Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 014-Mifflin, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:16

Registered Voters 727 - Cards Cast 51 7.02%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 26

Edward FitzGerald 23
Larry Ealy 3

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

David Pepper 25

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

John Patrick Carney 24

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

Nina Turner 24

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 26

Connie Pillich 26

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

William R. Smith 16
John Sheil 5
Ronny Richards 2
Marek Tyszkiewicz 2

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

Tom Letson 22

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

John P. O'Donnell 23

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 20

Chuck Watts 13
Dustin Proehl 7

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 21

Stacy Brooks 12
Jennifer Durren 9

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

John Fred Foster 24

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 26

Jackie Carter 26

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

Denny Salisbury 25

D-Co Cnt Comm Mifflin Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

Bill Haggy 24

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 20

John Kasich 20

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 21

Mike DeWine 21

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 21

Dave Yost 21

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 21

Jon Husted 21

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 19

Josh Mandel 19

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 20

Brad Wenstrup 20

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 17

Sharon Kennedy 17

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 17

Judi French 17

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 19

Peter B. Abele 19

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 19

Phil A. Bowman 19

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 21

Bonnie L. Ward 18
Diane B. Carnes 3

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 18

Bob Peterson 18

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 22

Cliff Rosenberger 14
Barb Cole 8

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 20

R. Neil Rosenberger 20

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 22

Will Henderson 11
Emma Ruth Slone 11

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 20

Erica Snodgrass 20

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 47

YES 29
NO 18