Official Accumulated Totals                         
14:49:22 30-Mar-2004

Includes results of Recount McKean Township March 30, 2004


                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                        MARCH 2, 2004
                    LICKING COUNTY, OHIO
                                                Total     Pct
Precincts Counted - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .         122  100.00
Precincts Counted - NEWARK CITY   .  .  .          33  100.00
Precincts Counted - NEWARK WARD 1 .  .  .           4  100.00
Precincts Counted - NEWARK WARD 2 .  .  .           4  100.00
Precincts Counted - NEWARK WARD 3 .  .  .           5  100.00
Precincts Counted - NEWARK WARD 4 .  .  .           5  100.00
Precincts Counted - NEWARK WARD 5 .  .  .           6  100.00
Precincts Counted - NEWARK WARD 6 .  .  .           5  100.00
Precincts Counted - NEWARK WARD 7 .  .  .           4  100.00
Precincts Counted - HEATH CITY .  .  .  .           6  100.00
Precincts Counted - HEATH CITY WARD 1   .           2  100.00
Precincts Counted - HEATH CITY WARD 2   .           2  100.00
Precincts Counted - HEATH CITY WARD 3   .           2  100.00
Precincts Counted - REYNOLDSBURG CITY   .           5  100.00
Precincts Counted - REYNOLDSBURG CITY WARD          1  100.00
Precincts Counted - REYNOLDSBURG CITY WARD          4  100.00
Precincts Counted - BENNINGTON TWP.  .  .           1  100.00
Precincts Counted - BOWLING GREEN TWP.  .           1  100.00
Precincts Counted - BURLINGTON TWP.  .  .           1  100.00
Precincts Counted - EDEN TWP.  .  .  .  .           1  100.00
Precincts Counted - ETNA TWP.  .  .  .  .          10  100.00
Precincts Counted - FALLSBURY TWP.   .  .           1  100.00
Precincts Counted - FRANKLIN TWP. .  .  .           2  100.00
Precincts Counted - GRANVILLE TWP.   .  .           8  100.00
Precincts Counted - HANOVER TWP.  .  .  .           3  100.00
Precincts Counted - HARRISON TWP. .  .  .           6  100.00
Precincts Counted - HARTFORD TWP. .  .  .           2  100.00
Precincts Counted - HOPEWELL TWP. .  .  .           1  100.00
Precincts Counted - JERSEY TWP.   .  .  .           3  100.00
Precincts Counted - LIBERTY TWP.  .  .  .           2  100.00
Precincts Counted - LICKING TWP.  .  .  .           4  100.00
Precincts Counted - MADISON TWP.  .  .  .           3  100.00
Precincts Counted - MARY ANN TWP. .  .  .           2  100.00
Precincts Counted - MC KEAN TWP.  .  .  .           1  100.00
Precincts Counted - MONROE TWP.   .  .  .           4  100.00
Precincts Counted - NEWARK TWP.   .  .  .           2  100.00
Precincts Counted - NEWTON TWP.   .  .  .           4  100.00
Precincts Counted - PERRY TWP. .  .  .  .           1  100.00
Precincts Counted - ST. ALBANS TWP.  .  .           3  100.00
Precincts Counted - UNION TWP. .  .  .  .           7  100.00
Precincts Counted - WASHINGTON TWP.  .  .           2  100.00
Precincts Counted - ALEXANDRIA VILLAGE  .           1  100.00
Precincts Counted - BUCKEYE LAKE VILLAGE            2  100.00
Precincts Counted - GRANVILLE VILLAGE   .           4  100.00
Precincts Counted - GRATIOT VILLAGE  .  .           1  100.00
Precincts Counted - HANOVER VILLAGE  .  .           1  100.00
Precincts Counted - HARTFORD VILLAGE .  .           1  100.00
Precincts Counted - HEBRON VILLAGE   .  .           2  100.00
Precincts Counted - JOHNSTOWN VILLAGE   .           2  100.00
Precincts Counted - KIRKERSVILLE VILLAGE            1  100.00
Precincts Counted - NEW ALBANY VILLAGE  .           2  100.00
Precincts Counted - PATASKALA CITY   .  .           8  100.00
Precincts Counted - PATASKALA CITY WARD 1           2  100.00
Precincts Counted - PATASKALA CITY WARD 2           2  100.00
Precincts Counted - PATASKALA CITY WARD 3           2  100.00
Precincts Counted - PATASKALA CITY WARD 4           2  100.00
Precincts Counted - ST LOUISVILLE VILLAGE           1  100.00
Precincts Counted - UTICA VILLAGE .  .  .           1  100.00
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .     100,380
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28,553   28.44
Ballots Cast - DEMOCRATIC   .  .  .  .  .      12,970   12.92
Ballots Cast - REPUBLICAN   .  .  .  .  .      14,484   14.43
Ballots Cast - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .       1,099

********************************************************

            D E M O C R A T I C   P A R T Y

********************************************************

DEM - Delegate and Alternate to the
National Convention (18th District)
   WESLEY K. CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51    1.17
   HOWARD DEAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75    1.73
   JOHN EDWARDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1,811   41.69
   JOHN F. KERRY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2,247   51.73
   DENNIS J. KUCINICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .         104    2.39
   LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR.  .  .  .  .  .           9    0.21
   JOSEPH I. LIEBERMAN   .  .  .  .  .  .          47    1.08

DEM - Delegate and Alternate to the
National Convention (12th District)
   WESLEY K. CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          82    0.99
   HOWARD DEAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         186    2.25
   JOHN EDWARDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3,280   39.74
   JOHN F. KERRY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4,346   52.66
   DENNIS J. KUCINICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .         256    3.10
   LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR.  .  .  .  .  .          14    0.17
   JOSEPH I. LIEBERMAN   .  .  .  .  .  .          89    1.08

DEM - United States Senator
   NORBERT G. DENNERLL, JR. .  .  .  .  .       3,257   32.21
   ERIC D. FINGERHUT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6,856   67.79

DEM - Representative to Congress (18th District)
   PAUL E. RICHARDS   .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1,650   46.47
   BRIAN R. THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1,901   53.53

DEM - Representative to Congress (12th District)
   EDWARD S. BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5,789  100.00

DEM - Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-05)
   C. ELLEN CONNALLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9,196  100.00

DEM - Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-05)
   NANCY A. FUERST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5,833   54.39
   W. SCOTT GWIN   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4,892   45.61

DEM - Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-05)
   NO CANDIDATE FILED

DEM - Justice of the Supreme Court
(Unexpired Term Ending 12-31-06)
   WILLIAM O'NEILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9,430  100.00

DEM - Judge of the Court Of Appeals (5th District)
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-05)
   NO CANDIDATE FILED

DEM - Judge of the Court Of Appeals (5th District)
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-05)
   NO CANDIDATE FILED

DEM - Member of State Central Committee, Man
(31st District)
   MARC D. GUTHRIE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9,889  100.00

DEM - Member of State Central Committee, Woman
(31st District)
   MARY JO BRANSTOOL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9,792  100.00

DEM - State Representative
(71st District)
   GEOFFREY JUDGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6,767  100.00

DEM - State Representative
(91st District)
   DAN DODD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2,201  100.00

DEM - Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas
(Unexpired Term Ending 2-8-09)
   NO CANDIDATE FILED

DEM - County Commissioner
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-05)
   MARK A. VAN BUREN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8,557  100.00

DEM - County Commissioner
(Full Term Commencing 1-3-05)
   MARCIA J. PHELPS   .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9,689  100.00

DEM - Prosecuting Attorney
   NO CANDIDATE FILED

DEM - Clerk of Court Of Common Pleas
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
DEM - Sheriff
   NO CANDIDATE FILED

DEM - County Recorder
   NO CANDIDATE FILED

DEM - County Treasurer
   NO CANDIDATE FILED

DEM - County Engineer
   NO CANDIDATE FILED

DEM - Coroner
   NO CANDIDATE FILED

********************************************************

            R E P U B L I C A N   P A R T Y

********************************************************
                                                Total     Pct 

REP - Delegate-at-Large and Alternate-at-Large
to the National Convention
   GEORGE W. BUSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13,023  100.00

REP - District Delegate and District Alternate to the
National Convention (18th District)
   GEORGE W. BUSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3,502  100.00

REP - District Delegate and District Alternate to the
National Convention (12th District)
   GEORGE W. BUSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8,888  100.00

REP - United States Senator
   JOHN MITCHEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3,575   26.33
   GEORGE V. VOINOVICH   .  .  .  .  .  .      10,003   73.67

REP - Representative to Congress
(18th District)
   BOB NEY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3,547  100.00

REP - Representative to Congress
(12th District)
   PAT TIBERI   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9,073  100.00

REP - Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-05)
   THOMAS J. MOYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11,094  100.00

REP - Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-05)
   JUDITH ANN LANZINGER  .  .  .  .  .  .      10,064  100.00

REP - Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-05)
   PAUL E. PFEIFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10,760  100.00

REP - Justice of the Supreme Court
(Unexpired Term Ending 12-31-06)
   TERRENCE O'DONNELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10,329  100.00

REP - Judge of the Court Of Appeals (5th District)
(Full Term Commencing 2-9-05)
   SHEILA G. FARMER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9,748  100.00

REP - Judge of the Court Of Appeals (5th District)
(Full Term Commencing 2-10-05)
   JULIE A. EDWARDS   .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9,774  100.00

REP - Member of State Central Committee, Man
(31st District)
   CURTIS W. JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3,577   37.34
   ALLAN REID   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2,366   24.70
   DON THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3,637   37.96

REP - Member of State Central Committee, Woman
(31st District)
   KATHY JOHNSTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4,460   42.17
   MARY JO LONG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6,115   57.83

REP - State Representative
(71st District)
   DAVID R. EVANS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6,275   70.71
   JEFF FURR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2,599   29.29

REP - State Representative
(91st District)
   DALE L. DICKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         392   10.33
   SEREANA H. DRESBACH   .  .  .  .  .  .         494   13.01
   FRED C. HAWK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1,257   33.11
   RON HOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1,653   43.55

REP - Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas
(Unexpired Term Ending 2-8-09)
   THOMAS M. MARCELAIN   .  .  .  .  .  .      11,167  100.00

REP - County Commissioner
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-05)
   TIM BUBB  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5,792   43.83
   JIM CRANE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3,170   23.99
   DOUG JOSEPH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4,253   32.18

REP - County Commissioner
(Full Term Commencing 1-3-05)
   NO CANDIDATE FILED

REP - Prosecuting Attorney
   ROBERT L. BECKER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11,157  100.00

REP - Clerk of Court Of Common Pleas
   GARY R. WALTERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11,063  100.00

REP - Sheriff
   RANDY THORP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10,965  100.00

REP - County Recorder
   BRYAN A. LONG   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10,775  100.00

REP - County Treasurer
   WILLIAM R. KASHNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11,311  100.00

REP - County Engineer
   TIM LOLLO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11,271  100.00

REP - Coroner
   ROBERT P. RAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11,508  100.00


********************************************************

           Q U E S T I O N S   &   I S S U E S

********************************************************

CITY OF NEWARK, PRECINCT 3-C (LIQUOR OPTION) - SUNDAY
SALES FOR RED EYE EXPRESS II, 1851 CHERRY VALLEY RD.
   YES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          94   59.12
   NO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65   40.88

SOUTHWEST LICKING LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
6.9 MILLS FOR 4 YEARS FOR EMERGENCY REQUIREMENTS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2,955   49.14
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .       3,059   50.86

FALLSBURY TOWNSHIP (REPLACEMENT)
1.5 MILLS FOR 5 YEARS FOR FIRE PROTECTION
   FOR THE TAX LEVY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .         100   56.82
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .          76   43.18

PLAIN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT (OVERLAP) (REPLACEMENT)
2 MILLS FOR 5 YEARS FOR PERMANENT IMPROVEMENTS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0    0.00
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .           1  100.00

JERSEY TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT B (LIQUOR OPTION) - SUNDAY
SALES FOR HORIZON MART, 13075 WORTHINGTON RD., PATASKALA
   YES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         164   41.00
   NO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         236   59.00

LIBERTY TOWNSHIP (ADDITIONAL)
2 MILLS FOR 5 YEARS FOR ROAD AND BRIDGES
   FOR THE TAX LEVY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .         130   37.79
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .         214   62.21

MC KEAN TOWNSHIP (ADDITIONAL)
2 MILLS FOR 5 YEARS FOR ROADS AND BRIDGES
   FOR THE TAX LEVY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .         127   49.80
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .         128   50.20
NOTE:
MC KEAN TOWNSHIP MANDATORY RECOUNT MARCH 30, 2004
   
   FOR THE TAX LEVY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .         127   49.80
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .         128   50.20



LICKING HEIGHTS SCH. DIST. (INCOME TAX) - 3/4% INCOME
TAX FOR A CONTINUING PERIOD OF TIME FOR CURRENT EXPENSES
   FOR THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         346   16.17
   AGAINST THE TAX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1,794   83.83

FALLSBURY TOWNSHIP (ADDITIONAL)
0.5 MILL FOR 5 YEARS FOR FIRE PROTECTION
   FOR THE TAX LEVY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .          99   56.90
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .          75   43.10

EAST KNOX SCH. DIST. (OVERLAP) ($16,670,000 BOND ISSUE)
6 MILLS FOR 28 YEARS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW HIGH SCH.
   FOR THE BOND ISSUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28   34.57
   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE   .  .  .  .  .          53   65.43

RIVERVIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT (ADDITIONAL)
5.5 MILLS FOR 5 YEARS FOR EMERGENCY REQUIREMENTS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49   34.27
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .          94   65.73

14:44:46  03-25-2004                        CANVASS OF PRECINCT CANDIDATES              

PRECINCT                            OFFICE TITLE                                     CANDIDATE                         VOTES    %

0001 NEWARK PCT. 1-A                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         GLEN K. PORTER                       87 100.00

0002 NEWARK PCT. 1-B                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         MICHAEL HEALY                       102 100.00

0003 NEWARK PCT. 1-C                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0004 NEWARK PCT. 1-D                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0005 NEWARK PCT. 2-A                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         MARY V. WELLS                        76 100.00

0006 NEWARK PCT. 2-B                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         SHIRLEY STARE                        92 100.00

0007 NEWARK PCT. 2-C                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0008 NEWARK PCT. 2-D                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0009 NEWARK PCT. 3-A                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         MARC D. GUTHRIE                      84 100.00

0010 NEWARK PCT. 3-B                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         KELLY STARR                          88 100.00

0011 NEWARK PCT. 3-C                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         BARBARA J. LANNING                   81 100.00

0012 NEWARK PCT. 3-D                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0013 NEWARK PCT. 3-E                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         JULIE KETNER BARRETT                 99 100.00

0014 NEWARK PCT. 4-A                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         RUSSELL L. LIVINGSTON                98 100.00

0015 NEWARK PCT. 4-B                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         VADA I. ANCO                         82 100.00

0016 NEWARK PCT. 4-C                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         JOHN N. SISSEA                       91 100.00

0017 NEWARK PCT. 4-D                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         DONALD L. McCARTY                    47  42.34
                                                                                     CAROLE WACHTEL                       64  57.66

0018 NEWARK PCT. 4-E                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         RICK WILSON                         109 100.00

0019 NEWARK PCT. 5-A                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         J. MICHAEL KING                      50 100.00

0020 NEWARK PCT. 5-B                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         MARK D. BUSSEY                       65 100.00

0021 NEWARK PCT. 5-C                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0022 NEWARK PCT. 5-D                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         JOHN L. ESHELMAN, JR.               110 100.00

0023 NEWARK PCT. 5-E                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0024 NEWARK PCT. 5-F                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0025 NEWARK PCT. 6-A                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0026 NEWARK PCT. 6-B                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         LOIS K. SPANGLER                     93 100.00

0027 NEWARK PCT. 6-C                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         DAVID PAUL                           79 100.00

0028 NEWARK PCT. 6-D                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0029 NEWARK PCT. 6-E                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         DONALD B. SNELLING                   49 100.00

0030 NEWARK PCT. 7-A                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         BILL RAUCH                          111 100.00

0031 NEWARK PCT. 7-B                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         CAROL A. FLOYD                       77 100.00

0032 NEWARK PCT. 7-C                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0033 NEWARK PCT. 7-D                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         JEFFERY S. RECTOR                    99 100.00

0034 HEATH PCT. 1-A                 DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0035 HEATH PCT. 1-B                 DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0036 HEATH PCT. 2-A                 DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0037 HEATH PCT. 2-B                 DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0038 HEATH PCT. 3-A                 DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0039 HEATH PCT. 3-B                 DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0040 BENNINGTON TWP                 DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0041 BOWLING GREEN TWP              DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0042 BURLINGTON TWP                 DEM - Member of County Central Committee         FLORENCE A. RAINES                  100 100.00

0043 EDEN TWP                       DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0044 ETNA TWP - A                   DEM - Member of County Central Committee         ROGER DIGEL-BARRETT                  73 100.00

0045 ETNA TWP - B                   DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0046 ETNA TWP - C                   DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0047 ETNA TWP - D                   DEM - Member of County Central Committee         JOHN J. CARLISLE                     55 100.00

0048 ETNA TWP - E                   DEM - Member of County Central Committee         FREDDIE LATELLA                      99 100.00

0049 REYNOLDSBURG 2-A               DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0050 REYNOLDSBURG  3-A              DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0051 REYNOLDSBURG 3-B               DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0052 REYNOLDSBURG 3-C               DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0053 REYNOLDSBURG 3-D               DEM - Member of County Central Committee         CHAUNCEY M. MASON                    97 100.00

0054 FALLSBURY TWP                  DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0055 FRANKLIN TWP - A               DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0056 FRANKLIN TWP - B               DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0057 GRANVILLE TWP - A              DEM - Member of County Central Committee         ROSS LAROE                           81 100.00

0058 GRANVILLE TWP - B              DEM - Member of County Central Committee         ANTHONY J. LISSKA                    92 100.00

0059 GRANVILLE TWP - C              DEM - Member of County Central Committee         CAROL A. APACKI                      82 100.00

0060 GRANVILLE TWP - D              DEM - Member of County Central Committee         TOMMY BURKETT                        56 100.00

0061 GRANVILLE VIL - A              DEM - Member of County Central Committee         LAWRENCE C. MILLER                   87 100.00

0062 GRANVILLE VIL - B              DEM - Member of County Central Committee         CARMEN MacLEAN                       98 100.00

0063 GRANVILLE VIL - C              DEM - Member of County Central Committee         MICHAEL E. ROBERTSON                 57 100.00

0064 GRANVILLE VIL - D              DEM - Member of County Central Committee         RAY McKENNA                          84 100.00

0065 HANOVER TWP - A                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0066 HANOVER TWP - B                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0067 HANOVER VIL                    DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0068 HARRISON TWP - A               DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0069 HARRISON TWP - B               DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0070 HARRISON TWP - C               DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0071 HARRISON TWP - D               DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0072 HARRISON TWP - E               DEM - Member of County Central Committee         LEWIS E. HOSKINSON, JR.             130 100.00

0073 KIRKERSVILLE VIL               DEM - Member of County Central Committee         BONNIE BELL CLARK                    50 100.00

0074 HARTFORD TWP                   DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0075 HARTFORD VILLAGE               DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0076 HOPEWELL - GRATIOT             DEM - Member of County Central Committee         RITA K. GORLEY                      104 100.00

0077 JERSEY TWP - A                 DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0078 JERSEY TWP - B                 DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0079 JERSEY TWP - C                 DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0080 LIBERTY TWP - A                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0081 LIBERTY TWP - B                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0082 LICKING TWP - A                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         KYLE HUTCHISON                       73 100.00

0083 LICKING TWP - B                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0084 LICKING TWP - C                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         JEAN WEISERT                         72 100.00

0085 LICKING TWP - D                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         RONALD S. ACORD                      81 100.00

0086 MADISON TWP - A                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         STEVEN D. HARRINGTON                 61 100.00

0087 MADISON TWP - B                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0088 MADISON TWP - C                DEM - Member of County Central Committee         ROBERT E. ROBINSON                   88 100.00

0089 MARY ANN TWP - A               DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0090 MARY ANN TWP - B               DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0091 McKEAN TWP                     DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0092 MONROE TWP - A                 DEM - Member of County Central Committee         MATTHEW J. TYACK                     49 100.00

0093 MONROE TWP - B                 DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0094 JOHNSTOWN VILL - A             DEM - Member of County Central Committee         KAREN BUTT                           87 100.00

0095 JOHNSTOWN VILL - B             DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0096 NEWARK TWP - A                 DEM - Member of County Central Committee         DAVID B. MORRIS                      79 100.00

0097 NEWARK TWP - B                 DEM - Member of County Central Committee         MARCIA J. PHELPS                     80 100.00

0098 NEWTON TWP - A                 DEM - Member of County Central Committee         MARY E. HILL                         70 100.00

0099 NEWTON TWP - B                 DEM - Member of County Central Committee         CHESTER W. FOX                       91 100.00

0100 NEWTON TWP - C                 DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0101 ST. LOUISVILLE VILL            DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0102 PATASKALA PCT. 1-A             DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0103 PATASKALA PCT. 1-B             DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0104 PATASKALA PCT. 2-A             DEM - Member of County Central Committee         MELVIN HITE                          95 100.00

0105 PATASKALA PCT. 2-B             DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0106 PATASKALA PCT. 3-A             DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0107 PATASKALA PCT. 3-B             DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0108 PATASKALA PCT. 4-A             DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0109 PATASKALA PCT. 4-B             DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0110 PERRY TWP                      DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0111 ST. ALBANS TWP - A             DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0112 ST. ALBANS TWP - B             DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0113 ALEXANDRIA VILL                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0114 UNION TWP - A                  DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0115 UNION TWP - B                  DEM - Member of County Central Committee         SUE PENICK                           60 100.00

0116 UNION TWP - C                  DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0117 BUCKEYE LAKE VILL - A    3701A DEM - Member of County Central Committee         MELVA LOUISE STOLLARD                74 100.00

0118 BUCKEYE LAKE VILL - B    3701B DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0119 HEBRON VILL - A                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0120 HEBRON VILL - B                DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0121 WASHINGTON TWP                 DEM - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0122 UTICA VILL                     DEM - Member of County Central Committee         FREDERICK A. DAVIS                  145 100.00

0001 NEWARK PCT. 1-A                REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0002 NEWARK PCT. 1-B                REP - Member of County Central Committee         DONALD E. FEE                        70 100.00

0003 NEWARK PCT. 1-C                REP - Member of County Central Committee         BOB DIEBOLD                          30 100.00

0004 NEWARK PCT. 1-D                REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0005 NEWARK PCT. 2-A                REP - Member of County Central Committee         MARK D. CHRISTENBERRY                42 100.00

0006 NEWARK PCT. 2-B                REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0007 NEWARK PCT. 2-C                REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0008 NEWARK PCT. 2-D                REP - Member of County Central Committee         RYAN T. BUBB                         53 100.00

0009 NEWARK PCT. 3-A                REP - Member of County Central Committee         ROBERT M. EWING                      36  61.02
                                                                                     BILLIEJEAN FIORE                     23  38.98

0010 NEWARK PCT. 3-B                REP - Member of County Central Committee         BARBARA A. KANUCH                    55 100.00

0011 NEWARK PCT. 3-C                REP - Member of County Central Committee         PATRICIA C. ATHAN                    82 100.00

0012 NEWARK PCT. 3-D                REP - Member of County Central Committee         RICK HENDERSON                       80 100.00

0013 NEWARK PCT. 3-E                REP - Member of County Central Committee         JAMES D. ATKINSON                   121 100.00

0014 NEWARK PCT. 4-A                REP - Member of County Central Committee         LORI J. RESTA                        78 100.00

0015 NEWARK PCT. 4-B                REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0016 NEWARK PCT. 4-C                REP - Member of County Central Committee         BRADLEY ALAN WALKER                  77 100.00

0017 NEWARK PCT. 4-D                REP - Member of County Central Committee         DOROTHY B. HAMILTON                 146 100.00

0018 NEWARK PCT. 4-E                REP - Member of County Central Committee         SCOT O'NEILL EVANS                  103 100.00

0019 NEWARK PCT. 5-A                REP - Member of County Central Committee         THEODORE D. GRILEY                  142 100.00

0020 NEWARK PCT. 5-B                REP - Member of County Central Committee         DAVID R. EVANS                       95 100.00

0021 NEWARK PCT. 5-C                REP - Member of County Central Committee         CHERI HOTTINGER                      94 100.00

0022 NEWARK PCT. 5-D                REP - Member of County Central Committee         CURTIS W. JOHNSON                   119 100.00

0023 NEWARK PCT. 5-E                REP - Member of County Central Committee         LARRY D. WISE                        77 100.00

0024 NEWARK PCT. 5-F                REP - Member of County Central Committee         VINCE BECKER, JR.                    68 100.00

0025 NEWARK PCT. 6-A                REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0026 NEWARK PCT. 6-B                REP - Member of County Central Committee         STEPHEN E. JOHNSON                   77 100.00

0027 NEWARK PCT. 6-C                REP - Member of County Central Committee         JOHN G. HAZLETT                     103 100.00

0028 NEWARK PCT. 6-D                REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0029 NEWARK PCT. 6-E                REP - Member of County Central Committee         DOUGLAS P. MARMIE                    77 100.00

0030 NEWARK PCT. 7-A                REP - Member of County Central Committee         LILLIAN A. SEIDEL                    64 100.00

0031 NEWARK PCT. 7-B                REP - Member of County Central Committee         JANE ALEXANDER                       44 100.00

0032 NEWARK PCT. 7-C                REP - Member of County Central Committee         ROD YOST                             50 100.00

0033 NEWARK PCT. 7-D                REP - Member of County Central Committee         MARY ELLEN GALBRAITH                 62 100.00

0034 HEATH PCT. 1-A                 REP - Member of County Central Committee         WILMA R. HUGHES                     106 100.00

0035 HEATH PCT. 1-B                 REP - Member of County Central Committee         JAY MORROW                           69 100.00

0036 HEATH PCT. 2-A                 REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0037 HEATH PCT. 2-B                 REP - Member of County Central Committee         BRYAN A. LONG                        92 100.00

0038 HEATH PCT. 3-A                 REP - Member of County Central Committee         TODD HARROLD                         80 100.00

0039 HEATH PCT. 3-B                 REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0040 BENNINGTON TWP                 REP - Member of County Central Committee         CHARLENE HOUSEHOLDER                120 100.00

0041 BOWLING GREEN TWP              REP - Member of County Central Committee         BAMBI D. WRIGHT                     131 100.00

0042 BURLINGTON TWP                 REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0043 EDEN TWP                       REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0044 ETNA TWP - A                   REP - Member of County Central Committee         JUDITH R. LINKE                     111 100.00

0045 ETNA TWP - B                   REP - Member of County Central Committee         CEIL PRETZMAN                        22  25.00
                                                                                     DOUG ROGERS                          66  75.00

0046 ETNA TWP - C                   REP - Member of County Central Committee         GARY BURKHOLDER                     288 100.00

0047 ETNA TWP - D                   REP - Member of County Central Committee         DAVID OLSEN                         142 100.00

0048 ETNA TWP - E                   REP - Member of County Central Committee         DON THOMPSON                        160 100.00

0049 REYNOLDSBURG 2-A               REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0050 REYNOLDSBURG  3-A              REP - Member of County Central Committee         RICHARD HARRIS                       55 100.00

0051 REYNOLDSBURG 3-B               REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0052 REYNOLDSBURG 3-C               REP - Member of County Central Committee         DOUG JOSEPH                          72 100.00

0053 REYNOLDSBURG 3-D               REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0054 FALLSBURY TWP                  REP - Member of County Central Committee         DOUGLAS L. KANUCKEL                  91 100.00

0055 FRANKLIN TWP - A               REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0056 FRANKLIN TWP - B               REP - Member of County Central Committee         JAMES T. YOUNG                       87 100.00

0057 GRANVILLE TWP - A              REP - Member of County Central Committee         PHILIP D. WINCE                     118 100.00

0058 GRANVILLE TWP - B              REP - Member of County Central Committee         THOMAS E. PHILIPPS                  110 100.00

0059 GRANVILLE TWP - C              REP - Member of County Central Committee         WILLIAM R. MASON, JR.               107 100.00

0060 GRANVILLE TWP - D              REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0061 GRANVILLE VIL - A              REP - Member of County Central Committee         GUY MARTIN                           31 100.00

0062 GRANVILLE VIL - B              REP - Member of County Central Committee         JAMES WILLIAM PYLE                   95 100.00

0063 GRANVILLE VIL - C              REP - Member of County Central Committee         RICHARD SALVAGE                     101 100.00

0064 GRANVILLE VIL - D              REP - Member of County Central Committee         DAN BELLMAN                          12  27.91
                                                                                     RICHARD M. MAIN                      31  72.09

0065 HANOVER TWP - A                REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0066 HANOVER TWP - B                REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0067 HANOVER VIL                    REP - Member of County Central Committee         DUANE H. FLOWERS                     82 100.00

0068 HARRISON TWP - A               REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0069 HARRISON TWP - B               REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0070 HARRISON TWP - C               REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0071 HARRISON TWP - D               REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0072 HARRISON TWP - E               REP - Member of County Central Committee         ALBERT O. ASHBROOK                  295 100.00

0073 KIRKERSVILLE VIL               REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0074 HARTFORD TWP                   REP - Member of County Central Committee         HAROLD E. ULLOM                      90 100.00

0075 HARTFORD VILLAGE               REP - Member of County Central Committee         BARBARA K. MORRIS                    33 100.00

0076 HOPEWELL - GRATIOT             REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0077 JERSEY TWP - A                 REP - Member of County Central Committee         MELISSA M. SHILLING                  73 100.00

0078 JERSEY TWP - B                 REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0079 JERSEY TWP - C                 REP - Member of County Central Committee         SUSAN SNOWDEN                        67 100.00

0080 LIBERTY TWP - A                REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0081 LIBERTY TWP - B                REP - Member of County Central Committee         HOWARD LOUIS EVANS, JR.              98 100.00

0082 LICKING TWP - A                REP - Member of County Central Committee         MARY JO FULK                         94 100.00

0083 LICKING TWP - B                REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0084 LICKING TWP - C                REP - Member of County Central Committee         WENDELL PARKINSON                    77  54.23
                                                                                     MILDRED L. RYAN                      65  45.77

0085 LICKING TWP - D                REP - Member of County Central Committee         JUNE A. MOORE                        99 100.00

0086 MADISON TWP - A                REP - Member of County Central Committee         THOMAS ELLINGER                      59 100.00

0087 MADISON TWP - B                REP - Member of County Central Committee         NANCY ROBINSON                       48  65.75
                                                                                     JO ANN WIBLIN                        25  34.25

0088 MADISON TWP - C                REP - Member of County Central Committee         ROBERT S. FITCH                      82 100.00

0089 MARY ANN TWP - A               REP - Member of County Central Committee         GARY NETHERS                         61 100.00

0090 MARY ANN TWP - B               REP - Member of County Central Committee         REBA LOTHES                          73 100.00

0091 McKEAN TWP                     REP - Member of County Central Committee         PHYLLIS A. ELLAS                    105 100.00

0092 MONROE TWP - A                 REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0093 MONROE TWP - B                 REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0094 JOHNSTOWN VILL - A             REP - Member of County Central Committee         JOSEPH C. ROBERTSON                 128 100.00

0095 JOHNSTOWN VILL - B             REP - Member of County Central Committee         DONALD C. HOOVER                    107 100.00

0096 NEWARK TWP - A                 REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0097 NEWARK TWP - B                 REP - Member of County Central Committee         JIM LEWIS                            85 100.00

0098 NEWTON TWP - A                 REP - Member of County Central Committee         DONNA J. HARRISON                    59 100.00

0099 NEWTON TWP - B                 REP - Member of County Central Committee         LARRY ROBERT BROWN                   83 100.00

0100 NEWTON TWP - C                 REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0101 ST. LOUISVILLE VILL            REP - Member of County Central Committee         VIRGINIA E. ROBINSON                 24 100.00

0102 PATASKALA PCT. 1-A             REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0103 PATASKALA PCT. 1-B             REP - Member of County Central Committee         BRIAN T. WALTZ                      136 100.00

0104 PATASKALA PCT. 2-A             REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0105 PATASKALA PCT. 2-B             REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0106 PATASKALA PCT. 3-A             REP - Member of County Central Committee         BRUCE J. BAIRD                       95  41.67
                                                                                     C. BERNARD BRUSH                    133  58.33

0107 PATASKALA PCT. 3-B             REP - Member of County Central Committee         MILTON H. CARNEY                     96  53.63
                                                                                     KATHRYN SUE HONNOLD                  83  46.37

0108 PATASKALA PCT. 4-A             REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0109 PATASKALA PCT. 4-B             REP - Member of County Central Committee         TONY TANNER                         107 100.00

0110 PERRY TWP                      REP - Member of County Central Committee         MARY ANN EDIE                        87  75.65
                                                                                     KIRK WOLFE                           28  24.35

0111 ST. ALBANS TWP - A             REP - Member of County Central Committee         RANDAL BLYNN ALMENDINGER            104 100.00

0112 ST. ALBANS TWP - B             REP - Member of County Central Committee       * NO CANDIDATE FILED               

0113 ALEXANDRIA VILL                REP - Member of County Central Committee         KAREN S. HOLT                        36 100.00

0114 UNION TWP - A                  REP - Member of County Central Committee         WESLEY K. UNTIED                    111 100.00

0115 UNION TWP - B                  REP - Member of County Central Committee         CHARLA E. DEVINE                    107 100.00

0116 UNION TWP - C                  REP - Member of County Central Committee         KELLY W. GULICK                      90 100.00

0117 BUCKEYE LAKE VILL - A    3701A REP - Member of County Central Committee         RONALD G. VANATTA                    65 100.00

0118 BUCKEYE LAKE VILL - B    3701B REP - Member of County Central Committee         PEGGY ANN WELLS                      27 100.00

0119 HEBRON VILL - A                REP - Member of County Central Committee         MICHAEL HALTER                       80 100.00

0120 HEBRON VILL - B                REP - Member of County Central Committee         CLIFFORD MASON                       36 100.00

0121 WASHINGTON TWP                 REP - Member of County Central Committee         JERRY L. HULL                        78 100.00

0122 UTICA VILL                     REP - Member of County Central Committee         INA R. HEATH                        123 100.00



                                    Write-In Votes
County Central Committee
Code     Precinct            Candidate          Totals

Democratic Party
 			
0102D   Newark 2-D          William R. Colville      2
0203A   Heath 3-A           Dale Broyles             3
2801B   Johnstown B         Barbara D. Guthmann      0
3101    St. Louisville      Harry B. Graul           2
3801B   Hebron B            Robert Dale Burns        3
3901    Washington Twp.     Mary Jo Branstool        2

Republican Party
			
0203A   Heath 3-A           Keith B. Alexander       0
0203B   Heath 3-B           Eva Wray                 9
1001A   Franklin Twp. A     Mark A. Romine           2
1301A   Hanover Twp. A      Nicole Westbrook         1
1901    Hopewell/Gratiot    James C. Conrad          2
2101A   Liberty Twp. A      John E. Neibarger        2
2901A   Newark Twp. A       Raymond L. Rector        1


                               Overlaps from Other Counties				

Southwest Licking Schools									
6.9 mills Additional for 4 years for emergency requirements

                Fairfield     Licking           Totals
									
  For           155           2,955             3,110			
  Against       176           3,059             3,235

Licking Heights School District
3/4% Income Tax for a continuing period of time for current expenses

                Franklin     Licking           Totals

  For           259             346               605			
  Against       619           1,794             2,413

				
STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE


                         Fairfield     Hocking    **Perry     Pickaway    Licking   Totals
State Central Committeeman
								
Marc D. Guthrie (D)      8,100         1,961      2,611      1,462       9,889     24,023
Curtis W. Johnson (R)    2,667           424        0          272       3,577      7,837
Allen Reid (R)           6,118           345        0          255       2,366      9,084
Don Thompson (R)         3,094           580        0        1,169       3,637      7,583
**Note: The names of the Republican Central Committeemen did not appear on the ballot in Perry County.

	
State Central Committeewoman								
Mary Jo Branstool (D)    8,599         2,116      2,685      1,559       9,792      24,751
Kathy Johnston (R)       6,329           778      1,321        680       4,460      13,568
Mary Jo Long (R)         4,436           570        928        820       6,115      12,869