Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 007-Bvr Twp, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:14

Registered Voters 766 - Cards Cast 102 13.32%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

Edward FitzGerald 19
Larry Ealy 5

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 21

David Pepper 21

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

John Patrick Carney 22

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

Nina Turner 22

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

Connie Pillich 22

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

Ronny Richards 11
William R. Smith 7
Marek Tyszkiewicz 5
John Sheil 1

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 20

Tom Letson 20

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

John P. O'Donnell 22

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

Chuck Watts 15
Dustin Proehl 7

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 23

Stacy Brooks 17
Jennifer Durren 6

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

John Fred Foster 24

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

Jackie Carter 22

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 21

Denny Salisbury 21

D-Co Cnt Comm Bvr Twp Dem
Total
Total Votes 21

Johnny Cantrell 21

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 65

John Kasich 65

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 57

Mike DeWine 57

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 52

Dave Yost 52

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 56

Jon Husted 56

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 56

Josh Mandel 56

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 52

Brad Wenstrup 52

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 43

Sharon Kennedy 43

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 45

Judi French 45

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 44

Peter B. Abele 44

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 47

Phil A. Bowman 47

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 77

Bonnie L. Ward 73
Diane B. Carnes 4

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 47

Bob Peterson 47

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 67

Cliff Rosenberger 56
Barb Cole 11

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 62

R. Neil Rosenberger 62

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 77

Emma Ruth Slone 63
Will Henderson 14

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 56

Erica Snodgrass 56

R-Co Cnt Comm Beaver Twp Rep
Total
Total Votes 74

Bonnie Lou Ward 74

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 81

YES 47
NO 34