Total Number Voting
Percent Turnout
Precincts Reporting
Total Precincts
Percent Completed
25,099 46.07% 62 62 100.00 %
Group Precinct Report
GENERAL ELECTION 11/08/2005 All Total Groups
11/9/2005 12:06:51PM Page: 1 of 1 ERIE COUNTY
Race
HURON CITY COUNCIL
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
DICK WENNES
GLEN A. GINESI
MARILYN R. SHEARER
PETER A. WALDERZAK
PHYLLIS A. WASSNER
SAM ARTINO
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
001 HUR A
220
220
260
260
269
269
223
223
294
294
255
255
1,521
002 HUR B
178
178
176
176
183
183
142
142
209
209
185
185
1,073
003 HUR C
181
181
192
192
214
214
203
203
294
294
203
203
1,287
004 HUR D
175
175
132
132
169
169
171
171
197
197
187
187
1,031
005 HUR E
260
260
234
234
222
222
195
195
302
302
264
264
1,477
006 HUR F
223
223
175
175
236
236
166
166
265
265
237
237
1,302
Absentee
129
129
122
122
146
146
98
98
181
181
147
147
823
Total
1,366
1,366
1,291
1,291
1,439
1,439
1,198
1,198
1,742
1,742
1,478
1,478
8,514
Group Code
 
SANDUSKY CITY COMMISSIONER
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
BRIAN C. CRANDALL
CRAIG H. STAHL
DENNIS E. MURRAY, JR.
EDWARD L. FEICK
FRANK M. FOSCO
JOHN D. JACOBS
JOHN R. MEARS
PERVIS D. BROWN, JR.
SCOTT A. HALL
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
007 SAN A
32
32
196
196
176
176
37
37
71
71
17
17
29
29
28
28
31
31
617
008 SAN B
131
131
132
132
166
166
43
43
94
94
69
69
47
47
160
160
62
62
904
009 SAN C
113
113
83
83
165
165
37
37
89
89
79
79
21
21
155
155
48
48
790
010 SAN D
121
121
181
181
203
203
57
57
88
88
74
74
60
60
130
130
95
95
1,009
011 SAN E
139
139
156
156
212
212
49
49
62
62
77
77
62
62
131
131
89
89
977
012 SAN F
136
136
180
180
277
277
68
68
104
104
85
85
66
66
133
133
117
117
1,166
013 SAN G
154
154
122
122
187
187
56
56
84
84
55
55
60
60
119
119
85
85
922
014 SAN H
95
95
130
130
191
191
68
68
65
65
59
59
42
42
99
99
82
82
831
015 SAN I
116
116
185
185
240
240
74
74
67
67
61
61
98
98
133
133
88
88
1,062
016 SAN J
117
117
140
140
179
179
43
43
82
82
69
69
46
46
132
132
60
60
868
017 SAN K
151
151
176
176
200
200
60
60
96
96
48
48
68
68
102
102
120
120
1,021
018 SAN L
143
143
115
115
184
184
42
42
53
53
46
46
59
59
94
94
88
88
824
019 SAN M
119
119
111
111
153
153
43
43
55
55
50
50
38
38
87
87
88
88
744
020 SAN N
123
123
71
71
171
171
35
35
77
77
70
70
42
42
135
135
81
81
805
021 SAN O
139
139
103
103
175
175
47
47
76
76
62
62
51
51
106
106
117
117
876
022 SAN P
152
152
197
197
242
242
71
71
110
110
71
71
66
66
123
123
109
109
1,141
Absentee
280
280
306
306
366
366
155
155
139
139
29
29
124
124
146
146
88
88
1,633
Total
2,261
2,261
2,584
2,584
3,487
3,487
985
985
1,412
1,412
1,021
1,021
979
979
2,013
2,013
1,448
1,448
16,190
Group Code
VERMILION CITY MAYOR
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
JEAN A. ANDERSON
JIMMY L. DAVIS
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
023 VER 1-A
161
161
211
211
372
024 VER 2-A
167
167
113
113
280
025 VER 2-B
264
264
173
173
437
026 VER 3-A
198
198
185
185
383
027 VER 3-B
211
211
170
170
381
Absentee
64
64
71
71
135
Total
1,065
1,065
923
923
1,988
Group Code
 
 
VERMILION CITY COUNCIL-AT-LARGE
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
DONALD L. FLAK
FRED V. OSTRANDER
JASON SCANLAN
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
023 VER 1-A
163
163
216
216
128
128
507
024 VER 2-A
142
142
135
135
93
93
370
025 VER 2-B
226
226
210
210
157
157
593
026 VER 3-A
207
207
211
211
110
110
528
027 VER 3-B
194
194
208
208
111
111
513
Absentee
53
53
89
89
45
45
187
Total
985
985
1,069
1,069
644
644
2,698
Group Code
 
 
VERMILION CITY COUNCIL WARD 1
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
JOEL N. LUBY
Total Votes
 
3
Total
023 VER 1-A
291
291
291
Absentee
26
26
26
Total
317
317
317
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
VERMILION CITY COUNCIL WARD 2
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
HEIDI A. STRICKLER
KENNY BAUGHMAN
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
024 VER 2-A
146
146
121
121
267
025 VER 2-B
264
264
167
167
431
Absentee
31
31
18
18
49
Total
441
441
306
306
747
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
VERMILION CITY COUNCIL WARD 3
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
KAREN A. SCHINDLER
STEPHEN R. HOLOVACS
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
026 VER 3-A
181
181
189
189
370
027 VER 3-B
153
153
207
207
360
Absentee
12
12
30
30
42
Total
346
346
426
426
772
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
BAY VIEW VILLAGE COUNCIL
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
JAMES W. WAHL
JOHN A. REIMAN
JUDITH A. BAUM
SHELDA L. ROBBINS
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
030 BV VILL
97
97
92
92
113
113
101
101
403
Absentee
8
8
6
6
8
8
7
7
29
Total
105
105
98
98
121
121
108
108
432
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
BERLIN HEIGHTS VILLAGE COUNCIL
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
CHARLES H. FIELD, II
DENINE C. GEISHART
KAREN A. FOSTER
MATHEW R. OLD
MICHAEL C. OEHLING
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
028 BER VILL
148
148
122
122
134
134
195
195
150
150
749
Absentee
13
13
4
4
9
9
14
14
9
9
49
Total
161
161
126
126
143
143
209
209
159
159
798
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
CASTALIA VILLAGE MAYOR
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
ROBERT G. WOLFBRANDT
Total Votes
 
3
Total
031 CAST VILL
179
179
179
Absentee
20
20
20
Total
199
199
199
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
CASTALIA VILLAGE CLERK-TREASURER
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
DIANE M. HOWARD
Total Votes
 
3
Total
031 CAST VILL
197
197
197
Absentee
21
21
21
Total
218
218
218
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
CASTALIA VILLAGE COUNCIL
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
CLAIR D. McCREERY
KEVIN J. NEMITZ
RANDY L. WHYDE
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
031 CAST VILL
182
182
158
158
161
161
501
Absentee
18
18
21
21
17
17
56
Total
200
200
179
179
178
178
557
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
KELLEYS ISLAND VILLAGE COUNCIL
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
BARBARA J. SCHNITTKER
DENNIS M. KAMINSKI
GARY M. FINGER
JACQUELINE A. KRANYAK
JOHN A. HOSTAL
JOHN M. KILKO
PAUL D. HILLER
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
029 KI VILL
61
61
140
140
146
146
146
146
63
63
142
142
46
46
744
Absentee
58
58
49
49
47
47
47
47
61
61
49
49
46
46
357
Total
119
119
189
189
193
193
193
193
124
124
191
191
92
92
1,101
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
KELLEYS ISLAND VILLAGE PUBLIC AFFAIRS
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
RALPH J. KUNAR
Total Votes
 
3
Total
029 KI VILL
140
140
140
Absentee
55
55
55
Total
195
195
195
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
MILAN VILLAGE COUNCIL
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
JAMES J. BROWN
JENNIFER L. MARTIN
JOHN H. FOX
MICHAEL T. BAGNATO
NINA R. KOVESDI
RICHARD A. MALONEY
TIMOTHY PAUL JUSTICE
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
032 MIL VILL
114
114
201
201
163
163
193
193
91
91
129
129
103
103
994
Absentee
9
9
15
15
15
15
16
16
8
8
9
9
9
9
81
Total
123
123
216
216
178
178
209
209
99
99
138
138
112
112
1,075
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
BERLIN TWP TRUSTEE
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
DEBRA J. OEHLING
TADD J. SMITH
THOMAS A. BITTNER
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
028 BER VILL
115
115
173
173
164
164
452
033 BERLIN TWP 1
107
107
239
239
179
179
525
034 BERLIN TWP 2
147
147
313
313
250
250
710
Absentee
21
21
27
27
46
46
94
Total
390
390
752
752
639
639
1,781
Group Code
 
 
 
 
FLORENCE TWP TRUSTEE
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
ANGELA RAE BORN
JOHN K. KRUMWIEDE
NEILL T. WELCH
RANDY G. APPEMAN
RAYMOND HALLIWELL, JR.
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
035 FLO TWP 1
71
71
156
156
94
94
96
96
156
156
573
036 FLO TWP 2
80
80
229
229
144
144
139
139
142
142
734
Absentee
5
5
13
13
5
5
12
12
6
6
41
Total
156
156
398
398
243
243
247
247
304
304
1,348
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
GROTON TWP TRUSTEE
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
DENNIS A. KELLER
DOUGLAS C. CULLEN
ROGER L. ROWLAND
ROGER L. RUSSELL
RON BROWN
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
037 GRO TWP
145
145
180
180
243
243
241
241
192
192
1,001
Absentee
8
8
8
8
14
14
17
17
9
9
56
Total
153
153
188
188
257
257
258
258
201
201
1,057
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
HURON TWP TRUSTEE
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
EDWARD J. ENDERLE
ROBERT C. BOOS
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
001 HUR A
337
337
267
267
604
002 HUR B
235
235
194
194
429
003 HUR C
272
272
243
243
515
004 HUR D
242
242
188
188
430
005 HUR E
321
321
257
257
578
006 HUR F
281
281
230
230
511
038 HUR TWP 1
328
328
265
265
593
039 HUR TWP 2
241
241
252
252
493
040 HUR TWP 3
210
210
226
226
436
Absentee
286
286
285
285
571
Total
2,753
2,753
2,407
2,407
5,160
Group Code
MARGARETTA TWP TRUSTEE
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
GARY P. POOCH
JOE BIAS, JR.
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
031 CAST VILL
177
177
158
158
335
041 MAR TWP 1
288
288
238
238
526
042 MAR TWP 2
180
180
122
122
302
043 MAR TWP 3
288
288
221
221
509
044 MAR TWP 4
166
166
97
97
263
Absentee
79
79
72
72
151
Total
1,178
1,178
908
908
2,086
Group Code
 
 
MILAN TWP TRUSTEE
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
STEVE KEGARISE
STEVEN N. ROCKWELL
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
032 MIL VILL
204
204
234
234
438
045 MIL TWP 1
161
161
201
201
362
046 MIL TWP 2
334
334
295
295
629
Absentee
42
42
53
53
95
Total
741
741
783
783
1,524
Group Code
 
 
 
 
OXFORD TWP TRUSTEE
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
JAMES W. STEWART
THOMAS J. SLOMA
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
047 OX TWP
270
270
265
265
535
Absentee
22
22
22
22
44
Total
292
292
287
287
579
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
OXFORD TWP CLERK
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
CYNTHIA MILLIS-WALKER
PHILLIP M. DAVID
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
047 OX TWP
143
143
232
232
375
Absentee
9
9
16
16
25
Total
152
152
248
248
400
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
PERKINS TWP TRUSTEE
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
BILL DWELLE
ROBERT J. KOWALK
TIMOTHY A. BETTON
TIMOTHY D. COLEMAN
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
048 PER TWP 1
170
170
135
135
91
91
201
201
597
049 PER TWP 2
218
218
136
136
127
127
211
211
692
050 PER TWP 3
160
160
112
112
104
104
164
164
540
051 PER TWP 4
144
144
106
106
59
59
164
164
473
052 PER TWP 5
14
14
60
60
25
25
19
19
118
053 PER TWP 6
169
169
154
154
146
146
214
214
683
054 PER TWP 7
206
206
151
151
110
110
213
213
680
055 PER TWP 8
178
178
126
126
107
107
200
200
611
056 PER TWP 9
94
94
107
107
81
81
183
183
465
057 PER TWP 10
261
261
171
171
125
125
204
204
761
Absentee
208
208
183
183
128
128
187
187
706
Total
1,822
1,822
1,441
1,441
1,103
1,103
1,960
1,960
6,326
Group Code
VERMILION TWP TRUSTEE
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
JANET E. KNITTLE
RONALD L. DICKEL
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
023 VER 1-A
231
231
168
168
399
024 VER 2-A
157
157
125
125
282
025 VER 2-B
255
255
219
219
474
026 VER 3-A
211
211
179
179
390
027 VER 3-B
212
212
179
179
391
058 VER TWP 1
224
224
208
208
432
059 VER TWP 2
186
186
173
173
359
060 VER TWP 3
178
178
196
196
374
061 VER TWP 4
119
119
112
112
231
062 VER TWP 5
178
178
153
153
331
Absentee
139
139
113
113
252
Total
2,090
2,090
1,825
1,825
3,915
Group Code
ERIE-HURON-OTTAWA ESC ERIE SUBDISTRICT
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
CAROLE J. KUNS
JANET E. TUTTLE
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
023 VER 1-A
146
146
226
226
372
024 VER 2-A
87
87
167
167
254
025 VER 2-B
142
142
287
287
429
026 VER 3-A
149
149
230
230
379
027 VER 3-B
130
130
234
234
364
028 BER VILL
117
117
153
153
270
029 KI VILL
66
66
66
66
132
030 BV VILL
109
109
78
78
187
031 CAST VILL
185
185
116
116
301
032 MIL VILL
158
158
150
150
308
033 BERLIN TWP 1
167
167
188
188
355
034 BERLIN TWP 2
186
186
235
235
421
035 FLO TWP 1
4
4
6
6
10
036 FLO TWP 2
23
23
44
44
67
037 GRO TWP
193
193
113
113
306
038 HUR TWP 1
6
6
3
3
9
040 HUR TWP 3
40
40
38
38
78
041 MAR TWP 1
301
301
171
171
472
042 MAR TWP 2
182
182
105
105
287
043 MAR TWP 3
311
311
143
143
454
044 MAR TWP 4
170
170
89
89
259
045 MIL TWP 1
119
119
126
126
245
046 MIL TWP 2
219
219
196
196
415
047 OX TWP
165
165
118
118
283
048 PER TWP 1
188
188
143
143
331
049 PER TWP 2
236
236
185
185
421
050 PER TWP 3
200
200
158
158
358
051 PER TWP 4
146
146
131
131
277
052 PER TWP 5
39
39
49
49
88
053 PER TWP 6
224
224
188
188
412
054 PER TWP 7
247
247
177
177
424
055 PER TWP 8
208
208
161
161
369
056 PER TWP 9
155
155
130
130
285
057 PER TWP 10
275
275
204
204
479
058 VER TWP 1
141
141
239
239
380
059 VER TWP 2
106
106
198
198
304
060 VER TWP 3
103
103
191
191
294
061 VER TWP 4
72
72
137
137
209
062 VER TWP 5
124
124
181
181
305
Absentee
563
563
538
538
1,101
Total
6,402
6,402
6,292
6,292
12,694
Group Code
ERIE-HURON-OTTAWA ESC HURON SUBDISTRICT
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
GERALD F. BECK
RICHARD D. KEEFER
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
036 FLO TWP 2
3
3
2
2
5
037 GRO TWP
0
0
0
0
0
047 OX TWP
36
36
24
24
60
Absentee
3
3
4
4
7
Total
42
42
30
30
72
Group Code
 
 
 
 
LORAIN COUNTY GOVERNING BOARD ESC
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
DARREL L. TYLER
GREGORY R. BENEDICT
ROGER C. SERO
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
035 FLO TWP 1
119
119
131
131
91
91
341
036 FLO TWP 2
143
143
163
163
115
115
421
Absentee
4
4
5
5
2
2
11
Total
266
266
299
299
208
208
773
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
BELLEVUE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
DAVID LEE KOWALESKI
JAMES N. LINDER
KIMBERLY J. STULTS
MARTIN SHELLEY
MICHAEL W. DWYER
PATRICK S. SMITH
RAYMOND F. PARKER
SAMANTHA NATOLE
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
037 GRO TWP
67
67
114
114
31
31
88
88
52
52
40
40
24
24
24
24
440
Absentee
2
2
9
9
2
2
7
7
2
2
0
0
4
4
1
1
27
Total
69
69
123
123
33
33
95
95
54
54
40
40
28
28
25
25
467
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
BERLIN-MILAN SCHOOL DISTRICT
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
CARLA J. ROSPERT
JAMES MARK SUHANIC
MARK A. MILLER
MARY JANE S. HILL
TERRY P. WILSON
TODD HORCHLER
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
028 BER VILL
90
90
128
128
150
150
122
122
123
123
59
59
672
032 MIL VILL
195
195
137
137
174
174
109
109
116
116
111
111
842
033 BERLIN TWP 1
140
140
174
174
190
190
165
165
104
104
64
64
837
034 BERLIN TWP 2
171
171
213
213
248
248
197
197
193
193
95
95
1,117
036 FLO TWP 2
5
5
11
11
8
8
9
9
6
6
2
2
41
038 HUR TWP 1
1
1
2
2
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
045 MIL TWP 1
129
129
122
122
116
116
102
102
101
101
84
84
654
046 MIL TWP 2
265
265
252
252
250
250
185
185
139
139
156
156
1,247
047 OX TWP
32
32
33
33
34
34
24
24
21
21
27
27
171
062 VER TWP 5
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
0
0
9
Absentee
64
64
61
61
78
78
57
57
41
41
28
28
329
Total
1,094
1,094
1,135
1,135
1,250
1,250
973
973
846
846
627
627
5,925
Group Code
FIRELANDS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
COURTNEY ORTNER
DANIEL A. PYCRAFT
JANE B. BATTIG
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
035 FLO TWP 1
220
220
172
172
127
127
519
036 FLO TWP 2
246
246
186
186
133
133
565
Absentee
11
11
13
13
9
9
33
Total
477
477
371
371
269
269
1,117
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
HURON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
DONNA GREEN
JOY A. HILLMAN
SALLY S. SPRUNK
SCOTT J. SLOCUM
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
001 HUR A
330
330
330
330
183
183
381
381
1,224
002 HUR B
251
251
240
240
126
126
248
248
865
003 HUR C
271
271
269
269
178
178
286
286
1,004
004 HUR D
263
263
220
220
96
96
257
257
836
005 HUR E
351
351
351
351
171
171
370
370
1,243
006 HUR F
313
313
272
272
140
140
303
303
1,028
033 BERLIN TWP 1
7
7
7
7
3
3
7
7
24
038 HUR TWP 1
302
302
262
262
152
152
323
323
1,039
039 HUR TWP 2
221
221
223
223
153
153
262
262
859
040 HUR TWP 3
158
158
158
158
136
136
158
158
610
046 MIL TWP 2
13
13
20
20
15
15
15
15
63
Absentee
275
275
222
222
157
157
263
263
917
Total
2,755
2,755
2,574
2,574
1,510
1,510
2,873
2,873
9,712
Group Code
KELLEYS ISLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT FULL
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
BARBARA A. SHADLE
KIM W. WATKINS
TWILA F. JOYCE
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
029 KI VILL
92
92
138
138
99
99
329
Absentee
53
53
63
63
62
62
178
Total
145
145
201
201
161
161
507
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
KELLEYS ISLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT UNEXP
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
ROBERT J. QUINN
Total Votes
 
3
Total
029 KI VILL
112
112
112
Absentee
38
38
38
Total
150
150
150
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
MARGARETTA SCHOOL DISTRICT
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
ELMER LIPPERT
JUDITH M. KUNS
MARK E. BODEY
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
030 BV VILL
89
89
97
97
95
95
281
031 CAST VILL
151
151
158
158
141
141
450
037 GRO TWP
88
88
90
90
103
103
281
041 MAR TWP 1
274
274
257
257
205
205
736
042 MAR TWP 2
138
138
135
135
121
121
394
043 MAR TWP 3
220
220
227
227
211
211
658
044 MAR TWP 4
146
146
137
137
128
128
411
Absentee
94
94
87
87
75
75
256
Total
1,200
1,200
1,188
1,188
1,079
1,079
3,467
Group Code
MONROEVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
MIKE HELMSTETTER
SANDRA E. LONZ
STEPHEN M. REER
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
037 GRO TWP
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
047 OX TWP
32
32
30
30
26
26
88
Absentee
4
4
3
3
3
3
10
Total
36
36
33
33
29
29
98
Group Code
 
 
 
 
 
PERKINS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
BRIAN J. PRINTY
CHARLES W. WATERFIELD
TERRY L. CHAPMAN
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
037 GRO TWP
83
83
32
32
52
52
167
038 HUR TWP 1
6
6
3
3
2
2
11
040 HUR TWP 3
58
58
52
52
32
32
142
043 MAR TWP 3
8
8
4
4
3
3
15
045 MIL TWP 1
15
15
6
6
7
7
28
047 OX TWP
162
162
85
85
91
91
338
048 PER TWP 1
272
272
146
146
175
175
593
049 PER TWP 2
332
332
197
197
194
194
723
050 PER TWP 3
305
305
152
152
138
138
595
051 PER TWP 4
219
219
103
103
156
156
478
052 PER TWP 5
24
24
39
39
46
46
109
053 PER TWP 6
326
326
161
161
196
196
683
054 PER TWP 7
324
324
160
160
178
178
662
055 PER TWP 8
302
302
165
165
179
179
646
056 PER TWP 9
218
218
141
141
130
130
489
057 PER TWP 10
426
426
202
202
204
204
832
Absentee
367
367
221
221
193
193
781
Total
3,447
3,447
1,869
1,869
1,976
1,976
7,292
Group Code
SANDUSKY CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT FULL
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
FAITH A. DENSLOW
MARY ANN GROOT
THOMAS C. PATTERSON
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
3
Total
007 SAN A
153
153
53
53
159
159
365
008 SAN B
191
191
136
136
156
156
483
009 SAN C
184
184
114
114
123
123
421
010 SAN D
220
220
155
155
193
193
568
011 SAN E
189
189
157
157
190
190
536
012 SAN F
251
251
155
155
269
269
675
013 SAN G
180
180
161
161
167
167
508
014 SAN H
176
176
134
134
149
149
459
015 SAN I
226
226
169
169
206
206
601
016 SAN J
174
174
137
137
144
144
455
017 SAN K
221
221
147
147
209
209
577
018 SAN L
166
166
115
115
159
159
440
019 SAN M
171
171
117
117
140
140
428
020 SAN N
168
168
141
141
127
127
436
021 SAN O
181
181
129
129
159
159
469
022 SAN P
260
260
163
163
216
216
639
Absentee
362
362
231
231
378
378
971
Total
3,473
3,473
2,414
2,414
3,144
3,144
9,031
Group Code
SANDUSKY CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT UNEXP
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
CURTIS R. BROWN
FRANK COX
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
007 SAN A
103
103
74
74
177
008 SAN B
145
145
176
176
321
009 SAN C
122
122
166
166
288
010 SAN D
171
171
155
155
326
011 SAN E
166
166
153
153
319
012 SAN F
225
225
163
163
388
013 SAN G
154
154
151
151
305
014 SAN H
141
141
130
130
271
015 SAN I
210
210
143
143
353
016 SAN J
126
126
171
171
297
017 SAN K
195
195
160
160
355
018 SAN L
160
160
113
113
273
019 SAN M
130
130
120
120
250
020 SAN N
124
124
166
166
290
021 SAN O
157
157
133
133
290
022 SAN P
188
188
161
161
349
Absentee
292
292
201
201
493
Total
2,809
2,809
2,536
2,536
5,345
Group Code
VERMILION SCHOOL DISTRICT
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day
 
 
 
 
ROBERT W. KERN
SIDNEY M. JORDAN, JR.
Total Votes
 
3
Total
3
Total
023 VER 1-A
224
224
171
171
395
024 VER 2-A
155
155
114
114
269
025 VER 2-B
259
259
188
188
447
026 VER 3-A
241
241
147
147
388
027 VER 3-B
228
228
175
175
403
035 FLO TWP 1
4
4
3
3
7
036 FLO TWP 2
34
34
21
21
55
058 VER TWP 1
254
254
138
138
392
059 VER TWP 2
176
176
115
115
291
060 VER TWP 3
170
170
119
119
289
061 VER TWP 4
123
123
81
81
204
062 VER TWP 5
168
168
122
122
290
Absentee
139
139
92
92
231
Total
2,175
2,175
1,486
1,486
3,661
Group Code
WESTERN RESERVE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Group Code Key:
 
3
 
Election Day