Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 001-Ward 1, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:12

Registered Voters 523 - Cards Cast 70 13.38%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 21

Edward FitzGerald 19
Larry Ealy 2

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 18

David Pepper 18

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 20

John Patrick Carney 20

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 19

Nina Turner 19

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 19

Connie Pillich 19

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 20

Ronny Richards 8
Marek Tyszkiewicz 7
William R. Smith 5
John Sheil 0

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 19

Tom Letson 19

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 20

John P. O'Donnell 20

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 16

Dustin Proehl 11
Chuck Watts 5

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 18

Jennifer Durren 12
Stacy Brooks 6

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 20

John Fred Foster 20

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 20

Jackie Carter 20

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 21

Denny Salisbury 21

D-Co Cnt Comm Ward 1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

Joyce I. Thompson 22

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 40

John Kasich 40

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 35

Mike DeWine 35

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 31

Dave Yost 31

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 32

Jon Husted 32

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 33

Josh Mandel 33

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 35

Brad Wenstrup 35

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 31

Sharon Kennedy 31

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 32

Judi French 32

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 30

Peter B. Abele 30

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 29

Phil A. Bowman 29

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 43

Bonnie L. Ward 31
Diane B. Carnes 12

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 30

Bob Peterson 30

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 39

Cliff Rosenberger 32
Barb Cole 7

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 34

R. Neil Rosenberger 34

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 43

Will Henderson 26
Emma Ruth Slone 17

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 36

Erica Snodgrass 36

R-Co Cnt Comm Ward 1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 38

David Manuta 23
Ellen Boyd Walsh 15

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 59

YES 37
NO 22