Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 013-Marion, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:16

Registered Voters 794 - Cards Cast 108 13.60%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 30

Edward FitzGerald 20
Larry Ealy 10

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 27

David Pepper 27

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 28

John Patrick Carney 28

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

Nina Turner 23

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

Connie Pillich 25

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 28

Ronny Richards 12
William R. Smith 7
John Sheil 5
Marek Tyszkiewicz 4

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 26

Tom Letson 26

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

John P. O'Donnell 25

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 28

Dustin Proehl 15
Chuck Watts 13

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 26

Stacy Brooks 15
Jennifer Durren 11

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 28

John Fred Foster 28

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 28

Jackie Carter 28

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 29

Denny Salisbury 29

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 53

John Kasich 53

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 49

Mike DeWine 49

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 39

Dave Yost 39

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 40

Jon Husted 40

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 41

Josh Mandel 41

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 45

Brad Wenstrup 45

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 41

Sharon Kennedy 41

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 37

Judi French 37

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 38

Peter B. Abele 38

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 34

Phil A. Bowman 34

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 69

Bonnie L. Ward 61
Diane B. Carnes 8

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 40

Bob Peterson 40

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 54

Cliff Rosenberger 43
Barb Cole 11

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 52

R. Neil Rosenberger 52

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 74

Emma Ruth Slone 67
Will Henderson 7

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 45

Erica Snodgrass 45

R-Co Cnt Comm Marion Twp Rep
Total
Total Votes 49

Gary Wheeler 49

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 95

YES 51
NO 44