Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 022-Sun, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:19

Registered Voters 748 - Cards Cast 85 11.36%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

Edward FitzGerald 21
Larry Ealy 4

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

David Pepper 23

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

John Patrick Carney 25

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

Nina Turner 24

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

Connie Pillich 23

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 26

William R. Smith 10
Ronny Richards 8
Marek Tyszkiewicz 5
John Sheil 3

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

Tom Letson 24

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

John P. O'Donnell 25

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 26

Dustin Proehl 16
Chuck Watts 10

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 26

Stacy Brooks 15
Jennifer Durren 11

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 27

John Fred Foster 27

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

Jackie Carter 25

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

Denny Salisbury 25

D-Co Cnt Comm Sunfish Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

C. Roger Williams 25

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 38

John Kasich 38

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 42

Mike DeWine 42

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 37

Dave Yost 37

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 35

Jon Husted 35

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 37

Josh Mandel 37

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 39

Brad Wenstrup 39

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 38

Sharon Kennedy 38

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 32

Judi French 32

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 33

Peter B. Abele 33

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 32

Phil A. Bowman 32

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 48

Bonnie L. Ward 40
Diane B. Carnes 8

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 34

Bob Peterson 34

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 49

Cliff Rosenberger 39
Barb Cole 10

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 42

R. Neil Rosenberger 42

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 53

Emma Ruth Slone 35
Will Henderson 18

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 37

Erica Snodgrass 37

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 79

YES 41
NO 38