Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 020-Scioto, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:18

Registered Voters 819 - Cards Cast 112 13.68%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 56

Edward FitzGerald 46
Larry Ealy 10

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 53

David Pepper 53

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 51

John Patrick Carney 51

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 51

Nina Turner 51

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 52

Connie Pillich 52

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 52

William R. Smith 21
Marek Tyszkiewicz 17
Ronny Richards 13
John Sheil 1

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 49

Tom Letson 49

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 50

John P. O'Donnell 50

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 46

Chuck Watts 26
Dustin Proehl 20

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 49

Stacy Brooks 28
Jennifer Durren 21

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 53

John Fred Foster 53

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 56

Jackie Carter 56

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 46

Denny Salisbury 46

D-Co Cnt Comm Scioto Dem
Total
Total Votes 56

Teddy L. West 56

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 31

John Kasich 31

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 31

Mike DeWine 31

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 27

Dave Yost 27

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 27

Jon Husted 27

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 27

Josh Mandel 27

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 28

Brad Wenstrup 28

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 28

Sharon Kennedy 28

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 25

Judi French 25

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 25

Peter B. Abele 25

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 26

Phil A. Bowman 26

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 41

Bonnie L. Ward 33
Diane B. Carnes 8

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 25

Bob Peterson 25

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 37

Cliff Rosenberger 29
Barb Cole 8

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 35

R. Neil Rosenberger 35

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 49

Emma Ruth Slone 30
Will Henderson 19

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 35

Erica Snodgrass 35

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 85

YES 51
NO 34