Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 004-Ward 3, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:13

Registered Voters 579 - Cards Cast 81 13.99%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

Edward FitzGerald 21
Larry Ealy 4

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

David Pepper 22

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

John Patrick Carney 22

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

Nina Turner 22

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

Connie Pillich 22

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

William R. Smith 9
Marek Tyszkiewicz 7
Ronny Richards 6
John Sheil 2

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 21

Tom Letson 21

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 20

John P. O'Donnell 20

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

Dustin Proehl 15
Chuck Watts 7

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

Stacy Brooks 12
Jennifer Durren 10

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

John Fred Foster 24

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

Jackie Carter 25

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

Denny Salisbury 23

D-Co Cnt Comm Ward 3 Dem
Total
Total Votes 21

Bret Bevens 21

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 36

John Kasich 36

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 36

Mike DeWine 36

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 31

Dave Yost 31

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 33

Jon Husted 33

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 34

Josh Mandel 34

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 36

Brad Wenstrup 36

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 32

Sharon Kennedy 32

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 32

Judi French 32

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 32

Peter B. Abele 32

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 29

Phil A. Bowman 29

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 49

Bonnie L. Ward 41
Diane B. Carnes 8

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 34

Bob Peterson 34

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 45

Cliff Rosenberger 33
Barb Cole 12

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 37

R. Neil Rosenberger 37

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 49

Will Henderson 25
Emma Ruth Slone 24

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 35

Erica Snodgrass 35

R-Co Cnt Comm Ward 3 Rep
Total
Total Votes 34

Brenda Conley 34

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 63

YES 36
NO 27