Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 008-Bvr Vill, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:14

Registered Voters 285 - Cards Cast 49 17.19%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 8

Edward FitzGerald 8
Larry Ealy 0

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 8

David Pepper 8

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 9

John Patrick Carney 9

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 9

Nina Turner 9

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 9

Connie Pillich 9

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 8

William R. Smith 4
Ronny Richards 3
John Sheil 1
Marek Tyszkiewicz 0

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 8

Tom Letson 8

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 9

John P. O'Donnell 9

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 9

Chuck Watts 6
Dustin Proehl 3

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 9

Stacy Brooks 6
Jennifer Durren 3

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 8

John Fred Foster 8

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 8

Jackie Carter 8

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 9

Denny Salisbury 9

D-Co Cnt Comm Bvr Vill Dem
Total
Total Votes 8

Jason Traylor 8

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 33

John Kasich 33

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 32

Mike DeWine 32

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 26

Dave Yost 26

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 28

Jon Husted 28

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 27

Josh Mandel 27

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 28

Brad Wenstrup 28

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 21

Sharon Kennedy 21

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 19

Judi French 19

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 20

Peter B. Abele 20

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 20

Phil A. Bowman 20

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 36

Bonnie L. Ward 34
Diane B. Carnes 2

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 24

Bob Peterson 24

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 35

Cliff Rosenberger 30
Barb Cole 5

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 31

R. Neil Rosenberger 31

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 35

Emma Ruth Slone 29
Will Henderson 6

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 25

Erica Snodgrass 25

R-Co Cnt Comm Beaver Vill Rep
Total
Total Votes 27

Marsha L. Mathews 27

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 44

YES 24
NO 20