Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 024-PV, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:19

Registered Voters 1251 - Cards Cast 172 13.75%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 67

Edward FitzGerald 50
Larry Ealy 17

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 61

David Pepper 61

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 66

John Patrick Carney 66

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 61

Nina Turner 61

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 62

Connie Pillich 62

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 68

William R. Smith 27
Marek Tyszkiewicz 22
Ronny Richards 11
John Sheil 8

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 61

Tom Letson 61

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 63

John P. O'Donnell 63

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 64

Chuck Watts 34
Dustin Proehl 30

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 63

Stacy Brooks 38
Jennifer Durren 25

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 76

John Fred Foster 76

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 65

Jackie Carter 65

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 60

Denny Salisbury 60

D-Co Cnt Comm Piketon Vill Dem
Total
Total Votes 65

Charles D. Leeth 65

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 78

John Kasich 78

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 75

Mike DeWine 75

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 69

Dave Yost 69

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 70

Jon Husted 70

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 73

Josh Mandel 73

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 68

Brad Wenstrup 68

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 66

Sharon Kennedy 66

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 64

Judi French 64

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 64

Peter B. Abele 64

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 64

Phil A. Bowman 64

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 87

Bonnie L. Ward 69
Diane B. Carnes 18

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 66

Bob Peterson 66

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 81

Cliff Rosenberger 60
Barb Cole 21

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 73

R. Neil Rosenberger 73

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 87

Emma Ruth Slone 46
Will Henderson 41

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 70

Erica Snodgrass 70

R-Co Cnt Comm Piketon Vill Rep
Total
Total Votes 65

Wyona Hays 65

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 154

YES 98
NO 56