Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 005-Ward 4, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:13

Registered Voters 467 - Cards Cast 74 15.85%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 29

Edward FitzGerald 24
Larry Ealy 5

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 26

David Pepper 26

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 27

John Patrick Carney 27

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 26

Nina Turner 26

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

Connie Pillich 24

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 31

Ronny Richards 11
William R. Smith 10
Marek Tyszkiewicz 8
John Sheil 2

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

Tom Letson 23

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 27

John P. O'Donnell 27

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 27

Dustin Proehl 16
Chuck Watts 11

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 28

Stacy Brooks 15
Jennifer Durren 13

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 28

John Fred Foster 28

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 28

Jackie Carter 28

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 29

Denny Salisbury 29

D-Co Cnt Comm Ward 4 Dem
Total
Total Votes 19

Forest L. Blakeman 19

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 34

John Kasich 34

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 33

Mike DeWine 33

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 31

Dave Yost 31

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 33

Jon Husted 33

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 31

Josh Mandel 31

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 35

Brad Wenstrup 35

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 30

Sharon Kennedy 30

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 27

Judi French 27

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 30

Peter B. Abele 30

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 29

Phil A. Bowman 29

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 39

Bonnie L. Ward 28
Diane B. Carnes 11

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 30

Bob Peterson 30

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 36

Cliff Rosenberger 28
Barb Cole 8

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 36

R. Neil Rosenberger 36

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 42

Will Henderson 25
Emma Ruth Slone 17

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 33

Erica Snodgrass 33

R-Co Cnt Comm Ward 4 Rep
Total
Total Votes 30

Iris Dixon 30

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 69

YES 46
NO 23