PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0001 HUR A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1017
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    349   34.32
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    165   16.22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    503   49.46
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    125   38.94
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    172   53.58
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          35.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         104.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           4.77

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.85
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   78.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   30.77
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   69.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   81.25
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   59.22
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   40.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   54.55
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   45.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.25
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.30
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   44.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97

          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Member of County Central Committee HUR A
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY GRIFFITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   54.60
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   45.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   22.84
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   77.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   56.52
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   43.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   81.94
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.68
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   35.64
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   38.61
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118

          Member of County Central Committee HUR A
          VOTE FOR  1
           CAROL P. MACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   67.50
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   32.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0002 HUR B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    826
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    251   30.39
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    119   14.41
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    456   55.21
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    111   48.05
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     95   41.13
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          44.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          79.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           5.48

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.74
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   74.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.56
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   74.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   77.55
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   59.78
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   40.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   63.83
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   36.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.14
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   31.03
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   44.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84

          Member of County Central Committee HUR B
          VOTE FOR  1
           LISA M. CHERRY DEWEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   54.65
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   45.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.00
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   75.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   43.66
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   56.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   73.81
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.48
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   46.88
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.88
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

          Member of County Central Committee HUR B
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER FERBACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   70.31
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   29.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0003 HUR C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    756
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    235   31.08
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    167   22.09
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    354   46.83
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    118   38.44
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    165   53.75
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          50.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          98.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           6.78

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.17
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   73.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.47
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   70.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   76.64
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   56.25
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   43.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   47.57
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   52.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.39
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   46.74
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84

          Member of County Central Committee HUR C
          VOTE FOR  1
           SANDY J. RUBINO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   50.64
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   49.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   19.23
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   80.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   49.15
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   50.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   77.03
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.84
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.00
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   38.00
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125

          Member of County Central Committee HUR C
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   72.96
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   27.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0004 HUR D
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    645
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    204   31.63
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    132   20.47
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    309   47.91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     99   54.10
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     76   41.53
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          48.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          57.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           2.59

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.11
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   78.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.64
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   74.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   81.61
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   58.67
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   50.62
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   49.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   29.63
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   29.63
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   40.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75

          Member of County Central Committee HUR D
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROGER G. LOWERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.00
           JOYCE A. RICCI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   70.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   58.11
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.83
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   79.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.09
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   64.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   68.12
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.74
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   40.35
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   31.58
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   28.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56

          Member of County Central Committee HUR D
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   67.23
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   32.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0005 HUR E
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    927
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    294   31.72
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    183   19.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    450   48.54
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    115   41.37
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    139   50.00
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          39.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          75.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           5.33

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.17
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   73.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   33.33
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   78.64
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   57.65
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   42.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   53.85
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   46.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.11
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.56
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   53.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80

          Member of County Central Committee HUR E
          VOTE FOR  1
           C. MICHAEL LYONS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   62.50
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   37.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   22.48
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   77.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   47.42
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   52.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   77.17
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.60
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.32
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   37.89
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108

          Member of County Central Committee HUR E
          VOTE FOR  1
           MELVIN A. SAFERSTEIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   78.70
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   21.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0006 HUR F
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    906
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    315   34.77
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    108   11.92
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    483   53.31
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    148   60.91
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     66   27.16
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          46.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          61.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           6.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.36
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   76.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   22.40
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   77.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   83.09
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     23   16.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   53.54
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   46.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   52.34
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   47.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.58
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   35.77
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   40.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121

          Member of County Central Committee HUR F
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUGLAS DELLISANTI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   56.41
           TIMOTHY J. JURKOVAC .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   43.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   52.38
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   47.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.95
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   77.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   44.68
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   55.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   80.33
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.20
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   29.17
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   35.42
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   35.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          Member of County Central Committee HUR F
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   70.54
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   29.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0007 SAN A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    454
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    159   35.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     33    7.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    262   57.71
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     56   33.73
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    105   63.25
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          35.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         318.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.91

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.61
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   80.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   46.81
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   53.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   92.31
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   61.22
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   71.43
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   36.36
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.45
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   43.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          Member of County Central Committee SAN A
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET ANN MURRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   46.08
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   53.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   31.68
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   68.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   46.48
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   53.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   89.80
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.10
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.23
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   31.15
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   42.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75

          Member of County Central Committee SAN A
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET J. CHASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   73.33
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0008 SAN B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1055
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    261   24.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     23    2.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    771   73.08
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    126   69.23
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.47
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          48.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         217.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .78

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.49
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   78.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.66
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   74.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   75.81
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   55.05
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   44.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   68.70
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   19.47
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   30.97
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   49.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107

          Member of County Central Committee SAN B
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   56.25
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   43.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.89
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   85.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.00
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   70.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   84.09
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   31.43
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.86
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   45.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

          Member of County Central Committee SAN B
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   66.67
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0009 SAN C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    851
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    227   26.67
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     24    2.82
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    600   70.51
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    116   69.88
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.11
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          51.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         187.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .83

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.64
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   77.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   39.36
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   60.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   85.98
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   55.91
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   44.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   85.32
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.32
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   33.33
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   34.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82

          Member of County Central Committee SAN C
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLARENCE W. SEAVERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   56.10
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   43.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.22
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   77.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   53.85
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   46.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   70.73
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.95
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.00
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   27.50
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   42.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          Member of County Central Committee SAN C
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARTHA FLIPPEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   59.76
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   40.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0010 SAN D
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    818
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    221   27.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     49    5.99
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    548   66.99
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    125   61.88
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     72   35.64
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          56.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         146.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .91

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.95
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   83.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.64
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   77.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   86.32
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   50.47
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   49.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   75.42
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.02
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   39.64
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   42.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

          Member of County Central Committee SAN D
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES R. KRUMHOLTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   60.75
           PAMELA J. RIGGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   39.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   50.72
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   49.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   24.29
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   75.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   42.37
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   57.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   67.16
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.93
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   24.56
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.09
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   40.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

          Member of County Central Committee SAN D
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   74.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   26.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0011 SAN E
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1060
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    255   24.06
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     41    3.87
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    764   72.08
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    128   69.95
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     49   26.78
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          50.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         119.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .79

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.08
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   76.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   29.20
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   70.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   75.41
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   45.71
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   54.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   73.11
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.77
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.03
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   42.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104

          Member of County Central Committee SAN E
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. WARNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   50.00
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.91
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   76.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   27.27
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   72.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   69.05
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.43
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.81
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   38.71
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          Member of County Central Committee SAN E
          VOTE FOR  1
           EILEEN K. BORCHARDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   62.57
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   37.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0012 SAN F
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    922
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    290   31.45
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     31    3.36
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    601   65.18
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    130   64.36
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     58   28.71
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          44.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         187.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           2.33

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.42
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   74.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.64
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   77.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   77.31
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   57.00
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   43.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   72.65
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.62
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.23
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   53.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96

          Member of County Central Committee SAN F
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE C. CALAMESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.03
           BARBARA J. FARRAR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   72.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.86
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   57.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.52
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   84.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   32.56
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   67.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   90.74
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   56.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

          Member of County Central Committee SAN F
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   72.14
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   27.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0013 SAN G
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1142
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    258   22.59
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     46    4.03
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    838   73.38
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    148   66.97
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     66   29.86
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          57.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         143.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .84

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.36
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   74.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   32.26
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   67.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   80.00
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     26   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   53.33
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   46.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   75.59
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.53
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.41
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   47.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106

          Member of County Central Committee SAN G
          VOTE FOR  1
           DANNIE EDMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   70.77
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   29.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.13
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   71.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   54.72
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   45.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   75.00
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.50
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.08
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   45.83
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          Member of County Central Committee SAN G
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   67.91
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   32.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0014 SAN H
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    986
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    191   19.37
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     43    4.36
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    752   76.27
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     92   52.57
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     73   41.71
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          48.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         169.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.33

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.50
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   77.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.54
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   77.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   67.07
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   56.34
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   43.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   70.89
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.22
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.43
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   51.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

          Member of County Central Committee SAN H
          VOTE FOR  1
           MONROE H. EDMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   50.72
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   49.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.28
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   84.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   49.12
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   50.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   81.82
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   30.00
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.00
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   46.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

          Member of County Central Committee SAN H
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN R. BALCONI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   75.72
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0015 SAN I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1139
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    257   22.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     64    5.62
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    818   71.82
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    136   57.14
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     90   37.82
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          52.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         140.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.47

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.43
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   78.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   29.82
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   70.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   80.49
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     24   19.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   50.96
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   49.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   77.31
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.24
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   35.40
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   43.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103

          Member of County Central Committee SAN I
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY M. LYONS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   58.82
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   41.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.93
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   79.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   44.93
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   55.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   75.29
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.59
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.00
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   28.33
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   46.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

          Member of County Central Committee SAN I
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID A. STEIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   76.27
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   23.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0016 SAN J
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    934
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    252   26.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     25    2.68
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    657   70.34
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    153   71.83
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     42   19.72
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          60.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         168.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           2.74

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   19.57
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   80.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.35
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   71.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   79.41
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   52.80
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   47.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   83.57
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   16.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.73
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.51
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   45.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113

          Member of County Central Committee SAN J
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELSIE M. HARDIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   41.46
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   58.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   87.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   78.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   92.50
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   42.86
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.00
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   32.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

          Member of County Central Committee SAN J
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   66.50
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   33.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          ISSUE 5 SAN J  LOCAL OPTION BUTT HUT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   51.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   48.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0017 SAN K
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1133
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    233   20.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     34    3.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    866   76.43
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    118   64.48
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.68
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          50.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         138.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           2.08

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.93
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   78.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.17
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   73.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   85.96
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   57.80
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   42.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   79.65
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   20.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.46
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   34.62
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   51.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102

          Member of County Central Committee SAN K
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT A. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.23
           BILL KIMBERLIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   74.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   66.67
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.02
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   82.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   63.16
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   36.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   86.36
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.09
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   22.50
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   62.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

          Member of County Central Committee SAN K
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   68.89
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   31.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0018 SAN L
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    766
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    178   23.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     35    4.57
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    553   72.19
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    120   73.62
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.31
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          67.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         108.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .90

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.73
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   77.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.19
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   79.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   75.68
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   47.62
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   52.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   77.68
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.28
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.30
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   41.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93

          Member of County Central Committee SAN L
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARYANN GROOT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   66.67
           LADONNA J. RENGEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   51.35
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   48.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   78.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   24.14
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   75.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   78.79
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   38.46
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   38.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

          Member of County Central Committee SAN L
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   65.41
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0019 SAN M
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    818
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    199   24.33
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     18    2.20
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    601   73.47
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    125   74.85
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     38   22.75
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          62.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         211.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .67

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.33
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   81.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.10
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   78.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   84.03
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   49.54
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   50.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   78.45
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.76
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   39.25
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   42.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99

          Member of County Central Committee SAN M
          VOTE FOR  1
           DARWITT R. GARRETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   38.89
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   61.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.03
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   72.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   48.15
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   51.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   70.27
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          Member of County Central Committee SAN M
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   63.64
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   36.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          ISSUE 6 SAN M  LOCAL OPTION AMVETS
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   61.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   38.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0020 SAN N
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    889
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    231   25.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     21    2.36
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    637   71.65
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    116   71.60
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.46
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          50.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         180.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.26

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.42
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   81.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.60
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   73.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   81.48
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   58.33
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   41.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   77.98
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.45
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   41.84
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   35.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

          Member of County Central Committee SAN N
          VOTE FOR  1
           FORESTER FINLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   50.00
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   84.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   44.12
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   55.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   94.74
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.81
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   19.35
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   54.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

          Member of County Central Committee SAN N
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   58.13
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   41.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0021 SAN O
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    883
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    209   23.67
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     33    3.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    641   72.59
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    123   67.21
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     52   28.42
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          58.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         157.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.25

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.61
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   87.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.15
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   76.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   78.38
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   60.19
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   39.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   77.19
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   27.18
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.36
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   51.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99

          Member of County Central Committee SAN O
          VOTE FOR  1
           CATHY S. BEAVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.22
           MICHAEL J. KRESSER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   45.37
           TINA MARIE SARTOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   32.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   50.98
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   49.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.57
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   71.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.09
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   65.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   77.55
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.00
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   52.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          Member of County Central Committee SAN O
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   62.43
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   37.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0022 SAN P
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1124
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    320   28.47
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     70    6.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    734   65.30
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    163   60.15
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     97   35.79
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          50.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         138.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.50

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   21.29
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   78.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.73
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   77.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   78.67
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   47.86
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   52.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   69.33
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   30.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.08
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.31
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   43.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136

          Member of County Central Committee SAN P
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLANCHE V. WASHEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   50.54
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   49.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.38
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   84.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.56
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   69.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   78.65
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.36
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.67
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   30.00
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   43.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          Member of County Central Committee SAN P
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOSEPH A. HAYBERGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   70.52
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   29.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0023 VER 1-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    746
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     88   11.80
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     59    7.91
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    599   80.29
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     86   35.39
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    103   42.39
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     54   22.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          97.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         174.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           9.02

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.78
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   77.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   41.54
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   58.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   92.50
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   60.00
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   31.34
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   68.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.87
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   36.51
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   47.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

          Member of County Central Committee VER 1A
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFERY A. THAYER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   44.44
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   55.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   24.47
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   75.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   51.56
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   48.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   84.78
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.35
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   24.59
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   34.43
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64

          Member of County Central Committee VER 1A
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 2 VERMILION LSD - ADDITIONAL - 4.9 MILLS
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   64.04
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   35.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   76.96
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   23.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0024 VER 2-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    541
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     84   15.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     21    3.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    436   80.59
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    100   54.35
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     58   31.52
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .         119.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         276.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           5.96

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.83
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   77.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.33
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   87.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   87.10
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   45.21
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   54.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   44.44
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   55.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.99
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   42.86
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   44.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

          Member of County Central Committee VER 2A
          VOTE FOR  1
           KENNY BAUGHMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   67.44
           JAMES M. NORGARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   32.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   50.94
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   49.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.93
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   74.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   52.94
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   47.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   70.00
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.00
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   29.73
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   35.14
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   35.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          Member of County Central Committee VER 2A
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATRICIA A. PARSONS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 2 VERMILION LSD - ADDITIONAL - 4.9 MILLS
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   52.78
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   47.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180


          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   65.92
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   34.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0025 VER 2-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    877
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    133   15.17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     49    5.59
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    695   79.25
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    144   45.57
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     89   28.16
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     83   26.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .         108.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         181.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .          11.94

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.46
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   77.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   28.32
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   71.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   82.39
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   69.17
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   42.02
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   57.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.83
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   45.74
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   36.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106

          Member of County Central Committee VER 2B
          VOTE FOR  1
           SONJA C. LIMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   46.96
           PETER D. PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   53.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   50.56
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   49.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.75
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   76.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   54.41
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   45.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   71.43
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.86
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   42.42
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.85
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

          Member of County Central Committee VER 2B
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 2 VERMILION LSD - ADDITIONAL - 4.9 MILLS
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   52.55
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   47.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   64.10
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   35.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0026 VER 3-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    706
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    120   17.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     36    5.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    550   77.90
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    158   57.88
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     81   29.67
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     34   12.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .         131.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         225.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           6.18

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.68
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   78.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.22
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   74.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   80.41
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     29   19.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   58.04
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   41.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   37.72
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   62.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.52
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   50.38
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   42.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100

          Member of County Central Committee VER 3A
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY ANN LAW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   62.61
           GORDON D. MC DANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   37.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   38.67
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   61.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   35.21
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   64.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   39.34
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   60.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   78.08
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.81
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   42.37
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.12
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   30.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

          Member of County Central Committee VER 3A
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 2 VERMILION LSD - ADDITIONAL - 4.9 MILLS
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   56.62
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   43.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   63.94
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   36.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0027 VER 3-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    648
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    127   19.60
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     31    4.78
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    490   75.62
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    152   50.50
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     58   19.27
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     91   30.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .         119.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         187.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .          18.57

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   38.30
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   61.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   33.33
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   88.36
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   65.89
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   34.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   45.80
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   54.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.16
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   57.14
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112

          Member of County Central Committee VER 3B
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUSAN J. FLAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.69
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   65.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   44.64
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   55.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.42
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   73.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   48.84
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   51.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   87.04
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.11
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.90
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   46.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          Member of County Central Committee VER 3B
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 2 VERMILION LSD - ADDITIONAL - 4.9 MILLS
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   60.07
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   39.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   64.75
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   35.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0028 BER VILL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    487
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    135   27.72
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     88   18.07
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    264   54.21
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     81   45.76
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     74   41.81
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          60.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          84.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           8.33

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.08
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   68.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   41.94
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   58.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   77.63
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   52.38
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   47.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   58.73
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   41.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   39.71
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   32.35
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

          Member of County Central Committee BER VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   63.01
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   36.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.72
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   80.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.09
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   64.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   74.24
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.12
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   38.64
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.73
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   38.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

          Member of County Central Committee BER VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           MATHEW R. OLD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   43.93
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   56.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0029 KI VILL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    411
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     70   17.03
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     24    5.84
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    317   77.13
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     66   54.10
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     56   45.90
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          94.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         233.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.31
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   70.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.00
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   72.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   83.93
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   68.63
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   31.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   62.75
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   37.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.57
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.49
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   46.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          Member of County Central Committee KI VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM H. CAMPBELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   29.69
           PATRICIA A. HAIG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   70.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   47.27
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   52.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   24.53
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   75.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   48.84
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   51.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   67.92
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.32
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   36.59
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   43.90
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          Member of County Central Committee KI VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM E. MINSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   55.56
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   44.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0030 BV VILL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    405
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    112   27.65
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     19    4.69
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    274   67.65
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     86   71.67
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.83
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          76.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         163.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.09

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.95
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   82.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.00
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   76.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   76.54
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   56.76
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   43.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   52.00
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   48.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.32
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   29.73
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   45.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

          Member of County Central Committee BV VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           NOCA GAINES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   57.14
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   42.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   79.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   74.19
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   17.39
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   39.13
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          Member of County Central Committee BV VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           JUDITH A. BAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   54.31
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   45.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0031 CAST VILL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    560
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    127   22.68
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     46    8.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    387   69.11
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     95   56.55
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.17
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     24   14.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          74.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         106.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           6.20

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.39
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   81.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.52
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   81.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   81.61
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   56.58
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   43.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   59.04
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   40.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.99
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   39.24
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   41.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84

          Member of County Central Committee CAST VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM C. CRAWFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   50.00
           JEAN L. MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   32.56
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   67.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   86.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   53.85
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   46.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   78.57
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.00
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   31.43
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   48.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          Member of County Central Committee CAST VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   42.42
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   57.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          ISSUE 4 CASTALIA VILLAGE - REPLACEMENT - 2 MILLS
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   57.23
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   42.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0032 MIL VILL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    649
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    136   20.96
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    134   20.65
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    379   58.40
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     97   42.36
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    118   51.53
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          71.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          88.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           3.69

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   45.56
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   54.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   29.27
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   70.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   78.02
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   52.44
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   47.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   51.85
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   48.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.25
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   35.00
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   43.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

          Member of County Central Committee MIL VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL T. BAGNATO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   43.62
           SUSANNE M. FONDAW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.66
           RICHARD A. MALONEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   28.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   49.54
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   50.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.56
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   79.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   64.04
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   78.70
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.11
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.00
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.00
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   56.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

          Member of County Central Committee MIL VILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. BICKLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   44.49
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   55.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0033 BER TWP #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    790
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    218   27.59
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     99   12.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    473   59.87
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     99   44.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    100   44.44
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     26   11.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          45.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         101.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           5.50

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.87
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   64.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.75
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   71.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   86.05
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   55.84
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   44.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   52.63
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   47.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.00
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.00
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   44.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

          Member of County Central Committee BER TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOANNE M. HARRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   64.21
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.16
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   76.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   54.32
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   45.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   76.60
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.26
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   36.76
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.53
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   39.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

          Member of County Central Committee BER TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW J. BONDERER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   42.05
           CARL J. KAMM III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   57.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   38.67
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   61.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0034 BER TWP #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1029
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    242   23.52
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    161   15.65
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    626   60.84
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    113   43.63
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    122   47.10
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          46.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          75.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           3.83

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.63
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   70.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.79
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   84.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   72.55
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     28   27.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   52.87
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   47.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   50.55
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   49.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   36.00
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.00
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   36.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85

          Member of County Central Committee BER TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT L. UTTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   39.00
           ALBERT A. VARTORELLA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   61.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   49.11
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   50.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   26.13
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   73.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   51.76
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   48.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   71.43
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.96
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.49
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.49
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   41.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

          Member of County Central Committee BER TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JAMES M. ROBINETTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   41.41
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   58.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0035 FLO TWP #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    765
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    177   23.14
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    135   17.65
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    453   59.22
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    147   51.58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    112   39.30
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          83.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          82.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           5.74

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   21.64
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   78.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.14
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   75.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   86.76
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   52.17
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   47.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   44.64
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   55.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.27
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   46.36
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   36.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101

          Member of County Central Committee FLO TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY L. KAYDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   39.47
           JIMMY L. ODOM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   60.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   50.00
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   38.83
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   61.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   56.96
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   43.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   68.75
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.58
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.51
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.77
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   39.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

          Member of County Central Committee FLO TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 1 FIRELANDS LSD - RENEWAL - 3.07 MILLS
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   60.95
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   39.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          ISSUE 2 VERMILION LSD - ADDITIONAL - 4.9 MILLS
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   41.79
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   58.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0036 FLO TWP #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1027
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    224   21.81
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    103   10.03
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    700   68.16
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    158   55.63
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    103   36.27
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          70.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         100.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           3.29

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.22
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   77.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.04
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   82.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   83.89
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     24   16.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   56.59
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   43.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   39.02
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   60.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.07
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   39.85
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115

          Member of County Central Committee FLO TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILLIS BOYD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.35
           SUSAN L. FINNEGAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   71.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   58.95
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   41.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.98
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   78.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.89
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   58.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   70.65
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.39
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   44.12
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.12
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   36.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

          Member of County Central Committee FLO TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NETTIE M. WELCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 1 FIRELANDS LSD - RENEWAL - 3.07 MILLS
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   48.94
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   51.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          ISSUE 2 VERMILION LSD - ADDITIONAL - 4.9 MILLS
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   40.63
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   59.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   41.07
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   58.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0037 GRO TWP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    941
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    235   24.97
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    109   11.58
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    597   63.44
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    108   52.68
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     90   43.90
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          45.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          82.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.17

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.00
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   76.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.28
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   78.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   81.55
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     19   18.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   76.84
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   64.21
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.03
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.81
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   45.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89

          Member of County Central Committee GRO TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN W. SCHAEFFER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   62.65
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   37.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.48
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   79.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   65.15
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   76.25
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.75
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   26.56
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.44
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

          Member of County Central Committee GRO TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   46.80
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   53.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0038 HUR TWP #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    910
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    252   27.69
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    192   21.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    466   51.21
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     89   33.58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    132   49.81
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     44   16.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          35.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          68.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           9.44

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.58
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   74.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.13
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   78.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   77.22
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   69.44
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   65.33
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   34.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   32.35
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.53
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   44.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

          Member of County Central Committee HUR TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JAMES L. MURRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   44.17
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   55.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.87
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   72.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   40.23
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   59.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   77.59
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.52
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   36.25
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.75
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   35.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87

          Member of County Central Committee HUR TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY E. BOOS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   62.21
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   37.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0039 HUR TWP #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    751
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    245   32.62
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    122   16.25
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    384   51.13
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    114   41.01
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    130   46.76
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     34   12.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          46.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         106.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           8.85

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   32.38
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   67.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.18
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   68.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   72.90
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   53.68
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   46.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   53.00
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   47.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.28
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.96
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   53.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86

          Member of County Central Committee HUR TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMY F. GRUBBE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   52.50
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   47.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.53
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   83.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   55.17
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   44.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   81.20
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.27
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   30.49
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.93
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   36.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

          Member of County Central Committee HUR TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   76.81
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   23.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0040 HUR TWP #3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    744
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    267   35.89
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    117   15.73
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    360   48.39
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    155   52.19
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    125   42.09
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          58.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         106.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           4.72

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.14
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   77.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.03
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   75.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   72.34
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   56.45
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   43.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   66.67
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.35
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.13
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   42.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118

          Member of County Central Committee HUR TWP 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DANIEL L. MC GOOKEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   48.62
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   51.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   19.30
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   80.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   35.71
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   64.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   80.37
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.21
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.43
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   31.88
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   37.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82

          Member of County Central Committee HUR TWP 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELAINE J. WATERFIELD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   68.01
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   31.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0041 MAR TWP #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    860
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    226   26.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     61    7.09
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    573   66.63
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    153   56.46
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     96   35.42
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          67.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         157.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           3.84

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   26.24
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   73.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.05
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   82.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   71.85
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     38   28.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   44.09
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   55.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   70.00
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   28.57
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   21.80
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   49.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129

          Member of County Central Committee MAR TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           HAROLD C. CASSEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   34.56
           LESLIE W. HALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   65.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   43.48
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   56.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.18
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   68.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   43.42
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   56.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   75.56
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.89
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.14
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.43
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   51.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

          Member of County Central Committee MAR TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           RANDY G. DAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   48.69
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   51.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0042 MAR TWP #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    581
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    150   25.82
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     30    5.16
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    401   69.02
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     96   63.58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     49   32.45
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          64.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         163.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.50

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.73
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   77.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.16
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   72.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   72.22
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     25   27.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   50.60
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   49.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   68.18
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.00
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.50
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   47.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

          Member of County Central Committee MAR TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           AUDREY A. LIPPERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   61.80
           LINDA L. MILLER-MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   38.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   39.13
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   60.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.08
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   72.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.09
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   65.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   76.60
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.77
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.90
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.51
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   43.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          Member of County Central Committee MAR TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   44.30
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   55.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0043 MAR TWP #3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    868
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    235   27.07
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     45    5.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    588   67.74
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    159   68.53
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     63   27.16
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          67.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         140.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.70

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.77
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   78.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.31
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   87.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   75.84
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   50.39
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   49.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   75.19
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   24.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.06
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   35.61
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130

          Member of County Central Committee MAR TWP 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRUCE M. SALISBURY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   42.64
           WILLIAM WOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   57.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   57.89
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.00
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   80.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.73
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   63.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   73.21
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.71
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   29.27
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   43.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

          Member of County Central Committee MAR TWP 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   53.45
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   46.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0044 MAR TWP #4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    564
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    152   26.95
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     36    6.38
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    376   66.67
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     75   58.14
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     43   33.33
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          49.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         119.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           2.93

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.19
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   76.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.33
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   81.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   76.47
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   44.07
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   55.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   70.97
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.59
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.59
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   44.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          Member of County Central Committee MAR TWP 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL DALFERRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   60.00
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.63
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   85.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   73.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   71.43
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.67
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   34.48
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.79
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   51.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30

          Member of County Central Committee MAR TWP 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   50.78
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   49.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0045 MIL TWP #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    638
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    121   18.97
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    112   17.55
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    405   63.48
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     78   39.80
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     95   48.47
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     23   11.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          64.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          84.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           5.68

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   35.71
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   64.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   24.59
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   75.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   85.92
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   61.11
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   38.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   72.58
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   37.70
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   32.79
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

          Member of County Central Committee MIL TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN V. COLAHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   55.68
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   44.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   27.38
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   72.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   58.06
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   41.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   73.42
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.92
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.42
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   35.85
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   37.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

          Member of County Central Committee MIL TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           CATHERINE A. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   48.72
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   51.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0046 MIL TWP #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1072
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    234   21.83
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    212   19.78
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    626   58.40
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    131   38.87
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    183   54.30
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          55.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          86.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           3.67

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   40.83
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   59.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.95
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   79.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   77.69
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   55.77
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   44.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   50.45
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   49.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.04
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.91
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   42.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

          Member of County Central Committee MIL TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK L. SONNTAG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   68.69
           MILTON E. WEYER III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   61.49
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   38.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   31.76
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   68.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   39.69
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   60.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   75.15
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.30
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   14.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.86
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   32.76
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   41.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124

          Member of County Central Committee MIL TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           RYAN J. HARRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   34.94
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   65.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0047 OX TWP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    793
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    276   34.80
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    108   13.62
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    409   51.58
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    127   49.80
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    113   44.31
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          46.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         104.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           3.67

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.48
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   76.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.00
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   69.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   82.61
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   66.34
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   33.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   67.59
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   32.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.69
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.64
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   47.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103

          Member of County Central Committee OX TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHARON L. CRECELIUS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   77.59
           CECIL LEWIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   57.43
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   42.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.74
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   74.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   57.65
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   42.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   71.88
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.67
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.57
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   25.71
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   45.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

          Member of County Central Committee OX TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   46.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   54.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0048 PER TWP #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    825
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    319   38.67
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     88   10.67
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    418   50.67
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    145   58.23
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     75   30.12
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          45.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          85.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           6.94

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   21.21
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   78.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.81
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   83.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   75.19
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     33   24.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   54.55
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   45.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   66.14
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   33.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   37.19
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.66
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   42.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           OWEN REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   43.28
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   56.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.86
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   77.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.43
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   78.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   80.60
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.97
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   34.00
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.00
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   44.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JODIE THOMSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   77.73
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   22.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0049 PER TWP #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1162
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    412   35.46
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    157   13.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    593   51.03
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    175   51.32
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    154   45.16
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          42.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          98.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           2.02

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.13
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   83.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.19
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   76.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   87.42
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   55.32
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   44.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   74.15
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   24.82
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   28.37
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   46.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           KATHERINE R. CAPIZZI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   72.34
           ROBERT G. MATTHEWS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   53.06
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   46.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.81
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   76.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   54.40
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   45.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   80.99
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.04
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   41.12
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.30
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   34.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN P. COLVIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   70.62
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   29.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0050 PER TWP #3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    839
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    296   35.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    136   16.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    407   48.51
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    166   56.08
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    112   37.84
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          56.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          82.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           4.42

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.12
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   82.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.16
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   79.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   79.87
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     30   20.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   59.70
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   40.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   71.53
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   28.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   29.63
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.70
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   46.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK G. FANTOZZI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   52.43
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   47.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.36
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   78.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.33
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   58.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   78.64
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.56
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.33
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.33
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   79.05
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   20.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0051 PER TWP #4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    759
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    263   34.65
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     88   11.59
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    408   53.75
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    132   63.46
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     65   31.25
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          50.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          73.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           2.70

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.17
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   79.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.35
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   81.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   82.61
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   56.19
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   43.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   77.39
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.84
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.04
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   41.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           C. ROSS SMITH III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   64.52
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   35.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.57
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   71.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   48.00
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   52.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   77.42
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.90
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.91
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   30.43
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   45.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           HOLLIES PEGGY J. MAYO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.75
           ELOISE J. RENWAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   79.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   65.52
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   34.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0052 PER TWP #5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    353
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     83   23.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     19    5.38
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    251   71.10
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     49   62.82
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.64
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          59.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         105.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           3.59

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   95.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   88.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   80.00
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   66.67
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   47.62
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   52.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.67
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   42.86
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   40.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL T. BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   55.00
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   45.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   31.58
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   68.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   78.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   89.47
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   31.58
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   42.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM C. HENSCHEL III.  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   89.04
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0053 PER TWP #6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    892
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    341   38.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    158   17.71
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    393   44.06
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    142   49.13
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    131   45.33
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          41.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          82.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           4.07

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.22
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   75.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.07
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   75.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   81.25
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   65.45
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   34.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   72.87
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.12
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   32.74
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   45.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIMOTHY A. BETTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   52.80
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   47.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.97
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   82.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   46.00
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   54.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   81.10
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.94
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.37
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.37
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   47.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NANCY C. MC KEEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   76.22
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   23.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0054 PER TWP #7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    840
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    334   39.76
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    152   18.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    354   42.14
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    134   48.38
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    117   42.24
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          40.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          76.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           7.34

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.69
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   77.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.19
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   80.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   81.03
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   56.25
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   43.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   69.03
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   30.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.64
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.56
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   45.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           BETH A. NAUFEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   60.75
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   39.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   26.13
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   73.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   45.45
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   54.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   84.26
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.33
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.17
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.39
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   44.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELINOR G. FERBACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   61.82
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   38.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          ISSUE 7  PER TWP 7 LOCAL OPTION KROGERS
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   55.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   44.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0055 PER TWP #8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    908
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    339   37.33
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    136   14.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    433   47.69
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    135   60.81
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     70   31.53
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          39.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          51.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           3.93

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   19.35
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   80.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.18
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   81.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   82.93
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   53.57
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   46.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   63.33
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   36.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   29.46
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   29.46
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   41.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 8
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAMELA J. COLBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   59.70
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   40.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.87
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   73.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   37.50
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   62.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   72.06
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.29
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   28.30
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.08
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   39.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 8
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   59.55
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   40.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0056 PER TWP #9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    643
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    263   40.90
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    120   18.66
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    260   40.44
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     95   49.74
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     86   45.03
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          36.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          71.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           3.85

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.44
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   82.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.00
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   75.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   79.55
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   50.00
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   71.08
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   28.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.77
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.92
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   42.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE J. PORTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   59.26
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   40.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.73
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   79.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   47.76
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   52.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   77.92
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.09
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   26.32
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   36.84
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   36.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEANNE M. RAMM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   70.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0057 PER TWP #10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1018
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    403   39.59
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    180   17.68
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    435   42.73
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    149   45.85
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    131   40.31
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          36.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          72.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .          10.34

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.93
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   74.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.56
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   75.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   80.15
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     26   19.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   55.08
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   44.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   76.61
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.35
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   41.88
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBORAH D. MC DOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   47.15
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   52.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.33
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   81.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   46.24
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   53.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   72.57
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.85
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   35.90
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.95
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   46.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98

          Member of County Central Committee PER TWP 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHELE K. GASTEIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   65.85
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   34.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0058 VER TWP #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    897
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    137   15.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     57    6.35
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    703   78.37
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    158   51.97
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    114   37.50
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .         115.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         200.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           4.55

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   26.39
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   73.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.14
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   78.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   85.62
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   55.65
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   44.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   39.02
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   60.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.18
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   43.94
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   37.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELENE M. MAYER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   53.70
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   46.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.64
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   77.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   46.59
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   53.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   79.81
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.62
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.40
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   34.57
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   37.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONALD E. GEIB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 2 VERMILION LSD - ADDITIONAL - 4.9 MILLS
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   50.33
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   49.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   57.33
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   42.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0059 VER TWP #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    673
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     96   14.26
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     24    3.57
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    553   82.17
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    116   55.24
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     66   31.43
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .         120.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         275.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           5.06

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   38.05
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   61.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.00
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   76.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   86.73
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   60.82
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   39.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   47.52
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   52.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.86
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   44.55
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   41.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           STEVEN J. YOUNG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   76.56
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   24.07
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   75.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   45.95
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   54.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   77.97
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   37.14
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   37.14
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 2 VERMILION LSD - ADDITIONAL - 4.9 MILLS
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   39.13
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   60.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   54.55
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   45.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0060 VER TWP #3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    615
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     91   14.80
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     35    5.69
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    489   79.51
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    132   57.39
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     63   27.39
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     35   15.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .         145.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         180.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           7.16

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.46
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   71.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   28.95
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   71.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   79.37
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     26   20.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   62.39
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   37.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   37.39
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   62.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   20.35
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   42.48
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   37.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM BALOGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   51.79
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   48.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.81
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   77.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   56.82
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   43.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   75.00
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.14
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.09
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.09
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   31.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRISTOPHER M. MARINKO .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 2 VERMILION LSD - ADDITIONAL - 4.9 MILLS
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   33.04
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   66.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227


          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   57.96
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   42.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0061 VER TWP #4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    572
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     79   13.81
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     27    4.72
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    466   81.47
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     69   44.23
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     59   37.82
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     28   17.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          87.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         218.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           6.01

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.13
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   71.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.67
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   78.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   81.25
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   52.63
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   47.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.10
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   56.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   47.46
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   37.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           CARL SISLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   61.11
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   38.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   31.48
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   68.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   58.49
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   41.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   72.22
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.52
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.53
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   34.69
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAWN J. DEMUTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 2 VERMILION LSD - ADDITIONAL - 4.9 MILLS
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   35.26
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   64.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   56.49
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   43.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154

PRECINCT REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/26/06     MAY 2, 2006
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     ERIE COUNTY, OHIO
                      STATISTICS

0062 VER TWP #5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    644
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     99   15.37
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     49    7.61
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 17  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN17.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    496   77.02
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     83   42.78
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     87   44.85
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 17 .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN17  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          83.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         177.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           4.84

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           FLANNERY AND STAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   31.65
           STRICKLAND AND FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   68.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.28
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   84.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   78.05
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Representative to Congress - District 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   58.33
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   41.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   51.35
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   48.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           RALPH A. BRUMBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.54
           DAVID E. GIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   39.44
           JAMES R. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   38.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET MARY MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           SARAH WELKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BLACKWELL AND RAGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   57.69
           PETRO AND PADGETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   42.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.91
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   67.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   39.34
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   60.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   71.43
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.71
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Representative to Congress - 9th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.36
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   37.50
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

          Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Comm. 01/02/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Comm. 02/09/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 6th District
          Term Ending 02/08/09
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL M. HOAG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEE TALMAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          State Representative - 80th District
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - Juvenile Division
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          County Commissioner - Term Comm. 01/01/07
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55

          Member of County Central Committee VER TWP 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           HAROLD WELKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC 17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN E. FLANNERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TED STRICKLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HUGH QUILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARCY KAPTUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. OSOWIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRIS REDFERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL MONAGHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS J. PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN17) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           J. KENNETH BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM PETRO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM TRAKAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative to Congress
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED EMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DIRK KUBALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BRADLEY S. LEAVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER M. HANDWORK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS M. PARISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J. ENDERLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT C. DELAMATRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  1
           SPARKY R. WEILNAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICK JEFFREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ISSUE 2 VERMILION LSD - ADDITIONAL - 4.9 MILLS
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   43.98
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   56.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          ISSUE 3 METROPARKS - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   55.26
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   44.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190