Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 002-Ward 2A, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:12

Registered Voters 214 - Cards Cast 103 48.13%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

Edward FitzGerald 23
Larry Ealy 1

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

David Pepper 24

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

John Patrick Carney 24

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

Nina Turner 24

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

Connie Pillich 24

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

Marek Tyszkiewicz 11
Ronny Richards 7
William R. Smith 3
John Sheil 1

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 21

Tom Letson 21

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

John P. O'Donnell 23

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 20

Chuck Watts 12
Dustin Proehl 8

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 20

Stacy Brooks 16
Jennifer Durren 4

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 21

John Fred Foster 21

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

Jackie Carter 22

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

Denny Salisbury 24

D-Co Cnt Comm Ward 2 Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

Joyce E. Leeth 23

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 65

John Kasich 65

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 62

Mike DeWine 62

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 62

Dave Yost 62

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 59

Jon Husted 59

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 59

Josh Mandel 59

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 58

Brad Wenstrup 58

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 61

Sharon Kennedy 61

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 54

Judi French 54

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 58

Peter B. Abele 58

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 53

Phil A. Bowman 53

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 61

Bonnie L. Ward 32
Diane B. Carnes 29

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 58

Bob Peterson 58

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 62

Cliff Rosenberger 41
Barb Cole 21

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 60

R. Neil Rosenberger 60

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 65

Will Henderson 59
Emma Ruth Slone 6

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 64

Erica Snodgrass 64

R-Co Cnt Comm Ward 2 Rep
Total
Total Votes 57

Jennifer A. Conley 42
Martha Jean Wessel 15
Write-in Votes 0

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 96

YES 88
NO 8