Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 015-Newton, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:16

Registered Voters 1330 - Cards Cast 130 9.77%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 48

Edward FitzGerald 34
Larry Ealy 14

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 42

David Pepper 42

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 41

John Patrick Carney 41

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 42

Nina Turner 42

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 41

Connie Pillich 41

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 52

Ronny Richards 20
William R. Smith 16
Marek Tyszkiewicz 14
John Sheil 2

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 40

Tom Letson 40

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 42

John P. O'Donnell 42

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 45

Dustin Proehl 28
Chuck Watts 17

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 44

Jennifer Durren 30
Stacy Brooks 14

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 49

John Fred Foster 49

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 43

Jackie Carter 43

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 43

Denny Salisbury 43

D-Co Cnt Comm Newton Dem
Total
Total Votes 47

Wayne Smith 47

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 61

John Kasich 61

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 61

Mike DeWine 61

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 53

Dave Yost 53

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 55

Jon Husted 55

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 57

Josh Mandel 57

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 58

Brad Wenstrup 58

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 55

Sharon Kennedy 55

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 51

Judi French 51

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 55

Peter B. Abele 55

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 53

Phil A. Bowman 53

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 69

Bonnie L. Ward 56
Diane B. Carnes 13

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 57

Bob Peterson 57

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 65

Cliff Rosenberger 44
Barb Cole 21

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 52

R. Neil Rosenberger 52

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 68

Will Henderson 34
Emma Ruth Slone 34

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 57

Erica Snodgrass 57

R-Co Cnt Comm Newton Twp Rep
Total
Total Votes 59

Ryan Knight 59

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 114

NO 59
YES 55