Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 003-Ward 2B, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:12

Registered Voters 603 - Cards Cast 143 23.71%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 41

Edward FitzGerald 34
Larry Ealy 7

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 41

David Pepper 41

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 39

John Patrick Carney 39

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 40

Nina Turner 40

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 40

Connie Pillich 40

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 46

Marek Tyszkiewicz 24
Ronny Richards 11
William R. Smith 7
John Sheil 4

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 40

Tom Letson 40

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 41

John P. O'Donnell 41

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 36

Chuck Watts 20
Dustin Proehl 16

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 36

Stacy Brooks 19
Jennifer Durren 17

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 43

John Fred Foster 43

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 42

Jackie Carter 42

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 46

Denny Salisbury 46

D-Co Cnt Comm Ward 2 Dem
Total
Total Votes 44

Joyce E. Leeth 44

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 79

John Kasich 79

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 80

Mike DeWine 80

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 71

Dave Yost 71

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 76

Jon Husted 76

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 68

Josh Mandel 68

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 70

Brad Wenstrup 70

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 68

Sharon Kennedy 68

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 64

Judi French 64

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 67

Peter B. Abele 67

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 62

Phil A. Bowman 62

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 85

Bonnie L. Ward 56
Diane B. Carnes 29

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 65

Bob Peterson 65

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 78

Cliff Rosenberger 56
Barb Cole 22

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 69

R. Neil Rosenberger 69

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 85

Will Henderson 59
Emma Ruth Slone 26

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 73

Erica Snodgrass 73

R-Co Cnt Comm Ward 2 Rep
Total
Total Votes 76

Jennifer A. Conley 42
Martha Jean Wessel 29
Write-in Votes 5

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 131

YES 105
NO 26