NUMBERED KEY CANVASS                              Primary Election                                   Official Results
                                                  March 4, 2008
RUN DATE:03/27/08 10:54 AM                        Meigs County, Ohio
                                                  STATISTICS

                                                   TOTAL  PERCENT                                                    TOTAL  PERCENT
   01 = REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                 15,414             07 = BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN                  4,002   51.24
   02 = REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT               1,540    9.99     08 = BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN                    45     .58
   03 = REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN             2,582   16.75     09 = VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL                              50.67
   04 = REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN           11,292   73.26     10 = VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT                          244.42
   05 = BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                       7,811             11 = VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN                        155.00
   06 = BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT                    3,764   48.19     12 = VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN                          .40
                                     - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
                                       01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12
                                     - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
0001 BEDFORD                          819 . 101 . 124 . 594 . 446 . 230 . 215 . . 1 54.46 227.7 173.4 . .17
0002 EAST CHESTER                     830 .  69 . 165 . 596 . 481 . 186 . 289 . . 6 57.95 269.6 175.2  1.01
0003 WEST CHESTER                     866 .  60 . 193 . 613 . 465 . 168 . 287 .  10 53.70 280.0 148.7  1.63
0004 COLUMBIA                         777 . 112 .  77 . 588 . 409 . 243 . 165 . . 1 52.64 217.0 214.3 . .17
0005 LEBANON                          679 .  72 . 101 . 506 . 287 . 154 . 131 . . 2 42.27 213.9 129.7 . .40
0006 LETART                           508 .  47 . 113 . 348 . 235 . 104 . 131 . . 0 46.26 221.3 115.9 . .00
0007 NORTH OLIVE                      598 .  40 .  78 . 480 . 288 . 131 . 156 . . 1 48.16 327.5 200.0 . .21
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                      582 .  51 .  71 . 460 . 312 . 172 . 140 . . 0 53.61 337.3 197.2 . .00
0009 ORANGE                           729 .  68 .  94 . 567 . 370 . 166 . 201 . . 3 50.75 244.1 213.8 . .53
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                  318 .  37 .  63 . 218 . 173 .  77 .  92 . . 4 54.40 208.1 146.0  1.83
0011 EAST RUTLAND                     514 .  53 .  54 . 407 . 253 . 142 . 111 . . 0 49.22 267.9 205.6 . .00
0012 WEST RUTLAND                     636 .  53 .  68 . 515 . 316 . 158 . 152 . . 6 49.69 298.1 223.5  1.17
0013 SALEM                            665 .  64 .  78 . 523 . 327 . 179 . 148 . . 0 49.17 279.7 189.7 . .00
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                   498 .  43 .  85 . 370 . 220 . 103 . 117 . . 0 44.18 239.5 137.6 . .00
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                   523 .  68 .  88 . 367 . 262 . 128 . 133 . . 1 50.10 188.2 151.1 . .27
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                   496 .  54 .  64 . 378 . 230 . 134 .  96 . . 0 46.37 248.1 150.0 . .00
0017 POMEROY 1ST                      329 .  14 .  42 . 273 . 147 .  78 .  68 . . 1 44.68 557.1 161.9 . .37
0018 POMEROY 2ND                      482 .  41 .  86 . 355 . 222 . 105 . 116 . . 1 46.06 256.1 134.9 . .28
0019 POMEROY 3RD                      279 .  22 .  37 . 220 . 107 .  58 .  48 . . 1 38.35 263.6 129.7 . .45
0020 BRADBURY                         401 .  39 .  52 . 310 . 215 . 121 .  94 . . 0 53.62 310.3 180.8 . .00
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                     465 .  37 .  64 . 364 . 227 . 114 . 113 . . 0 48.82 308.1 176.6 . .00
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                      374 .  36 .  75 . 263 . 193 .  86 . 106 . . 1 51.60 238.9 141.3 . .38
0023 SCIPIO                           819 .  85 .  90 . 644 . 432 . 235 . 196 . . 1 52.75 276.5 217.8 . .16
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                   506 .  69 . 172 . 265 . 244 .  81 . 162 . . 1 48.22 117.4 94.19 . .38
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 602 .  97 . 152 . 353 . 334 . 172 . 161 . . 1 55.48 177.3 105.9 . .28
0026 MINERSVILLE                      537 .  59 . 125 . 353 . 292 . 129 . 162 . . 1 54.38 218.6 129.6 . .28
0027 RACINE                           582 .  49 . 171 . 362 . 324 . 110 . 212 . . 2 55.67 224.5 124.0 . .55
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT                                                    VOTES  PERCENT
Delegate and Alternate to National Convention
6th District
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = HILLARY CLINTON                            2,834   76.22     03 = CANDIDATE WITHDREW                            15     .40
   02 = JOHN EDWARDS                                 124    3.34     04 = BARACK OBAMA                                 745   20.04
                                   ------------------------
                                       01    02    03    04
                                   ------------------------
0001 BEDFORD                          170     8     0    48
0002 EAST CHESTER                     149     5     2    28
0003 WEST CHESTER                     121     6     0    37
0004 COLUMBIA                         164     7     0    69
0005 LEBANON                          118     5     0    29
0006 LETART                            83     4     0    14
0007 NORTH OLIVE                      103     0     0    25
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                      130    11     3    26
0009 ORANGE                           127     4     3    31
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   60     4     1    12
0011 EAST RUTLAND                     114     9     0    16
0012 WEST RUTLAND                     114     5     0    37
0013 SALEM                            147     7     0    24
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    80     1     0    21
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    96     3     0    29
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    99     2     0    31
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       57     3     1    16
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       71     3     0    31
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       37     1     0    18
0020 BRADBURY                          92     5     1    22
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      91     4     0    19
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       59     5     0    19
0023 SCIPIO                           177     4     2    51
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    69     2     0     9
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 131     5     1    33
0026 MINERSVILLE                       92     5     0    31
0027 RACINE                            83     6     1    19
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Representative to Congress 6th District
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = CHARLIE WILSON                             2,799  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          160
0002 EAST CHESTER                     138
0003 WEST CHESTER                     123
0004 COLUMBIA                         190
0005 LEBANON                          114
0006 LETART                            69
0007 NORTH OLIVE                       87
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                      135
0009 ORANGE                           133
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   64
0011 EAST RUTLAND                     108
0012 WEST RUTLAND                     113
0013 SALEM                            144
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    71
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                   100
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    93
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       55
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       79
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       48
0020 BRADBURY                          92
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      78
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       66
0023 SCIPIO                           169
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    58
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 131
0026 MINERSVILLE                       93
0027 RACINE                            88
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Justice of the Supreme Court  1-1-09
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = JOSEPH D. RUSSO                            2,346  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          137
0002 EAST CHESTER                     125
0003 WEST CHESTER                     104
0004 COLUMBIA                         155
0005 LEBANON                           98
0006 LETART                            64
0007 NORTH OLIVE                       79
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                      114
0009 ORANGE                           122
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   50
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      88
0012 WEST RUTLAND                      97
0013 SALEM                            122
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    62
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    69
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    76
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       48
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       67
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       41
0020 BRADBURY                          72
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      64
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       53
0023 SCIPIO                           137
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    43
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 102
0026 MINERSVILLE                       81
0027 RACINE                            76
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Justice of the Supreme Court  1-2-09
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = PETER M. SIKORA                            2,085  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          121
0002 EAST CHESTER                     118
0003 WEST CHESTER                      96
0004 COLUMBIA                         139
0005 LEBANON                           79
0006 LETART                            58
0007 NORTH OLIVE                       68
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                      103
0009 ORANGE                           105
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   43
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      80
0012 WEST RUTLAND                      93
0013 SALEM                             99
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    57
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    67
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    59
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       48
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       60
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       38
0020 BRADBURY                          63
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      51
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       49
0023 SCIPIO                           119
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    40
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                  96
0026 MINERSVILLE                       68
0027 RACINE                            68
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Judge of Court of Appeals  4th District 2-9-09
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                            0
0002 EAST CHESTER                       0
0003 WEST CHESTER                       0
0004 COLUMBIA                           0
0005 LEBANON                            0
0006 LETART                             0
0007 NORTH OLIVE                        0
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                        0
0009 ORANGE                             0
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                    0
0011 EAST RUTLAND                       0
0012 WEST RUTLAND                       0
0013 SALEM                              0
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                     0
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                     0
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                     0
0017 POMEROY 1ST                        0
0018 POMEROY 2ND                        0
0019 POMEROY 3RD                        0
0020 BRADBURY                           0
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                       0
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                        0
0023 SCIPIO                             0
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                     0
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                   0
0026 MINERSVILLE                        0
0027 RACINE                             0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of State Central Committee, Man 20th District
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = WILLIAM E. MOORE                           2,264  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          128
0002 EAST CHESTER                     120
0003 WEST CHESTER                     101
0004 COLUMBIA                         152
0005 LEBANON                           90
0006 LETART                            59
0007 NORTH OLIVE                       76
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                      104
0009 ORANGE                           114
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   47
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      87
0012 WEST RUTLAND                      99
0013 SALEM                            114
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    62
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    74
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    73
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       51
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       66
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       39
0020 BRADBURY                          66
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      60
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       57
0023 SCIPIO                           136
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    40
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 104
0026 MINERSVILLE                       71
0027 RACINE                            74
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of State Central Committee, Woman 20th District
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = SUSAN GWINN                                2,317  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          130
0002 EAST CHESTER                     124
0003 WEST CHESTER                     106
0004 COLUMBIA                         138
0005 LEBANON                           92
0006 LETART                            65
0007 NORTH OLIVE                       77
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                      115
0009 ORANGE                           114
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   52
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      88
0012 WEST RUTLAND                     106
0013 SALEM                            122
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    64
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    80
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    67
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       48
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       67
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       40
0020 BRADBURY                          72
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      62
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       55
0023 SCIPIO                           134
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    47
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                  95
0026 MINERSVILLE                       83
0027 RACINE                            74
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
State Senator  20th District
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = RICK C. SHRIVER                            2,280  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          128
0002 EAST CHESTER                     125
0003 WEST CHESTER                     105
0004 COLUMBIA                         154
0005 LEBANON                           95
0006 LETART                            59
0007 NORTH OLIVE                       77
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                      114
0009 ORANGE                           111
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   51
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      87
0012 WEST RUTLAND                     100
0013 SALEM                            118
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    59
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    73
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    71
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       49
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       60
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       42
0020 BRADBURY                          68
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      62
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       54
0023 SCIPIO                           131
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    40
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                  97
0026 MINERSVILLE                       76
0027 RACINE                            74
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
State Representative  92nd District
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = DEBBIE PHILLIPS                            2,595  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          158
0002 EAST CHESTER                     134
0003 WEST CHESTER                     111
0004 COLUMBIA                         168
0005 LEBANON                          107
0006 LETART                            68
0007 NORTH OLIVE                       87
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                      119
0009 ORANGE                           120
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   57
0011 EAST RUTLAND                     105
0012 WEST RUTLAND                     108
0013 SALEM                            130
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    74
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    90
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    83
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       52
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       71
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       44
0020 BRADBURY                          79
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      68
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       62
0023 SCIPIO                           166
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    52
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 116
0026 MINERSVILLE                       85
0027 RACINE                            81
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
Probate Division  2-8-09
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                            0
0002 EAST CHESTER                       0
0003 WEST CHESTER                       0
0004 COLUMBIA                           0
0005 LEBANON                            0
0006 LETART                             0
0007 NORTH OLIVE                        0
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                        0
0009 ORANGE                             0
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                    0
0011 EAST RUTLAND                       0
0012 WEST RUTLAND                       0
0013 SALEM                              0
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                     0
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                     0
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                     0
0017 POMEROY 1ST                        0
0018 POMEROY 2ND                        0
0019 POMEROY 3RD                        0
0020 BRADBURY                           0
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                       0
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                        0
0023 SCIPIO                             0
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                     0
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                   0
0026 MINERSVILLE                        0
0027 RACINE                             0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT                                                    VOTES  PERCENT
County Commissioner 1-2-09
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = WILLIAM A. BARNHART                          671   20.36     03 = A. THOMAS LOWERY                           1,279   38.80
   02 = APRIL L. BURKE                               782   23.73     04 = VICTOR YOUNG, III                            564   17.11
                                   ------------------------
                                       01    02    03    04
                                   ------------------------
0001 BEDFORD                           49    40    58    40
0002 EAST CHESTER                      40    35    65    29
0003 WEST CHESTER                      25    30    50    43
0004 COLUMBIA                          34    78    52    13
0005 LEBANON                           18    38    58    25
0006 LETART                            21    14    30    19
0007 NORTH OLIVE                       33    34    23    15
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                       54    45    32    19
0009 ORANGE                            44    46    32    19
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                    8    20    34    11
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      19    27    64    20
0012 WEST RUTLAND                      28    49    41    22
0013 SALEM                             35    58    51    16
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    15    18    38    20
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    28    15    58    17
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    33    16    44    27
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       14    18    20    25
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       21    15    41    20
0019 POMEROY 3RD                        5     8    21    16
0020 BRADBURY                          17    18    43    28
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      24    23    37    21
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       15    16    26    24
0023 SCIPIO                            27    44   113    20
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    16    16    25    11
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                  19    16   114    14
0026 MINERSVILLE                        9    30    61    14
0027 RACINE                            20    15    48    16
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
County Commissioner 1-3-09
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                            0
0002 EAST CHESTER                       0
0003 WEST CHESTER                       0
0004 COLUMBIA                           0
0005 LEBANON                            0
0006 LETART                             0
0007 NORTH OLIVE                        0
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                        0
0009 ORANGE                             0
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                    0
0011 EAST RUTLAND                       0
0012 WEST RUTLAND                       0
0013 SALEM                              0
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                     0
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                     0
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                     0
0017 POMEROY 1ST                        0
0018 POMEROY 2ND                        0
0019 POMEROY 3RD                        0
0020 BRADBURY                           0
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                       0
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                        0
0023 SCIPIO                             0
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                     0
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                   0
0026 MINERSVILLE                        0
0027 RACINE                             0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Prosecuting Attorney
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                            0
0002 EAST CHESTER                       0
0003 WEST CHESTER                       0
0004 COLUMBIA                           0
0005 LEBANON                            0
0006 LETART                             0
0007 NORTH OLIVE                        0
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                        0
0009 ORANGE                             0
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                    0
0011 EAST RUTLAND                       0
0012 WEST RUTLAND                       0
0013 SALEM                              0
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                     0
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                     0
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                     0
0017 POMEROY 1ST                        0
0018 POMEROY 2ND                        0
0019 POMEROY 3RD                        0
0020 BRADBURY                           0
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                       0
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                        0
0023 SCIPIO                             0
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                     0
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                   0
0026 MINERSVILLE                        0
0027 RACINE                             0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Clerk of Court of Common Pleas
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = BRENDA S. PHALIN                           2,527  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          134
0002 EAST CHESTER                     135
0003 WEST CHESTER                     116
0004 COLUMBIA                         161
0005 LEBANON                          105
0006 LETART                            67
0007 NORTH OLIVE                       86
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                      123
0009 ORANGE                           121
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   55
0011 EAST RUTLAND                     104
0012 WEST RUTLAND                     104
0013 SALEM                            131
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    67
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    94
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    87
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       58
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       73
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       41
0020 BRADBURY                          82
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      72
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       49
0023 SCIPIO                           136
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    48
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 118
0026 MINERSVILLE                       86
0027 RACINE                            74
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Sheriff
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                            0
0002 EAST CHESTER                       0
0003 WEST CHESTER                       0
0004 COLUMBIA                           0
0005 LEBANON                            0
0006 LETART                             0
0007 NORTH OLIVE                        0
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                        0
0009 ORANGE                             0
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                    0
0011 EAST RUTLAND                       0
0012 WEST RUTLAND                       0
0013 SALEM                              0
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                     0
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                     0
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                     0
0017 POMEROY 1ST                        0
0018 POMEROY 2ND                        0
0019 POMEROY 3RD                        0
0020 BRADBURY                           0
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                       0
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                        0
0023 SCIPIO                             0
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                     0
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                   0
0026 MINERSVILLE                        0
0027 RACINE                             0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
County Recorder
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                            0
0002 EAST CHESTER                       0
0003 WEST CHESTER                       0
0004 COLUMBIA                           0
0005 LEBANON                            0
0006 LETART                             0
0007 NORTH OLIVE                        0
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                        0
0009 ORANGE                             0
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                    0
0011 EAST RUTLAND                       0
0012 WEST RUTLAND                       0
0013 SALEM                              0
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                     0
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                     0
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                     0
0017 POMEROY 1ST                        0
0018 POMEROY 2ND                        0
0019 POMEROY 3RD                        0
0020 BRADBURY                           0
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                       0
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                        0
0023 SCIPIO                             0
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                     0
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                   0
0026 MINERSVILLE                        0
0027 RACINE                             0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
County Treasurer
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                            0
0002 EAST CHESTER                       0
0003 WEST CHESTER                       0
0004 COLUMBIA                           0
0005 LEBANON                            0
0006 LETART                             0
0007 NORTH OLIVE                        0
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                        0
0009 ORANGE                             0
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                    0
0011 EAST RUTLAND                       0
0012 WEST RUTLAND                       0
0013 SALEM                              0
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                     0
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                     0
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                     0
0017 POMEROY 1ST                        0
0018 POMEROY 2ND                        0
0019 POMEROY 3RD                        0
0020 BRADBURY                           0
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                       0
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                        0
0023 SCIPIO                             0
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                     0
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                   0
0026 MINERSVILLE                        0
0027 RACINE                             0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
County Engineer
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                            0
0002 EAST CHESTER                       0
0003 WEST CHESTER                       0
0004 COLUMBIA                           0
0005 LEBANON                            0
0006 LETART                             0
0007 NORTH OLIVE                        0
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                        0
0009 ORANGE                             0
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                    0
0011 EAST RUTLAND                       0
0012 WEST RUTLAND                       0
0013 SALEM                              0
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                     0
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                     0
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                     0
0017 POMEROY 1ST                        0
0018 POMEROY 2ND                        0
0019 POMEROY 3RD                        0
0020 BRADBURY                           0
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                       0
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                        0
0023 SCIPIO                             0
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                     0
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                   0
0026 MINERSVILLE                        0
0027 RACINE                             0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Coroner
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                            0
0002 EAST CHESTER                       0
0003 WEST CHESTER                       0
0004 COLUMBIA                           0
0005 LEBANON                            0
0006 LETART                             0
0007 NORTH OLIVE                        0
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                        0
0009 ORANGE                             0
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                    0
0011 EAST RUTLAND                       0
0012 WEST RUTLAND                       0
0013 SALEM                              0
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                     0
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                     0
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                     0
0017 POMEROY 1ST                        0
0018 POMEROY 2ND                        0
0019 POMEROY 3RD                        0
0020 BRADBURY                           0
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                       0
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                        0
0023 SCIPIO                             0
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                     0
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                   0
0026 MINERSVILLE                        0
0027 RACINE                             0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Bedford
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                            0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee East Chester
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0002 EAST CHESTER                       0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee West Chester
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = MARY J. HUNTER                               117  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0003 WEST CHESTER                     117
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Columbia
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0004 COLUMBIA                           0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Lebanon
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0005 LEBANON                            0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Letart
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0006 LETART                             0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee North Olive
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0007 NORTH OLIVE                        0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee South Olive
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                        0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Orange
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0009 ORANGE                             0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Rutland Village
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = SAMUEL BRUCE MAY                              58  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   58
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee East Rutland
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0011 EAST RUTLAND                       0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee West Rutland
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0012 WEST RUTLAND                       0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Salem
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = REBECCA J. JOHNSTON                          135  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0013 SALEM                            135
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Middleport 2nd
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                     0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Middleport 3rd
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                     0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Middleport 4th
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                     0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Pomeroy 1st
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = PHILIP M. OHLINGER                            55  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       55
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Pomeroy 2nd
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = REBECCA TRIPLETT                              88  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       88
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Pomeroy 3rd
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0019 POMEROY 3RD                        0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Bradbury
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = JANE HUFFMAN                                  80  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0020 BRADBURY                          80
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Laurel Cliff
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                       0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Rocksprings
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = PHILIP D. OHLINGER                            65  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       65
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Scipio
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = BOB SMIDDIE                                  139  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0023 SCIPIO                           139
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Racine Village
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = ANN M. LAYNE                                  52  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    52
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Syracuse
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                   0
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Minersville
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = JOHN N. IHLE                                  94  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0026 MINERSVILLE                       94
====================================================================================================================================
              (DEMOCRAT)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Racine
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = JOYCE QUILLEN                                 84  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0027 RACINE                            84
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT                                                    VOTES  PERCENT
Delegate-at-Large and Alternate-at-Large
to the National Convention
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = CANDIDATE WITHDREW                            61    1.60     04 = RON PAUL                                     146    3.84
   02 = MIKE HUCKABEE                              1,130   29.70     05 = MITT ROMNEY                                   62    1.63
   03 = JOHN MCCAIN                                2,320   60.97     06 = FRED THOMPSON                                 86    2.26
                                   ------------------------------------
                                       01    02    03    04    05    06
                                   ------------------------------------
0001 BEDFORD                            3    76   104    10     2     5
0002 EAST CHESTER                       3    93   168    11     6     2
0003 WEST CHESTER                       1    94   165     6     8     2
0004 COLUMBIA                           2    39    99    18     1     5
0005 LEBANON                            4    39    70     4     3     1
0006 LETART                             5    32    81     0     0     7
0007 NORTH OLIVE                        1    35    96    10     2     7
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                        5    38    83     3     0     4
0009 ORANGE                             3    55   131     5     2     0
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                    3    30    49     3     1     1
0011 EAST RUTLAND                       2    44    49     5     0     5
0012 WEST RUTLAND                       4    38    88     9     2     1
0013 SALEM                              1    37    85    11     2     7
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                     3    49    55     2     1     2
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                     3    36    71     7     6     0
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                     2    29    52     1     1     0
0017 POMEROY 1ST                        2    19    36     1     1     3
0018 POMEROY 2ND                        2    32    71     2     1     4
0019 POMEROY 3RD                        1    12    30     1     1     2
0020 BRADBURY                           2    22    63     3     2     1
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                       0    37    65     2     3     2
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                        0    28    61     3     4     5
0023 SCIPIO                             1    47   112    14     4     6
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                     3    39   102     1     3     5
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                   3    31   106     3     2     3
0026 MINERSVILLE                        2    53    88     6     1     2
0027 RACINE                             0    46   140     5     3     4
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT                                                    VOTES  PERCENT
District Delegate and District Alternate
to the National Convention
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = CANDIDATE WITHDREW                           105    2.81     04 = RON PAUL                                     165    4.41
   02 = MIKE HUCKABEE                              1,159   30.98     05 = MITT ROMNEY                                   88    2.35
   03 = JOHN MCCAIN                                2,125   56.80     06 = FRED THOMPSON                                 99    2.65
                                   ------------------------------------
                                       01    02    03    04    05    06
                                   ------------------------------------
0001 BEDFORD                            8    74    95    10     4     6
0002 EAST CHESTER                       4   106   156     9     4     3
0003 WEST CHESTER                       3    90   160     5     9     3
0004 COLUMBIA                           5    38    90    19     3     8
0005 LEBANON                            5    39    68     3     3     1
0006 LETART                             6    34    73     1     1     6
0007 NORTH OLIVE                        2    39    90    12     4     5
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                        5    44    73     5     0     3
0009 ORANGE                             4    51   126     6     2     3
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                    7    31    45     2     1     1
0011 EAST RUTLAND                       1    40    48     6     2     6
0012 WEST RUTLAND                       6    38    81    11     2     3
0013 SALEM                              3    32    80    10     5     9
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                     4    51    48     4     2     2
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                     4    35    67     8     6     2
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                     3    29    43     1     5     1
0017 POMEROY 1ST                        3    15    37     1     1     4
0018 POMEROY 2ND                        3    35    62     3     5     2
0019 POMEROY 3RD                        1    12    27     0     1     2
0020 BRADBURY                           2    22    57     5     3     2
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                       1    37    60     6     2     2
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                        1    29    53     7     5     2
0023 SCIPIO                             3    52   103    17     7     5
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    11    43    88     1     2     5
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                   6    40    89     3     3     4
0026 MINERSVILLE                        2    58    77     6     3     2
0027 RACINE                             2    45   129     4     3     7
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Representative to Congress 6th District
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = RICHARD D. STOBBS                          2,523  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          126
0002 EAST CHESTER                     192
0003 WEST CHESTER                     185
0004 COLUMBIA                         122
0005 LEBANON                           76
0006 LETART                            81
0007 NORTH OLIVE                      109
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                       98
0009 ORANGE                           152
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   57
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      64
0012 WEST RUTLAND                      97
0013 SALEM                             95
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    70
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    80
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    53
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       45
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       75
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       30
0020 BRADBURY                          62
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      71
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       62
0023 SCIPIO                           126
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    88
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                  94
0026 MINERSVILLE                       94
0027 RACINE                           119
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-09
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = MAUREEN O'CONNOR                           2,668  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          133
0002 EAST CHESTER                     202
0003 WEST CHESTER                     201
0004 COLUMBIA                         122
0005 LEBANON                           83
0006 LETART                            83
0007 NORTH OLIVE                      121
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                       99
0009 ORANGE                           152
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   61
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      71
0012 WEST RUTLAND                      95
0013 SALEM                             97
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    76
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    85
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    58
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       45
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       77
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       39
0020 BRADBURY                          70
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      83
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       66
0023 SCIPIO                           132
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    91
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 101
0026 MINERSVILLE                      102
0027 RACINE                           123
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-09
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = EVELYN L. STRATTON                         2,413  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          125
0002 EAST CHESTER                     185
0003 WEST CHESTER                     184
0004 COLUMBIA                         115
0005 LEBANON                           68
0006 LETART                            78
0007 NORTH OLIVE                      110
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                       87
0009 ORANGE                           142
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   55
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      60
0012 WEST RUTLAND                      84
0013 SALEM                             92
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    68
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    78
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    53
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       44
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       75
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       29
0020 BRADBURY                          61
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      72
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       65
0023 SCIPIO                           117
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    76
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                  90
0026 MINERSVILLE                       90
0027 RACINE                           110
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Judge of Court of Appeals  4th District 2-9-09
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = PETER B. ABELE                             2,606  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          136
0002 EAST CHESTER                     193
0003 WEST CHESTER                     195
0004 COLUMBIA                         125
0005 LEBANON                           76
0006 LETART                            81
0007 NORTH OLIVE                      116
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                       91
0009 ORANGE                           157
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   61
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      66
0012 WEST RUTLAND                      95
0013 SALEM                             99
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    76
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    83
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    60
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       44
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       80
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       31
0020 BRADBURY                          68
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      81
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       69
0023 SCIPIO                           126
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    88
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                  95
0026 MINERSVILLE                       98
0027 RACINE                           116
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of State Central Committee, Man 20th District
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = PETE COULADIS                                972   34.09
   02 = PATRICK HENNESSEY                          1,879   65.91
                                   ------------
                                       01    02
                                   ------------
0001 BEDFORD                           67    78
0002 EAST CHESTER                      69   150
0003 WEST CHESTER                      81   120
0004 COLUMBIA                          79    56
0005 LEBANON                           11    71
0006 LETART                            19    72
0007 NORTH OLIVE                       43    83
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                       27    72
0009 ORANGE                            66   100
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   22    47
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      15    52
0012 WEST RUTLAND                      35    65
0013 SALEM                             34    80
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    26    57
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    26    69
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    14    41
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       11    44
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       21    60
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       12    25
0020 BRADBURY                          24    48
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      19    60
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       27    51
0023 SCIPIO                            75    70
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    34    64
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                  41    70
0026 MINERSVILLE                       34    80
0027 RACINE                            40    94
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of State Central Committee, Woman 20th District
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = MARILYN K. ASHCRAFT                        2,419  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          124
0002 EAST CHESTER                     186
0003 WEST CHESTER                     184
0004 COLUMBIA                         115
0005 LEBANON                           73
0006 LETART                            78
0007 NORTH OLIVE                      112
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                       90
0009 ORANGE                           147
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   53
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      64
0012 WEST RUTLAND                      88
0013 SALEM                             89
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    73
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    77
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    45
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       44
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       71
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       28
0020 BRADBURY                          62
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      71
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       66
0023 SCIPIO                           115
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    79
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                  86
0026 MINERSVILLE                       87
0027 RACINE                           112
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
State Senator  20th District
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = JIMMY STEWART                              3,303  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          170
0002 EAST CHESTER                     234
0003 WEST CHESTER                     239
0004 COLUMBIA                         146
0005 LEBANON                           89
0006 LETART                           109
0007 NORTH OLIVE                      134
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                      112
0009 ORANGE                           171
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   78
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      86
0012 WEST RUTLAND                     120
0013 SALEM                            117
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                   101
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                   115
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    79
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       55
0018 POMEROY 2ND                      102
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       41
0020 BRADBURY                          81
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                     100
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       84
0023 SCIPIO                           158
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                   128
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 137
0026 MINERSVILLE                      137
0027 RACINE                           180
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
State Representative  92nd District
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = JILL THOMPSON                              2,689  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          143
0002 EAST CHESTER                     196
0003 WEST CHESTER                     199
0004 COLUMBIA                         135
0005 LEBANON                           83
0006 LETART                            81
0007 NORTH OLIVE                      122
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                       99
0009 ORANGE                           156
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   62
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      71
0012 WEST RUTLAND                      96
0013 SALEM                            100
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    73
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    83
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    58
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       47
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       80
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       33
0020 BRADBURY                          67
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      73
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       63
0023 SCIPIO                           135
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    97
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 108
0026 MINERSVILLE                      103
0027 RACINE                           126
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas Probate 2-8-09
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = L. SCOTT POWELL                            3,171  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          169
0002 EAST CHESTER                     225
0003 WEST CHESTER                     237
0004 COLUMBIA                         122
0005 LEBANON                           95
0006 LETART                           104
0007 NORTH OLIVE                      122
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                      109
0009 ORANGE                           168
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   78
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      82
0012 WEST RUTLAND                     116
0013 SALEM                            100
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    97
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                   111
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    73
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       52
0018 POMEROY 2ND                      102
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       42
0020 BRADBURY                          82
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      96
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       86
0023 SCIPIO                           142
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                   124
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 136
0026 MINERSVILLE                      135
0027 RACINE                           166
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT                                                    VOTES  PERCENT
County Commissioner 1-2-09
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = THOMAS R. ANDERSON                         1,722   47.28     03 = SANDRA K. IANNARELLI                         567   15.57
   02 = RAY C. FRANK                                 750   20.59     04 = JACK WILLIAMS                                603   16.56
                                   ------------------------
                                       01    02    03    04
                                   ------------------------
0001 BEDFORD                           98    31    29    28
0002 EAST CHESTER                     131    69    39    30
0003 WEST CHESTER                     154    29    44    30
0004 COLUMBIA                          34    63    15    19
0005 LEBANON                           40    36    18    23
0006 LETART                            38    28    24    33
0007 NORTH OLIVE                       61    35    28    20
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                       43    39    24    20
0009 ORANGE                            83    46    25    25
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   47    13     9    14
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      48    16    13    18
0012 WEST RUTLAND                      49    21    30    30
0013 SALEM                             32    39    27    35
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    73    16    13     9
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    74     6    26    16
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    59    10    15     9
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       31     6    17     9
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       75     5    15    14
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       33     6     4     4
0020 BRADBURY                          60    12    10    10
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      60    13    16    15
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       52     9    16    22
0023 SCIPIO                            47    89    15    22
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    77    20    28    24
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                  70    17    24    42
0026 MINERSVILLE                       78    26    17    34
0027 RACINE                            75    50    26    48
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
County Commissioner 1-3-09
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = JIM SHEETS                                 2,783  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          137
0002 EAST CHESTER                     200
0003 WEST CHESTER                     204
0004 COLUMBIA                         122
0005 LEBANON                           99
0006 LETART                            90
0007 NORTH OLIVE                      103
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                      106
0009 ORANGE                           152
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   61
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      72
0012 WEST RUTLAND                      92
0013 SALEM                            109
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    79
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    96
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    59
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       49
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       77
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       27
0020 BRADBURY                          63
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      79
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       74
0023 SCIPIO                           133
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                   103
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 111
0026 MINERSVILLE                      120
0027 RACINE                           166
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Prosecuting Attorney
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = PAT STORY                                  1,671   44.26
   02 = COLLEEN S. WILLIAMS                        2,104   55.74
                                   ------------
                                       01    02
                                   ------------
0001 BEDFORD                          102    97
0002 EAST CHESTER                     121   156
0003 WEST CHESTER                     124   152
0004 COLUMBIA                          47    99
0005 LEBANON                           49    67
0006 LETART                            49    74
0007 NORTH OLIVE                       65    84
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                       55    80
0009 ORANGE                           106    83
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   35    52
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      48    56
0012 WEST RUTLAND                      60    80
0013 SALEM                             58    83
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    63    50
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    73    56
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    50    41
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       32    29
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       41    72
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       20    26
0020 BRADBURY                          37    54
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      51    58
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       42    58
0023 SCIPIO                            61   117
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    74    78
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                  56    96
0026 MINERSVILLE                       60    97
0027 RACINE                            92   109
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Clerk of Court of Common Pleas
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = DIANE LYNCH                                2,855  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          137
0002 EAST CHESTER                     213
0003 WEST CHESTER                     209
0004 COLUMBIA                         117
0005 LEBANON                           80
0006 LETART                            86
0007 NORTH OLIVE                      120
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                       96
0009 ORANGE                           160
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   66
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      73
0012 WEST RUTLAND                     107
0013 SALEM                             99
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    88
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                   103
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    72
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       49
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       88
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       33
0020 BRADBURY                          74
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      88
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       76
0023 SCIPIO                           131
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    96
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 124
0026 MINERSVILLE                      115
0027 RACINE                           155
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Sheriff
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = ROBERT E. BEEGLE                           2,245   57.59
   02 = STEVEN E. HEATER                           1,653   42.41
                                   ------------
                                       01    02
                                   ------------
0001 BEDFORD                          132    79
0002 EAST CHESTER                     164   118
0003 WEST CHESTER                     167   111
0004 COLUMBIA                          63    82
0005 LEBANON                           83    48
0006 LETART                            95    34
0007 NORTH OLIVE                       60    92
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                       73    65
0009 ORANGE                            82   114
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   44    44
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      43    68
0012 WEST RUTLAND                      65    82
0013 SALEM                             70    73
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    69    46
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    64    66
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    42    51
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       42    22
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       87    28
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       33    15
0020 BRADBURY                          51    43
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      62    49
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       65    40
0023 SCIPIO                           114    72
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                   113    48
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                  96    61
0026 MINERSVILLE                      109    50
0027 RACINE                           157    52
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
County Recorder
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = KAY HILL                                   3,146  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          158
0002 EAST CHESTER                     226
0003 WEST CHESTER                     227
0004 COLUMBIA                         124
0005 LEBANON                          104
0006 LETART                           115
0007 NORTH OLIVE                      129
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                      107
0009 ORANGE                           164
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   71
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      86
0012 WEST RUTLAND                     118
0013 SALEM                            104
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    91
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                   106
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    67
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       50
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       94
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       40
0020 BRADBURY                          78
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      86
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       83
0023 SCIPIO                           136
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                   130
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 137
0026 MINERSVILLE                      134
0027 RACINE                           181
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
County Treasurer
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = MARTY L. CLINE                             1,835   49.53
   02 = PEGGY YOST                                 1,870   50.47
                                   ------------
                                       01    02
                                   ------------
0001 BEDFORD                          105    83
0002 EAST CHESTER                     153   127
0003 WEST CHESTER                     157   105
0004 COLUMBIA                          48    87
0005 LEBANON                           53    64
0006 LETART                            56    64
0007 NORTH OLIVE                       90    49
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                       67    57
0009 ORANGE                           105    84
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   22    64
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      40    67
0012 WEST RUTLAND                      34   114
0013 SALEM                             38    97
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    69    43
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                    79    44
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    38    51
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       37    24
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       73    37
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       26    22
0020 BRADBURY                          57    36
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      56    55
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       50    50
0023 SCIPIO                            38   148
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                    69    79
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                  96    57
0026 MINERSVILLE                       76    71
0027 RACINE                           103    91
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
County Engineer
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = EUGENE TRIPLETT                            2,985  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          151
0002 EAST CHESTER                     223
0003 WEST CHESTER                     214
0004 COLUMBIA                         122
0005 LEBANON                           98
0006 LETART                           100
0007 NORTH OLIVE                      118
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                      101
0009 ORANGE                           164
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   67
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      79
0012 WEST RUTLAND                     112
0013 SALEM                            110
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    87
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                   107
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    66
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       48
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       96
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       38
0020 BRADBURY                          78
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      92
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       78
0023 SCIPIO                           136
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                   102
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 124
0026 MINERSVILLE                      121
0027 RACINE                           153
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Coroner
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = DOUGLAS D. HUNTER                          3,229  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          162
0002 EAST CHESTER                     238
0003 WEST CHESTER                     237
0004 COLUMBIA                         121
0005 LEBANON                          106
0006 LETART                           113
0007 NORTH OLIVE                      125
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                      110
0009 ORANGE                           173
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                   69
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      89
0012 WEST RUTLAND                     117
0013 SALEM                            107
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    90
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                   115
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                    70
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       52
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       99
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       41
0020 BRADBURY                          82
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      95
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       84
0023 SCIPIO                           144
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                   134
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 141
0026 MINERSVILLE                      137
0027 RACINE                           178
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Bedford
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = MARLENE HARRISON                             162  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0001 BEDFORD                          162
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee East Chester
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0002 EAST CHESTER                       0
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee West Chester
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = BLAIR WINDON                                 217  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0003 WEST CHESTER                     217
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Columbia
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0004 COLUMBIA                           0
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Lebanon
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0005 LEBANON                            0
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Letart
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = JOYCE WHITE                                  112  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0006 LETART                           112
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee North Olive
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = CHERYL GUMPF                                 124  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0007 NORTH OLIVE                      124
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee South Olive
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                        0
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Orange
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0009 ORANGE                             0
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Rutland Village
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                    0
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee East Rutland
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = WILMA J. DAVIDSON                             89  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0011 EAST RUTLAND                      89
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee West Rutland
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = STEVEN D. MORRIS                             108  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0012 WEST RUTLAND                     108
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Salem
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = R. KEITH OILER                               118  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0013 SALEM                            118
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Middleport 2nd
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = SANDRA K. IANNARELLI                          61  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                    61
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Middleport 3rd
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = MARILYN ANDERSON                             102  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                   102
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Middleport 4th
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                     0
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Pomeroy 1st
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0017 POMEROY 1ST                        0
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Pomeroy 2nd
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = E. JANE WALTON                                93  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0018 POMEROY 2ND                       93
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Pomeroy 3rd
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = BILL SPAUN                                    34  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       34
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Bradbury
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = EDWARD W. DURST                               77  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0020 BRADBURY                          77
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Laurel Cliff
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = MARJORIE FETTY                                93  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                      93
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Rocksprings
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = JOHN R. WEEKS                                 73  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                       73
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Scipio
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = RANDY BUTCHER                                148  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0023 SCIPIO                           148
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Racine Village
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = ROBERT E. BEEGLE                             114  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                   114
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Syracuse
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = KAY HILL                                     131  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 131
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Minersville
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = NO CANDIDATE FILED                             0
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0026 MINERSVILLE                        0
====================================================================================================================================
              (REPUBLICAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Member of County Central Committee Racine
   1 To Be Elected
   01 = GROVER SALSER, JR                            160  100.00
                                   ------
                                       01
                                   ------
0027 RACINE                           160
====================================================================================================================================
              (NONPARTISAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Syracuse Village, Police Protection
2 mills, for 5 years, commencing 2008
   01 = FOR THE TAX LEVY                             204   63.75
   02 = AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         116   36.25
                                   ------------
                                       01    02
                                   ------------
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 204   116
====================================================================================================================================
              (NONPARTISAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Rutland Township Fire Protection
1 mill, for 5 years, commencing 2008
   01 = FOR THE TAX LEVY                             550   75.86
   02 = AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         175   24.14
                                   ------------
                                       01    02
                                   ------------
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                  135    35
0011 EAST RUTLAND                     186    60
0012 WEST RUTLAND                     229    80
====================================================================================================================================
              (NONPARTISAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Scipio Township Road Maintenance
2 mills, for 5 years, commencing 2008
   01 = FOR THE TAX LEVY                             242   59.90
   02 = AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         162   40.10
                                   ------------
                                       01    02
                                   ------------
0023 SCIPIO                           242   162
====================================================================================================================================
              (NONPARTISAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Senior Citizen Services/Facilities
1.1 mills, for 5 years, commencing 2008
   01 = FOR THE TAX LEVY                           4,853   66.18
   02 = AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                       2,480   33.82
                                   ------------
                                       01    02
                                   ------------
0001 BEDFORD                          260   145
0002 EAST CHESTER                     301   163
0003 WEST CHESTER                     289   142
0004 COLUMBIA                         182   187
0005 LEBANON                          161   107
0006 LETART                           145    74
0007 NORTH OLIVE                      149   116
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                      166   119
0009 ORANGE                           202   152
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                  114    55
0011 EAST RUTLAND                     163    78
0012 WEST RUTLAND                     183   120
0013 SALEM                            175   122
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                   156    55
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                   185    60
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                   148    70
0017 POMEROY 1ST                      103    38
0018 POMEROY 2ND                      154    55
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       75    31
0020 BRADBURY                         142    65
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                     147    73
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                      126    58
0023 SCIPIO                           265   132
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                   181    40
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 240    82
0026 MINERSVILLE                      208    73
0027 RACINE                           233    68
====================================================================================================================================
              (NONPARTISAN)
                                                   VOTES  PERCENT
Carleton School/MRDD
2 mills, for 5 years, commencing 2008
   01 = FOR THE TAX LEVY                           4,496   61.36
   02 = AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                       2,831   38.64
                                   ------------
                                       01    02
                                   ------------
0001 BEDFORD                          247   165
0002 EAST CHESTER                     271   194
0003 WEST CHESTER                     262   168
0004 COLUMBIA                         175   195
0005 LEBANON                          156   114
0006 LETART                           139    79
0007 NORTH OLIVE                      147   116
0008 SOUTH OLIVE                      158   127
0009 ORANGE                           201   153
0010 RUTLAND VILLAGE                  102    63
0011 EAST RUTLAND                     143    97
0012 WEST RUTLAND                     172   136
0013 SALEM                            164   133
0014 MIDDLEPORT 2ND                   156    58
0015 MIDDLEPORT 3RD                   165    77
0016 MIDDLEPORT 4TH                   142    76
0017 POMEROY 1ST                       89    48
0018 POMEROY 2ND                      148    63
0019 POMEROY 3RD                       75    30
0020 BRADBURY                         137    71
0021 LAUREL CLIFF                     136    87
0022 ROCKSPRINGS                      117    64
0023 SCIPIO                           256   145
0024 RACINE VILLAGE                   154    62
0025 SYRACUSE VILLAGE                 213   108
0026 MINERSVILLE                      172   104
0027 RACINE                           199    98
====================================================================================================================================