Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 011-EJ, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:15

Registered Voters 453 - Cards Cast 46 10.15%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

Edward FitzGerald 14
Larry Ealy 10

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

David Pepper 22

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

John Patrick Carney 23

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

Nina Turner 22

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 20

Connie Pillich 20

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

Ronny Richards 9
Marek Tyszkiewicz 8
William R. Smith 6
John Sheil 2

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 17

Tom Letson 17

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 19

John P. O'Donnell 19

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 21

Chuck Watts 14
Dustin Proehl 7

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

Stacy Brooks 12
Jennifer Durren 10

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 20

John Fred Foster 20

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 19

Jackie Carter 19

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 15

Denny Salisbury 15

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 18

John Kasich 18

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 16

Mike DeWine 16

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 15

Dave Yost 15

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 15

Jon Husted 15

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 15

Josh Mandel 15

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 16

Brad Wenstrup 16

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 16

Sharon Kennedy 16

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 15

Judi French 15

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 14

Peter B. Abele 14

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 14

Phil A. Bowman 14

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 20

Bonnie L. Ward 17
Diane B. Carnes 3

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 14

Bob Peterson 14

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 18

Cliff Rosenberger 10
Barb Cole 8

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 13

R. Neil Rosenberger 13

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 19

Emma Ruth Slone 10
Will Henderson 9

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 16

Erica Snodgrass 16

R-Co Cnt Comm EJ Twp Rep
Total
Total Votes 15

Doreen Barbee 15

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 42

NO 23
YES 19