Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 012-WJ, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:15

Registered Voters 435 - Cards Cast 72 16.55%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 19

Edward FitzGerald 16
Larry Ealy 3

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 16

David Pepper 16

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 16

John Patrick Carney 16

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 16

Nina Turner 16

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 16

Connie Pillich 16

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 19

William R. Smith 15
Marek Tyszkiewicz 2
Ronny Richards 1
John Sheil 1

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 17

Tom Letson 17

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 17

John P. O'Donnell 17

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 18

Dustin Proehl 12
Chuck Watts 6

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 19

Stacy Brooks 12
Jennifer Durren 7

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 18

John Fred Foster 18

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 17

Jackie Carter 17

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 16

Denny Salisbury 16

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 39

John Kasich 39

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 36

Mike DeWine 36

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 32

Dave Yost 32

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 30

Jon Husted 30

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 33

Josh Mandel 33

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 32

Brad Wenstrup 32

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 30

Sharon Kennedy 30

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 27

Judi French 27

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 30

Peter B. Abele 30

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 25

Phil A. Bowman 25

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 48

Bonnie L. Ward 42
Diane B. Carnes 6

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 27

Bob Peterson 27

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 39

Cliff Rosenberger 31
Barb Cole 8

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 33

R. Neil Rosenberger 33

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 48

Emma Ruth Slone 28
Will Henderson 20

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 35

Erica Snodgrass 35

R-Co Cnt Comm WJ Twp Rep
Total
Total Votes 33

William P. Cody Robb 33

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 67

YES 37
NO 30