Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 018-Pee Pee B, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:17

Registered Voters 928 - Cards Cast 133 14.33%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 42

Edward FitzGerald 33
Larry Ealy 9

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 40

David Pepper 40

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 41

John Patrick Carney 41

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 41

Nina Turner 41

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 38

Connie Pillich 38

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 42

Ronny Richards 13
William R. Smith 13
Marek Tyszkiewicz 13
John Sheil 3

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 39

Tom Letson 39

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 39

John P. O'Donnell 39

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 35

Chuck Watts 20
Dustin Proehl 15

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 34

Stacy Brooks 25
Jennifer Durren 9

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 41

John Fred Foster 41

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 41

Jackie Carter 41

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 40

Denny Salisbury 40

D-Co Cnt Comm Pee Pee Dem
Total
Total Votes 40

David R. DeWitt 40

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 73

John Kasich 73

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 71

Mike DeWine 71

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 69

Dave Yost 69

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 72

Jon Husted 72

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 69

Josh Mandel 69

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 73

Brad Wenstrup 73

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 60

Sharon Kennedy 60

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 59

Judi French 59

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 64

Peter B. Abele 64

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 58

Phil A. Bowman 58

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 83

Bonnie L. Ward 71
Diane B. Carnes 12

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 65

Bob Peterson 65

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 79

Cliff Rosenberger 68
Barb Cole 11

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 65

R. Neil Rosenberger 65

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 84

Emma Ruth Slone 54
Will Henderson 30

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 67

Erica Snodgrass 67

R-Co Cnt Comm Pee Pee Twp Rep
Total
Total Votes 38

Landon G. Boyer 38

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 129

YES 84
NO 45