIL*
   JERRY H LILLIE                              428     48.14
   GREGORY A MOONEY                            461     51.86
 
CONNEAUT-FOURTH WARD COUNCIL*
   MARLIN R HAAS                               183     28.77
   TONY DINO JULIO                             453     71.23
 
GENEVA CITY-COUNCIL (elect 3)*
   ARIC ANDERSON                  REP          537     20.12
   PHILIP E CORDOVA                            958     35.89
   RODGER B FULLER                REP          576     21.58
   JAMES R EBERSOLE               REP          598     22.41
 
ANDOVER VILL-COUNCIL (elect 4)*
   MYRA L BROWN                                158     34.35
   BARBARA A GLASS                             147     31.96
   KATHLEEN G JONES                            155     33.70
 
GENEVA ON LAKE-COUNCIL (elect 4)*
   STEVE CERVAS                                236     19.22
   DANIELLE HANCOCK                            124     10.10
   WILLIAM HANCOCK                             123     10.02
   DAVE NELSON                                 105      8.55
   ALLISON RAYMOND                             179     14.58
   WILMA D REPPERT                             177     14.41
   DONALD P WOODWARD                           284     23.13
 
JEFFERSON VILL-COUNCIL (elect 4)*
   KATHLEEN C BAXLEY                           316     11.45
   JON R BRABENDER                             472     17.10
   WILMA E HERNDON                             297     10.76
   RICHARD J HOYSON                            372     13.48
   JIM NIZEN                                   307     11.12
   GARY PASCARELLA                             255      9.24
   BRUCE AARON THOMPSON                        347     12.57
   EDWIN J WARD                                394     14.28
 
N KINGSVILLE VILL-COUNCIL (elect 4)*
   THOMAS D EDEN                               412     17.27
   LAWRENCE R ELLER III                        425     17.82
   DENNIS L KORTYKA                            549     23.02
   MICHAEL D LYNCH                             463     19.41
   MICHAEL J MAURO                             536     22.47
 
ORWELL VILL-COUNCIL (elect 4)*
   M JANE BYLER                                206     34.92
   CHARLES R McELROY                           199     33.73
   JOHN N ROSE                                 185     31.36
 
ORWELL VILL-BD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS*
   JAMES W JONES                               255    100.00
 
ROCK CREEK VILL-MAYOR*
 (unexpired end 12-31-07)
   HEATHER BECHTEL                              32     22.38
   ROBERT P SCHULTZ                             60     41.96
   JENNIFER L TAKACS                            51     35.66
 
ROCK CREEK-COUNCIL (elect 4)*
 * CANDIDATE WITHDREW
   KATHERINE M TAKACS                           87     97.75
 
ROAMING SHORES VILL-MAYOR*
   CARL BIATS JR                               304    100.00
 
ROAMING SHORES VILL-CLERK TREAS*
   LEEANN HOLLIS MOSES                         311    100.00
 
ROAMING SHORES VILL-COUNCIL (elect 4)*
   JOHN L BALL                                 216     24.24
   JAMES A BENTLEY                             228     25.59
   CHERYL A COPELAND                           229     25.70
   RICHARD WILLS                               218     24.47
 
ANDOVER TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   NORA KULISZ                                  68      5.02
   MIKE OGRAM                                  418     30.85
   L WAYNE OVERLY                              390     28.78
   CHARLES F ROSE                              479     35.35
 
ANDOVER TWP CLERK*
 (unexpired end 3-31-08)
   KAREN A CHAPMAN                             279     39.30
   BETTY M LEGG                                158     22.25
   LINDA WESTON                                273     38.45
 
ASHTABULA TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   SAMUEL C BUCCI                            2,129     31.49
   JOSEPH D CELLITTI                         1,799     26.61
   STEPHEN J McCLURE                         2,833     41.90
 
AUSTINBURG TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   GERALD BURKE                                397     31.84
   JANIE L SPADE                               530     42.50
   DANIEL E WHITMIRE                           320     25.66
 
CHERRY VALLEY TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   FRED C PALMER                               105     25.18
   JOHN T POLCHIN                              119     28.54
   FRANK H RUSSELL                              76     18.23
   MARK A SAVEL                                117     28.06
 
COLEBROOK TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   EDWARD A BENTON                              88     21.41
   RONALD C CHUTAS                             140     34.06
   DAVID A KASSAY                               61     14.84
   ERIC TAYLOR                                  60     14.60
   JAMES J VINS JR                              62     15.09
 
DENMARK TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   CHARLES J FRYE                              160     61.54
   FRED N WILLIAMS                             100     38.46
 
DORSET TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   JAMES BAILEY                                121     24.69
   HERBERT J DEAN                              183     37.35
   STEPHEN R MAGDA                             107     21.84
   MICHAEL L MILLER                             79     16.12
 
GENEVA TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   TIMOTHY J MILLS                           1,567     56.19
   ROBERT A RUSSELL                          1,222     43.81
 
HARPERSFIELD TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   EDWARD L DEMSHAR                            406     45.31
   RAYMOND F GRUBER JR                         490     54.69
 
HARTSGROVE TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   BRUCE G GOTTRON                             214     55.15
   PAUL L HALL                                 174     44.85
 
JEFFERSON TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   MARTHA L DEMSHAR                            805     35.51
   MICHAEL O SHADLE                            694     30.61
   JOHN J WAYMAN SR                            768     33.88
 
KINGSVILLE TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   DARRELL L ENSMAN                            377     30.38
   DENNIS P HUEY                               409     32.96
   LINDA LAUGEN                                189     15.23
   MARY MARTIN STOUFFER                        266     21.43
 
LENOX TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   DANIEL R CLAYPOOL                           264     49.16
   JOHN A MAYLISH III                          273     50.84
 
MONROE TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   JOHN GRIGGS                                 425     34.75
   ROBERT PIXLEY                               268     21.91
   CHARLES RILEY                               433     35.40
   ALAN SPRAGUE                                 97      7.93
 
MORGAN TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   DONALD O DIETRICH                           298     31.34
   JOSEPH M DYRCZ                              258     27.13
   DAVID V LaROSA                              229     24.08
   RUSS NANK                                   166     17.46
 
NEW LYME TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   TRACIE DOWEN                                 74     15.78
   BRIAN D EDELMAN                             101     21.54
   WILLIAM B EDELMAN                           179     38.17
   LEE E FETTERS                               115     24.52
 
ORWELL TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   MARK C HART                                 481     57.19
   MARK STACKHOUSE                             360     42.81
 
PIERPONT TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   LEROY HUDSON                                238     47.89
   ROBERT E RICHCREEK                          259     52.11
 
PLYMOUTH TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   JOHN A BENINATO                             284     24.23
   EDWIN R FRIEDSTROM                          454     38.74
   KEVIN PRESLEY                               434     37.03
 
RICHMOND TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   DAVID BOGARDUS                              116     28.50
   THOMAS M HITCHCOCK                          158     38.82
   MARILYN J MALZ                              133     32.68
 
ROME TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   THOMAS A GAGE                               266     37.78
   JOHN J HORNUNG                              251     35.65
   ALBERT J SEDIVEC                            187     26.56
 
SAYBROOK TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   ROBERT J BROBST                           1,745     29.71
   DENNIS DeCAMILLO                          1,454     24.76
   NORMAN JAMES JEPSON                       1,591     27.09
   DANIEL J SHELDON                          1,083     18.44
 
SHEFFIELD TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   DAVID GLOTZBECKER                           246     48.52
   JOANN L RICHMOND                            261     51.48
 
TRUMBULL TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   LORI ACCETTOLA                               70      7.21
   CARMEN D CAIMI                              144     14.83
   WILLIS CLAY                                 165     16.99
   ROBERT J KOVACH                             146     15.04
   TED OCEPEK                                  144     14.83
   LARRY RICKARD                                51      5.25
   RON TAMBURRINO                              251     25.85
 
WAYNE TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   ROBERT J MAGYAR                             109     43.08
   BERNARD ROHRER                               58     22.92
   DAVID P SPRAGUE                              86     33.99
 
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   THOMAS C LAHTI                              239     44.42
   THOMAS E MARTIN                             299     55.58
 
WILLIAMSFIELD TWP CLERK*
 (unexpired end 3-31-08)
   SUSAN M PANAK                                86     21.83
   LYNN C PESKORAN                             151     38.32
   PATRICIA L SNIDER                            70     17.77
   VICTORIA J WOOD                              87     22.08
 
WINDSOR TWP TRUSTEE (elect 2)*
   JAMES PLIZGA                                189     30.78
   DOUG PRIEM                                  179     29.15
   ROBERT SLUSHER JR                           246     40.07
 
ASHTABULA CITY SCH DIST (elect 3)*
   MICHAEL A CZUP                            2,195     11.67
   GAIL L DELIGIANIS                         2,201     11.70
   MICHAEL FRANKLIN                          2,669     14.19
   CHARLES E HAUFF                           1,512      8.04
   JAMES E HENRY                             1,457      7.75
   DAVID C SHELDON                           2,522     13.41
   MARTHA C SHIPPY                           1,673      8.90
   MARYANN STEVENSON                         2,043     10.86
   JANINE M TREBUCHON-WERTZ                  2,535     13.48
 
CONNEAUT CITY SCH DIST (elect 2)*
   KENNA M COLTMAN                           1,533     27.65
   SONNY HEINONEN                            1,592     28.71
   MICHAEL KENNEDY                           2,420     43.64
 
CONNEAUT CITY SCH DIST*
 (unexpired end 12-31-07)
   CONSTANCE A JURY                          3,048    100.00
 
GENEVA CITY SCH DIST (elect 3)*
   HOWARD ANDERSON                           1,536     16.01
   KATHLEEN C BOBULSY                        1,608     16.76
   DAVID W FOOTE JR                          2,041     21.27
   ROBERT R ROSEBRUGH                        1,267     13.20
   MICHAEL P SCHAAB                            807      8.41
   RICHARD F TRICE JR                        2,336     24.35
 
ASHTABULA CO BD OF EDUCATION (elect 3)*
 (Educational Service Center)
   ROGER A CORLETT                           4,224     23.01
   DAVID S FARINA                            3,837     20.91
   WILLIAM W HILL                            4,595     25.04
   HARLAN S WAID JR                          5,698     31.05
 
BUCKEYE LOCAL SCH DIST (elect 3)*
   NORAH ANDERSON                            1,767     20.86
   MARK A ESTOCK                             2,090     24.68
   JON L HALL                                1,295     15.29
   JACQUELINE HILLYER                        1,970     23.26
   JERRY M PETERSON                          1,347     15.91
 
GRAND VALLEY LOCAL SCH DIST (elect 3)*
   BOB ASHBA                                   948     23.61
   CHERYL E HAMMON                             932     23.21
   DAVID L HENDERSHOTT                       1,074     26.75
   TAMARA LAWRENCE                           1,061     26.43
 
JEFFERSON LOCAL SCH DIST (elect 3)*
   LARRY DIVINE                              1,542     24.71
   JEAN B FREEMAN                            1,596     25.57
   PHILIP E PAWLOWSKI                        1,354     21.70
   MARIANNE SOWRY                            1,749     28.02
 
PYMATUNING VALLEY SCH DIST (elect 3)*
   MARTY BECKWITH                              827     19.17
   CASEY KOZLOWSKI                             853     19.78
   BRAD LANE                                 1,352     31.35
   SANDI SMITH                               1,281     29.70
 
GEAUGA COUNTY BD OF EDUCATION (elect 3)*
 (Educational Service Center)
   DENNIS A BATTLES                              0
   ROBERT L GILSON                               0
   JANICE KOSTER                                 0
 
LEDGEMONT LOCAL SCH DIST (elect 2)*
   KIP A HOOVER                                  0
   DAVID C JACOBS                                0
   RICHARD A LOVELAND                            0
   BILL SWAN                                     0
 
#1   STATE ISSUE*
       (jobs and economic growth)
      YES                                   13,281     51.45
      NO                                    12,533     48.55
 
#2   STATE ISSUE*
       (absentee voting)
      YES                                    9,776     37.22
      NO                                    16,487     62.78
 
#3   STATE ISSUE*
       (political contributions)
      YES                                    8,648     33.26
      NO                                    17,354     66.74
 
#4   STATE ISSUE*
       (legislative districts)
      YES                                    7,701     29.86
      NO                                    18,093     70.14
 
#5   STATE ISSUE*
       (appoint bd to administer elections)
      YES                                    8,108     31.27
      NO                                    17,822     68.73
 
#6   ASHTABULA COUNTY*
       (1/2 percent sales and use tax)
      YES                                    5,815     21.88
      NO                                    20,758     78.12
 
#7   ASHTABULA CITY*
       (add 1 mill-police)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                       1,830     42.37
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                   2,489     57.63
 
#8   ANDOVER VILLAGE*
       (renew 1.2 mills fire)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                         185     65.14
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                      99     34.86
 
#9   ANDOVER VILLAGE*
       (renew 0.3 mill fire)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                         182     64.54
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                     100     35.46
 
#10  GENEVA ON THE LAKE VILL*
       (bond safety service center 1.55 mills)
      FOR THE BOND ISSUE                       238     62.14
      AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE                   145     37.86
 
#11  ORWELL VILLAGE*
       (renew 1 mill fire)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                         229     71.56
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                      91     28.44
 
#12  ORWELL VILLAGE*
       (renew 2 mills cur op)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                         179     56.29
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                     139     43.71
 
#13  ANDOVER TWP (INCLUDE VILL)*
       (add 1.25 mills community center)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                         356     45.18
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                     432     54.82
 
#14  ANDOVER TWP (EXCLUDE VILL)*
       (add 1 mill fire)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                         211     42.28
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                     288     57.72
 
#15  ASHTABULA TWP (EXCLUDE CITY)*
       (renew 1 mill rds & bridges)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                       1,042     61.69
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                     647     38.31
 
#16  HARTSGROVE TWP*
       (renew 2 mills rds & bridges)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                         213     61.74
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                     132     38.26
 
#17  JEFFERSON TWP (INCLUDE VILL)*
       (replace 0.5 mill cur op library)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                         916     63.43
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                     528     36.57
 
#18  KINGSVILLE TWP*
       (renew 1.5 mills fire)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                         473     73.56
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                     170     26.44
 
#19  KINGSVILLE TWP*
       (renew 4 mills rds & bridges)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                         460     71.32
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                     185     28.68
 
#20  KINGSVILLE TWP*
       (replace 1.5 mills rds & bridges)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                         364     56.88
      AGINST THE TAX LEVY                      276     43.13
 
#21  MONROE TWP*
       (renew 1.5 mills rds & bridges)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                         427     64.02
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                     240     35.98
 
#22  MORGAN TWP (EXCLUDE RC & RS)*
       (replace 1.5 mills rds & bridges)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                         136     51.13
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                     130     48.87
 
#23  PIERPONT TWP*
       (renew 2 mills rds & bridges)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                         224     69.57
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                      98     30.43
 
#24  SAYBROOK TWP*
       (renew 2.75 mills rds & bridges)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                       1,304     63.64
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                     745     36.36
 
#25  WAYNE TWP*
       (replace 2 mills ambulance)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                         102     61.08
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                      65     38.92
 
#26  WINDSOR TWP*
       (replace & dec 2.5 mills fire)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                         240     62.34
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                     145     37.66
 
#27  WINDSOR TWP*
       (replace 2 mills fire)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                         220     57.74
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                     161     42.26
 
#28  ASHTABULA CITY SCH DIST*
       (add 0.5 mill classroom facilities)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                       3,425     46.64
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                   3,919     53.36
 
#29  CONNEAUT CITY SCH DIST*
       (renew 1.5 mills permanent imp)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                       2,291     58.82
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                   1,604     41.18
 
#30  JEFF VILL & TWP JOINT CEMETERY DIST*
       (rep & dec 0.75 mill cur op)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                         912     63.51
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                     524     36.49
 
#31  ORWELL AREA JOINT REC DIST*
       (renew 1 mill maint & operation)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                         342     55.52
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                     274     44.48
 
#32  SOUTH CENTRAL AMB DIST*
       (rep & dec 1.25 mills emergency medical)
      FOR THE TAX LEVY                       2,085     67.69
      AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                     995     32.31
 
#33  ASHTABULA CITY 3-B*
       (lo op sunday sales Ashtabula Duchess)
      YES                                       59     50.00
      NO                                        59     50.00
 
#34  ANDOVER VILL 2*
       (lo op sunday sales The Store Mart)
      YES                                       69     51.88
      NO                                        64     48.12
 
#35  ASHTABULA TWP 3*
       (lo op sunday sales Ruby Tuesday's)
      YES                                       81     55.10
      NO                                        66     44.90
 
#36  ASHTABULA TWP 3*
      (lo op sunday sales Red Lobster)
      YES                                       83     56.85
      NO                                        63     43.15
 
#37  GENEVA TWP 2*
       (lo op sunday sales Driftwood Inn)
      YES                                       74     45.96
      NO                                        87     54.04
 
#38  JEFFERSON VILL 3*
       (lo op sunday sales Lantern Beverage)
      YES                                      110     45.27
      NO                                       133     54.73
 
#39 SAYBROOK TWP 2*
       (lo op sunday sales Ash Giant Eagle)
      YES                                      141     59.00
      NO                                        98     41.00