Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 019-Perry, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:18

Registered Voters 418 - Cards Cast 31 7.42%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 17

Edward FitzGerald 11
Larry Ealy 6

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 15

David Pepper 15

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 14

John Patrick Carney 14

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 14

Nina Turner 14

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 13

Connie Pillich 13

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 17

William R. Smith 10
Marek Tyszkiewicz 5
Ronny Richards 2
John Sheil 0

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 14

Tom Letson 14

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 17

John P. O'Donnell 17

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 15

Dustin Proehl 10
Chuck Watts 5

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 15

Stacy Brooks 8
Jennifer Durren 7

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 11

John Fred Foster 11

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 14

Jackie Carter 14

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 15

Denny Salisbury 15

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 12

John Kasich 12

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 11

Mike DeWine 11

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 10

Dave Yost 10

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 10

Jon Husted 10

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 10

Josh Mandel 10

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 11

Brad Wenstrup 11

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 9

Sharon Kennedy 9

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 8

Judi French 8

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 9

Peter B. Abele 9

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 9

Phil A. Bowman 9

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 10

Bonnie L. Ward 8
Diane B. Carnes 2

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 10

Bob Peterson 10

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 12

Cliff Rosenberger 9
Barb Cole 3

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 10

R. Neil Rosenberger 10

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 12

Emma Ruth Slone 7
Will Henderson 5

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 10

Erica Snodgrass 10

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 31

YES 18
NO 13