Skip to Content

 AthensCounty Board of Elections



 

Staff

Election Results

Precinct Search

Am I Registered?

Absentee Ballot Status

Absentee Labels and Reports

Ballot Lookup

Elected Officials

Voter Lists and Reports

Notices to Voters and Candidates

 Athens County Board of Elections
Village Office Term Ending First Name Middle Int Last Name Party Address Mailing Address City Zip Code
  Albany Village           5153 Alton St.,   Albany 45710
Albany Mayor 12/31/2019 Tim    Kirkendall Dem 5376 State St.,   Albany 45710
Albany Fiscal Officer APPOINTED Diana   Warner   P.O. Box 153    Albany 45710
Albany Council 12/31/2017 Rollie   Merriman Non 5251 Raymar Dr.,   Albany 45710
Albany Council 12/31/2017 Elliot   John-Conry Non 5637 State St.,   Albany 45710
Albany Council 12/31/2017 Robert Neal Reynolds Rep 2002 Reynolds Ave.,   Albany 45710
Albany Council 12/31/2017 Larry    Payne Rep 5637 W. Clinton St.,   Albany 45710
Albany Council 12/31/2015 Paul   Whaley Dem 5938 Rossetter Rd   Albany 45710
Albany Council 12/31/2015 Debbie Essman   5346 W Clinton St Rep 5747 E. Clinton St.,   Albany 45710
  Amesville Village                  
Amesville Mayor 12/31/2019 Gary   Goosman Dem 8 S. Franklin St., P.O. Box 51 Amesville 45711
Amesville Chief Fiscal Officer APPOINTED Tom   McGuire   PO BOX 190   Albany 45710
Amesville Council 12/31/2017 Marcia   Burchby Dem 22 Franklin St., PO Box 215 Amesville 45711
Amesville Council 12/31/2017 Jayne Marie Darling Dem 28 State St., PO Box 12 Amesville 45711
Amesville Council 12/31/2017 Suzanne   Greif Dem 34 N. Liberty St.,   Amesville 45711
Amesville Council 12/31/2017 Robert    Pollock   1 Harrison St., PO Box 201 Amesville 45711
Amesville Council 12/31/2015 Melissa  D. Keirns   27 N. Franklin St.,  PO Box 103 Amesville 45711
Amesville Council 12/31/2015 Barbara   Klaer Dem 42 State St., PO Box 206 Amesville 45711
Buchtel Mayor 12/31/2019 John L. Sullivan Dem 5367 Ohio Av., P.O. Box 82 Buchtel 45716
Buchtel Village Fiscal Officer APPOINTED Kirk   Grandy          
Buchtel Council 12/31/2017 Thomas   Gumpf Dem 17484 First St., PO Box 171 Buchtel 45716
Buchtel Council 12/31/2017 Scott   Addis Dem 17458 Wilson Ave PO Box 111 Buchtel 45716
Buchtel Council 12/31/2017 Joseph Edwin Matheny Rep 17960  S. Oakley Dr   Glouster 45732
Buchtel Council 12/31/2017 Jim   McDonald Dem 4824 SR  78 PO Box 92 Buchtel 45716
Buchtel Council 12/31/2019 George   Addis Dem 17476 Wilson Ave., PO Box 9 Buchtel 45716
Buchtel Council 12/31/2019 Thomas   Bradley Dem 5425 SR 78 P.O. Box 166 Buchtel 45716
  Chauncey Village           42 Converse St   Chauncey 45719
Chauncey Mayor  12/31/2019 Robert   Mattey Non 54 Mill St., P.O. Box 207 Chauncey 45719
Chauncey Chief Fiscal Officer APPOINTED         PO BOX 227      
Chauncey Council 12/31/2017 Joe A. Canter Rep 57 May Ave., P.O. Box 412 Chauncey 45719
Chauncey Council 12/31/2017 Teresa   Cline-Scurlock Dem 18 Smith St.,  P.O. Box 118 Chauncey 45719
Chauncey Council 12/31/2017 Pearl    Henry Non 44 Main St., P.O. Box 296 Chauncey 45719
Chauncey Council 12/31/2017 Ashley   Campbell       Chauncey 45719
Chauncey Council 12/31/2019 Larry    Pierce Dem 52 Ellis Ave., P.O. Box 145 Chauncey 45719
Chauncey Council 12/31/2019 Ruby   Newman Rep 21 Ellis Ave., P.O. Box 2 Chauncey 45719
  Coolville Village                  
Coolville Mayor 12/31/2019 Curtis   Rood Rep 2775 SR 144 PO Box 153 Coolville 45723
Coolville Fiscal Officer APPOINTED James Neal Ford          
Coolville Council 12/31/2017 Steve   Roseberry Non 25676 Wilson St., PO Box 234 Coolville 45723
Coolville Council 12/31/2017 Jodie   Taylor Dem 26042 Rock St.,   Coolville 45723
Coolville Council 12/31/2017 Rose A. Tyman Rep 2821 First St., PO Box 276 Coolville 45723
Coolville Council 12/31/2017                
Coolville Council 12/31/2011 Paul   Harris          
Coolville Council 12/31/2011 Thomas   Todd          
  Glouster Village                  
Glouster Mayor 12/31/2019 Miles   Wolf Dem 25 Fairview Ave.,   Glouster 45732
Glouster Village Fiscal Officer APPOINTED Jan   Browning   16 Front St.,   Glouster 45732
Glouster Council 12/31/2017 Robert L. Eberts Rep 10971 Walnut St.,   Glouster 45732
Glouster Council 12/31/2017 L. R.   Faires Dem 1 Summit St., Apt B   Glouster 45732
Glouster Council 12/31/2017 Diana   Gwilym Dem 21 Dew St.,   Glouster 45732
Glouster Council 12/31/2017 Debra   Metcalf Non 7 Lookout St.,   Glouster 45732
Glouster Council 12/31/2019 Sandra E. Gyure Dem 57 Woodrow Ave   Glouster 45732
Glouster Council 12/31/2019 Gregory   Sikorski Non 60 Madison St.,   Glouster 45732
Glouster Bd of Public Affairs 12/31/2019 Joseph Keith Sikorski Dem 15 Maple St.,   Glouster 45732
Glouster Bd of Public Affairs 12/31/2019 Tim   Sikorski Dem 24 Republic St.,   Glouster 45732
Glouster Bd of Public Affairs 12/31/2017 Jerry   Lenigar Dem 48 Spring St.,   Glouster 45732
  Jacksonville Village                  
Jacksonville Mayor 12/31/2019 Anthony W. McNickle Non 44 W. Main St.,  PO Box 246 Jacksonville 45740
Jacksonville Village Fiscal Officer APPOINTED Janet   Williams          
Jacksonville Council 12/31/2017 Butch   Chapman Dem 6 E. Main St., PO Box 67 Jacksonville 45740
Jacksonville Council 12/31/2017 Eric Phathead Clift Non 5 N. Third St., PO Box 293 Jacksonville 45740
Jacksonville Council 12/31/2017 Richard   Keith Jr Dem 9 S. Fourth St., PO Box 71 Jacksonville 45740
Jacksonville Council 12/31/2017 Chris   Sabo Rep 37 W. Main St., PO Box 4 Jacksonville 45740
Jacksonville Council 12/31/2019 Samuel Allen Smathers Rep 33 1/2 S. Seventh St.,   Jacksonville 45740
  MAILING ADDRESS   Samuel Allen Smathers   PO Box 173   Glouster 45732
Jacksonville Council 12/31/2019 Tommy   Rodgers   98 E. Palmer St.,   Jacksonville 45740
  Trimble Village                  
Trimble Mayor 12/31/2019 Douglas   Davis, Sr Dem 19467 Walnut St.,   Trimble 45782
Trimble Fiscal Officer 3/31/2008 Roger   Hooper Non 24 Seventh St.,      
Trimble Council 12/31/2013 R. Sean   Brooks Dem 10588 Valley St., PO BOX 231 Trimble 45782
Trimble Council 12/31/2013 Susan   Hooper Dem 19587 Walnut St., PO BOX 112 Trimble 45782
Trimble Council 12/31/2013 Mary   Kouba Dem 19608 Walnut St., PO BOX 123 Trimble 45782
Trimble Council 12/31/2013                
Trimble Council 12/31/2015 Donald L. Mulpas Dem 10525 Sycarmore ST., PO Box 217 Trimble 45782
Trimble Council 12/31/2015     VACANCY          

 

Information on this page is provided and copyrighted by the Athens County Board of Elections.

 

Athens County Board of Elections
15 S. Court St., #130
Athens, OH 457
01
Office Hours: (Monday - Friday) 8:00 A.M. - 4:00 P.M.
Telephone: (740) 592-3201Fax: (740) 592-
3262
E-mail: athens@ohiosecretaryofstate.gov