Election Summary Report
Primary Election
Pike County, Ohio
05/06/14
Summary For 009-Benton, All Counters, All Races
***OFFICIAL CANVASS***
Precinct Report

05/19/14
10:29:14

Registered Voters 1138 - Cards Cast 81 7.12%

D-Governor-Lt Governor Dem
Total
Total Votes 26

Edward FitzGerald 20
Larry Ealy 6

D-Attorney General Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

David Pepper 25

D-Auditor of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 28

John Patrick Carney 28

D-Secretary of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

Nina Turner 24

D-Treasurer of State Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

Connie Pillich 25

D-Representative to Congress-2nd Dem
Total
Total Votes 27

William R. Smith 17
Ronny Richards 7
John Sheil 2
Marek Tyszkiewicz 1

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

Tom Letson 25

D-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Dem
Total
Total Votes 26

John P. O'Donnell 26

D-State Central Committee Man-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 29

Dustin Proehl 18
Chuck Watts 11

D-State Central Committee Woman-17th Dem
Total
Total Votes 24

Stacy Brooks 16
Jennifer Durren 8

D-County Commissioner 1-1 Dem
Total
Total Votes 30

John Fred Foster 30

D-County Auditor Dem
Total
Total Votes 25

Jackie Carter 25

D-County Engineer Dem
Total
Total Votes 28

Denny Salisbury 28

D-Co Cnt Comm Benton Dem
Total
Total Votes 22

Rickey A. Walls 22

R-Governor-Lt Governor Rep
Total
Total Votes 37

John Kasich 37

R-Attorney General Rep
Total
Total Votes 35

Mike DeWine 35

R-Auditor of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 31

Dave Yost 31

R-Secretary of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 33

Jon Husted 33

R-Treasurer of State Rep
Total
Total Votes 35

Josh Mandel 35

R-Representative to Congress-2nd Rep
Total
Total Votes 36

Brad Wenstrup 36

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-1 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 30

Sharon Kennedy 30

R-Justice of the Supreme Court 1-2 Term Rep
Total
Total Votes 27

Judi French 27

R-Court of Appeals-4th Rep
Total
Total Votes 27

Peter B. Abele 27

R-State Central Committee Man Rep
Total
Total Votes 28

Phil A. Bowman 28

R-State Central Committee Woman Rep
Total
Total Votes 38

Bonnie L. Ward 32
Diane B. Carnes 6

R-State Senator-17th Rep
Total
Total Votes 30

Bob Peterson 30

R-State Representative-91st Rep
Total
Total Votes 39

Cliff Rosenberger 33
Barb Cole 6

R-Comm Pleas Judge-Juvenile & Probate Rep
Total
Total Votes 32

R. Neil Rosenberger 32

R-County Commissioner 1-1 Rep
Total
Total Votes 38

Will Henderson 22
Emma Ruth Slone 16

R-County Auditor Rep
Total
Total Votes 33

Erica Snodgrass 33

R-Co Cnt Comm Benton Twp Rep
Total
Total Votes 34

Aletha Montgomery 34

G-Governor & Lieutenenant Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Auditor of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

L-Secretary of State Lib
Total
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0

Issue 1 State
Total
Total Votes 75

YES 39
NO 36