ELECTION RESULTS      PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:26 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 62) .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    50,054
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .    13,330   26.63
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .     5,039   10.07
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .    31,685   63.30
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,012
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     7,438   53.08
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     5,296   37.80
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .     1,278    9.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             27.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .             55.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .              4.03

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,648   24.03
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,211   75.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,859

          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,489   24.47
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,597   75.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,086

          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,675  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,675

          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,629  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,629

          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,407  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,407

          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,506   80.44
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .     1,339   19.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,845

          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,199  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,199

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .     3,393   56.18
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,646   43.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,039

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,011   62.97
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,359   37.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,370

          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,100

          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,479   24.04
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,063   33.53
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,610   42.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,152

          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,772  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,772

          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,200  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,200

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,637  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,637

          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,630  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,630

          Member of County Central Committee OX TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHARON L. CRECELIUS .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   77.59
           CECIL LEWIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   22.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116

          Member of County Central Committee HUR TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES L. MURRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59

          Member of County Central Committee GRO TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN W. SCHAEFFER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95

          Member of County Central Committee BER TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOANNE M. HARRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74

          Member of County Central Committee BER TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT L. UTTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   39.00
           ALBERT A. VARTORELLA.  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   61.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100

          Member of County Central Committee BER VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RALPH BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

          Member of County Central Committee FLO TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERRY L. KAYDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   39.47
           JIMMY L. ODOM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   60.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114

          Member of County Central Committee FLO TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BILLIS BOYD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   28.35
           SUSAN L. FINNEGAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   71.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127

          Member of County Central Committee HUR TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AMY F. GRUBBE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90

          Member of County Central Committee HUR TWP 3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DANIEL L. MC GOOKEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107

          Member of County Central Committee HUR A
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERRY GRIFFITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95

          Member of County Central Committee HUR B
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LISA M. CHERRY DEWEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85

          Member of County Central Committee HUR C
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SANDY J. RUBINO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82

          Member of County Central Committee HUR D
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROGER G. LOWERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   30.00
           JOYCE A. RICCI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   70.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80

          Member of County Central Committee HUR E
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           C. MICHAEL LYONS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79

          Member of County Central Committee HUR F
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DOUGLAS DELLISANTI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   56.41
           TIMOTHY J. JURKOVAC .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   43.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117

          Member of County Central Committee MAR TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HAROLD C. CASSEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   34.56
           LESLIE W. HALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   65.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136

          Member of County Central Committee MAR TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AUDREY A. LIPPERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   61.80
           LINDA L. MILLER-MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   38.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89

          Member of County Central Committee MAR TWP 3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRUCE M. SALISBURY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   42.64
           WILLIAM WOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   57.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129

          Member of County Central Committee MAR TWP 4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL DALFERRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56

          Member of County Central Committee MIL TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRIAN V. COLAHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57

          Member of County Central Committee MIL TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FRANK L. SONNTAG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   68.69
           MILTON E. WEYER III .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   31.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           OWEN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KATHERINE R. CAPIZZI.  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   72.34
           ROBERT G. MATTHEWS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   27.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FRANK G. FANTOZZI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           C. ROSS SMITH III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 5
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL T. BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 6
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIMOTHY A. BETTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 7
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BETH A. NAUFEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 8
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAMELA J. COLBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 9
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CONNIE J. PORTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69

          Member of County Central Committee SAN A
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARGARET ANN MURRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

          Member of County Central Committee SAN B
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105

          Member of County Central Committee SAN C
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CLARENCE W. SEAVERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98

          Member of County Central Committee SAN D
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHARLES R. KRUMHOLTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   60.75
           PAMELA J. RIGGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   39.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107

          Member of County Central Committee SAN E
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT R. WARNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95

          Member of County Central Committee SAN F
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELSIE C. CALAMESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   27.03
           BARBARA J. FARRAR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   72.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111

          Member of County Central Committee SAN G
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DANNIE EDMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107

          Member of County Central Committee SAN H
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MONROE H. EDMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66

          Member of County Central Committee SAN J
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELSIE M. HARDIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123

          Member of County Central Committee SAN K
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SCOTT A. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   25.23
           BILL KIMBERLIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   74.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111

          Member of County Central Committee SAN L
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARYANN GROOT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   66.67
           LADONNA J. RENGEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108

          Member of County Central Committee SAN M
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DARWITT R. GARRETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92

          Member of County Central Committee SAN N
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FORESTER FINLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80

          Member of County Central Committee SAN O
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CATHY S. BEAVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   22.22
           MICHAEL J. KRESSER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   45.37
           TINA MARIE SARTOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   32.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108

          Member of County Central Committee SAN P
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BLANCHE V. WASHEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELENE M. MAYER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVEN J. YOUNG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM BALOGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CARL SISLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 5
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SARAH WELKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67

          Member of County Central Committee BV VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NOCA GAINES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61

          Member of County Central Committee CAST VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM C. CRAWFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   50.00
           JEAN L. MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86

          Member of County Central Committee KI VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM H. CAMPBELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   29.69
           PATRICIA A. HAIG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   70.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64

          Member of County Central Committee MIL VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL T. BAGNATO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   43.62
           SUSANNE M. FONDAW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   27.66
           RICHARD A. MALONEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   28.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 10
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DEBORAH D. MC DOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105

          Member of County Central Committee SAN I
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERRY M. LYONS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116

          Member of County Central Committee VER 1A
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFFERY A. THAYER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59

          Member of County Central Committee VER 2A
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KENNY BAUGHMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   67.44
           JAMES M. NORGARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   32.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86

          Member of County Central Committee VER 2B
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SONJA C. LIMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   46.96
           PETER D. PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   53.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115

          Member of County Central Committee VER 3A
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY ANN LAW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   62.61
           GORDON D. MC DANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   37.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115

          Member of County Central Committee VER 3B
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUSAN J. FLAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   34.69
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   65.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,654   53.44
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,312   46.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,966

          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,167   23.57
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,785   76.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,952

          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,759  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,759

          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,592  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,592

          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,798   46.03
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,108   53.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,906

          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,715   77.30
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       539   11.22
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       552   11.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,806

          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,083   30.78
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,042   29.62
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,393   39.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,518

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,892  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,892

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,599  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,599

          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,522  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,522

          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,518  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,518

          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,504  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,504

          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,468  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,468

          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,846  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,846

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,074  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,074

          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,270  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,270

          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,783  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,783

          Member of County Central Committee OX TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee HUR TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY E. BOOS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102

          Member of County Central Committee GRO TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee BER TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANDREW J. BONDERER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   42.05
           CARL J. KAMM III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   57.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88

          Member of County Central Committee BER TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES M. ROBINETTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74

          Member of County Central Committee BER VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MATHEW R. OLD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57

          Member of County Central Committee FLO TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee FLO TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NETTIE M. WELCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          Member of County Central Committee HUR TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee HUR TWP 3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELAINE J. WATERFIELD.  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85

          Member of County Central Committee HUR A
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CAROL P. MACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126

          Member of County Central Committee HUR B
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JENNIFER FERBACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

          Member of County Central Committee HUR C
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee HUR D
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee HUR E
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MELVIN A. SAFERSTEIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106

          Member of County Central Committee HUR F
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee MAR TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RANDY G. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73

          Member of County Central Committee MAR TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee MAR TWP 3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee MAR TWP 4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee MIL TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CATHERINE A. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68

          Member of County Central Committee MIL TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RYAN J. HARRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JODIE THOMSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN P. COLVIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HOLLIES PEGGY J. MAYO  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   20.75
           ELOISE J. RENWAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   79.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 5
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM C. HENSCHEL III.  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 6
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NANCY C. MC KEEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 7
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELINOR G. FERBACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 8
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 9
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEANNE M. RAMM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68

          Member of County Central Committee SAN A
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARGARET J. CHASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74

          Member of County Central Committee SAN B
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SAN C
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARTHA FLIPPEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36

          Member of County Central Committee SAN D
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SAN E
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           EILEEN K. BORCHARDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31

          Member of County Central Committee SAN F
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SAN G
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SAN H
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN R. BALCONI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

          Member of County Central Committee SAN J
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SAN K
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SAN L
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SAN M
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SAN N
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SAN O
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SAN P
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSEPH A. HAYBERGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONALD E. GEIB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRISTOPHER M. MARINKO .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAWN J. DEMUTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 5
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HAROLD WELKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

          Member of County Central Committee BV VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JUDITH A. BAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          Member of County Central Committee CAST VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee KI VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM E. MINSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          Member of County Central Committee MIL VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT C. BICKLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 10
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHELE K. GASTEIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88

          Member of County Central Committee SAN I
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID A. STEIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77

          Member of County Central Committee VER 1A
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee VER 2A
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PATRICIA A. PARSONS .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44

          Member of County Central Committee VER 2B
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee VER 3A
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee VER 3B
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .         0

          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .         0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 1 FIRELANDS LSD - RENEWAL - 3.07 MILLS
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282   55.40
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   44.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       509

          ISSUE 2 VERMILION LSD - ADDITIONAL - 4.9 MILLS
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,202   49.81
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,211   50.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,413

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,550   61.84
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,276   38.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,826

          ISSUE 4 CASTALIA VILLAGE - REPLACEMENT - 2 MILLS
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   57.23
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   42.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166

          ISSUE 5 SAN J  LOCAL OPTION BUTT HUT
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   51.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   48.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200

          ISSUE 6 SAN M  LOCAL OPTION AMVETS
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   61.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   38.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165

          ISSUE 7  PER TWP 7 LOCAL OPTION KROGERS
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   55.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   44.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       272