OFFICIAL RESULTS (AMENDED)

PRIMARY-SPECIAL ELECTION

MAY 4, 2010

 

 

DEMOCRATIC

FEDERAL OFFICES

U.S. SENATE

                JENNIFER BRUNNER                                                                                                                                   997

                LEE FISHER                                                                                                                                                 1,067

 

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, 15TH DISTRICT

                MARY JO KILROY                                                                                                                                     1,696

 

STATE OFFICES

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

                TED STRICKLAND/YVETTE MCGEE BROWN                                                                                   1,865

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL

                RICHARD CORDRAY                                                                                                                               1,772

 

AUDITOR OF STATE

                DAVID PEPPER                                                                                                                                          1,557

 

SECRETARY OF STATE

                MARYELLEN O’SHAUGHNESSY                                                                                                           1,663

 

TREASURER OF STATE

                KEVIN L. BOYCE                                                                                                                                        1,565

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 84TH DISTRICT

                AARON T. KILBARGER                                                                                                                           1,449

 

JUDICIAL OFFICES

CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT

            ERIC BROWN                                                                                                     1,559

 

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/11)

                MARY JANE TRAPP                                                                                                                                 1,502

 

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/2/11)

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE, 12TH DISTRICT (FULL TERM COMMENCING 2/9/11)

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE, 12TH DISTRICT (FULL TERM COMMENCING 2/10/11)

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

 

 

 


POLITICAL PARTY COMMITTEE MEMBERS

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN

                DAVID M. FARRELL                                                                                                                                    764

                DONALD H. HOLLISTER                                                                                                                            872

 

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN

                CONNIE CROCKETT                                                                                                                                    942

                NORA M. PARKER                                                                                                                                       713

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0001 LONDON 1-A

                SANDRA GREGG*                                                                                                                                          15

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0002 LONDON 1-B

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0003 LONDON 1-C

                BARBARA C. COLEMAN*                                                                                                                           49

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0004 LONDON 1-D

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0005 LONDON 2-A

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0006 LONDON 2-B

                ROBERT REA*                                                                                                                                                16

                COREY SAMSON                                                                                                                                            11

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0007 LONDON 2-C

                ICLE G.DAVIS*                                                                                                                                                74

                FREDERIC H. REEDER                                                                                                                                   26

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0008 LONDON 3-A

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0010 LONDON 4-A

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0011 LONDON 4-B

                BRENDA ADAMS*                                                                                                                                        34

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0012 LONDON 4-C

                BRENDA HOWARD*                                                                                                                                    25

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0013 CANAAN EAST

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0014 CANAAN WEST

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0015 PLAIN CITY EAST

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0016 PLAIN CITY WEST

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0017 DARBY

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0018 DEERCREEK

                PAULA RAFFERTY*                                                                                                                                     35

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0019 FAIRFIELD NORTH

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0020 FAIRFIELD SOUTH

                DAVID BEEKMAN*                                                                                                                                       53

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0021 W JEFFERSON 1

                CHERYL LAFERTY*                                                                                                                                       50

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0022 W JEFFERSON 2

                JOANNA MORRIS*                                                                                                                                       66

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0023 W JEFFERSON 3

                SHARON FARLEY*                                                                                                                                        43

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0024 W JEFFERSON 4

                TRUDIE ANN GARDNER*                                                                                                                            37

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0025 JEFFERSON TWP 1

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0026 JEFFERSON TWP 2

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0027 JEFFERSON TWP 3

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0028 MONROE

                KEVIN STOCKHAM*                                                                                                                                    26

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0029 OAK RUN

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0030 PAINT

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0031 PIKE

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0032 MT. STERLING NORTH

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0033 MT. STERLING SOUTH

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0034 PLEASANT EAST

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0035 PLEASANT WEST

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0036 MIDWAY

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0037 RANGE

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0038 CHOCTAW LAKE EAST

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0039 CHOCTAW LAKE WEST

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0040 SOMERFORD

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0041 SOUTH SOLON

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0042 STOKES

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0043 UNION EAST

                LINDA K. MANNING*                                                                                                                                  50

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0044 UNION WEST

                REBECCA A. GARRETT                                                                                                                                12

                FRANK E. SLAGLE*                                                                                                                                       14

 

COUNTY OFFICES

COURT OF COMMON PLEAS JUDGE (FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/2011)

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY COMMISSIONER (FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/2007)

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY AUDITOR

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 


REPUBLICAN

FEDERAL OFFICES

U.S. SENATE

                ROB PORTMAN                                                                                                                                         3,914

 

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, 15TH DISTRICT

                JOHN ADAMS                                                                                                                                              617

                RALPH A. APPLEGATE                                                                                                                              240

                STEVE STIVERS                                                                                                                                         3.777

 

STATE OFFICES

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

                JOHN KASICH/MARY TAYLOR                                                                                                            4,568

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL

                MIKE DEWINE                                                                                                                                           3,978

 

AUDITOR OF STATE

                SETH A. MORGAN                                                                                                                                    1,605

                DAVID A. YOST                                                                                                                                         2,681

 

SECRETARY OF STATE

                JON HUSTED                                                                                                                                              3,016

                SANDRA O’BRIEN                                                                                                                                    1,447

 

TREASURER OF STATE

                JOSH MANDEL                                                                                                                                          3,771

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 84TH DISTRICT

                ROBERT D. HACKETT                                                                                                                             4,014

 

JUDICIAL OFFICES

CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT

                MAUREEN O’CONNOR                                                                                                                            3,912

 

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/11)

                JUDITH ANN LANZINGER                                                                                                                      3,574

 

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT (FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/2/11)

                PAUL E. PFEIFER                                                                                                                                       3,746

 

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE, 12 DISTRICT (FULL TERM COMMENCING 2/9/11)

                ROBIN N. PIPER                                                                                                                                         3,552

 

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE, 12 DISTRICT (FULL TERM COMMENCING 2/10/11)

                RACHEL HUTZEL                                                                                                                                      3,501

 

POLITICAL PARTY COMMITTEE MEMBERS

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN

                JOSEPH E. HAINES                                                                                                                                    2,244

                DAVID A. KEARNEY                                                                                                                                1,691

 

 

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN

                CYNTHIA J. BIEGHLER                                                                                                                            1,038

                ASHLEY KNOWLTON                                                                                                                                 980

                BRENDA K. LEWIS                                                                                                                                   1,642

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0001 LONDON 1-A

                BONNIE JEAN HAMILTON*                                                                                                                       32

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0002 LONDON 1-B

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0003 LONDON 1-C

                SIDNEY KAY SCHAFER*                                                                                                                             46

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0004 LONDON 1-D

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0005 LONDON 2-A

                DAVID P. BRAND*                                                                                                                                        57

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0006 LONDON 2-B

                WILLIAM B. MARK*                                                                                                                                    60

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0007 LONDON 2-C

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0008 LONDON 3-A

                WILLIAM M. STIDHAM*                                                                                                                            97

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0009 LONDON 3-B

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0010 LONDON 4-A

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0011 LONDON 4-B

                STEPHEN V. SALTSMAN*                                                                                                                         142

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0012 LONDON 4-C

                GLADYS M. GRIFFITH*                                                                                                                                95

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0013 CANAAN EAST

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0014 CANAAN WEST

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0015 PLAIN CITY EAST

                JOHN T. CAMPBELL*                                                                                                                                   75

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0016 PLAIN CITY WEST

                EAMON COSTELLO*                                                                                                                                  114

 

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0017 DARBY

                ROBERT L. ANDRAS*                                                                                                                                   66

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0018 DEERCREEK

                TIMOTHY W. AMLING*                                                                                                                            128

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0019 FAIRFIELD NORTH

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0020 FAIRFIELD SOUTH

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0021 W JEFFERSON 1

                JIM KING*                                                                                                                                                        73

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0022 W JEFFERSON 2

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0023 W JEFFERSON 3

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0024 W JEFFERSON 4

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0025 JEFFERSON TWP 1

                TIMOTHY A. WARD                                                                                                                                   105

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0026 JEFFERSON TWP 2

                JOAN DENES*                                                                                                                                                 86

                CHARLES KITCHEN                                                                                                                                      51

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0027 JEFFERSON TWP 3

                TIMOTHY E. CASEY*                                                                                                                                    78

                HERBERT J. DOHERTY                                                                                                                                  76

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0028 MONROE

                CHARLES R. FISHER*                                                                                                                                 104

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0029 OAK RUN

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0030 PAINT

                CLYDE M. HUGHES*                                                                                                                                     82

                JOHN R. MARTIN                                                                                                                                           53

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0031 PIKE

                MICHAEL K. BOERGER*                                                                                                                              64

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0032 MT. STERLING NORTH

                LOWELL G. ANDERSON*                                                                                                                             93

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0033 MT. STERLING SOUTH

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0034 PLEASANT EAST

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0035 PLEASANT WEST

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0036 MIDWAY

                ROBERT B. EDWARDS*                                                                                                                               41

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0037 RANGE

                LUANA J. BARKER*                                                                                                                                   132

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0038 CHOCTAW LAKE EAST

                GARY V. FELIKS*                                                                                                                                         122

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0039 CHOCTAW LAKE WEST

                FLOYD PAT CAMPBELL, JR.*                                                                                                                   145

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0040 SOMERFORD

                JEROME D. DANIELS                                                                                                                                    88

                DAVID DHUME*                                                                                                                                            85

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0041 SOUTH SOLON

                JEFFERY L. GLISPIE*                                                                                                                                     22

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0042 STOKES

                SHARON A. PICKEN                                                                                                                                      40

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0043 UNION EAST

                NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                                                                                                  0

 

COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 0044 UNION WEST

                VALERIE E. PEART*                                                                                                                                      89

 

COUNTY OFFICES

COURT OF COMMON PLEAS JUDGE (FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/11)

            ROBERT D. NICHOLS                                                                                        4,104

 

COUNTY COMMISSIONER (FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/11)

                MICHAEL K. BOERGER                                                                                                                            1,842

                DAVID DHUME*                                                                                                                                       1,965

                ERIC M. SCHOOLEY                                                                                                                                  1,035

 

COUNTY AUDITOR

                JENNIFER S. HUNTER                                                                                                                              3,838

 

 


CONSTITUTION

FEDERAL OFFICES

U.S. SENATE

                ERIC W. DEATON                                                                                                                                            0

 

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, 15TH DISTRICT

                CHRIS MACISCO                                                                                                                                              0

                DAVID RYON                                                                                                                                                    0

 

STATE OFFICES

ATTORNEY GENERAL

                ROBERT M. OWENS                                                                                                                                        0


GREEN

STATE OFFICES

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

                DENNIS S. SPISAK/ANITA RIOS                                                                                                                  1

 


LIBERTARIAN

FEDERAL OFFICES

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, 15TH DISTRICT

                WILLIAM J. KAMMERER                                                                                                                            12

 

STATE OFFICES

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

                KEN MATESZ/MARGARET ANN LEECH    13

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL

                MARC ALLAN FELDMAN                                                                                                                           13

 

AUDITOR OF STATE

                L. MICHAEL HOWARD                                                                                                                                13

 

SECRETARY OF STATE

                CHARLES R. EARL                                                                                                                                         13

 

TREASURER OF STATE

                MATTHEW P. CANTRELL                                                                                                                           13

 

POLITICAL PARTY COMMITTEE MEMBERS

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE

                MATTHEW CANTRELL                                                                                                                               13

 

 


SOCIALIST

FEDERAL OFFICES

U.S. SENATE

                DANIEL H. LABOTZ                                                                                                                                        0

 

 


ISSUES

 

STATE ISSUE 1

                                                                                                YES                                                                                4,550

                                                                                                NO                                                                                 3,404

 

STATE ISSUE 2

                                                                                                YES                                                                                6,492

                                                                                                NO                                                                                 1,713

 

JEFFERSON LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT – 8.91 MILLS FOR 5 YEARS – TAX LEVY – PROVIDING FOR THE EMERGENCY REQUIREMENTS OF THE SCHOOL DISTRICT

                                                                                                YES*                                                                                934

                                                                                                NO                                                                                    711

 

LONDON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT – 1% INCOME TAX (RENEWAL) FOR 5 YEARS – PROVIDING FOR CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES

                                                                                                YES*                                                                             1,736

                                                                                                NO                                                                                 1,414

 

MADISON PLAINS LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT – 6.99 MILLS FOR A MAXIMUM PERIOD OF 28 YEARS – BOND ISSUE – PAYING THE LOCAL SHARE OF SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION UNDER THE STATE OF OHIO CLASSROOM FACILITIES ASSISTANCE PROGRAM

                                                                                                         YES                        NO*

                                FAYETTE                                                            7                            12

                                FRANKLIN                                                       34                            50

                                MADISON                                                   1,152                       1,329              MOST POPULOUS

                                TOTALS                                                       1,193                       1,391

 

WESTFALL LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT – 1% INCOME TAX  FOR 5 YEARS – CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES

                                                                                                         YES                        NO*

                                MADISON                                                          1                              0

                                PICKAWAY                                                   859                       1,172              MOST POPULOUS

                                TOTALS                                                          860                       1,172

 

MECHANICSBURG PUBLIC LIBRARY – 1 MILL  FOR 5 YEARS – TAX LEVY – CURRENT EXPENSES

                                                                                                      YES*                          NO

                                CHAMPAIGN                                                407                          256              MOST POPULOUS

                                MADISON                                                          5                              4                                               

                                TOTALS                                                          412                          260

 

MADISON COUNTY SHERIFF – 1 MILL FOR A CONTINUING PERIOD OF TIME – TAX LEVY – PROVIDING AND MAINTAINING MOTOR VEHICLES, COMMUNICATIONS, AND OTHER EQUIPMENT USED DIRECTLY IN THE OPERATION OF THE MADISON COUNTY SHERIFF’S OFFICE, OR THE PAYMENT OF SALARIES OF SHERIFF’S DEPUTIES

                                                                                                YES                                                                                4,116

                                                                                                NO*                                                                               4,242

 

MADISON COUNTY FAIRHAVEN – 1.3 MILLS FOR 5 YEARS – TAX LEVY – OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF FAIRHAVEN PROGRAMS FOR THE DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED PERSONS

                                                                                                YES*                                                                             5,469

                                                                                                NO                                                                                 2,955

 

JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP  – 11 MILLS FOR A CONTINUING PERIOD OF TIME – TAX LEVY – PROVIDING AND MAINTAINING FIRE APPARATUS, APPLIANCES, BUILDINGS, OR SITES THEREFORE, OR SOURCES OF WATER SUPPLY AND MATERIALS THEREFORE, OR THE ESTABLISHMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF LINES OF FIRE ALARM TELEGRAPH, ETC.

                                                                                                YES*                                                                             1,001

                                                                                                NO                                                                                    692

 

LOCAL OPTION – MT. STERLING NORTH – AMERICAN LEGION POST 417

                                                                                                YES*                                                                                142

                                                                                                NO                                                                                      90

 

 

CITY OF LONDON – ½% INCOME TAX (INCREASE)

                                                                                                YES                                                                                   874

                                                                                                NO*                                                                               1,114

 

VILLAGE OF MIDWAY – 2.1 MILLS FOR 5 YEARS – TAX LEVY – RESURFACING THE STREETS, ROADS, AND BRIDGES

                                                                                                YES*                                                                                  65

                                                                                                NO                                                                                      35

 

 

 


ELECTORS VOTING

 

TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS

TOTAL BALLOTS CAST

TOTAL VOTER TURNOUT

LONDON 1-A

203

73

35.96%

LONDON 1-B

280

106

37.86%

LONDON 1-C

897

239

26.64%

LONDON 1-D

534

193

36.14%

LONDON 2-A

296

115

38.85%

LONDON 2-B

507

163

32.15%

LONDON 2-C

745

393

52.75%

LONDON 3-A

1,098

254

23.13%

LONDON 4-A

259

49

18.92%

LONDON 4-B

778

281

36.12%

LONDON 4-C

395

176

44.56%

CANAAN EAST

680

133

19.56%

CANAAN WEST

869

231

26.58%

PLAIN CITY EAST

981

142

14.48%

PLAIN CITY WEST

901

189

20.98%

DARBY

477

106

22.22%

DEERCREEK

623

264

42.38%

FAIRFIELD NORTH

406

183

45.07%

FAIRFIELD SOUTH

608

292

48.03%

W JEFFERSON 1

727

219

30.12%

W JEFFERSON 2

748

302

40.37%

W JEFFERSON 3

616

196

31.82%

W JEFFERSON 4

548

179

32.66%

JEFFERSON TWP 1

696

228

32.76%

JEFFERSON TWP 2

667

260

38.98%

JEFFERSON TWP 3

674

322

47.77%

MONROE

947

211

22.28%

OAK RUN

356

201

56.46%

PAINT

405

231

57.04%

PIKE

296

79

26.69%

MT. STERLING NORTH

595

237

39.83%

MT. STERLING SOUTH

446

165

37.00%

PLEASANT EAST

442

203

45.93%

PLEASANT WEST

432

184

42.59%

MIDWAY

176

101

57.39%

RANGE

465

249

53.55%

CHOCTAW LAKE EAST

699

261

37.34%

CHOCTAW LAKE WEST

823

334

40.58%

SOMERFORD

749

271

36.18%

SOUTH SOLON

216

65

30.09%

STOKES

197

104

52.79%

UNION EAST

553

245

44.30%

UNION WEST

341

165

48.39%

 

 

 

 

TOTALS

24,351

8,593

35.29%

 


 

 

DEMOCRAT REGISTERED VOTERS

DEMOCRAT BALLOTS CAST

DEMOCRAT VOTER TURNOUT

LONDON 1-A

30

21

70.00%

LONDON 1-B

68

37

54.41%

LONDON 1-C

159

65

40.88%

LONDON 1-D

112

49

43.75%

LONDON 2-A

50

35

70.00%

LONDON 2-B

97

44

45.36%

LONDON 2-C

182

115

63.19%

LONDON 3-A

211

90

42.65%

LONDON 4-A

49

19

38.78%

LONDON 4-B

132

60

45.45%

LONDON 4-C

86

42

48.84%

CANAAN EAST

107

26

24.30%

CANAAN WEST

124

49

39.52%

PLAIN CITY EAST

159

34

21.38%

PLAIN CITY WEST

147

32

21.77%

DARBY

63

19

30.16%

DEERCREEK

135

57

42.22%

FAIRFIELD NORTH

89

58

65.17%

FAIRFIELD SOUTH

139

72

51.80%

W JEFFERSON 1

132

73

55.30%

W JEFFERSON 2

176

100

56.82%

W JEFFERSON 3

153

68

44.44%

W JEFFERSON 4

122

57

46.72%

JEFFERSON TWP 1

114

57

50.00%

JEFFERSON TWP 2

146

62

42.47%

JEFFERSON TWP 3

116

67

57.76%

MONROE

172

50

29.07%

OAK RUN

82

59

71.95%

PAINT

82

58

70.73%

PIKE

35

4

11.43%

MT. STERLING NORTH

127

75

59.06%

MT. STERLING SOUTH

52

51

98.08%

PLEASANT EAST

83

54

65.06%

PLEASANT WEST

64

48

75.00%

MIDWAY

29

26

89.66%

RANGE

92

62

67.39%

CHOCTAW LAKE EAST

155

74

47.74%

CHOCTAW LAKE WEST

224

97

43.30%

SOMERFORD

165

72

43.64%

SOUTH SOLON

33

16

48.48%

STOKES

52

35

67.31%

UNION EAST

143

69

48.25%

UNION WEST

53

30

56.60%

 

 

 

 

TOTALS

4,741

2,288

48.26%


 

 

REPUBLICAN REGISTERED VOTERS

REPUBLICAN BALLOTS CAST

REPUBLICAN VOTER TURNOUT

LONDON 1-A

61

47

77.05%

LONDON 1-B

58

58

100.00%

LONDON 1-C

126

135

107.14%

LONDON 1-D

86

112

130.23%

LONDON 2-A

83

73

87.95%

LONDON 2-B

99

100

101.01%

LONDON 2-C

238

230

96.63%

LONDON 3-A

130

131

100.77%

LONDON 4-A

23

28

121.74%

LONDON 4-B

185

184

99.46%

LONDON 4-C

121

119

98.35%

CANAAN EAST

145

95

65.52%

CANAAN WEST

199

174

87.44%

PLAIN CITY EAST

150

102

68.00%

PLAIN CITY WEST

179

144

80.45%

DARBY

114

83

72.81%

DEERCREEK

153

170

111.11%

FAIRFIELD NORTH

89

101

113.48%

FAIRFIELD SOUTH

144

159

110.42%

W JEFFERSON 1

121

115

95.04%

W JEFFERSON 2

142

152

107.04%

W JEFFERSON 3

99

96

96.97%

W JEFFERSON 4

96

94

97.92%

JEFFERSON TWP 1

155

146

94.19%

JEFFERSON TWP 2

131

149

113.74%

JEFFERSON TWP 3

211

203

96.21%

MONROE

168

138

82.14%

OAK RUN

101

110

108.91%

PAINT

130

151

116.15%

PIKE

88

73

82.95%

MT. STERLING NORTH

107

126

117.76%

MT. STERLING SOUTH

88

94

106.82%

PLEASANT EAST

92

127

138.04%

PLEASANT WEST

106

123

116.04%

MIDWAY

31

45

145.16%

RANGE

127

157

123.62%

CHOCTAW LAKE EAST

168

163

97.02%

CHOCTAW LAKE WEST

226

181

80.09%

SOMERFORD

199

189

94.97%

SOUTH SOLON

37

36

97.30%

STOKES

39

53

135.90%

UNION EAST

118

119

100.85%

UNION WEST

112

119

106.25%

 

 

 

 

TOTALS

5,275

5,203

98.64%


 

 

NONPARTISAN REGISTERED VOTERS

NONPARTISAN BALLOTS CAST

NONPARTISAN VOTER TURNOUT

LONDON 1-A

112

5

4.46%

LONDON 1-B

154

11

7.14%

LONDON 1-C

612

39

6.37%

LONDON 1-D

336

30

8.93%

LONDON 2-A

163

7

4.29%

LONDON 2-B

311

19

6.11%

LONDON 2-C

325

48

14.77%

LONDON 3-A

757

32

4.23%

LONDON 4-A

187

2

1.07%

LONDON 4-B

461

37

8.03%

LONDON 4-C

188

15

7.98%

CANAAN EAST

428

12

2.80%

CANAAN WEST

546

8

1.47%

PLAIN CITY EAST

672

6

0.89%

PLAIN CITY WEST

575

13

2.26%

DARBY

300

4

1.33%

DEERCREEK

335

37

11.04%

FAIRFIELD NORTH

228

24

10.53%

FAIRFIELD SOUTH

325

61

18.77%

W JEFFERSON 1

474

31

6.54%

W JEFFERSON 2

430

50

11.63%

W JEFFERSON 3

364

31

8.52%

W JEFFERSON 4

330

28

8.48%

JEFFERSON TWP 1

427

21

4.92%

JEFFERSON TWP 2

390

49

12.56%

JEFFERSON TWP 3

347

51

14.70%

MONROE

607

23

3.79%

OAK RUN

173

32

18.50%

PAINT

193

21

10.88%

PIKE

173

2

1.16%

MT. STERLING NORTH

361

36

9.97%

MT. STERLING SOUTH

306

20

6.54%

PLEASANT EAST

267

22

8.24%

PLEASANT WEST

262

13

4.96%

MIDWAY

116

30

25.86%

RANGE

246

27

10.98%

CHOCTAW LAKE EAST

376

24

6.38%

CHOCTAW LAKE WEST

373

55

14.75%

SOMERFORD

385

9

2.34%

SOUTH SOLON

146

12

8.22%

STOKES

106

16

15.09%

UNION EAST

292

57

19.52%

UNION WEST

176

16

9.09%

 

 

 

 

TOTALS

14,335

1,086

7.58%

 

 

 

 

CONSTITUTION REGISTERED VOTERS

CONSTITUTION BALLOTS CAST

CONSTITUTION VOTER TURNOUT

LONDON 1-A

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 1-B

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 1-C

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 1-D

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 2-A

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 2-B

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 2-C

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 3-A

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 4-A

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 4-B

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 4-C

0

0

0.00%

CANAAN EAST

0

0

0.00%

CANAAN WEST

0

0

0.00%

PLAIN CITY EAST

0

0

0.00%

PLAIN CITY WEST

0

0

0.00%

DARBY

0

0

0.00%

DEERCREEK

0

0

0.00%

FAIRFIELD NORTH

0

0

0.00%

FAIRFIELD SOUTH

0

0

0.00%

W JEFFERSON 1

0

0

0.00%

W JEFFERSON 2

0

0

0.00%

W JEFFERSON 3

0

0

0.00%

W JEFFERSON 4

0

0

0.00%

JEFFERSON TWP 1

0

0

0.00%

JEFFERSON TWP 2

0

0

0.00%

JEFFERSON TWP 3

0

0

0.00%

MONROE

0

0

0.00%

OAK RUN

0

0

0.00%

PAINT

0

0

0.00%

PIKE

0

0

0.00%

MT. STERLING NORTH

0

0

0.00%

MT. STERLING SOUTH

0

0

0.00%

PLEASANT EAST

0

0

0.00%

PLEASANT WEST

0

0

0.00%

MIDWAY

0

0

0.00%

RANGE

0

0

0.00%

CHOCTAW LAKE EAST

0

0

0.00%

CHOCTAW LAKE WEST

0

0

0.00%

SOMERFORD

0

0

0.00%

SOUTH SOLON

0

0

0.00%

STOKES

0

0

0.00%

UNION EAST

0

0

0.00%

UNION WEST

0

0

0.00%

 

 

 

 

TOTALS

0

0

0.00%

 

 

 

 

GREEN REGISTERED VOTERS

GREEN BALLOTS CAST

GREEN VOTER TURNOUT

LONDON 1-A

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 1-B

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 1-C

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 1-D

0

1

0.00%

LONDON 2-A

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 2-B

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 2-C

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 3-A

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 4-A

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 4-B

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 4-C

0

0

0.00%

CANAAN EAST

0

0

0.00%

CANAAN WEST

0

0

0.00%

PLAIN CITY EAST

0

0

0.00%

PLAIN CITY WEST

0

0

0.00%

DARBY

0

0

0.00%

DEERCREEK

0

0

0.00%

FAIRFIELD NORTH

0

0

0.00%

FAIRFIELD SOUTH

0

0

0.00%

W JEFFERSON 1

0

0

0.00%

W JEFFERSON 2

0

0

0.00%

W JEFFERSON 3

0

0

0.00%

W JEFFERSON 4

0

0

0.00%

JEFFERSON TWP 1

0

0

0.00%

JEFFERSON TWP 2

0

0

0.00%

JEFFERSON TWP 3

0

0

0.00%

MONROE

0

0

0.00%

OAK RUN

0

0

0.00%

PAINT

0

0

0.00%

PIKE

0

0

0.00%

MT. STERLING NORTH

0

0

0.00%

MT. STERLING SOUTH

0

0

0.00%

PLEASANT EAST

0

0

0.00%

PLEASANT WEST

0

0

0.00%

MIDWAY

0

0

0.00%

RANGE

0

0

0.00%

CHOCTAW LAKE EAST

0

0

0.00%

CHOCTAW LAKE WEST

0

0

0.00%

SOMERFORD

0

0

0.00%

SOUTH SOLON

0

1

0.00%

STOKES

0

0

0.00%

UNION EAST

0

0

0.00%

UNION WEST

0

0

0.00%

 

 

 

 

TOTALS

0

2

0.00%

 

 

 

 

LIBERTARIAN REGISTERED VOTERS

LIBERTARIAN BALLOTS CAST

LIBERTARIAN VOTER TURNOUT

LONDON 1-A

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 1-B

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 1-C

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 1-D

0

1

0.00%

LONDON 2-A

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 2-B

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 2-C

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 3-A

0

1

0.00%

LONDON 4-A

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 4-B

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 4-C

0

0

0.00%

CANAAN EAST

0

0

0.00%

CANAAN WEST

0

0

0.00%

PLAIN CITY EAST

0

0

0.00%

PLAIN CITY WEST

0

0

0.00%

DARBY

0

0

0.00%

DEERCREEK

0

0

0.00%

FAIRFIELD NORTH

0

0

0.00%

FAIRFIELD SOUTH

0

0

0.00%

W JEFFERSON 1

0

0

0.00%

W JEFFERSON 2

0

0

0.00%

W JEFFERSON 3

0

1

0.00%

W JEFFERSON 4

0

0

0.00%

JEFFERSON TWP 1

0

4

0.00%

JEFFERSON TWP 2

0

0

0.00%

JEFFERSON TWP 3

0

1

0.00%

MONROE

0

0

0.00%

OAK RUN

0

0

0.00%

PAINT

0

1

0.00%

PIKE

0

0

0.00%

MT. STERLING NORTH

0

0

0.00%

MT. STERLING SOUTH

0

0

0.00%

PLEASANT EAST

0

0

0.00%

PLEASANT WEST

0

0

0.00%

MIDWAY

0

0

0.00%

RANGE

0

3

0.00%

CHOCTAW LAKE EAST

0

0

0.00%

CHOCTAW LAKE WEST

0

1

0.00%

SOMERFORD

0

1

0.00%

SOUTH SOLON

0

0

0.00%

STOKES

0

0

0.00%

UNION EAST

0

0

0.00%

UNION WEST

0

0

0.00%

 

 

 

 

TOTALS

0

14

0.00%

 

 

 

 

SOCIALIST REGISTERED VOTERS

SOCIALIST BALLOTS CAST

SOCIALIST VOTER TURNOUT

LONDON 1-A

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 1-B

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 1-C

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 1-D

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 2-A

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 2-B

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 2-C

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 3-A

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 4-A

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 4-B

0

0

0.00%

LONDON 4-C

0

0

0.00%

CANAAN EAST

0

0

0.00%

CANAAN WEST

0

0

0.00%

PLAIN CITY EAST

0

0

0.00%

PLAIN CITY WEST

0

0

0.00%

DARBY

0

0

0.00%

DEERCREEK

0

0

0.00%

FAIRFIELD NORTH

0

0

0.00%

FAIRFIELD SOUTH

0

0

0.00%

W JEFFERSON 1

0

0

0.00%

W JEFFERSON 2

0

0

0.00%

W JEFFERSON 3

0

0

0.00%

W JEFFERSON 4

0

0

0.00%

JEFFERSON TWP 1

0

0

0.00%

JEFFERSON TWP 2

0

0

0.00%

JEFFERSON TWP 3

0

0

0.00%

MONROE

0

0

0.00%

OAK RUN

0

0

0.00%

PAINT

0

0

0.00%

PIKE

0

0

0.00%

MT. STERLING NORTH

0

0

0.00%

MT. STERLING SOUTH

0

0

0.00%

PLEASANT EAST

0

0

0.00%

PLEASANT WEST

0

0

0.00%

MIDWAY

0

0

0.00%

RANGE

0

0

0.00%

CHOCTAW LAKE EAST

0

0

0.00%

CHOCTAW LAKE WEST

0

0

0.00%

SOMERFORD

0

0

0.00%

SOUTH SOLON

0

0

0.00%

STOKES

0

0

0.00%

UNION EAST

0

0

0.00%

UNION WEST

0

0

0.00%

 

 

 

 

TOTALS

0

0

0.00%