Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 021-Seal, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:18

Registered Voters 764 - Cards Cast 74 9.69%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 27

Edward FitzGerald 19
Larry Ealy 8

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 26

David Pepper 26

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 26

John Patrick Carney 26

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

Nina Turner 25

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 26

Connie Pillich 26

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 29

Ronny Richards 12
William R. Smith 9
Marek Tyszkiewicz 6
John Sheil 2

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

Tom Letson 25

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 28

John P. O'Donnell 28

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

Dustin Proehl 13
Chuck Watts 12

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 26

Stacy Brooks 14
Jennifer Durren 12

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

John Fred Foster 25

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 26

Jackie Carter 26

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 28

Denny Salisbury 28

D-Co Cnt Comm Seal Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

Randy Zimmerman 25

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 32

John Kasich 32

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 35

Mike DeWine 35

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 31

Dave Yost 31

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 33

Jon Husted 33

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 34

Josh Mandel 34

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 35

Brad Wenstrup 35

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 31

Sharon Kennedy 31

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 28

Judi French 28

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 30

Peter B. Abele 30

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 29

Phil A. Bowman 29

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 42

Bonnie L. Ward 36
Diane B. Carnes 6

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 32

Bob Peterson 32

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 39

Cliff Rosenberger 27
Barb Cole 12

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 34

R. Neil Rosenberger 34

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 44

Emma Ruth Slone 26
Will Henderson 18

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 31

Erica Snodgrass 31

R-Co Cnt Comm Seal Twp Rep
Total
Total Votes 33

James Mustard 33

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 67

NO 34
YES 33