SUMMARY REPORT        November 8, 2011                 Official Results
Run Date:11/21/11     General Election
RUN TIME:04:08 PM     Meigs County, Ohio

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 27) .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    16,314
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,347
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             45.03

          Mayor MIDDLEPORT VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           Mike Gerlach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   40.82
           Julia A. Houston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   29.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       
		Sandy Iannarelli  .  .  .  .  .  .	 189   29.67

          Member of Council MIDDLEPORT VILLAGE
           2 To Be Elected
           Penny Hysell Burge  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   27.32
           Jean Craig .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   21.01
           Roger L. Manley, Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .       329   29.67
           Shawn A. Rice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   22.00

          Mayor POMEROY VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           Mary McAngus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   60.56
           Jackie R. Welker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   39.44

          Member of Council POMEROY VILLAGE
           2 To Be Elected
           Ruth Spaun (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313  100.00

          Mayor RACINE VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Clerk-Treasurer RACINE VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           David H. Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160  100.00

          Member of Council RACINE VILLAGE
           2 To Be Elected
           Chad D. Hubbard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166  100.00

          Board of Trustees of Public Affairs RACINE VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor RUTLAND VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           Ryan L. Bareswilt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   38.60
           Lowell E. Vance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   61.40

          Member of Council RUTLAND VILLAGE
           2 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor SYRACUSE VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           Eric D. Cunningham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   72.36
           Dencil R. Hudson, II.  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   27.64

          Member of Council SYRACUSE VILLAGE
           2 To Be Elected
           Bobby Jack Ord.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         
		Wendy Egan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .	   6    2.53

          Board of Trustees of Public Affairs SYRACUSE VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Township Trustee BEDFORD TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           John W. Dean  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273   62.05
           David A. Doerfer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   12.50
           Rick Price .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   25.45

          Township Fiscal Officer BEDFORD TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Barbara J. Grueser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303  100.00

          Township Trustee CHESTER TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Elmer C. Newell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       708  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer CHESTER TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Karen R. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   44.18
           Philip Raymond Werry.  .  .  .  .  .  .       465   55.82

          Township Trustee COLUMBIA TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Gary Carr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   42.73
           Rexie Cheadle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   57.27

          Township Fiscal Officer COLUMBIA TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Mary Wingo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346  100.00

          Township Trustee LEBANON TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           James R. Foreman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   81.60
           Roy E. Rose.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   18.40

          Township Fiscal Officer LEBANON TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Sherry Beegle Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .       167  100.00

          Township Trustee LETART TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Keith White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   22.12
           Christopher Tod Wolfe  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   77.88

          Township Fiscal Officer LETART TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Joey Lee Jarrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   50.94
           Elizabeth Lyons Wolfe  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   49.06

          Township Trustee OLIVE TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Randy Boston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   63.48
           Jackie L. Westfall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   36.52

          Township Fiscal Officer OLIVE TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       
		Kaleen Hayman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .	  79   34.65
		William Osborne   .  .  .  .  .  .	  69   30.26
		Sari Putman Suttle   .  .  .  .  .        80   35.09

          Township Trustee ORANGE TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Ernest H. Calaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   49.87
           Michael E. Guess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   16.53
           Chester Bruce Hager .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   25.33
           James A. Watson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    8.27

          Township Trustee ORANGE TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Jerry Burke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   60.56
           Charles M. Cleland, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .       142   39.44

          Township Fiscal Officer ORANGE TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Osie M. Follrod  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   43.44
           Deborah J. Watson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   56.56

          Township Trustee RUTLAND TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Joe Bolin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       410   60.83
           David E. Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   39.17

          Township Fiscal Officer RUTLAND TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Opal L. Dyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       544  100.00

          Township Trustee SALEM TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Cecil E. Johnston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer SALEM TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Bonnie G. Scott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228  100.00

          Township Trustee SALISBURY TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           John Hood  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,237  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer SALISBURY TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Marilyn R. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,163  100.00

          Township Trustee SCIPIO TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Randy Butcher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer SCIPIO TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Karen A. Ridenour.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245  100.00

          Township Trustee SUTTON TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Larry Ebersbach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       604   59.86
           Tom Theiss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       405   40.14

          Township Fiscal Officer SUTTON TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Roger W. Hysell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       765  100.00

          Governing Board of ESC-At Large
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Governing Board of ESC - ALEXANDER
           1 To Be Elected
           Phyllis Knowlton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323  100.00

          Governing Board of ESC - EASTERN
           1 To Be Elected
           Dana Kessinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,154  100.00

          Governing Board of ESC - MEIGS
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Board of Education ALEXANDER LOCAL
           2 To Be Elected
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       
		Ralph Harvey   .  .  .  .  .  .  .	   5    4.24
		John Hutchinson   .  .  .  .  .  .	  58   49.15	
		Patrick Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .	  55   46.61

          Member of Board of Education EASTERN LOCAL
           3 To Be Elected
           John C. Rice  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       787   22.56
           Floyd D. Ridenour.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,030   29.53
           Mark E. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       772   22.13
           Adam Will  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       899   25.77

          Member of Board of Education MEIGS LOCAL
           3 To Be Elected
           Roger Abbott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,684   24.00
           Todd Snowden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,354   19.30
           Larry D. Tucker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,740   24.80
           Ronald Wood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,100   15.68
           Victor Young, III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,138   16.22

          Member of Board of Education SOUTHERN LOCAL
           2 To Be Elected
           Gary D. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       789   32.73
           Dennie E. Hill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,021   42.35
           Dennis Teaford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       601   24.93

          State Issue 1 - Increase Judicial Maximum Age
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,209   32.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,664   67.86

          State Issue 2 - Senate Bill 5
           YES (To approve the law)  .  .  .  .  .     1,802   24.99
           NO (To reject the law) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,408   75.01

          State Issue 3 - Health Care Coverage
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,625   65.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,394   34.11

          Orange Township - Fire Protection - Renewal
          1.5 mills for 5 years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   64.04
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   35.96

          Rutland Township - Cemeteries - Renewal
          1 mill for 5 years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       461   68.70
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   31.30

          Meigs County - Current Expenses - Renewal
          1 mill for 5 years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,140   58.23
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,970   41.77

          Middleport Village - Current Expenses - Renewal
          3 mills for 5 years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   46.44
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   53.56

          Middleport Village - Fire Protection - Renewal
          2 mills for 5 years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       446   67.78
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   32.22

          Middleport Village - Police Protection - Additional
          2 mills for 5 years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       306   46.50
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   53.50

          Pomeroy Village - Fire Protection - Renewal
          2 mills for 5 years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       315   74.64
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   25.36

          Pomeroy Village - Current Expenses - Replacement
          1 mill for 5 years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   55.45
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   44.55

          Racine Village - Current Expenses - Replacement
          2 mill for 5 years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   72.89
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   27.11

          Rutland Village - Police Protection - Renewal
          2 mills for 5 years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   62.79
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   37.21

          Rutland Village Current Expenses
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   64.37
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   35.63