PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0001 HUR A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1027
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1429
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         139.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.62


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    296   43.27
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .88
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   55.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   42.23
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   57.77


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   37.82
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   62.18


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    298   45.50
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.44
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   50.99
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.07


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   45.51
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   54.49


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   51.74
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   47.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   57.72
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   42.28

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   55.19
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   44.81


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   42.65
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   57.35


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   54.07
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   45.93


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   15.47
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   29.41
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.06
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   47.06


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   68.77
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   31.23


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   45.78
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   54.22


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   31.37
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   68.63


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   49.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   50.15


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   37.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   62.64


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   28.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   71.65


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   65.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   34.28


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   56.64
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   43.36


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   59.16
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   40.84


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   34.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   65.42


          HURON CITY FIRE
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   25.11
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   74.89

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0002 HUR B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    850
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    986
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         116.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.00


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    155   33.33
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.29
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   64.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   56.06
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   43.94


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   47.01
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   52.99


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    264   59.73
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.81
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   36.65
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.81


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   57.44
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   42.56


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   59.40
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   40.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   68.82
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   31.18

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   48.85
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   51.15


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   47.54
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   52.46


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   46.94
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   53.06


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.25
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   28.08
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.20
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   50.47


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   62.28
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   37.72


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   40.77
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   59.23


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   35.49
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   64.51


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   57.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   42.31


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   39.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   60.13


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   30.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   69.07


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   61.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   38.20


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   58.48
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   41.52


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   58.49
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   41.51


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   41.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   58.60


          HURON CITY FIRE
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   29.65
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   70.35

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0003 HUR C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    755
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1162
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         153.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.95


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    208   36.88
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.66
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   60.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   50.00
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   50.00


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   41.80
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   58.20


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    287   53.15
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.41
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   43.33
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.11


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   53.63
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   46.37


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   54.37
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   45.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   60.40
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   39.60

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   51.92
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   48.08


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   43.77
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   56.23


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   51.27
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   48.73


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   16.62
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   32.97
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.54
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   43.87


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   66.96
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   33.04


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   47.83
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   52.17


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   33.69
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   66.31


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   55.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   45.00


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   36.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   63.84


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   30.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   69.06


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   69.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   30.47


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   58.33
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   41.67


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   57.64
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   42.36


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   33.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   66.14


          HURON CITY FIRE
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   23.57
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   76.43

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0004 HUR D
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    669
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    926
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         138.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.21


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    133   29.95
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.13
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .90
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   67.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   53.81
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   46.19


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   45.08
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   54.92


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    253   59.81
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.18
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   37.59
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.42


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   56.91
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   43.09


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   57.49
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   42.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   65.21
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   34.79

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   52.54
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   47.46


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   43.82
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   56.18


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   48.74
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   51.26


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   19.55
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   28.53
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.05
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   44.87


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   64.78
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   35.22


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   36.36
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   63.64


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   35.06
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   64.94


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   60.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   39.91


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   42.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   57.56


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   29.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   70.51


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   61.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   38.60


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   52.89
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   47.11


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   54.99
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   45.01


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   35.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   64.47


          HURON CITY FIRE
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   25.77
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   74.23

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0005 HUR E
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    933
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1254
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         134.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.20


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    263   42.76
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .98
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.46
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   54.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   46.62
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   53.38


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   37.95
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   62.05


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    280   49.56
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.12
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   47.61
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .71


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   48.59
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   51.41


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   50.73
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   49.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   58.43
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   41.57

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   53.36
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   46.64


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   45.55
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   54.45


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   55.42
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   44.58


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   16.58
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   26.58
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.89
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   48.95


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   75.96
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   24.04


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   44.67
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   55.33


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   41.07
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   58.93


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   51.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   48.75


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   37.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   62.05


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   23.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   76.01


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   68.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   31.13


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   52.59
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   47.41


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   52.44
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   47.56


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   34.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   65.07


          HURON CITY FIRE
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   19.22
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   80.78

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0006 HUR F
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    920
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1179
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         128.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.13


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    149   26.05
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .87
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.92
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   70.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   63.97
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   36.03


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   57.69
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   42.31


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    366   66.30
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.62
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   28.26
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.81


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   67.27
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   32.73


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   67.19
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   32.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   73.72
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   26.28

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   41.82
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   58.18


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   58.54
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   41.46


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   38.35
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   61.65


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   18.21
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   30.51
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.72
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   42.56


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   63.52
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   36.48


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   38.35
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   61.65


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   44.96
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   55.04


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   59.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   40.07


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   48.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   51.31


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   32.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   67.77


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   54.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   45.66


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   47.32
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   52.68


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   50.27
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   49.73


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   31.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   68.24


          HURON CITY FIRE
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   28.50
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   71.50

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0007 SAN A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    473
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    654
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         138.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.13


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    155   48.74
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.20
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   48.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   38.68
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   61.32


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   32.55
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   67.45


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    113   38.83
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   58.76
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.37


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   38.87
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   61.13


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   42.50
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   57.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   50.81
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   49.19

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   48.89
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   51.11


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   38.73
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   61.27


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   66.35
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   33.65


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.22
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   30.00
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.78
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   40.00


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   58.85
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   41.15


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   40.88
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   59.12


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   42.03
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   57.97


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   45.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   54.49


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   33.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   66.05


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   27.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   72.14


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   62.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   37.54


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   59.68
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   40.32


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   61.86
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   38.14


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   45.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   54.11

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0008 SAN B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1090
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1110
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         101.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.92


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    137   25.42
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.11
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   73.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   69.20
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   30.80


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   64.94
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   35.06


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    378   71.19
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.07
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   25.80
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .94


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   71.62
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   28.38


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   73.58
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   25.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .73


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   76.71
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   23.29

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   23.80
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   76.20


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   73.39
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   26.61


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   33.33
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   66.67


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   15.63
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   32.26
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.44
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   43.67


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   55.82
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   44.18


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   24.01
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   75.99


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   50.87
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   49.13


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   72.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   27.62


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   55.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   44.07


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   43.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   56.69


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   51.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   48.99


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   58.22
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   41.78


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   60.71
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   39.29


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   34.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   65.74

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0009 SAN C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    849
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    845
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .          99.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.82


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     93   22.57
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   75.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   71.25
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   28.75


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   70.53
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   29.47


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    307   75.06
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.42
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   20.54
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   73.72
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   26.28


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   78.07
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   21.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   81.91
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   18.09

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   22.82
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   77.18


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   75.00
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   25.00


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   29.61
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   70.39


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   16.30
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   35.11
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.60
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   36.99


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   62.99
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   37.01


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   23.91
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   76.09


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   52.55
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   47.45


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   77.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   22.30


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   50.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   49.03


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   44.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   55.77


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   59.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   40.64


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   56.97
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   43.03


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   55.80
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   44.20


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   37.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   62.84

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0010 SAN D
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    827
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1003
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         121.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.58


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    140   28.51
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.02
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.02
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   69.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   63.79
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   36.21


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   61.76
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   38.24


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    311   65.75
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.54
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   29.39
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.33


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   67.80
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   32.20


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   68.76
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   31.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   75.00
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   25.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   30.10
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   69.90


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   62.83
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   37.17


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   41.32
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   58.68


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   14.89
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   28.65
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.64
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   43.82


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   59.71
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   40.29


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   27.87
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   72.13


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   52.07
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   47.93


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   67.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   32.64


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   50.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   49.09


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   37.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   62.20


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   56.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   43.61


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   55.76
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   44.24


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   58.21
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   41.79


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   36.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   63.73

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0011 SAN E
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1090
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1125
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         103.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.56


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    117   21.71
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .74
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.04
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   75.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   72.79
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   27.21


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   67.41
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   32.59


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    408   76.55
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.88
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   20.83
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   76.69
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   23.31


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   77.25
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   22.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   83.05
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   16.95

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   21.40
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   78.60


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   68.73
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   31.27


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   32.30
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   67.70


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   17.69
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   29.73
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   10.57
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   42.01


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   62.19
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   37.81


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   23.00
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   77.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   53.28
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   46.72


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   71.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   28.14


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   52.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   47.34


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   41.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   58.09


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   51.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   48.26


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   61.51
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   38.49


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   60.11
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   39.89


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   38.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   61.07

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0012 SAN F
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    938
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1143
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         121.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.98


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    128   23.06
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .90
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   75.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   60.18
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   39.82


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   60.66
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   39.34


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    370   68.52
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.41
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   27.78
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.30


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   68.16
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   31.84


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   72.50
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   27.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   81.01
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   18.99

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   25.90
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   74.10


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   63.23
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   36.77


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   40.83
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   59.17


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   19.31
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   31.93
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.43
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   41.34


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   58.58
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   41.42


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   23.94
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   76.06


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   42.53
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   57.47


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   71.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   28.94


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   50.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   49.36


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   40.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   59.53


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   61.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   38.99


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   61.24
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   38.76


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   62.76
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   37.24


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   43.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   56.36

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0013 SAN G
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1147
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1060
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .          92.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.21


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    120   23.90
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.39
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.20
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   73.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   69.02
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   30.98


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   65.94
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   34.06


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    346   70.33
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.49
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   22.36
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.83


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   73.16
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   26.84


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   75.38
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   24.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   81.36
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   18.64

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   28.38
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   71.62


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   68.46
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   31.54


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   33.91
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   66.09


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   18.18
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   27.53
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.85
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   44.44


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   61.45
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   38.55


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   31.08
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   68.92


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   49.34
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   50.66


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   77.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   22.47


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   49.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   50.29


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   46.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   53.71


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   54.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   45.10


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   67.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   33.00


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   67.59
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   32.41


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   46.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   53.37

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0014 SAN H
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1006
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    884
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .          87.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.94


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    116   26.67
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.15
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.38
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   70.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   58.66
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   41.34


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   56.51
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   43.49


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    275   65.17
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.90
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   30.81
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.13


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   63.85
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   36.15


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   67.73
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   32.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   72.41
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   27.59

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   30.43
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   69.57


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   62.61
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   37.39


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   40.70
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   59.30


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   16.14
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   26.58
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.59
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   49.68


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   62.37
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   37.63


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   32.65
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   67.35


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   46.77
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   53.23


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   66.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   33.49


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   45.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   54.84


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   39.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   60.37


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   48.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   51.03


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   62.04
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   37.96


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   65.29
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   34.71


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   45.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   54.52

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0015 SAN I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1132
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1096
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .          96.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.41


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    149   27.70
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .74
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.12
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   70.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   62.45
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   37.55


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   57.01
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   42.99


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    352   68.22
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.91
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   27.52
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.36


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   66.73
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   33.27


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   69.59
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   30.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   75.90
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   24.10

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   29.85
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   70.15


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   60.71
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   39.29


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   39.92
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   60.08


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   14.77
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   28.50
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.10
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   46.63


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   65.86
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   34.14


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   27.40
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   72.60


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   46.10
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   53.90


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   66.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   33.52


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   48.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   51.02


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   40.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   59.51


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   55.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   44.07


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   62.83
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   37.17


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   63.60
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   36.40


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   47.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   52.70

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0016 SAN J
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    946
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1007
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         106.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.38


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    105   22.44
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.28
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   75.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   68.13
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   31.87


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   67.58
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   32.42


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    351   74.52
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.49
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   23.14
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   73.66
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   26.34


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   75.00
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   24.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   81.25
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   18.75

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   21.41
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   78.59


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   71.55
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   28.45


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   33.33
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   66.67


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   15.77
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   36.34
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.45
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   39.44


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   54.79
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   45.21


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   22.74
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   77.26


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   53.10
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   46.90


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   74.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   25.93


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   49.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   50.82


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   44.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   55.65


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   59.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   40.66


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   63.11
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   36.89


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   62.53
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   37.47


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   49.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   50.83

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0017 SAN K
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1169
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1150
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .          98.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.19


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    152   27.09
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .71
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.67
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   69.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   67.75
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   32.25


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   61.31
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   38.69


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    367   67.84
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.33
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   26.62
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.22


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   68.63
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   31.37


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   69.42
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   30.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   76.14
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   23.86

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   29.41
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   70.59


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   62.75
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   37.25


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   39.07
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   60.93


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   17.10
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   29.45
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.74
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   43.71


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   64.06
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   35.94


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   31.47
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   68.53


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   44.82
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   55.18


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   72.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   27.12


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   51.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   48.86


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   42.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   57.02


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   49.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   50.26


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   62.86
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   37.14


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   63.20
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   36.80


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   43.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   56.01

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0018 SAN L
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    764
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    882
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         115.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.72


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     76   17.59
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.85
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.39
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   79.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   74.65
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   25.35


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   67.85
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   32.15


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    334   79.71
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.15
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   17.66
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   76.13
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   23.87


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   76.62
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   23.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   81.46
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   18.54

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   20.87
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   79.13


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   74.88
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   25.12


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   32.48
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   67.52


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.73
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   30.07
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.46
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   45.75


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   59.56
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   40.44


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   22.56
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   77.44


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   53.33
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   46.67


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   73.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   26.07


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   51.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   48.17


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   44.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   55.45


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   54.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   45.45


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   61.68
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   38.32


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   61.32
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   38.68


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   44.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   55.35

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0019 SAN M
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    831
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    844
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         101.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.78


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     74   17.96
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.70
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   79.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   72.22
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   27.78


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   68.23
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   31.77


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    307   75.80
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.20
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   19.01
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .99


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   76.60
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   23.40


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   78.31
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   21.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   85.89
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.11

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   21.63
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   78.37


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   71.19
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   28.81


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   27.56
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   72.44


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.67
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   35.98
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.84
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   44.51


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   61.22
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   38.78


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   25.07
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   74.93


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   54.65
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   45.35


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   72.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   27.49


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   53.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   47.00


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   45.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   54.46


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   47.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   53.00


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   57.14
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   42.86


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   62.25
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   37.75


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   36.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   63.33

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0020 SAN N
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    904
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    921
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         101.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.00


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     92   20.77
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.13
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   78.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   71.30
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   28.70


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   69.86
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   30.14


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    318   73.44
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.93
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   21.25
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.39


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   78.08
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   21.92


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   77.11
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   22.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   83.52
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   16.48

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   22.30
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   77.70


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   69.66
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   30.34


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   28.80
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   71.20


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.04
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   35.53
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.88
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   41.55


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   55.59
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   44.41


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   24.47
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   75.53


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   52.73
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   47.27


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   74.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   25.75


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   54.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   45.05


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   47.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   52.94


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   50.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   49.10


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   54.59
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   45.41


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   57.11
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   42.89


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   44.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   55.25

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0021 SAN O
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    897
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    986
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         109.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.96


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     96   20.34
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.54
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.69
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   75.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   70.92
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   29.08


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   64.76
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   35.24


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    338   72.22
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.49
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   22.44
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   73.02
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   26.98


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   75.16
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   24.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   78.13
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   21.88

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   23.55
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   76.45


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   70.21
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   29.79


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   28.93
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   71.07


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   16.58
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   31.89
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.16
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   43.37


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   54.55
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   45.45


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   28.48
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   71.52


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   54.35
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   45.65


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   74.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   25.89


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   49.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   50.10


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   49.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   50.73


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   48.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   51.98


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   50.84
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   49.16


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   52.70
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   47.30


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   38.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   61.86

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0022 SAN P
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1170
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1484
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         126.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.42


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    166   23.15
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .98
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.26
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   74.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   66.48
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   33.52


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   60.74
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   39.26


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    463   67.89
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.79
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   27.27
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.05


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   70.47
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   29.53


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   69.97
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   30.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   78.94
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   21.06

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   27.12
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   72.88


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   59.14
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   40.86


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   37.36
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   62.64


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   15.55
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   30.12
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.22
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   43.11


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   58.12
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   41.88


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   31.55
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   68.45


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   52.42
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   47.58


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   70.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   29.56


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   47.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   52.64


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   42.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   57.92


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   59.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   40.81


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   59.57
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   40.43


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   61.78
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   38.22


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   46.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   53.69

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0023 VER 1-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    774
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    834
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         107.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.88


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    144   36.09
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.26
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   61.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   49.75
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   50.25


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   43.65
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   56.35


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    202   51.66
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .77
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   46.55
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.02


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   52.16
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   47.84


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   54.52
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   44.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   60.93
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   39.07

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   44.97
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   55.03


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   43.36
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   56.64


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   50.52
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   49.48


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.28
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   41.05
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.32
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   40.35


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   63.80
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   36.20


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   52.72
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   47.28


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   38.08
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   61.92


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   51.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   48.75


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   38.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   61.76


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   27.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   72.35


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   63.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   36.45


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   62.78
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   37.22


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   63.96
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   36.04


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   38.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   61.87


          VERMILION CITY INCOME TAX
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   44.42
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   55.58


          VERMILION CITY ISSUE 18
          Four year terms for Council
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   47.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   52.63

          VERMILION CITY ISSUE 19
          Election of President of Council by electorate
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   55.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   44.92


          VERMILION CITY ISSUE 20
          Mayor appoint Service, Safety, Finance & Law Directors
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   54.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   45.48


          VERMILION CITY REFERENDUM
          Referendum on Ordinance No. 2005-59 Income Tax Credit
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   42.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   57.03

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0024 VER 2-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    558
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    656
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         117.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.78


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     76   23.53
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.17
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   73.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   65.50
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   34.50


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   57.46
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   42.54


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    195   62.70
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.86
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   31.51
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.93


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   67.20
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   32.80


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   68.73
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   31.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   70.87
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   29.13

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   32.17
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   67.83


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   62.30
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   37.70


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   35.81
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   64.19


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.33
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   36.78
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.33
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   42.56


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   60.67
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   39.33


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   45.74
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   54.26


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   41.67
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   58.33


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   64.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   35.14


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   51.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   48.77


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   40.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   59.08


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   46.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   53.23


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   45.25
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   54.75


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   47.02
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   52.98


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   26.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   73.35


          VERMILION CITY INCOME TAX
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   28.26
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   71.74


          VERMILION CITY ISSUE 18
          Four year terms for Council
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   38.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   62.00

          VERMILION CITY ISSUE 19
          Election of President of Council by electorate
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   51.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   48.66


          VERMILION CITY ISSUE 20
          Mayor appoint Service, Safety, Finance & Law Directors
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   48.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   51.50


          VERMILION CITY REFERENDUM
          Referendum on Ordinance No. 2005-59 Income Tax Credit
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   37.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   62.62

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0025 VER 2-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    899
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    976
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         108.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.28


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    129   27.10
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.05
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   71.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   59.45
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   40.55


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   52.94
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   47.06


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    278   60.96
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.41
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   34.43
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.19


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   63.70
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   36.30


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   66.39
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   33.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   71.40
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   28.60

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   33.04
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   66.96


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   59.52
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   40.48


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   38.62
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   61.38


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.00
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   39.71
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.71
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   38.57


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   67.10
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   32.90


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   48.39
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   51.61


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   34.77
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   65.23


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   56.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   43.57


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   42.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   57.86


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   35.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   64.27


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   53.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   46.04


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   54.19
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   45.81


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   53.32
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   46.68


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   32.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   67.73


          VERMILION CITY INCOME TAX
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   32.06
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   67.94


          VERMILION CITY ISSUE 18
          Four year terms for Council
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   35.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   64.35

          VERMILION CITY ISSUE 19
          Election of President of Council by electorate
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   53.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   46.74


          VERMILION CITY ISSUE 20
          Mayor appoint Service, Safety, Finance & Law Directors
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   47.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   52.03


          VERMILION CITY REFERENDUM
          Referendum on Ordinance No. 2005-59 Income Tax Credit
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   37.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   62.83

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0026 VER 3-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    722
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    844
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         116.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.45


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     96   23.36
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.19
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   73.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   62.35
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   37.65


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   57.54
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   42.46


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    266   67.00
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.52
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   28.21
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.27


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   69.10
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   30.90


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   68.92
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   30.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   70.47
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   29.53

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   30.39
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   69.61


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   65.15
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   34.85


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   34.86
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   65.14


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.59
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   40.82
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.76
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   40.82


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   59.18
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   40.82


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   50.60
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   49.40


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   30.87
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   69.13


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   58.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   41.71


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   46.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   53.62


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   32.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   67.32


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   52.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   47.34


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   48.17
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   51.83


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   48.06
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   51.94


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   30.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   69.98


          VERMILION CITY INCOME TAX
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   30.94
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   69.06


          VERMILION CITY ISSUE 18
          Four year terms for Council
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   35.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   64.91

          VERMILION CITY ISSUE 19
          Election of President of Council by electorate
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   52.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   47.12


          VERMILION CITY ISSUE 20
          Mayor appoint Service, Safety, Finance & Law Directors
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   48.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   52.00


          VERMILION CITY REFERENDUM
          Referendum on Ordinance No. 2005-59 Income Tax Credit
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   33.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   66.67

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0027 VER 3-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    662
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    788
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         119.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.52


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     94   24.61
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.05
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.83
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   72.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   67.02
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   32.98


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   55.11
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   44.89


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    258   69.73
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.62
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   27.30
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.35


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   67.57
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   32.43


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   71.24
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   28.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   75.66
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   24.34

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   30.53
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   69.47


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   64.96
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   35.04


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   34.88
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   65.12


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.89
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   45.90
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.52
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   38.69


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   63.88
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   36.12


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   42.63
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   57.37


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   35.23
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   64.77


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   62.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   37.63


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   49.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   50.77


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   33.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   66.84


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   53.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   46.41


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   50.40
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   49.60


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   46.19
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   53.81


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   29.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   70.50


          VERMILION CITY INCOME TAX
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   35.57
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   64.43


          VERMILION CITY ISSUE 18
          Four year terms for Council
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   44.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   55.68

          VERMILION CITY ISSUE 19
          Election of President of Council by electorate
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   55.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   44.81


          VERMILION CITY ISSUE 20
          Mayor appoint Service, Safety, Finance & Law Directors
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   48.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   51.08


          VERMILION CITY REFERENDUM
          Referendum on Ordinance No. 2005-59 Income Tax Credit
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   39.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   60.80

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0028 BER VILL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    493
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    686
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         139.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.57


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     96   29.27
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.05
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   67.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   55.52
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   44.48


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   52.02
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   47.98


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    180   57.51
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.51
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   36.10
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.88


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   59.18
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   40.82


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   60.90
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   38.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   64.35
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   35.65

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   44.14
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   55.86


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   42.31
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   57.69


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   48.40
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   51.60


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   12.32
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   30.33
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.00
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   48.34


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   62.12
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   37.88


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   38.85
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   61.15


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.33
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   66.67


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225  100.00


          JUDGE OF COUNTY COURT
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL G. LUX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219  100.00

          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   52.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   47.08


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   36.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   63.69


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   30.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   69.58


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   48.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   51.94


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   49.69
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   50.31


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   48.34
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   51.66


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   30.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   69.18


          BERLIN HEIGHTS VILLAGE CURRENT EXPENSE
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   67.66
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   32.34


          BERLIN TOWNSHIP FIRE - VILLAGE TOTAL
          For levy total add Village total to Township total
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   71.76
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   28.24

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0029 KI VILL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    404
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    566
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         140.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.05


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     88   33.33
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.14
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.52
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   64.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   48.00
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   52.00


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   44.36
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   55.64


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    129   49.81
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.47
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   45.17
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.54


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   51.72
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   48.28


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   51.09
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   48.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   58.96
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   41.04

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   35.90
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   64.10


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   49.24
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   50.76


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   51.98
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   48.02


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.80
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   33.54
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.76
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   43.90


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   63.56
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   36.44


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   55.02
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   44.98


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   42.33
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   57.67


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00


          JUDGE OF COUNTY COURT
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL G. LUX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00

          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   51.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   48.45


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   40.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   59.86


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   35.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   64.26


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   59.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   40.88


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   55.51
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   44.49


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   53.33
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   46.67


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   21.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   78.36


          KELLEYS ISLAND EMERG SERVICES
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   58.57
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   41.43


          KELLEYS ISLAND POLICE
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   42.35
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   57.65

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0030 BV VILL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    413
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    558
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         135.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.55


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     68   24.82
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.55
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   71.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   60.89
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   39.11


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   60.69
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   39.31


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    178   67.68
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.28
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   28.90
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.14


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   66.80
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   33.20


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   69.71
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   74.63
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   25.37

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   29.52
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   70.48


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   59.18
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   40.82


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   27.74
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   72.26


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.29
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   28.57
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.67
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   48.47


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   55.65
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   44.35


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   38.72
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   61.28


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   47.98
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   52.02


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   65.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   34.80


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   52.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   47.99


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   40.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   59.19


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   50.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   49.09


          MARGARETTA LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   34.19
            AGAINST THE TAX LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   65.81


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   45.22
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   54.78


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   48.51
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   51.49


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   40.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   59.85


          BAY VIEW VILLAGE CURRENT EXPENSE
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   70.65
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   29.35

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0031 CAST VILL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    581
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    719
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         123.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.96


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     71   20.94
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.06
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.65
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   74.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   64.74
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   35.26


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   56.36
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   43.64


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    217   66.77
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.46
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   30.15
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   63.58
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   36.42


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   68.34
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   31.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   76.49
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   23.51

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   33.53
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   66.47


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   53.06
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   46.94


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   25.81
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   74.19


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   15.10
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   33.06
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.76
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   44.08


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   60.98
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   39.02


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   38.72
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   61.28


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   50.61
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   49.39


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   63.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   36.89


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   47.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   52.23


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   35.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   64.10


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   55.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   44.32


          MARGARETTA LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   39.15
            AGAINST THE TAX LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   60.85


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   49.57
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   50.43


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   49.28
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   50.72


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   41.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   58.76

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0032 MIL VILL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    658
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    863
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         131.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.65


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    169   40.33
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.67
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   57.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   49.88
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   50.12


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   37.90
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   62.10


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    185   45.91
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.23
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   48.64
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.23


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   49.26
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   50.74


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   49.88
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   50.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   54.43
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   45.57

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   49.88
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   50.12


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   28.07
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   71.93


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   54.15
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   45.85


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   15.97
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   27.43
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.64
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   48.96


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   63.56
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   36.44


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   45.59
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   54.41


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   36.30
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   63.70


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298  100.00


          JUDGE OF COUNTY COURT
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL G. LUX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294  100.00

          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   53.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   46.04


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   42.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   57.11


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   30.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   69.93


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   63.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   36.02


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   52.88
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   47.12


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   54.55
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   45.45


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   32.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   67.87

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0033 BER TWP #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    806
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1037
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         128.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.39


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    167   33.33
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .80
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   64.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   57.76
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   42.24


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   50.71
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   49.29


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    274   58.80
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.29
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   39.06
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   60.39
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   39.61


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   59.96
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   39.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   68.93
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   31.07

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   46.91
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   53.09


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   44.27
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   55.73


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   46.15
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   53.85


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.53
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   34.19
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.98
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   43.30


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   63.66
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   36.34


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   44.12
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   55.88


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   38.01
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   61.99


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349  100.00


          JUDGE OF COUNTY COURT
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL G. LUX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00

          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   54.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   45.69


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   41.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   58.28


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   34.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   65.29


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   53.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   46.59


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   48.60
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   51.40


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   49.60
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   50.40


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   36.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   63.69


          BERLIN TOWNSHIP FIRE - TOWNSHIP TOTAL
          For levy total add Village total to Township total
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   71.51
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   28.49

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0034 BER TWP #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1051
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1380
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         131.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.65


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    234   35.14
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.35
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.25
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   60.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   55.34
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   44.66


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   45.60
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   54.40


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    355   55.47
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.03
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   41.25
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.25


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   56.18
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   43.82


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   56.15
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   43.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   62.52
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   37.48

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   49.10
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   50.90


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   36.31
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   63.69


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   47.47
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   52.53


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   14.06
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   28.57
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.47
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   44.90


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   63.67
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   36.33


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   44.68
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   55.32


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   32.77
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   67.23


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466  100.00


          JUDGE OF COUNTY COURT
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL G. LUX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460  100.00

          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   55.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   44.98


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   41.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   58.10


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   31.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   68.44


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   52.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   47.86


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   48.85
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   51.15


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   49.32
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   50.68


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   30.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   70.00


          BERLIN TOWNSHIP FIRE - TOWNSHIP TOTAL
          For levy total add Village total to Township total
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   72.21
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   27.79

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0035 FLO TWP #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    780
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1004
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         128.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.36


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    156   31.84
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.43
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.65
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   64.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   60.08
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   39.92


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   51.04
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   48.96


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    266   56.84
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.56
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   38.46
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.14


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   60.00
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   40.00


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   62.10
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   64.14
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   35.86

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   42.27
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   57.73


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   52.78
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   47.22


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   42.08
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   57.92


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.39
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   45.03
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.46
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   38.12


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   62.09
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   37.91


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   49.87
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   50.13


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   39.37
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   60.63


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   51.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   48.03


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   39.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   60.81


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   29.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   70.04


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   51.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   48.59


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   43.06
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   56.94


          VERMILION RIVER AMBULANCE FLORENCE TWP
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   51.03
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   48.97


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   45.08
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   54.92


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   22.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   77.60

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0036 FLO TWP #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1032
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1260
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         122.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.05


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    176   29.19
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.00
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.00
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   68.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   59.33
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   40.67


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   53.41
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   46.59


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    349   59.76
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.08
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   34.59
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.57


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   60.38
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   39.62


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   65.31
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   34.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   65.69
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   34.31

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   38.33
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   61.67


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   54.41
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   45.59


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   39.30
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   60.70


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   14.07
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   40.44
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.57
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   36.92


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   57.98
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   42.02


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   45.76
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   54.24


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   41.32
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   58.68


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   58.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   41.20


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   44.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   55.97


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   35.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   64.99


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   51.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   48.14


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   44.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   56.00


          VERMILION RIVER AMBULANCE FLORENCE TWP
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   47.18
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   52.82


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   46.92
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   53.08


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   25.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   74.51

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0037 GRO TWP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    955
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1181
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         123.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.88


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    201   35.45
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.41
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   62.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   58.01
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   41.99


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   52.22
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   47.78


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    326   58.53
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.95
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   36.62
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .90


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   58.33
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   41.67


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   60.73
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   39.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   66.61
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   33.39

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   38.68
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   61.32


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   48.52
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   51.48


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   39.22
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   60.78


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   17.01
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   31.47
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   17.77
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   33.76


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   66.60
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   33.40


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   43.89
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   56.11


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   48.31
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   51.69


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381  100.00


          JUDGE OF COUNTY COURT
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL G. LUX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00

          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   61.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   38.86


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   36.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   63.97


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   38.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   61.53


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   53.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   46.21


          MARGARETTA LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   32.04
            AGAINST THE TAX LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   67.96


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   51.86
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   48.14


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   52.83
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   47.17


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   33.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   66.55


          GROTON TWP FIRE
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   69.48
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   30.52

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0038 HUR TWP #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    931
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1306
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         140.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.14


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    271   42.88
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .95
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.42
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   54.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   45.01
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   54.99


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   33.88
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   66.12


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    258   42.93
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.33
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   53.74
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.00


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   43.68
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   56.32


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   48.58
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   51.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   54.97
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   45.03

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   62.71
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   37.29


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   32.65
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   67.35


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   58.29
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   41.71


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   19.46
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   33.50
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.37
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   38.67


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   69.71
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   30.29


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   45.90
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   54.10


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   34.12
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   65.88


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   46.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   53.33


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   41.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   58.19


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   30.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   69.67


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   65.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   34.89


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   47.87
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   52.13


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   45.15
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   54.85


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   34.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   65.93


          HURON TWP FIRE
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   23.55
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   76.45

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0039 HUR TWP #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    790
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1098
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         138.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.49


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    194   36.60
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.96
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   58.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   49.24
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   50.76


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   42.66
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   57.34


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    254   50.20
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.17
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   47.04
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   51.66
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   48.34


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   52.43
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   47.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   63.27
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   36.73

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   53.83
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   46.17


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   44.05
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   55.95


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   59.10
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   40.90


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   17.43
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   30.29
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.00
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   40.29


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   68.41
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   31.59


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   41.54
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   58.46


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   41.11
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   58.89


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   51.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   48.88


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   38.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   61.11


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   26.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   73.52


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   67.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   32.53


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   60.34
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   39.66


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   60.42
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   39.58


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   39.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   60.30


          HURON TWP FIRE
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   36.31
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   63.69

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0040 HUR TWP #3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    765
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1158
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         151.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.82


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    201   36.48
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.09
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   61.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   52.17
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   47.83


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   42.41
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   57.59


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    258   49.33
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.29
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   47.23
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.15


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   52.37
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   47.63


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   54.05
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   45.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   62.18
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   37.82

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   45.65
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   54.35


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   44.07
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   55.93


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   54.99
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   45.01


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   18.02
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   31.53
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.01
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   38.44


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   57.51
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   42.49


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   36.68
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   63.32


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   39.54
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   60.46


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   53.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   46.96


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   36.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   63.60


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   27.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   72.24


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   69.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   30.53


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   53.89
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   46.11


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   55.89
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   44.11


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   40.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   59.68


          HURON TWP FIRE
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   33.75
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   66.25

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0041 MAR TWP #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    854
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1242
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         145.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.72


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    193   32.55
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.85
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.69
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   63.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   58.59
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   41.41


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   50.51
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   49.49


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    335   57.26
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.27
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   37.09
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.37


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   59.18
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   40.82


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   61.88
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   37.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   70.90
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   29.10

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   37.77
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   62.23


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   46.86
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   53.14


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   33.06
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   66.94


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   17.08
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   32.12
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.76
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   38.04


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   61.61
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   38.39


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   34.22
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   65.78


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   50.22
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   49.78


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428  100.00


          JUDGE OF COUNTY COURT
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL G. LUX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421  100.00

          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   59.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   40.07


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   39.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   60.49


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   37.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   62.27


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   59.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   40.13


          MARGARETTA LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   32.95
            AGAINST THE TAX LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   67.05


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   47.42
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   52.58


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   49.83
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   50.17


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   37.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   62.23

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0042 MAR TWP #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    580
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    778
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         134.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.07


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     94   25.13
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.07
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   72.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   67.82
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   32.18


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   59.24
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   40.76


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    250   69.64
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.23
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   25.35
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.79


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   67.68
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   32.32


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   71.35
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   28.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   78.98
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   21.02

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   27.81
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   72.19


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   63.44
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   36.56


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   27.18
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   72.82


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.10
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   26.59
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   14.23
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   43.07


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   57.36
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   42.64


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   31.40
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   68.60


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   51.48
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   48.52


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00


          JUDGE OF COUNTY COURT
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL G. LUX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267  100.00

          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   64.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   35.64


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   47.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   52.88


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   36.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   63.32


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   49.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   50.39


          MARGARETTA LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   32.98
            AGAINST THE TAX LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   67.02


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   47.71
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   52.29


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   46.70
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   53.30


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   33.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   66.49

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0043 MAR TWP #3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    875
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1208
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         138.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.03


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    130   22.26
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.88
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   75.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   68.21
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   31.79


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   61.20
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   38.80


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    400   71.81
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.69
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   24.24
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.26


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   73.15
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   26.85


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   71.38
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   28.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   78.78
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   21.22

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   29.57
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   70.43


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   61.15
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   38.85


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   27.21
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   72.79


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   16.63
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   28.67
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   13.73
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   40.96


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   59.22
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   40.78


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   34.17
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   65.83


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   59.95
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   40.05


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406  100.00


          JUDGE OF COUNTY COURT
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL G. LUX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424  100.00

          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   65.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   34.83


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   47.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   52.89


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   40.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   59.15


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   58.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   41.72


          MARGARETTA LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   39.12
            AGAINST THE TAX LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   60.88


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   50.34
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   49.66


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   53.34
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   46.66


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   47.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   52.65

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0044 MAR TWP #4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    569
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    754
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         132.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.26


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     93   25.55
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   73.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   67.59
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   32.41


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   57.76
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   42.24


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    232   66.10
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.56
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   30.48
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   65.40
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   34.60


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   68.94
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   31.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   74.86
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   25.14

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   29.70
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   70.30


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   53.72
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   46.28


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   29.53
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   70.47


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   23.83
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   33.62
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.79
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   32.77


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   59.04
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   40.96


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   28.71
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   71.29


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   59.14
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   40.86


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00


          JUDGE OF COUNTY COURT
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL G. LUX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243  100.00

          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   62.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   37.36


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   45.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   54.77


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   40.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   59.89


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   56.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   43.40


          MARGARETTA LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   37.30
            AGAINST THE TAX LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   62.70


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   50.13
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   49.87


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   49.73
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   50.27


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   40.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   59.56

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0045 MIL TWP #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    676
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    884
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         130.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.38


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    157   36.85
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.64
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   61.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   54.61
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   45.39


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   41.40
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   58.60


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    203   50.00
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.20
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   44.83
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.97


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   52.00
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   48.00


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   55.42
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   44.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   65.06
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   34.94

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   51.99
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   48.01


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   31.02
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   68.98


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   51.10
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   48.90


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.04
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   23.72
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.88
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   53.36


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   66.96
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   33.04


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   43.97
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   56.03


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   33.85
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   66.15


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274  100.00


          JUDGE OF COUNTY COURT
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL G. LUX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00

          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   52.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   47.24


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   38.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   61.75


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   32.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   67.44


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   53.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   46.08


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   48.94
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   51.06


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   51.31
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   48.69


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   38.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   61.57

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0046 MIL TWP #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1092
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1418
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         129.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.74


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    276   40.59
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .59
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.50
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   56.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   51.39
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   48.61


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   40.21
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   59.79


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    292   45.27
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.26
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   49.61
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.86


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   48.39
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   51.61


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   49.26
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .74


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   55.50
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   44.50

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   55.96
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   44.04


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   27.75
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   72.25


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   53.72
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   46.28


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   16.30
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   26.65
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.25
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   47.80


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   68.67
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   31.33


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   46.87
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   53.13


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   34.17
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   65.83


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489  100.00


          JUDGE OF COUNTY COURT
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL G. LUX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483  100.00

          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   49.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   50.89


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   37.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   62.57


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   31.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   68.24


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   58.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   41.03


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   50.51
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   49.49


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   51.17
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   48.83


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   30.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   69.71

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0047 OX TWP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    800
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1108
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         138.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.25


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    162   30.86
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.52
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.71
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   65.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   59.11
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   40.89


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   49.01
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   50.99


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    286   58.13
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.46
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   37.20
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.22


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   59.18
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   40.82


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   59.77
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   40.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   67.60
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   32.40

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   40.99
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   59.01


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   36.06
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   63.94


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   42.58
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   57.42


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   18.84
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   34.90
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.70
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   36.57


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   63.33
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   36.67


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   37.58
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   62.42


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   51.72
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   48.28


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397  100.00


          JUDGE OF COUNTY COURT
           1 To be Elected
           PAUL G. LUX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393  100.00

          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   56.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   43.02


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   41.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   58.92


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   35.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   64.13


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   53.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   46.78


          MONROEVILLE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   37.29
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   62.71


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   50.66
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   49.34


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   52.37
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   47.63


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   40.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   59.25

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0048 PER TWP #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    869
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1134
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         130.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.25


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    132   24.13
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .73
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   74.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   62.50
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   37.50


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   57.25
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   42.75


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    363   67.60
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.61
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   28.31
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.49


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   66.92
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   33.08


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   69.78
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   30.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   77.37
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   22.63

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   31.69
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   68.31


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   59.60
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   40.40


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   42.75
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   57.25


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   19.03
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   30.11
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.81
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   42.05


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   57.24
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   42.76


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   26.45
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   73.55


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   43.65
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   56.35


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   68.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   31.02


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   48.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   51.08


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   35.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   64.38


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   66.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   33.82


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   55.10
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   44.90


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   55.12
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   44.88


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   46.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   53.69

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0049 PER TWP #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1184
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1534
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         129.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.86


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    272   37.01
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .68
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.36
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   60.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   50.20
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   49.80


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   44.23
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   55.77


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    374   53.05
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.40
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   42.84
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .71


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   53.26
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   46.74


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   55.59
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   44.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   63.34
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   36.66

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   41.29
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   58.71


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   51.42
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   48.58


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   50.54
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   49.46


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   15.42
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   30.83
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.52
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   45.23


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   68.60
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   31.40


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   39.06
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   60.94


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   45.06
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   54.94


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   58.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   41.17


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   45.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   54.57


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   36.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   63.21


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   61.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   38.59


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   55.37
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   44.63


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   55.99
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   44.01


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   44.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   55.11

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0050 PER TWP #3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    848
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1148
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         135.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.69


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    227   41.42
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.64
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   56.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   46.52
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   53.48


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   40.91
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   59.09


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    277   52.56
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.90
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   43.83
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.71


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   53.54
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   46.46


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   53.45
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   46.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   64.76
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   35.24

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   42.27
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   57.73


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   49.01
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   50.99


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   57.80
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   42.20


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   16.71
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   30.84
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.54
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   38.90


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   61.00
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   39.00


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   37.34
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   62.66


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   40.00
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   60.00


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   56.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   43.23


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   40.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   59.54


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   30.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   69.08


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   71.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   28.70


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   60.69
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   39.31


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   64.96
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   35.04


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   50.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   49.10


          LOCAL OPTION MEIJER - PER TWP #3 PRECINCT
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   65.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   34.70

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0051 PER TWP #4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    770
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    940
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         122.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.04


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    111   24.89
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.35
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.24
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   71.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   60.31
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   39.69


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   60.73
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   39.27


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    280   64.67
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.54
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   31.87
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   64.57
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   35.43


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   69.16
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   30.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   76.33
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   23.67

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   34.07
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   65.93


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   60.62
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   39.38


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   37.72
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   62.28


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   15.31
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   35.00
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.88
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   37.81


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   62.40
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   37.60


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   30.39
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   69.61


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   50.32
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   49.68


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   66.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   33.94


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   48.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   51.65


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   38.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   61.71


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   57.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   42.42


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   59.28
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   40.72


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   60.67
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   39.33


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   42.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   57.74

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0052 PER TWP #5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    367
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    376
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         102.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.23


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     28   16.67
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.98
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   79.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   70.35
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   29.65


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   66.49
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   33.51


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    130   73.45
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.95
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.34
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.26


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   74.30
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.70


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   73.91
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   79.10
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   20.90

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.28
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   74.72


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   77.14
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.86


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.56
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   75.44


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.24
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.57
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.69
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   41.50


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   61.54
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   38.46


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   45.58
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   54.42


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   40.15
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   59.85


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   74.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.64


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   59.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   40.91


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   46.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   53.53


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   40.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   59.17


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   67.50
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.50


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   68.05
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   31.95


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   57.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   42.51

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0053 PER TWP #6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    908
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1220
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         134.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.18


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    193   33.57
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .70
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.04
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   64.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   52.49
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   47.51


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   44.77
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   55.23


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    313   55.60
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.37
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   39.96
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.07


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   56.33
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   43.67


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   57.89
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   41.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   65.52
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   34.48

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   35.41
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   64.59


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   50.75
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   49.25


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   47.26
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   52.74


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.17
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   32.07
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.34
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   41.41


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   66.46
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   33.54


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   37.00
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   63.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   46.27
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   53.73


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   53.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   46.27


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   42.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   57.36


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   33.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   66.22


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   67.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   32.72


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   63.14
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   36.86


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   63.61
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   36.39


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   47.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   52.86

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0054 PER TWP #7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    843
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1118
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         132.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.31


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    174   32.10
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.11
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.21
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   64.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   56.05
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   43.95


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   48.68
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   51.32


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    312   60.12
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.70
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   35.84
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.35


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   58.10
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   41.90


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   59.67
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   39.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   68.84
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   31.16

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   39.74
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   60.26


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   48.45
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   51.55


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   45.69
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   54.31


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   20.26
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   30.53
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.79
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   38.42


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   61.81
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   38.19


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   33.95
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   66.05


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   49.22
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   50.78


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   63.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   36.55


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   42.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   57.38


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   37.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   62.68


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   60.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   39.75


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   56.22
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   43.78


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   55.54
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   44.46


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   42.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   57.43

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0055 PER TWP #8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    923
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1136
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         123.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.54


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    161   29.01
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.26
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.26
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   68.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   62.03
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   37.97


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   55.15
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   44.85


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    337   62.99
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.55
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   31.40
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.06


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   61.73
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   38.27


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   65.11
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   34.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   73.72
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   26.28

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   31.77
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   68.23


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   58.51
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   41.49


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   43.04
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   56.96


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   20.26
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   30.91
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.65
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   38.18


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   63.71
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   36.29


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   33.76
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   66.24


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   46.98
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   53.02


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   66.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   33.03


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   50.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   49.91


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   34.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   65.78


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   62.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   37.08


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   49.64
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   50.36


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   47.85
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   52.15


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   41.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   58.01

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0056 PER TWP #9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    657
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    840
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         127.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.93


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    127   31.20
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.97
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   66.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   57.39
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   42.61


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   52.75
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   47.25


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    248   63.75
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.54
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   33.93
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .77


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   62.47
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   37.53


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   66.27
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   33.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   70.37
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   29.63

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   36.92
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   63.08


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   54.37
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   45.63


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   46.59
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   53.41


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   14.79
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   32.75
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.10
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   44.37


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   60.61
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   39.39


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   29.97
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   70.03


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   45.04
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   54.96


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   61.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   38.71


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   42.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   57.49


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   36.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   63.11


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   64.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   35.37


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   56.50
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   43.50


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   57.25
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   42.75


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   43.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   56.44

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0057 PER TWP #10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1045
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1432
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         137.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.52


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    235   33.57
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.43
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   64.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   55.72
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   44.28


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   46.17
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   53.83


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    373   55.59
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.02
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   39.20
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.19


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   56.99
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   43.01


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   61.78
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   38.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   66.62
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   33.38

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   40.09
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   59.91


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   43.12
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   56.88


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   48.78
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   51.22


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   20.22
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   32.00
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.22
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   39.56


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   63.21
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   36.79


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   32.56
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   67.44


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   47.84
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   52.16


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   56.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   43.93


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   43.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   56.49


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   30.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   69.94


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   64.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   35.90


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   50.65
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   49.35


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   52.22
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   47.78


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   42.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   57.39

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0058 VER TWP #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    926
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .   1111
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         119.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.94


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    126   23.42
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.30
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.23
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   72.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   62.08
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   37.92


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   51.13
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   48.87


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    326   62.57
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.26
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   31.67
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.50


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   64.88
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   35.12


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   68.75
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   31.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   69.79
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   30.21

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   32.83
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   67.17


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   56.63
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   43.37


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   36.54
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   63.46


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.47
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   44.66
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.04
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   38.83


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   56.24
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   43.76


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   49.22
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   50.78


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   38.93
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   61.07


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   60.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   39.29


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   45.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   54.18


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   32.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   67.22


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   56.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   44.00


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   54.16
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   45.84


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   58.66
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   41.34


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   36.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   63.30


          VERMILION TWP FIRE
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   62.02
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   37.98

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0059 VER TWP #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    695
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    870
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         125.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.59


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    110   26.25
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.19
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.34
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   68.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   64.96
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   35.04


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   60.85
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   39.15


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    261   65.74
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.77
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   28.97
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.52


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   68.94
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   31.06


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   70.02
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   29.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   73.53
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   26.47

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   30.92
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   69.08


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   63.39
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   36.61


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   31.87
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   68.13


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.45
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   43.32
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.12
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   38.11


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   60.93
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   39.07


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   48.10
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   51.90


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   41.86
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   58.14


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   57.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   42.12


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   43.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   56.18


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   39.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   60.05


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   49.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   50.58


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   43.37
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   56.63


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   43.71
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   56.29


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   30.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   69.69


          VERMILION TWP FIRE
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   57.48
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   42.52

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0060 VER TWP #3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    636
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    798
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         125.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.74


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     84   21.99
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.05
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.57
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   75.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   70.79
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   29.21


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   56.38
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   43.62


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    247   66.76
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.89
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   30.00
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.35


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   68.48
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   31.52


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   70.88
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   29.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   72.80
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   27.20

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   29.46
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   70.54


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   61.68
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   38.32


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   32.78
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   67.22


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.39
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   48.59
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.75
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   36.27


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   50.91
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   49.09


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   48.41
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   51.59


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   40.14
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   59.86


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   61.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   38.02


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   44.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   55.19


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   31.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   68.45


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   51.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   48.98


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   39.22
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   60.78


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   44.73
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   55.27


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   24.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   75.32


          VERMILION TWP FIRE
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   47.36
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   52.64

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0061 VER TWP #4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    585
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    640
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         109.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.70


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    101   33.01
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .98
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.31
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   64.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   62.46
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   37.54


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   51.13
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   48.87


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    183   60.60
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.64
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   34.77
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   65.03
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   34.97


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   62.66
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   36.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   68.63
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   31.37

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   37.17
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   62.83


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   57.19
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   42.81


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   39.26
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   60.74


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.12
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   40.47
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.95
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   40.47


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   69.71
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   30.29


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   53.46
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   46.54


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   31.60
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   68.40


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   58.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   41.69


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   47.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   52.85


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   40.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   59.68


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   48.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   51.26


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   44.73
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   55.27


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   44.84
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   55.16


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   28.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   71.29


          VERMILION TWP FIRE
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   54.86
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   45.14

PRECINCT REPORT       ERIE COUNTY, OHIO                OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:12/04/06     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     NOVEMBER 7,  2006

          0062 VER TWP #5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    654
           BALLOTS CAST - GRAND TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .    797
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398
           VOTER TURNOUT - GRAND TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .         121.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.86


          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           1 To be Elected
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    152   39.07
           ROBERT FITRAKIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.54
           BILL PEIRCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.31
           TED STRICKLAND (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   57.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           1 To be Elected
           MARC DANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   50.13
           BETTY MONTGOMERY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   49.87


          AUDITOR OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           BARBARA SYKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   41.82
           MARY TAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   58.18


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    198   52.24
           JOHN A. EASTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.85
           GREG HARTMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   44.85
           TIMOTHY J. KETTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.06


          TREASURER OF STATE
           1 To be Elected
           RICHARD CORDRAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   56.50
           SANDRA O'BRIEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   43.50


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
           1 To be Elected
           SHERROD BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   54.22
           MIKE DEWINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   45.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (9th District)
           1 To be Elected
           MARCY KAPTUR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   57.82
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   42.18

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE (80th District)
           1 To be Elected
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   47.68
           CHRIS REDFERN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   52.32


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
           1 To be Elected
           BILL MONAGHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   45.29
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   54.71


          COUNTY AUDITOR
           1 To be Elected
           RICK JEFFREY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   46.26
           THOMAS J. PAUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   53.74


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (2nd District)
           1 To be Elected
           KENNETH AULT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.64
           JOHN R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   42.91
           ROLAND HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.45
           KATHLEEN A. MCGERVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   36.00


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/1/07
           1 To be Elected
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   58.02
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   41.98


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1/2/07
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   49.54
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   50.46


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/9/07(6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2/8/09 (6th District)
           1 To be Elected
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   35.51
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   64.49


          COURT OF COMM PLEAS (Juvenile Division)
           1 To be Elected
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00


          WORKERS' COMP
           1 To be Elected
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Removed From Ballot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MINIMUM WAGE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   52.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   47.83


          LEARN AND EARN
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   40.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   60.00


          SMOKE LESS
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   27.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   72.91


          SMOKE FREE
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   54.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   45.66


          MENTAL HEALTH AND RECOVERY
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   50.39
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   49.61


          GENERAL HEALTH
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   50.90
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   49.10


          ERIE COUNTY PROPOSED SALES AND USE TAX
           1 To be Elected
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   35.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   64.78


          VERMILION TWP FIRE
           1 To be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   53.44
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   46.56