Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 016-Pebble, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:17

Registered Voters 1382 - Cards Cast 153 11.07%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 50

Edward FitzGerald 37
Larry Ealy 13

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 46

David Pepper 46

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 48

John Patrick Carney 48

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 47

Nina Turner 47

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 47

Connie Pillich 47

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 48

William R. Smith 17
Ronny Richards 15
Marek Tyszkiewicz 10
John Sheil 6

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 43

Tom Letson 43

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 44

John P. O'Donnell 44

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 41

Chuck Watts 21
Dustin Proehl 20

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 43

Stacy Brooks 22
Jennifer Durren 21

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 53

John Fred Foster 53

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 49

Jackie Carter 49

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 50

Denny Salisbury 50

D-Co Cnt Comm Pebble Dem
Total
Total Votes 54

Shawna Burton 54

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 76

John Kasich 76

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 75

Mike DeWine 75

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 68

Dave Yost 68

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 72

Jon Husted 72

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 76

Josh Mandel 76

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 75

Brad Wenstrup 75

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 68

Sharon Kennedy 68

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 60

Judi French 60

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 66

Peter B. Abele 66

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 69

Phil A. Bowman 69

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 92

Bonnie L. Ward 73
Diane B. Carnes 19

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 70

Bob Peterson 70

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 80

Cliff Rosenberger 70
Barb Cole 10

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 64

R. Neil Rosenberger 64

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 89

Will Henderson 47
Emma Ruth Slone 42

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 75

Erica Snodgrass 75

R-Co Cnt Comm Pebble Twp Rep
Total
Total Votes 77

Tom Ward 77

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 137

YES 76
NO 61