SUMMARY REPORT        ASHTABULA COUNTY, OH             OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:04/01/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:09 AM     MARCH 4, 2008
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 127).  .  .  .  .       127  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    61,307
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,556
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .    20,374   68.93
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     8,298   28.08
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       884    2.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             48.21

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Delegate and Alternate to the National Convention
          (14th District)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,231   66.10
           JOHN EDWARDS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       412    2.06
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN - DENNIS KUCINICH .         0
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,375   31.85

          Representative to Congress (14th District)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DALE VIRGIL BLANCHARD  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,462   15.28
           JOHN H. GREENE, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,848   23.88
           BILL O'NEILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,803   60.84

          Justice of the Supreme Court 01/01/2009
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JOSEPH D. RUSSO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,249  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court 01/02/2009
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,009  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Appeals 02/09/2009 (11th District)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           TIMOTHY P. CANNON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,875  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Appeals 02/10/2009 (11th District)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           CYNTHIA WESTCOTT RICE  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,342  100.00

          State Central Committee, Man (32nd District)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DENNIS J. GARTLAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,697   34.32
           KEN KUBALA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,820   35.22
           TOM LETSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,999   21.91
           ROKEY SULEMAN II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,171    8.56

          State Central Committee, Woman (32nd District)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DEBORHA BINDAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,783  100.00

          State Senator (32nd District)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           CAPRI S. CAFARO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,798  100.00

          State Representative (99th District)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DEBORAH A. NEWCOMB  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,014  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 01/01/2009
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           RONALD W. VETTEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,268  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 01/02/2009
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           GARY L. YOST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,507  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 02/09/2009
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ALFRED W. MACKEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,114  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 02-09-2009
          (Probate Division)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner 01/02/2009
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DANIEL R. CLAYPOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,670  100.00

          County Commissioner 01/03/2009
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           PEGGY A. CARLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,879   58.70
           ED SOMPPI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,950   41.30

          Prosecuting Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           THOMAS L. SARTINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,833  100.00

          Clerk of Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           CAROL A. MEAD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,548  100.00

          Sheriff
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           BILLY R. JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,686  100.00

          County Recorder
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JUDITH A. BARTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,131  100.00

          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DAWN M. CRAGON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,411  100.00

          County Engineer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Coroner
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 001 ASHTABULA CITY 1A  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JOSEPH L. ROSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00

          County Central Committee 002 ASHTABULA CITY 1B  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JOSEPH J. VARCKETTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00

          County Central Committee 003 ASHTABULA CITY 1C  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JEANNE M. BENTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00

          County Central Committee 004 ASHTABULA CITY 1D  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           MARGARET R. MELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00

          County Central Committee 005 ASHTABULA CITY 1E  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           PALMINA BENEDICT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151  100.00

          County Central Committee 006 ASHTABULA CITY 1F  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JULIUS J. PETRO, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .       124  100.00

          County Central Committee 007 ASHTABULA CITY 1G  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DONALD J. TREDENT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00

          County Central Committee 008 ASHTABULA CITY 2A  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 009 ASHTABULA CITY 2B  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           BERNARD P. ROSKOVICS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00

          County Central Committee 010 ASHTABULA CITY 2C  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           LARRY J. MOZZOCCO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00

          County Central Committee 011 ASHTABULA CITY 2D  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           LUCILLE LICATA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00

          County Central Committee 012 ASHTABULA CITY 2E  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           EMILY W. CHISMAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00

          County Central Committee 013 ASHTABULA CITY 2F  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           THOMAS J. SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00

          County Central Committee 014 ASHTABULA CITY 3A  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ALICE M. KUULA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          County Central Committee 015 ASHTABULA CITY 3B  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           RICHARD QUARANTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00

          County Central Committee 016 ASHTABULA CITY 3C  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           BETTY S. KIST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          County Central Committee 017 ASHTABULA CITY 3D  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           SAM COLLETE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00

          County Central Committee 018 ASHTABULA CITY 4A  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           GEORGE WILSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00

          County Central Committee 019 ASHTABULA CITY 4B  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 020 ASHTABULA CITY 4C  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           CAROLYN HANZELKA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104  100.00

          County Central Committee 021 ASHTABULA CITY 4D  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           MARLENE CORNELIUS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00

          County Central Committee 022 ASHTABULA CITY 4E  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 023 ASHTABULA CITY 5A  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DONALD LEMPONEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00

          County Central Committee 024 ASHTABULA CITY 5B  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 025 ASHTABULA CITY 5C  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 026 ASHTABULA CITY 5D  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           TONY G. COLLETTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00

          County Central Committee 027 ASHTABULA CITY 5E  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 028 CONNEAUT CITY 1A  (Prec-002
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           OLIVER L. BERRIER, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00

          County Central Committee 029 CONNEAUT CITY 1B  (Prec-002
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 030 CONNEAUT CITY 1C  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           RON MAKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00

          County Central Committee 031 CONNEAUT CITY 1D  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           CHARLENE M. PALM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00

          County Central Committee 032 CONNEAUT CITY 2A  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           PHILLIP C. GARCIA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216  100.00

          County Central Committee 033 CONNEAUT CITY 2B  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JAMES PABODY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120  100.00

          County Central Committee 034 CONNEAUT CITY 2C  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ED SOMPPI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134  100.00

          County Central Committee 035 CONNEAUT CITY 2D  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           L. GEORGE DISTEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162  100.00

          County Central Committee 036 CONNEAUT CITY 3A  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ALFRED J. BUCCI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00

          County Central Committee 037 CONNEAUT CITY 3B  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           LEONORE B. CHURCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132  100.00

          County Central Committee 038 CONNEAUT CITY 3C  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DEBORAH A. NEWCOMB  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143  100.00

          County Central Committee 039 CONNEAUT CITY 3D  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           LUANNE M. LAAKSO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152  100.00

          County Central Committee 040 CONNEAUT CITY 4A  (Prec-004
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           CHRIS A. CASTRILLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00

          County Central Committee 041 CONNEAUT CITY 4B  (Prec-004
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           MILDRED R. HENNESSEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          County Central Committee 042 CONNEAUT CITY 4C  (Prec-004
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JACOB J. CHICATELLI .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132  100.00

          County Central Committee 043 CONNEAUT CITY 4D  (Prec-004
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 044 GENEVA CITY 1  (Prec-0044)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DEBRA M. LAPIERRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00

          County Central Committee 045 GENEVA CITY 2  (Prec-0045)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 046 GENEVA CITY 3  (Prec-0046)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DEBORA L. QUINN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116  100.00

          County Central Committee 047 GENEVA CITY 4  (Prec-0047)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DENNIS BROWN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153  100.00

          County Central Committee 048 GENEVA CITY 5  (Prec-0048)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JAMES R. BELCONIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00

          County Central Committee 049 GENEVA CITY 6  (Prec-0049)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ROBERT ENDRESS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00

          County Central Committee 050 GENEVA CITY 7  (Prec-0050)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JANET FOBES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124  100.00

          County Central Committee 051 GENEVA CITY 8  (Prec-0051)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 052 ANDOVER VILLAGE 1  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 053 ANDOVER VILLAGE 2  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 054 ANDOVER TWP 1  (Prec-0054)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ROSS BOGGS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135  100.00

          County Central Committee 055 ANDOVER TWP 2  (Prec-0055)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JERRY T. DUNLAP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00

          County Central Committee 056 ASHTABULA TWP 1  (Prec-0056
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 057 ASHTABULA TWP 2  (Prec-0057
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 058 ASHTABULA TWP 3  (Prec-0058
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 059 ASHTABULA TWP 4  (Prec-0059
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           MICHAEL W. ROSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00

          County Central Committee 060 ASHTABULA TWP 5  (Prec-0060
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 061 ASHTABULA TWP 6  (Prec-0061
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           RICHARD L. HAVENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121  100.00

          County Central Committee 062 ASHTABULA TWP 7  (Prec-0062
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           TODD L. HUMPHREY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00

          County Central Committee 063 ASHTABULA TWP 8  (Prec-0063
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 064 AUSTINBURG TWP 1  (Prec-006
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JEAN L. MAZZARO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168  100.00

          County Central Committee 065 AUSTINBURG TWP 2  (Prec-006
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           MARSHA WERENKO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161  100.00

          County Central Committee 066 CHERRY VALLEY TWP  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           TONY KRULIC.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00

          County Central Committee 067 COLEBROOK TWP  (Prec-0067)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 068 DENMARK TWP  (Prec-0068)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ANN BENSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00

          County Central Committee 069 DORSET TWP  (Prec-0069)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JAMES W. COMP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109  100.00

          County Central Committee 070 GEN ON LAKE VILL 1  (Prec-0
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DONALD P. WOODWARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00

          County Central Committee 071 GEN ON LAKE VILL 2  (Prec-0
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           PATRICIA VENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119  100.00

          County Central Committee 072 GENEVA TWP 1  (Prec-0072)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           MELVIN E. DEEMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00

          County Central Committee 073 GENEVA TWP 2  (Prec-0073)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 074 GENEVA TWP 3  (Prec-0074)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 075 GENEVA TWP 4  (Prec-0075)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 076 HARPERSFIELD TWP 1  (Prec-0
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DUANE S. FEHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00

          County Central Committee 077 HARPERSFIELD TWP 2  (Prec-0
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           RICHARD L. SAVEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119  100.00

          County Central Committee 078 HARPERSFIELD TWP 3  (Prec-0
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 079 HARTSGROVE TWP 1  (Prec-007
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JOHN H. MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00

          County Central Committee 080 HARTSGROVE TWP 2  (Prec-008
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           J. PERRY NYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00

          County Central Committee 081 JEFFERSON VILL 1  (Prec-008
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           SCOTT TREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00

          County Central Committee 082 JEFFERSON VILL 2  (Prec-008
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           BONITA M. YOST.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00

          County Central Committee 083 JEFFERSON VILL 3  (Prec-008
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           HELEN PARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126  100.00

          County Central Committee 084 JEFFERSON VILL 4  (Prec-008
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JACQUELINE M. HEATH .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00

          County Central Committee 085 JEFFERSON TWP 1  (Prec-0085
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 086 JEFFERSON TWP 2  (Prec-0086
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JEROME R. BROCKWAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00

          County Central Committee 087 JEFFERSON TWP 3  (Prec-0087
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ROBERT A. KUHAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00

          County Central Committee 088 KINGSVILLE TWP 1  (Prec-008
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ALBERT N. CAMPLESE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133  100.00

          County Central Committee 089 KINGSVILLE TWP 2  (Prec-008
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DAVID A. HOLUB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129  100.00

          County Central Committee 090 LENOX TWP 1  (Prec-0090)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ANNA E. DRUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00

          County Central Committee 091 LENOX TWP 2  (Prec-0091)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DANIEL CLAYPOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00

          County Central Committee 092 MONROE TWP 1  (Prec-0092)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           BETTY MORRISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172  100.00

          County Central Committee 093 MONROE TWP 2  (Prec-0093)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           KAREN KNAUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170  100.00

          County Central Committee 094 ROCK CREEK VILL  (Prec-0094
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           GRACE R. SLABY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00

          County Central Committee 095 MORGAN TWP  (Prec-0095)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FRANK P. LUCAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116  100.00

          County Central Committee 096 NEW LYME TWP  (Prec-0096)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JOSEPH W. WAID.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140  100.00

          County Central Committee 097 N KINGSVILLE VILL 1  (Prec-
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 098 N KINGSVILLE VILL 2  (Prec-
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           CHARLES T. HUMPHREY .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130  100.00

          County Central Committee 099 N KINGSVILLE VILL 3  (Prec-
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 100 N KINGSVILLE VILL 4  (Prec-
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           RONALD L. MCVOY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          County Central Committee 101 ORWELL VILL  (Prec-0101)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DAVID HARTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155  100.00

          County Central Committee 102 ORWELL TWP  (Prec-0102)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 103 PIERPONT TWP  (Prec-0103)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           PATRICK HOLDEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148  100.00

          County Central Committee 104 PLYMOUTH TWP 1  (Prec-0104)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           RICHARD S. MUSSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126  100.00

          County Central Committee 105 PLYMOUTH TWP 2  (Prec-0105)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           LAWRENCE J. MEANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119  100.00

          County Central Committee 106 PLYMOUTH TWP 3  (Prec-0106)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           MICHAEL F. WASHUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94  100.00

          County Central Committee 107 RICHMOND TWP  (Prec-0107)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           THOMAS HUNT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136  100.00

          County Central Committee 108 ROAMING SHORES VILL  (Prec-
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JOHN L. BALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178  100.00

          County Central Committee 109 ROME TWP  (Prec-0109)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           RAE ANN KAMPF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00

          County Central Committee 110 SAYBROOK TWP 1  (Prec-0110)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JANET F. STEVENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00

          County Central Committee 111 SAYBROOK TWP 2  (Prec-0111)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DARREN G. SEAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146  100.00

          County Central Committee 112 SAYBROOK TWP 3  (Prec-0112)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WILLIAM L. MARKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00

          County Central Committee 113 SAYBROOK TWP 4  (Prec-0113)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JOHN C. MEAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141  100.00

          County Central Committee 114 SAYBROOK TWP 5  (Prec-0114)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JOANNE L. CARPENTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134  100.00

          County Central Committee 115 SAYBROOK TWP 6  (Prec-0115)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JOSEPH P. PERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00

          County Central Committee 116 SAYBROOK TWP 7  (Prec-0116)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           STEVEN M. PERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119  100.00

          County Central Committee 117 SAYBROOK TWP 8  (Prec-0117)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JENINE M. ENGLISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00

          County Central Committee 118 SAYBROOK TWP 9  (Prec-0118)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DENNIS DECAMILLO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00

          County Central Committee 119 SHEFFIELD TWP 1  (Prec-0119
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JUDITH CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111  100.00

          County Central Committee 120 SHEFFIELD TWP 2  (Prec-0120
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JOHN R. RICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133  100.00

          County Central Committee 121 TRUMBULL TWP 1  (Prec-0121)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JOHN B. GAYNOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00

          County Central Committee 122 TRUMBULL TWP 2  (Prec-0122)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DONNA YAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00

          County Central Committee 123 WAYNE TWP  (Prec-0123)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ARTHUR GRUSKIEWICZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00

          County Central Committee 124 WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 1  (Prec-
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           HAROLD SIEKKINEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00

          County Central Committee 125 WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 2  (Prec-
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           CHRISTINE CANCILLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00

          County Central Committee 126 WINDSOR TWP 1  (Prec-0126)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           MARJORIE W. TOWNSEND.  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00

          County Central Committee 127 WINDSOR TWP 2  (Prec-0127)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ETTA L. ATWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Delegate-at-Large and Alternate-at-Large
          to the National Convention
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN - RUDY GIULIANI   .         0
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,728   33.89
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,388   54.51
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       622    7.73
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186    2.31
           FRED THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126    1.57

          District Delegate and District Alternate
          to the National Convenrion (14th District)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN - RUDY GIULIANI   .         0
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,769   35.45
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,818   48.87
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       682    8.73
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329    4.21
           FRED THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214    2.74

          Representative to Congress (14th District)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           STEVEN C. LATOURETTE.  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,041  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court 01/01/2009
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           MAUREEN O'CONNOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,329  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court 01/02/2009
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           EVELYN L. STRATTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,781  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Appeals 02/09/2009 (11th District)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           PAUL BRICKNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,974  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Appeals 02/10/2009 (11th District)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Central Committee, Man (32nd District)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           RANDY LAW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,114   56.47
           PAUL STUMPFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,400   43.53

          State Central Committee, Woman (32nd District)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           KATHI CREED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,580  100.00

          State Senator (32nd District)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative (99th District)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           TOM NIZEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,991  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 01/01/2009
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 01/02/2009
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 02/09/2009
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 02/09/2009
          (Probate Division)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner 01/02/2009
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           CHARLIE FRYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,558  100.00

          County Commissioner 01/03/2009
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           THOMAS CASSIDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,667   39.76
           PAT O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,041   60.24

          Prosecuting Attorney
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Clerk of Court of Common Pleas
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Sheriff
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Recorder
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Treasurer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DAVID E. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,779   39.93
           TONY LONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,581   22.72
           MIKE VANDERVORT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,599   37.35

          County Engineer
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           TIMOTHY T. MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,145  100.00

          County Coroner
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ROBERT A. MALINOWSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,385  100.00

          County Central Committee 001 ASHTABULA CITY 1A  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DAWN COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          County Central Committee 002 ASHTABULA CITY 1B  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ELIZABETH FRANKLIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          County Central Committee 003 ASHTABULA CITY 1C  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 004 ASHTABULA CITY 1D  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JUDITH A. COULTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          County Central Committee 005 ASHTABULA CITY 1E  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           LEONARD E. JURY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          County Central Committee 006 ASHTABULA CITY 1F  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 007 ASHTABULA CITY 1G  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           CAROL L. LOVAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          County Central Committee 008 ASHTABULA CITY 2A  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 009 ASHTABULA CITY 2B  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FLOYD A. TACKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          County Central Committee 010 ASHTABULA CITY 2C  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 011 ASHTABULA CITY 2D  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 012 ASHTABULA CITY 2E  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 013 ASHTABULA CITY 2F  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 014 ASHTABULA CITY 3A  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 015 ASHTABULA CITY 3B  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ALICE COOK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          County Central Committee 016 ASHTABULA CITY 3C  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 017 ASHTABULA CITY 3D  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 018 ASHTABULA CITY 4A  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 019 ASHTABULA CITY 4B  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DARRELL E. HAMILTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          County Central Committee 020 ASHTABULA CITY 4C  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 021 ASHTABULA CITY 4D  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 022 ASHTABULA CITY 4E  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 023 ASHTABULA CITY 5A  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           CRYSTAL WRIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          County Central Committee 024 ASHTABULA CITY 5B  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DAVID ADAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          County Central Committee 025 ASHTABULA CITY 5C  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JAMES M. TRISKET .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          County Central Committee 026 ASHTABULA CITY 5D  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 027 ASHTABULA CITY 5E  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           TILYNN SHORTRIDGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          County Central Committee 028 CONNEAUT CITY 1A  (Prec-002
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           RICHARD L. SHOWALTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00

          County Central Committee 029 CONNEAUT CITY 1B  (Prec-002
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DAVE CAMPBELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00

          County Central Committee 030 CONNEAUT CITY 1C  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           DAVID L. SIMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00

          County Central Committee 031 CONNEAUT CITY 1D  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           RANDY L. STRADER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00

          County Central Committee 032 CONNEAUT CITY 2A  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ROSE M. ENSELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   41.27
           PAUL SEDMAK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   58.73

          County Central Committee 033 CONNEAUT CITY 2B  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           PATRICK J. DAVIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00

          County Central Committee 034 CONNEAUT CITY 2C  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           HERBERT H. HOPKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00

          County Central Committee 035 CONNEAUT CITY 2D  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JOE MOROSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00

          County Central Committee 036 CONNEAUT CITY 3A  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           GEORGE E. LEGEZA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   48.72
           CYNTHIA C. SPINK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   51.28

          County Central Committee 037 CONNEAUT CITY 3B  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 038 CONNEAUT CITY 3C  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JAMES C. DENNISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          County Central Committee 039 CONNEAUT CITY 3D  (Prec-003
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ALLAN D. MONONEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00

          County Central Committee 040 CONNEAUT CITY 4A  (Prec-004
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           SANDRA E. RODGERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          County Central Committee 041 CONNEAUT CITY 4B  (Prec-004
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           RICHARD M. GLEASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          County Central Committee 042 CONNEAUT CITY 4C  (Prec-004
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ROBERT E. GOLDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   64.00
           MARTIN R. QUIRKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   36.00

          County Central Committee 043 CONNEAUT CITY 4D  (Prec-004
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 044 GENEVA CITY 1  (Prec-0044)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           CRYSTAL L. LATIMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00

          County Central Committee 045 GENEVA CITY 2  (Prec-0045)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 046 GENEVA CITY 3  (Prec-0046)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           PAMELA G. BOYCE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          County Central Committee 047 GENEVA CITY 4  (Prec-0047)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 048 GENEVA CITY 5  (Prec-0048)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 049 GENEVA CITY 6  (Prec-0049)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           TONY LONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          County Central Committee 050 GENEVA CITY 7  (Prec-0050)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           MICHAEL VANDERVORT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00

          County Central Committee 051 GENEVA CITY 8  (Prec-0051)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           PAUL STUMPFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00

          County Central Committee 052 ANDOVER VILLAGE 1  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 053 ANDOVER VILLAGE 2  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           MYRA L. BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          County Central Committee 054 ANDOVER TWP 1  (Prec-0054)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JACKIE D. HARVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00

          County Central Committee 055 ANDOVER TWP 2  (Prec-0055)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           CONNIE SCHWEITZER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00

          County Central Committee 056 ASHTABULA TWP 1  (Prec-0056
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ROCKFORD K. BENSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00

          County Central Committee 057 ASHTABULA TWP 2  (Prec-0057
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 058 ASHTABULA TWP 3  (Prec-0058
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 059 ASHTABULA TWP 4  (Prec-0059
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 060 ASHTABULA TWP 5  (Prec-0060
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 061 ASHTABULA TWP 6  (Prec-0061
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 062 ASHTABULA TWP 7  (Prec-0062
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 063 ASHTABULA TWP 8  (Prec-0063
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ROBERT A. ESSIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00

          County Central Committee 064 AUSTINBURG TWP 1  (Prec-006
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JOSEPH HEJDUK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   33.33
           JANIE L. SPADE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   66.67

          County Central Committee 065 AUSTINBURG TWP 2  (Prec-006
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JOHN A. KUSAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00

          County Central Committee 066 CHERRY VALLEY TWP  (Prec-00
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           KIM LARUSCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00

          County Central Committee 067 COLEBROOK TWP  (Prec-0067)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ROBBI C. ZAKOWSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          County Central Committee 068 DENMARK TWP  (Prec-0068)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           CHARLIE FRYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00

          County Central Committee 069 DORSET TWP  (Prec-0069)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WILLIAM HITCHCOCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00

          County Central Committee 070 GEN ON LAKE VILL 1  (Prec-0
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           MARTHA W. FENLASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          County Central Committee 071 GEN ON LAKE VILL 2  (Prec-0
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           TODD A. FENLASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00

          County Central Committee 072 GENEVA TWP 1  (Prec-0072)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 073 GENEVA TWP 2  (Prec-0073)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           CHARLES E. CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          County Central Committee 074 GENEVA TWP 3  (Prec-0074)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           RICHARD A. PRUDEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          County Central Committee 075 GENEVA TWP 4  (Prec-0075)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 076 HARPERSFIELD TWP 1  (Prec-0
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           WILLIAM A. HANCHOSKY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   63.01
           JANE LAZOK-SIBELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   36.99

          County Central Committee 077 HARPERSFIELD TWP 2  (Prec-0
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FRANK SLANINA, III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00

          County Central Committee 078 HARPERSFIELD TWP 3  (Prec-0
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           PEGGY LYNCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00

          County Central Committee 079 HARTSGROVE TWP 1  (Prec-007
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 080 HARTSGROVE TWP 2  (Prec-008
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 081 JEFFERSON VILL 1  (Prec-008
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           MARIE SMOLEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00

          County Central Committee 082 JEFFERSON VILL 2  (Prec-008
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 083 JEFFERSON VILL 3  (Prec-008
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ETHEL DUMPERTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00

          County Central Committee 084 JEFFERSON VILL 4  (Prec-008
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JAMES H. NIZEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   46.96
           BEVERLY J. PARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   53.04

          County Central Committee 085 JEFFERSON TWP 1  (Prec-0085
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 086 JEFFERSON TWP 2  (Prec-0086
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           MICHAEL O. SHADLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00

          County Central Committee 087 JEFFERSON TWP 3  (Prec-0087
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           TOM NIZEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00

          County Central Committee 088 KINGSVILLE TWP 1  (Prec-008
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 089 KINGSVILLE TWP 2  (Prec-008
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 090 LENOX TWP 1  (Prec-0090)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 091 LENOX TWP 2  (Prec-0091)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 092 MONROE TWP 1  (Prec-0092)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           LOREN W. RING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00

          County Central Committee 093 MONROE TWP 2  (Prec-0093)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           TERRY W. LOWE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00

          County Central Committee 094 ROCK CREEK VILL  (Prec-0094
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ROBERT P. SCHULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          County Central Committee 095 MORGAN TWP  (Prec-0095)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           ROBERT L. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00

          County Central Committee 096 NEW LYME TWP  (Prec-0096)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           LESTER C. MARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00

          County Central Committee 097 N KINGSVILLE VILL 1  (Prec-
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           MARY HUNTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00

          County Central Committee 098 N KINGSVILLE VILL 2  (Prec-
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           BETTY J. KIRK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00

          County Central Committee 099 N KINGSVILLE VILL 3  (Prec-
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 100 N KINGSVILLE VILL 4  (Prec-
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 101 ORWELL VILL  (Prec-0101)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           PATRICIA R. HERAKOVIC  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00

          County Central Committee 102 ORWELL TWP  (Prec-0102)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 103 PIERPONT TWP  (Prec-0103)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           PHILIP DIETRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128  100.00

          County Central Committee 104 PLYMOUTH TWP 1  (Prec-0104)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 105 PLYMOUTH TWP 2  (Prec-0105)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           MARY MALINOWSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00

          County Central Committee 106 PLYMOUTH TWP 3  (Prec-0106)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           RUSSELL BIGHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

          County Central Committee 107 RICHMOND TWP  (Prec-0107)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           MARILYN J. MALZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00

          County Central Committee 108 ROAMING SHORES VILL  (Prec-
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 109 ROME TWP  (Prec-0109)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           JOSEPH W. PIKOR, IV .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00

          County Central Committee 110 SAYBROOK TWP 1  (Prec-0110)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 111 SAYBROOK TWP 2  (Prec-0111)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           KARRIE ANN BLAIR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          County Central Committee 112 SAYBROOK TWP 3  (Prec-0112)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 113 SAYBROOK TWP 4  (Prec-0113)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           RICHARD HORNSTEIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00

          County Central Committee 114 SAYBROOK TWP 5  (Prec-0114)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           AUDREY L. WOOD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          County Central Committee 115 SAYBROOK TWP 6  (Prec-0115)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           SHERRY L. HUANG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          County Central Committee 116 SAYBROOK TWP 7  (Prec-0116)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           SUZANNE KIST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00

          County Central Committee 117 SAYBROOK TWP 8  (Prec-0117)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FRANK ROOT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00

          County Central Committee 118 SAYBROOK TWP 9  (Prec-0118)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           KRISTY N. VAVPETIC  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

          County Central Committee 119 SHEFFIELD TWP 1  (Prec-0119
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NICHOLAS WAYMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          County Central Committee 120 SHEFFIELD TWP 2  (Prec-0120
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 121 TRUMBULL TWP 1  (Prec-0121)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           J. WILLIAM PIKOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00

          County Central Committee 122 TRUMBULL TWP 2  (Prec-0122)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           SHERRY A. WILBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          County Central Committee 123 WAYNE TWP  (Prec-0123)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           KATHLEEN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00

          County Central Committee 124 WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 1  (Prec-
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 125 WILLIAMSFIELD TWP 2  (Prec-
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           CONNIE L. MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00

          County Central Committee 126 WINDSOR TWP 1  (Prec-0126)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           PHILIP EPLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00

          County Central Committee 127 WINDSOR TWP 2  (Prec-0127)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ASHTABULA CITY CHARTER AMEND - DAYS
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,090   50.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,055   49.58

          ASHTABULA CITY CHARTER AMEND - TIME
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,849   68.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,316   31.60

          ANDOVER VILL ADD 1.7MILLS POLICE SAL ANDOVER VILLAGE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   40.21
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   59.79

          NORTH KINGSVILLE VILL ADD 2MILLS RDS
          NORTH KINGSVILLE VILLAGE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453   46.51
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       521   53.49

          ROCK CREEK VILL REN 1MILL CUR OP EXP ROCK CREEK VILLAGE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   52.50
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   47.50

          ANDOVER TWP (EX VILL) REN 2MILLS RDS ANDOVER TWP ONLY
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292   52.33
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   47.67

          ASHTABULA TWP (EX CITY) ADD 0.5MILL RDS
          ASHTABULA TWP ONLY
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       866   51.18
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       826   48.82

          HARPERSFIELD TWP REP 1MILL RDS
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       499   59.98
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       333   40.02

          JEFFERSON TWP (EX VILL) REN 2MILLS FIRE
          JEFFERSON TWP ONLY
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       415   59.37
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   40.63

          PLYMOUTH TWP REP 1.5MILLS RDS
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       481   67.09
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   32.91

          SHEFFIELD TWP ADD 2MILLS RDS
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   49.50
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   50.50

          TRUMBULL TWP ADD 1MILL RDS
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   37.94
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   62.06

          TRUMBULL TWP REP 3MILLS RDS
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FOR THE TAX LAVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   44.32
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   55.68

          ASHTABULA AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REN 1.25M
          ASHTABULA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,998   52.65
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,596   47.35

          CONNEAUT SCHOOL DISTRICT ADD 6.85MILLS
          CONNEAUT CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,143   49.36
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,199   50.64

          JEFFERSON SCHOOL DISTRICT ADD PHASE LEVY
          JEFFERSON AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,238   34.78
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,322   65.22

          LEDGEMONT SCHOOL DISTRICT INCOME TAX INC
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FOR REPLACING THE EXISTING TAX WIT .  .         1   50.00
           AGAINST REPLACING THE EXISTING TAX .  .         1   50.00

          PYMATUNING VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT ADD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       855   36.77
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,470   63.23

          ASHTABULA COUNTY JNT VOCATIONAL SCH ADD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,367   47.25
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,924   52.75

          LOCAL OPTION AUST 2 SS BUCKS AUSTINBURG TWP 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   62.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   37.23

          LOCAL OPTION AUST 2 SS JEWELS AUSTINBURG TWP 2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   56.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   43.73

          LOCAL OPTION CONN 1C SS ORLANDO BROS CONNEAUT CITY 1C
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   63.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   36.26

          LOCAL OPTION SAY 8 SS LA MEXICANA SAYBROOK TWP 8
          Vote For Not More Than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   66.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   33.62