SUMMARY REPORT        MEIGS COUNTY, OHIO               OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:03/28/16     2016 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:28 PM     MARCH 15, 2016
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 27) .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    14,702
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .     1,354    9.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .     4,170   28.36
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .         3     .02
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,975
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .     1,688   24.20
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     5,277   75.66
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .14
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             47.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - GREEN  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Delegates-at-Lrg and Alternate-at-Lrg Nat Conv
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Hillary Clinton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       807   49.54
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente.  .  .  .  .        47    2.89
           Bernie Sanders.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       775   47.58

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kelli Prather .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148    9.22
           P.G. Sittenfeld  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58    3.61
           Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,399   87.17

          Representative to Congress 6th
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael D. Davenport.  .  .  .  .  .  .       895   65.91
           Michael L. Lorentz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       463   34.09

          Chief Justice Supreme Court 1-1-17
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-17
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John P. O'Donnell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,069  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-17
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cynthia Rice  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,060  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Appeals 4th District 2-9-17
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Valarie K. Gerlach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       740   57.19
           Paul Price .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       554   42.81

          State Senator 30th
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lou Gentile.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,095  100.00

          State Representative 94th
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sarah H. Grace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       876   61.09
           Eddie Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       558   38.91

          County Commissioner 1-2-2017
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner 1-3-2017
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Prosecuting Attorney
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Clerk of Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Sheriff
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Recorder
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Treasurer
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Engineer
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Coroner
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee Bedford
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee East Chester
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee West Chester
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paula Wood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Columbia
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judy Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Lebanon
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lawrence Hayman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Letart
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee North Olive
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee South Olive
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee Orange
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Nally.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Rutland Village
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Samuel Bruce May .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee East Rutland
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karen Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee West Rutland
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee Salem
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee Middleport 2nd
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee Middleport 3rd
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee Middleport 4th
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee Pomeroy 1st
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee Pomeroy 2nd
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee Pomeroy 3rd
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda L. Mayer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Bradbury
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee Laurel Cliff
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee Rocksprings
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee Scipio
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Greg Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Racine Village
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee Syracuse Village
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee Minersville
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Ihle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Racine Precinct
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Delegates-at-Lrg and Alternates-at-Lrg Nat Conv
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeb Bush.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42     .82
           Ben Carson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92    1.81
           Chris Christie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .27
           Ted Cruz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       668   13.11
           Carly Fiorina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .16
           Mike Huckabee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .57
           John R. Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,660   32.58
           Rand Paul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .31
           Marco Rubio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150    2.94
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .10
           Donald J. Trump  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,411   47.32

          District Delegate & District Alternate to Nat Cvn 6th
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeb Bush.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42     .82
           Ben Carson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85    1.66
           Chris Christie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .39
           Ted Cruz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       658   12.82
           Carly Fiorina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .18
           Mike Huckabee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .55
           John R. Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,700   33.13
           Rand Paul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .35
           Marco Rubio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155    3.02
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .08
           Donald J. Trump  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,412   47.01

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Don Elijah Eckhart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       931   22.14
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,274   77.86

          Representative to Congress 6th
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,830  100.00

          Chief Justice Supreme Court 1-1-17
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,504  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1-17
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pat Fischer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,025   54.13
           Colleen Mary O'Toole.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,716   45.87

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2-17
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pat DeWine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,512  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Appeals 4th District 2-9-17
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matthew W. McFarland.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,277  100.00

          Member State Central Committee Man 30th
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Carnes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,908   55.81
           Glenn Newman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,511   44.19

          Member State Central Comm, Woman 30th
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marilyn K. Ashcraft .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,404   71.46
           Leanne Catherine Neuhart  .  .  .  .  .       960   28.54

          State Senator 30th
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank Hoagland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,176  100.00

          State Representative 94th
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jay Edwards.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,348  100.00

          County Commissioner 1-2-2017
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randy Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,826   58.14
           Larry D. Tucker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,035   41.86

          County Commissioner 1-3-2017
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Prosecuting Attorney
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James K. Stanley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,235   66.25
           Colleen S. Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,648   33.75

          Clerk of Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane Lynch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,201   45.16
           Sammi Sisson Mugrage.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,673   54.84

          Sheriff
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Recorder
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Huey Eason .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,560   32.49
           Kay Hill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,242   67.51

          County Treasurer
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peggy Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,219  100.00

          County Engineer
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eugene Triplett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,971  100.00

          Coroner
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee Bedford
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marlene Harrison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee East Chester
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Shuler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee West Chester
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Blair Windon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Columbia
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marco R. Jeffers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Lebanon
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee Letart
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Fox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee North Olive
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cheryl L. Gumpf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee South Olive
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee Orange
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eugene Triplett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Rutland Village
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Danny Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee East Rutland
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wilma J. Davidson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee West Rutland
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven Dale Morris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Salem
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas Gannaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Middleport 2nd
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sandy Iannarelli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Middleport 3rd
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marilyn R. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Middleport 4th
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mick Childs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Pomeroy 1st
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee Pomeroy 2nd
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judith R. Sisson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Pomeroy 3rd
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bill Spaun .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Bradbury
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Edward W. Durst  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Laurel Cliff
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marjorie Fetty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Rocksprings
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Norman L. Price  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Scipio
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randy Butcher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Racine Village
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert E. Beegle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Syracuse Village
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kay Hill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Minersville
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anna L. Norman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee Racine Precinct
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brett Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189  100.00

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph R. DeMare .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Member of State Central Committee 8th District
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Villani.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0