Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 023-Un, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:19

Registered Voters 993 - Cards Cast 245 24.67%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 27

Edward FitzGerald 15
Larry Ealy 12

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

David Pepper 25

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

John Patrick Carney 23

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

Nina Turner 23

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

Connie Pillich 24

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 26

William R. Smith 15
Ronny Richards 6
Marek Tyszkiewicz 4
John Sheil 1

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

Tom Letson 23

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

John P. O'Donnell 24

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

Chuck Watts 16
Dustin Proehl 6

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

Stacy Brooks 17
Jennifer Durren 5

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 27

John Fred Foster 27

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

Jackie Carter 24

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

Denny Salisbury 22

D-Co Cnt Comm Union Twp Dem
Total
Total Votes 31

Chalmer Montgomery 31

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 136

John Kasich 136

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 133

Mike DeWine 133

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 118

Dave Yost 118

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 119

Jon Husted 119

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 119

Josh Mandel 119

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 118

Brad Wenstrup 118

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 112

Sharon Kennedy 112

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 92

Judi French 92

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 101

Peter B. Abele 101

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 97

Phil A. Bowman 97

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 185

Bonnie L. Ward 172
Diane B. Carnes 13

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 101

Bob Peterson 101

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 157

Cliff Rosenberger 140
Barb Cole 17

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 146

R. Neil Rosenberger 146

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 198

Emma Ruth Slone 187
Will Henderson 11

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 137

Erica Snodgrass 137

R-Co Cnt Comm Union Twp Rep
Total
Total Votes 185

Emma Ruth Slone 185

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 175

YES 90
NO 85