SUMMARY REPORT        Meigs,Ohio                       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/07     General
RUN TIME:11:51 AM     November 6, 2007

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 27) .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    15,177
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,735
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             31.20

          Mayor MIDDLEPORT VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           MIKE GERLACH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353  100.00

          Member Of  Council MIDDLEPORT VILLAGE
           2 To Be Elected
           JULIA A. PROCTOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   45.25
           SHAWN A. RICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   54.75

          Mayor POMEROY VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           JOHN F. MUSSER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   63.28
           VICTOR C. YOUNG III .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   36.72

          Clerk-Treasurer POMEROY VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           KATHY A. HYSELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       226  100.00

          Member of Council POMEROY VILLAGE
           2 To Be Elected
           SHAWN W. ARNOTT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   48.92
           RUTH SPAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   51.08

          Mayor RACINE VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Clerk-Treasurer RACINE VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           DAVID H. SPENCER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00

          Member of Council RACINE VILLAGE
           2 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Bd of Trustees of Public Aff RACINE VILLAGE
           2 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor RUTLAND VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           APRIL L. BURKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   22.76
           LOWELL E. VANCE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   77.24

          Member of Council RUTLAND VILLAGE
           2 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor SYRACUSE VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           ERIC D. CUNNINGHAM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   80.97
           DENCIL R. HUDSON, II.  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   19.03

          Clerk-Treasurer SYRACUSE VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           SHARON S. COTTRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   48.93
           DEBRA HOOD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   17.14
           JUDY A. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   33.93

          Member of  Council SYRACUSE VILLAGE
           2 To Be Elected
           DOROTHY AMBERGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   49.60
           BOBBY J. ORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   50.40

          Member of Bd of Trustees of Public Aff SYRACUSE VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Township Trustee BEDFORD TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           JOHN W. DEAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer BEDFORD TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           BARBARA J. GRUESER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133  100.00

          Township Trustee CHESTER TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           LARRY LIFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   31.20
           ELMER NEWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   68.80

          Township Fiscal Officer CHESTER TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           DEBRA L. CHEVALIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   38.51
           JAMES L. PARKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   23.82
           KAREN R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   37.67

          Township Trustee COLUMBIA TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           GARY CARR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   63.57
           MARCO JEFFERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   36.43

          Township Fiscal Officer COLUMBIA TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           MARY WINGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220  100.00

          Township Trustee LEBANON TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           CHARLES R. LAWRENCE .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   32.42
           DALE C. TEAFORD, SR .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   67.58

          Township Fiscal Officer LEBANON TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           SHERRY BEEGLE WILCOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .       149  100.00

          Township Trustee LETART TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           CHRISTOPHER TOD WOLFE  .  .  .  .  .  .       213  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer LETART TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           JOEY LEE JARRELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   46.62
           JOYCE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   53.38

          Township Trustee OLIVE TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           ROGER BARNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   50.14
           RANDY BOSTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   49.86

          Township Fiscal Officer OLIVE TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Township Trustee ORANGE TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           JAMES ALLAN WATSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   61.27
           LEWIS F. WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   38.73

          Township Fiscal Officer ORANGE TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           OSIE M. FOLLROD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159  100.00

          Township Trustee RUTLAND TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           JOE BOLIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer RUTLAND TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           OPAL L. DYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295  100.00

          Township Trustee SALEM TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           JACK L. ERVIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   29.72
           RICHARD DOAK HELTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   25.17
           CECIL E. JOHNSTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   45.10

          Township Fiscal Officer SALEM TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           BONNIE G. SCOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   60.64
           CHERYL ANN WELLS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   39.36

          Township Trustee SALISBURY TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           JOHN HOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       779  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer SALISBURY TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           MARILYN ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       736  100.00

          Township Trustee SCIPIO TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           RANDY BUTCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer SCIPIO TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Township Trustee SUTTON TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           LARRY EBERSBACH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       357   43.17
           MIKE JACKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   28.42
           CARL SALSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   28.42

          Township Fiscal Officer SUTTON TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           KENNETH E. WIGGINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       667  100.00

          Member of Governing Board of ESC ALEXANDER LOCAL
           1 To Be Elected
           PHYLLIS KNOWLTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220  100.00

          Member of Governing Board of ESC EASTERN LOCAL
           1 To Be Elected
           DANA L. KESSINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       629   73.22
           JEFF VOGT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   26.78

          Member of Governing Board of ESC MEIGS LOCAL
           1 To Be Elected
           JEANETTE THOMAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,336  100.00

          Member of Board of Education ALEXANDER LOCAL
           2 To Be Elected
           JOHN HUTCHISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   40.26
           PATRICK LEE LAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   36.32
           C. DALE SINCLAIR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   23.41

          Member of Board of Education EASTERN LOCAL
           3 To Be Elected
           JOHN C. RICE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       688   36.58
           SHELIA J. TAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       626   33.28
           M. ADAM WILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       567   30.14

          Member of Board of Education MEIGS LOCAL
           3 To Be Elected
           ROGER ABBOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       888   19.84
           TODD CULLUMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       780   17.43
           NORMAN RANDY HUMPHREYS .  .  .  .  .  .       736   16.45
           BARBARA ANDERSON MUSSER.  .  .  .  .  .     1,250   27.93
           LARRY D. TUCKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       821   18.35

          Member of Board of Education SOUTHERN LOCAL
           2 To Be Elected
           GARY D. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       541   26.47
           JIMMIE L. FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       460   22.50
           DENNIE E. HILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   30.72
           JOHN HOBACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       415   20.30

          CHESTER TWP TAX LEVY - REPLACE AND INCREASE
          FIRE - 2 MILLS FOR FIVE YEARS
           1 To Be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399   67.28
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   32.72

          CHESTER TWP TAX LEVY ADDITINAL
          ROADS - 1 MILL FOR FIVE YEARS
           1 To Be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325   54.81
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   45.19

          LETART TWP TAX LEVY RENEWAL
          CEMETERIES - 1 MILL FOR FIVE YEARS
           1 To Be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   83.96
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   16.04

          OLIVE TWP TAX LEVY ADDITIONAL
          ROADS - 2.8 MILLS FOR FIVE YEARS
           1 To Be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   40.06
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   59.94

          ORANGE TWP TAX LEVY ADDITIONAL
          FIRE - 1.5 MILLS FOR FIVE YEARS
           1 To Be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   54.40
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   45.60

          RUTLAND TWP TAX LEVY ADDITIONAL
          ROAD 2.16 MILLS FOR FIVE YEARS
           1 To Be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   51.59
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   48.41

          RUTLAND TWP TAX LEVY RENEWAL
          CEMETERIES - 1 MILL FOR FIVE YEARS
           1 To Be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   72.80
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   27.20

          MIDDLEPORT VILLAGE TAX LEVY ADDITIONAL
          CURRENT EXPENSES - 3 MILL FOR FIVE YEARS
           1 To Be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   53.83
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   46.17

          MIDDLEPORT VILLAGE TAX LEVY RENEWAL
          FIRE - 1 MILL FOR FIVE YEARS
           1 To Be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328   74.89
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   25.11

          POMEROY VILLAGE TAX LEVY RENEWAL
          CURRENT EXPENSES - 1.9 MILLS FOR FIVE YEARS
           1 To Be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   72.82
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   27.18

          POMEROY VILLAGE TAX LEVY RENEWAL
          FIRE - 1 MILL FOR FIVE YEARS
           1 To Be Elected
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246   82.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   18.00