Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 017-Pee Pee A, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:17

Registered Voters 1136 - Cards Cast 161 14.17%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 53

Edward FitzGerald 37
Larry Ealy 16

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 48

David Pepper 48

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 45

John Patrick Carney 45

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 46

Nina Turner 46

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 46

Connie Pillich 46

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 57

William R. Smith 22
Ronny Richards 13
Marek Tyszkiewicz 12
John Sheil 10

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 46

Tom Letson 46

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 47

John P. O'Donnell 47

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 52

Chuck Watts 29
Dustin Proehl 23

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 45

Stacy Brooks 28
Jennifer Durren 17

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 53

John Fred Foster 53

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 46

Jackie Carter 46

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 48

Denny Salisbury 48

D-Co Cnt Comm Pee Pee Dem
Total
Total Votes 53

David R. DeWitt 53

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 85

John Kasich 85

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 84

Mike DeWine 84

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 77

Dave Yost 77

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 79

Jon Husted 79

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 77

Josh Mandel 77

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 82

Brad Wenstrup 82

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 66

Sharon Kennedy 66

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 63

Judi French 63

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 70

Peter B. Abele 70

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 71

Phil A. Bowman 71

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 94

Bonnie L. Ward 80
Diane B. Carnes 14

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 72

Bob Peterson 72

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 87

Cliff Rosenberger 74
Barb Cole 13

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 80

R. Neil Rosenberger 80

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 92

Will Henderson 55
Emma Ruth Slone 37

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 72

Erica Snodgrass 72

R-Co Cnt Comm Pee Pee Twp Rep
Total
Total Votes 34

Landon G. Boyer 34

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 150

YES 93
NO 57