SUMMARY REPORT        General Election                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/23/11     November 8, 2011
RUN TIME:10:36 AM     Noble County, Ohio

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 27) .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     8,837
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,983
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             56.39

          Mayor BATESVILLE VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           Mary Ann Carpenter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          Clerk-Treasurer BATESVILLE VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council BATESVILLE VILLAGE
           2 To Be Elected
           Sally Dingus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          Mayor BELLE VALLEY VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council BELLE VALLEY VILLAGE
           2 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor CALDWELL VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           Daniel L. Shaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       485  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       485

          Clerk-Treasurer CALDWELL VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           Connie J. Bunting.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   35.56
           Samantha Ramage  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       444   64.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       689

          Member of Council CALDWELL VILLAGE
           2 To Be Elected
           Phillip S. Doan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   24.30
           Dave Fleming  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   19.59
           Terry P. McAfee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   10.83
           Jeff Minosky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   45.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,210

          Board of Trustees of Public Affairs CALDWELL VILLAGE
           2 To Be Elected
           Ronald Briggs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       402   38.00
           William J. Estadt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   31.38
           Larry A. Harless .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324   30.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,058

          Mayor DEXTER CITY VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Clerk-Treasurer DEXTER CITY VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council DEXTER CITY VILLAGE
           2 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor SARAHSVILLE VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council SARAHSVILLE VILLAGE
           2 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor SUMMERFIELD VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           Eugene Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   15.79
           James H. Parks, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   52.63
           Diane K. Stephen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   31.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95

          Clerk-Treasurer SUMMERFIELD VILLAGE
           1 To Be Elected
           Shandy R. Clark  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   26.88
           Denise E. Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   64.52
           Deborah Mishelle Porter.  .  .  .  .  .         8    8.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93

          Member of Council SUMMERFIELD VILLAGE
           2 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Township Trustee BEAVER TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Garrison L. Emery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   38.54
           Frederick S. McLaughlin.  .  .  .  .  .       126   61.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205

          Township Fiscal Officer BEAVER TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Nancy A. Wehr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172

          Township Trustee BROOKFIELD TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Richard A. Davis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55

          Township Fiscal Officer BROOKFIELD TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Jodie Lynn Cordell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50

          Township Trustee BUFFALO TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           David J. Wikander, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .       171   58.16
           Avon Lee Woodard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   41.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294

          Township Fiscal Officer BUFFALO TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Valerie J. Dimmerling  .  .  .  .  .  .       230  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230

          Township Trustee CENTER TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Tom Michel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   44.35
           Wendell Warner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   55.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469

          Township Fiscal Officer CENTER TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Mary Slevin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       412  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       412

          Township Trustee ELK TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Jeffery L. Fogle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   49.17
           James J. Smithberger, Sr. .  .  .  .  .        61   50.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120

          Township Fiscal Officer ELK TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Susan K. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90

          Township Trustee ENOCH TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Chris Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   43.43
           William A. Kress .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   56.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251

          Township Fiscal Officer ENOCH TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           James O. Fogle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   42.74
           Christine F. Gerst  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   45.56
           Theresa K. Turchik  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   11.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248

          Township Trustee JACKSON TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           John K. Border.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   52.48
           Ron Linger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   47.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202

          Township Fiscal Officer JACKSON TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Susie Chandler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   59.00
           Kevin Henthorne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   41.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200

          Township Trustee JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Bryan Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   52.73
           Roy Harriman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   20.00
           Daniel J. Smithberger  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   27.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110

          Township Fiscal Officer JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Mary Guy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76

          Township Trustee MARION TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Jeff Bates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   34.65
           Daryl Farnsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   25.59
           John George Smithberger.  .  .  .  .  .       101   39.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254

          Township Fiscal Officer MARION TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           John D. Cline .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221

          Township Trustee NOBLE TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Joe Clifton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   29.69
           Kenneth Danny Hickman  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   16.18
           David Ogle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   26.08
           Jason W. Rich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   28.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       859

          Township Fiscal Officer NOBLE TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Lance Buckey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       415   48.20
           John Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       446   51.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       861

          Township Trustee OLIVE TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Earl Pickenpaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,101

          Township Fiscal Officer OLIVE TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Shirley Hayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       498   39.62
           William S. Parks .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       759   60.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,257

          Township Trustee SENECA TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Kenny Oliver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   39.34
           Edward V. Schafer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   39.34
           Bob Wharton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   21.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244

          Township Fiscal Officer SENECA TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Stephanie Neuhart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   54.69
           Brook Rich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   45.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245

          Township Trustee SHARON TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           John Byer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   38.62
           Duane Parcell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   61.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145

          Township Fiscal Officer SHARON TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Angel D. Cain .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105

          Township Trustee STOCK TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Dale Feldner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98

          Township Fiscal Officer STOCK TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Evelyn Diane Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95

          Township Trustee WAYNE TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Steve Gallagher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   53.66
           Tony Mohorovich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   10.73
           William E. West  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   35.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205

          Township Fiscal Officer WAYNE TOWNSHIP
           1 To Be Elected
           Stacy Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176

          Governing Board of ESC OHIO VALLEY
          Full Term Commencing 1/1/2012
           3 To Be Elected
           George L. Martin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       836   29.00
           Stephen B. Ogle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,352   46.90
           Kenneth E. Warnock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       695   24.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,883

          Governing Board of ESC OHIO VALLEY
          Unexpired Term Ending 12/31/13
           1 To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Governing Board of ESC OHIO VALLEY WASHINGTON DISTRICT
           3 To Be Elected
           Bonnie J. Forni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   22.22
           Larry E. Holdren .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   44.44
           Gary Quimby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          Member of Board of Education CALDWELL EXEMPTED SD
           2 To Be Elected
           Jeanne Clark  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381    9.52
           James D. Cline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       957   23.91
           Abby D. Crock .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,097   27.40
           Kimberly Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       808   20.18
           Terry E. Rataiczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       760   18.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,003

          Member of Board of Education FORT FRYE LSD
           2 To Be Elected
           Charles Schilling, II  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   28.57
           Rodney West.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   14.29
           Kevin L. Worthington.  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   57.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          Member of Board of Education NOBLE LSD
           3 To Be Elected
           Nell Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       908   17.27
           Lucy Jane Bates  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,068   20.32
           Guy M. Carpenter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,267   24.10
           Ruth Nau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,058   20.13
           Jim Parks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       956   18.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,257

          Member of Board of Education ROLLING HILLS LSD
           2 To Be Elected
           Tim Mourer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   29.03
           Barbara A. Patchen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   26.61
           Bryan Stoney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   44.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124

          Member of Board of Education SWITZERLAND OF OHIO LSD
           3 To Be Elected
           Rob Caldwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   13.08
           Clem Kress .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   18.46
           David A. Matz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   24.62
           Eric Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   13.85
           Ronald Talbot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   10.00
           Ronald G. Winkler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130

          State Issue 1 - Increase maximum age a person may be
          elected or appointed judge
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,414   30.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,203   69.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,617

          State Issue 2 - Substitute Senate Bill No. 5
           YES (To approve the law)  .  .  .  .  .     1,535   31.62
           NO (To reject the law) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,319   68.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,854

          State Issue 3 - Ohio health care coverage
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,333   69.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,429   30.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,762

          Center Twp - Additional - Current Expenses
          0.7 mill, for 5 years, commencing 2011
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   40.25
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   59.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       477

          Rolling Hills LSD - Renewal - Emergency Requirements
          4.79 mills, for 5 years, commencing 2012
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   59.30
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   40.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86

          Switzerland of Ohio LSD - Renewal - Improvement and
          Equipment - 2.5 mills, for 3 years, commencing 2011
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   40.71
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   59.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113

          Noble Co - Additional - Cooperative Extension Office
          Service Fund - 1 mill, for 5 years, commencing 2012
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,553   52.91
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,272   47.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,825

          Noble Co - Senior Citizen Services or
          Facilities - 0.4 mill, for 5 years, commencint 2012
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,276   68.62
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,498   31.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,774

          Noble Co - 911 - Resolution for $0.50 line fee
          for continuing period of time, commencing 1/1/2012
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,510   72.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,313   27.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,823

          Noble Co - Additional - Soil and Water programs and
          services - 0.3 mill, for 5 years, commencing 2012
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,996   41.83
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,776   58.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,772