SUMMARY REPORT        Nov. 3, 2009                     Official Count
Run Date:11/17/09     General Election
RUN TIME:01:27 PM     Meigs Co OH

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 27) .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    15,723
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,765
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             43.03

          Member of Council MIDDLEPORT VILLAGE
           4 To Be Elected
           SANDRA F. BROWN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   25.66
           MARTHA JEAN CRAIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   23.03
           MARY RAE MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   26.24
           H. CRAIG WEHRUNG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   25.07

          Member of Council POMEROY VILLAGE
           4 To Be Elected
           JOSEPH BARNHART  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96    9.66
           WILLIAM A. BARNHART .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   11.67
           JIM SISSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   20.42
           GEORGE F. STEWART, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .       185   18.61
           JACKIE R. WELKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   20.32
           VICTOR C. YOUNG, III (DEM).  .  .  .  .       192   19.32

          Member of Council RACINE VILLAGE
           4 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Board of Public Affairs RACINE VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council RUTLAND VILLAGE
           4 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

           Member of  Council SYRACUSE VILLAGE
           4 To Be Elected
           JOY L. BENTLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   24.33
           MICHAEL S. JACKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   23.20
           KATELYN C. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    9.34
           MICHAEL R. VANMETER .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   17.96
           J. P.  VARIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   15.42
           TIM WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69    9.76

          Member of Board of Public Affairs SYRACUSE VILLAGE
           2 To Be Elected
           FLOYD A. GRAHAM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   35.85
           GORDON WINEBRENNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   64.15

          Township Trustees BEDFORD TOWNSHIP
           2 To Be Elected
           BRAD KNOTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   14.81
           MATT MCGRATH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   17.09
           JACK R. WELKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   32.76
           KAREN K. YORK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   14.81
           ROGER A. ZIEGLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   20.51

          Township Trustees CHESTER TOWNSHIP
           2 To Be Elected
           ALAN HOLTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369   27.56
           LARRY E. LIFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   24.42
           TIM SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   21.66
           BLAIR WINDON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   26.36

          Township Trustees COLUMBIA TOWNSHIP
           2 To Be Elected
           DON CHEADLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   25.48
           DANNY DEMKO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   14.06
           MARCO JEFFERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   25.18
           THOMAS A. SMITH, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   10.25
           GARY E. SPENCER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   25.04

          Township Trustees LEBANON TOWNSHIP
           2 To Be Elected
           DONALD R. DAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   47.51
           GARRY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   52.49

          Township Trustees LETART TOWNSHIP
           2 To Be Elected
           DAVE GRAHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   29.18
           BOB MORRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   30.48
           MICHAEL ROUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   18.03
           RUSTY TUCKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    7.43
           KEITH WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   14.87

          Township Trustees OLIVE TOWNSHIP
           2 To Be Elected
           GARRY L. BOWMAN, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .        79    8.25
           PAUL CURTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   26.65
           TIMOTHY S. EPLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322   33.65
           WILLIAM R. OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   15.36
           JACKIE L. WESTFALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   16.09

          Township Fiscal Officer OLIVE TOWNSHIP
          Unexpired term ending 3/31/2012
           1 To Be Elected
           MANDY BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   26.18
           KALEEN SUE HAYMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   36.53
           SARI E. PUTMAN-SUTTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   37.29

          Township Trustees ORANGE TOWNSHIP
           2 To Be Elected
           ROGER ALLEN RITCHIE .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   61.03
           DAVID L. SHEETS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   38.97

          Township Trustees RUTLAND TOWNSHIP
           2 To Be Elected
           CHARLES D. BARRETT, JR..  .  .  .  .  .       353   32.30
           TIM CALDWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   11.25
           STEVEN R. LAMBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       363   33.21
           BRUCE POSTLETHWAIT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    3.84
           MIKE ROUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   19.40

          Township Trustees SALEM TOWNSHIP
           2 To Be Elected
           BILL CRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    9.45
           JACK L. ERVIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   36.48
           DELMAS GOFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   24.39
           H. DANNIE LAMBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   29.68

          Township Trustees SALISBURY TOWNSHIP
           2 To Be Elected
           BILL MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       451   20.43
           ROGER L. MOWERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       428   19.39
           MANNING K. ROUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       570   25.83
           BILL E. SPAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       758   34.35

          Township Trustees SCIPIO TOWNSHIP
           2 To Be Elected
           TAMMY ANDRUS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   26.89
           ROBERT BUTCHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   25.38
           ROGER COTTERILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   31.72
           ROBERT VANCE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   16.01

          Township Fiscal Officer SCIPIO TOWNSHIP
          Unexpired Term expiring 3/31/2012
           1 To Be Elected
           KAREN A. RIDENOUR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294  100.00

          Township Trustees SUTTON TOWNSHIP
           2 To Be Elected
           JERRY L. HAYMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508   40.32
           DON P. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   21.98
           LARRY C. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475   37.70

          Township Fiscal Officer SUTTON TOWNSHIP
          Unexpired Term ending 3/31/2012
           1 To Be Elected
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00

          Member of Governing Board of ESC MEIGS COUNTY ESD
           1 To Be Elected
           JOHN DEPOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,743   64.30
           JEFF VOGT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,523   35.70

          Member of Governing Board of ESC - SOUTHERN
           1 To Be Elected
           PATRICIA  STRUBLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       996  100.00

          Member of Board of Education ALEXANDER LOCAL
           3 To Be Elected
           GORDON BROOKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   26.03
           MIKE CHAPMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214   38.42
           FRED DAVIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   35.55

          Member of Board of Education EASTERN LOCAL
           2 To Be Elected
           DENNIS R. EICHINGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .       945   38.60
           MARK W. HALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       814   33.25
           CHARLES  WEBER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       689   28.15

          Member of Board of Education MEIGS LOCAL
           2 To Be Elected
           TODD B. CULLUMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       751   14.01
           ANITA HARMON-HAJIVANDI .  .  .  .  .  .       898   16.76
           RON LOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,396   26.05
           RYAN MAHR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,167   21.78
           SCOTT WALTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,147   21.40

          Member of Board  of Education SOUTHERN LOCAL
           3 To Be Elected
           PEGGY S. GIBBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       537   18.41
           PAUL B. HARRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       781   26.77
           RICHARD B. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       511   17.52
           JOHNNY BILL HOBACK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       557   19.09
           KENNETH R. MCFANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       531   18.20

          State 1 Compensation to Veterans
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,744   73.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,737   26.80

          State 2 Livestock Care Standards
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,043   62.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,466   37.89

          State 3 Casinos
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,112   46.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,510   53.01

          Tax Levy - Racine Village - Replacement
          Fire Protection - 0.7 mills for 5 years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   81.10
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   18.90

          Tax Levy - Racine Village - Replacement
          Current Expenses - 3 mills for 5 years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   71.26
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   28.74

          Tax Levy - Syracuse Village - Renewal
          Fire Protection - 1 mill for 5 years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   82.16
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   17.84

          Tax Levy - Syracuse Village - Renewal
          Current Expenses - 1.8 mills for 5 years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   75.72
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   24.28

          Tax Levy - Chester Township - Replacement
          Cemeteries - 1 mill for 5 years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       535   69.21
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   30.79

          Tax Levy - Columbia Township - Replacement
          Fire and EMS - 1 mill for 5 years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279   71.36
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   28.64

          Tax Levy - Letart Township - Renewal
          Fire Protection - 1 mill for 5 years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   80.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   20.00

          Tax Levy - Orange Township - Renewal
          Fire Protection - 2 mills for 5 years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   70.23
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   29.77

          Tax Levy - Salem Township - Renewal
          Cemeteries - 0.5 mill for 5 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   63.52
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   36.48

          Tax Levy - Scipio Township - Replacement
          Cemeteries - 0.5 mill for 5 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   65.54
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   34.46

          Tax Levy - Meigs Local - Additional
          Multi-purpose Center - 1.95 mills for 5 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,478   44.13
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,871   55.87

          Local Liquor Option - Salem Township Sunday Sales
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206   64.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   35.22