Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 010-CC, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:15

Registered Voters 760 - Cards Cast 50 6.58%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 26

Edward FitzGerald 21
Larry Ealy 5

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

David Pepper 24

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

John Patrick Carney 23

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

Nina Turner 23

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

Connie Pillich 23

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 27

William R. Smith 11
Ronny Richards 8
John Sheil 4
Marek Tyszkiewicz 4

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

Tom Letson 23

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

John P. O'Donnell 23

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

Chuck Watts 15
Dustin Proehl 8

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

Jennifer Durren 13
Stacy Brooks 10

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

John Fred Foster 25

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 21

Jackie Carter 21

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 20

Denny Salisbury 20

D-Co Cnt Comm CC Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

C. Paulette McDowell 23

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 19

John Kasich 19

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 20

Mike DeWine 20

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 18

Dave Yost 18

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 18

Jon Husted 18

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 20

Josh Mandel 20

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 18

Brad Wenstrup 18

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 16

Sharon Kennedy 16

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 14

Judi French 14

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 17

Peter B. Abele 17

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 15

Phil A. Bowman 15

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 18

Bonnie L. Ward 16
Diane B. Carnes 2

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 16

Bob Peterson 16

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 20

Cliff Rosenberger 12
Barb Cole 8

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 16

R. Neil Rosenberger 16

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 21

Will Henderson 12
Emma Ruth Slone 9

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 18

Erica Snodgrass 18

R-Co Cnt Comm CC Twp Rep
Total
Total Votes 16

Charles E. Blanton 16

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 48

NO 25
YES 23