SUMMARY REPORT        March 6, 2012                    OFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:03/20/12     Primary Election
RUN TIME:11:17 AM     Meigs Co, OH
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 27) .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    16,429
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .     3,518   21.41
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .     4,042   24.60
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .         1     .01
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .         3     .02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .     8,865   53.96
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,815
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .     1,290   22.18
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     4,463   76.75
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .02
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .         1     .02
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .        60    1.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             35.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .             36.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - GREEN  .  .  .  .  .  .            100.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - LIBERTARIAN  .  .  .  .             33.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .               .68

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Del-at-Lrg and Alt-at-Lrg Nat Conv
           1 To Be Elected
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       923  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       923

          U.S. Senator
           1 To Be Elected
           Sherrod Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       999  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       999

          Representative to Congress 6TH DISTRICT
           1 To Be Elected
           Cas Adulewicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83    7.19
           Charlie Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,072   92.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,155

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-13
           1 To Be Elected
           Robert W. Price  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       858  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       858

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-13
           1 To Be Elected
           William M. O'Neill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       793   79.22
           Fanon A. Rucker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   20.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,001

          Justice of the Supreme Court 12-31-14
           1 To Be Elected
           Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       823  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       823

          Judge of the Court of Appeals 2-9-13 4TH DISTRICT
           1 To Be Elected
           Marie Hoover  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       671   69.82
           Tom Spetnagel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   30.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       961

          Judge of the Court of Appeals 2-10-13 4TH DISTRICT
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of State Central Committee Man 30TH DISTRICT
           1 To Be Elected
           William E. Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       814  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       814

          Member of State Central Committee, Woman 30TH DISTRICT
           1 To Be Elected
           Debbie Phillips  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,039  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,039

          State Senator 30TH DISTRICT
           1 To Be Elected
           Lou Gentile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       790  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       790

          State Representative 94TH DISTRICT
           1 To Be Elected
           Debbie Phillips  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,014  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,014

          Judge of the Court of Com Pleas 1-1-13
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner 1-2-13
           1 To Be Elected
           Randy W. Hart, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       902  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       902

          County Commissioner 1-3-13
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Prosecuting Attorney
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Clerk of the Court of Common Pleas
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Sheriff
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Recorder
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Treasurer
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Engineer
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Coroner
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee BEDFORD
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee EAST CHESTER
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee WEST CHESTER
           1 To Be Elected
           Mary J. Hunter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44

          Member of County Central Committee COLUMBIA
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee LEBANON
           1 To Be Elected
           Lawrence Hayman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45

          Member of County Central Committee LETART
           1 To Be Elected
           Christopher T. Wolfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          Member of County Central Committee NORTH OLIVE
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SOUTH OLIVE
           1 To Be Elected
           Melody L. Hauber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          Member of County Central Committee ORANGE
           1 To Be Elected
           James G. Nally.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40

          Member of County Central Committee RUTLAND VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           Samuel Bruce May .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          Member of County Central Committee EAST RUTLAND
           1 To Be Elected
           Karen S. Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39

          Member of County Central Committee WEST RUTLAND
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SALEM
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee MIDDLEPORT 2ND
           1 To Be Elected
           Kenneth E. Imboden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30

          Member of County Central Committee MIDDLEPORT 3RD
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee MIDDLEPORT 4TH
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee POMEROY 1ST
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee POMEROY 2ND
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee POMEROY 3RD
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee BRADBURY
           1 To Be Elected
           Jane Huffman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

          Member of County Central Committee LAUREL CLIFF
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee ROCKSPRINGS
           1 To Be Elected
           Philip D. Ohlinger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          Member of County Central Committee SCIPIO
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee RACINE VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SYRACUSE VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           Michael Struble  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          Member of County Central Committee MINERSVILLE
           1 To Be Elected
           John N. Ihle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47

          Member of County Central Committee RACINE PRECINCT
           1 To Be Elected
           Joyce Quillen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Del-at-Lrg and Alt-at-Lrg Nat Conv
           1 To Be Elected
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       513   12.28
           Jon Huntsman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47    1.12
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       541   12.95
           Rick Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107    2.56
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,131   27.06
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,840   44.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,179

          District Del and District Alt to Nat Cvn
           1 To Be Elected
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       976   26.17
           Jon Huntsman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133    3.57
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       937   25.12
           Rick Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308    8.26
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,376   36.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,730

          U.S. Senator
           1 To Be Elected
           David W. Dodt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186    6.06
           Donna K. Glisman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       636   20.73
           Eric Lamont Gregory .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369   12.03
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,209   39.41
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       656   21.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,068

          Representative to Congress 6TH DISTRICT
           1 To Be Elected
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,500   73.38
           Victor Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       907   26.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,407

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-13
           1 To Be Elected
           Terrence O'Donnell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,665  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,665

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-13
           1 To Be Elected
           Robert R. Cupp.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,572  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,572

          Justice of the Supreme Court 12-31-14
           1 To Be Elected
           Sharon L. Kennedy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,714  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,714

          Judge of the Court of Appeals 2-9-13 4TH DISTRICT
           1 To Be Elected
           Lori Pritchard Hardin  .  .  .  .  .  .       588   18.40
           Leonard F. Holzapfel.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,153   36.08
           Steven C. Newman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       693   21.68
           Patricia Sanders .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       762   23.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,196

          Judge of the Court of Appeals 2-10-13 4TH DISTRICT
           1 To Be Elected
           William H. Harsha.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,515  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,515

          Member of State Central Committee Man 30TH DISTRICT
           1 To Be Elected
           Jim Carnes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,214   38.94
           Michael R. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,904   61.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,118

          Member of State Central Committee, Woman 30TH DISTRICT
           1 To Be Elected
           Marilyn K. Ashcraft .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,162   69.41
           Leslie R. Haas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       953   30.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,115

          State Senator 30TH DISTRICT
           1 To Be Elected
           Laura D. Groux.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,454  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,454

          State Representative 94TH DISTRICT
           1 To Be Elected
           Micah E. Martindale .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,082   62.62
           Charles Richter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,243   37.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,325

          Judge of the Court of Com Pleas 1-1-13
           1 To Be Elected
           Carson Crow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,263   51.80
           Christopher Tenoglia.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,106   48.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,369

          County Commissioner 1-2-13
           1 To Be Elected
           Thomas R. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,696   41.34
           Nicklois L. Leonard .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273    6.65
           Randy Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,699   41.41
           David A. Tucker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   10.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,103

          County Commissioner 1-3-13
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Prosecuting Attorney
           1 To Be Elected
           Richard Hedges.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       671   16.64
           James K. Stanley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,660   41.17
           Colleen S. Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,701   42.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,032

          Clerk of the Court of Common Pleas
           1 To Be Elected
           Diane Lynch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,122  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,122

          Sheriff
           1 To Be Elected
           Robert E. Beegle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,158   52.49
           Curtis D. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,953   47.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,111

          County Recorder
           1 To Be Elected
           Kay Hill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,337  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,337

          County Treasurer
           1 To Be Elected
           Peggy S. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,410  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,410

          County Engineer
           1 To Be Elected
           Eugene Triplett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,211  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,211

          Coroner
           1 To Be Elected
           Douglas D. Hunter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,473  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,473

          Member of County Central Committee BEDFORD
           1 To Be Elected
           Marlene Harrison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186

          Member of County Central Committee EAST CHESTER
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee WEST CHESTER
           1 To Be Elected
           Blair Windon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248

          Member of County Central Committee COLUMBIA
           1 To Be Elected
           Marco Jeffers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116

          Member of County Central Committee LEBANON
           1 To Be Elected
           Lawrence A Wilcoxen .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100

          Member of County Central Committee LETART
           1 To Be Elected
           David W. Fox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111

          Member of County Central Committee NORTH OLIVE
           1 To Be Elected
           Cheryl L. Gumpf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117

          Member of County Central Committee SOUTH OLIVE
           1 To Be Elected
           Edward Beatty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99

          Member of County Central Committee ORANGE
           1 To Be Elected
           Eugene Triplett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162

          Member of County Central Committee RUTLAND VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           Danny Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79

          Member of County Central Committee EAST RUTLAND
           1 To Be Elected
           Wilma J. Davidson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118

          Member of County Central Committee WEST RUTLAND
           1 To Be Elected
           Steven D. Morris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110

          Member of County Central Committee SALEM
           1 To Be Elected
           Gloria Oiler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127

          Member of County Central Committee MIDDLEPORT 2ND
           1 To Be Elected
           Sandy Iannarelli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79

          Member of County Central Committee MIDDLEPORT 3RD
           1 To Be Elected
           Marilyn R. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99

          Member of County Central Committee MIDDLEPORT 4TH
           1 To Be Elected
           Michael Childs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93

          Member of County Central Committee POMEROY 1ST
           1 To Be Elected
           Judith R. Sisson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44

          Member of County Central Committee POMEROY 2ND
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee POMEROY 3RD
           1 To Be Elected
           Bill Spaun .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          Member of County Central Committee BRADBURY
           1 To Be Elected
           Edward W. Durst  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88

          Member of County Central Committee LAUREL CLIFF
           1 To Be Elected
           Marjorie A. Fetty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95

          Member of County Central Committee ROCKSPRINGS
           1 To Be Elected
           Norman L. Price  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75

          Member of County Central Committee SCIPIO
           1 To Be Elected
           Randy Butcher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139

          Member of County Central Committee RACINE VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           Robert E. Beegle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120

          Member of County Central Committee SYRACUSE VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           Kay Hill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196

          Member of County Central Committee MINERSVILLE
           1 To Be Elected
           Anna L. Norman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110

          Member of County Central Committee RACINE PRECINCT
           1 To Be Elected
           Grover C. Salser, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .       175  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          U.S. Senator
           1 To Be Elected
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          U.S. Senator
           1 To Be Elected
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Middleport Village Current Expenses
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   52.85
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   47.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       543

          Middleport Village Police Protection
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301   54.43
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   45.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       553

          Syracuse Village Current Expenses
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   68.13
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   31.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273

          Meigs County Library Current Expenses
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,556   63.70
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,026   36.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,582