SUMMARY REPORT -AV    GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/20/09     NOVEMBER 3, 2009
RUN TIME:05:09 PM     ROSS COUNTY

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 76) .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    44,433
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,741
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             46.68

          President of Council CHILLICOTHE CITY
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRUCE A. ARNOLD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,444   52.05
           ROBERT L. SHOULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     3,173   47.95

          Treasurer CHILLICOTHE CITY
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID A. NEAL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,020  100.00

          Auditor CHILLICOTHE CITY
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM D. MORRISSEY (REP).  .  .  .  .     2,988   44.05
           TOM SPETNAGEL JR. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     3,795   55.95

          Member of Council-at-Large CHILLICOTHE CITY
          (Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NAPOLEON CROSS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,406   20.47
           CINDY HENDERSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,893   17.39
           DUSTIN E. PROEHL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,175   25.10
           JOSEPH T. SHARP (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,410   20.50
           LOIS TROPEA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,751   16.54

          Member of Council First Ward
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BETH NEAL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       805   49.81
           THOMAS E. TRUTSCHEL (REP) .  .  .  .  .       811   50.19

          Member of Council Second Ward
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NANCY H. AMES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       940   61.44
           REBEKAH VALENTICH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       590   38.56

          Member of Council Third Ward
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TAMMY EALLONARDO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       372   37.80
           DANIEL T. EVANS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   19.61
           QUEEN E. LESTER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   42.58

          Member of Council Fourth Ward
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LARRY R. DEPEW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   46.78
           JEAN A. MALONE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       355   53.22

          Member of Council Fifth Ward
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM J. BONNER II (DEM).  .  .  .  .       538   46.50
           JEREMY M. SIBERELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       619   53.50

          Member of Council Sixth Ward
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAT PATRICK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508  100.00

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF ADELPHI
          (Vote For Not More Than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHIRLEY J. ARLEDGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   16.18
           LEONA BARNES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   13.69
           CLARA F. DIXON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   18.26
           DAVID HETTINGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   12.86
           STACEY LEROY RODGERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   17.84
           ALBERTA SEYMOUR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   21.16

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
          (Vote For Not More Than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARBARA LEE EVERHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   22.58
           MARY BETH HARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   27.70
           GREG HOLDREN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   20.68
           JENNIFER HOUSEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   29.03

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF CLARKSBURG
          (Vote For Not More Than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FRANCES DOWNING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   22.69
           NANCY FENNEKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   23.85
           BETH HOBBS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   26.15
           PAUL DEE WOOD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   27.31

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF FRANKFORT
          (Vote For Not More Than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DEBORAH S. CORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   22.79
           DAVID M. DRATWA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   16.95
           VIRGIL G. FLANNERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   20.05
           MATTHEW W. FOGT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   19.47
           PATTI RUTH KRUGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   20.73

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF KINGSTON
          (Vote For Not More Than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VIRGINIA HANDLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   59.61
           ROBERT DARREL HATTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   40.39

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF SOUTH SALEM
          (Vote For Not More Than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TRACY S. PENWELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   59.30
           LOVERIS RHOADS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   40.70

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF UNION
          (Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONALD W. ARLEDGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,192   41.17
           DANIEL L. RAWLINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       680   23.49
           ROBERT L. WHITTEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,023   35.34

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF GREEN
          (Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT A. WAKEFIELD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       850   48.24
           MARCELLA J. WOLFE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       912   51.76

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF LIBERTY
          (Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DUANE BETHEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206   13.63
           JOHN LEE CAMPBELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125    8.27
           DEAN CARROLL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281   18.60
           TERRY F. CARROLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60    3.97
           DARREL R. CREAGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129    8.54
           STEVE ESTEP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150    9.93
           RAYMOND E. MCWHORTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   15.49
           JOHN M. SLOPKO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   12.11
           JARED D. TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143    9.46

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF PAXTON
          (Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARK E. ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       432   54.82
           ROBERT L. HOLBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356   45.18

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF SCIOTO
          (Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 35 OF 35 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRAD COSENZA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,852   48.38
           TOM K. STRAUB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,177   51.62

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF SPRINGFIELD
          (Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROY HERTENSTEIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       449   33.19
           MATTHEW L. PARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319   23.58
           CHUCK SCHRADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       585   43.24

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF BUCKSKIN
          (Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHARLES E. FREE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   25.88
           LARRY B. OLAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       416   42.89
           ROBERT W. WILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   31.24

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF COLERAIN
          (Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DON R. CLEVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   22.30
           ROBERT E. DELONG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       402   40.57
           LARRY J. SATER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   37.13

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF CONCORD
          (Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVEN M. CORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       799   48.60
           DAVID MILLIKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       845   51.40

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF DEERFIELD
          (Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHIP CHENOWETH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   53.38
           HERBERT COLBURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   46.62

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF FRANKLIN
          (Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STELLA L. HAMILTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   48.33
           GERALD R. MCCORKLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   51.67

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF HARRISON
          (Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CLAUDE F. GRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   33.39
           W. KEITH GRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   30.44
           ARTHUR N. JONES, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   36.17

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF HUNTINGTON
          (Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LARRY A. DEAL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       606   25.72
           GARY HOPKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       647   27.46
           DARREL MASSIE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       761   32.30
           EVERETT WARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       342   14.52

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF JEFFERSON
          (Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LEE BAXTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64    8.70
           RICHARD D. DAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   10.05
           SVEN TERRY HARDESTY .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53    7.20
           LARRY W. JORDAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   12.77
           RICK RETHERFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58    7.88
           JIM SHREVE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    6.25
           ORLAND J. SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49    6.66
           FRED L. SPRIGGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   12.91
           ELWOOD STRAUSBAUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55    7.47
           BETTY E. WILES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   20.11

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF PAINT
          (Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRIAN S. ISEMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   40.80
           JOHN S. OXLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   18.79
           GRANT PALMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213   40.42

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF TWIN
          (Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL DARBYSHIRE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       576   32.67
           EUGENE FRASURE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       437   24.79
           BRYAN L. STRATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   11.85
           MICHAEL W. WHITT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       541   30.69

          Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF HUNTINGTON Unexpired 3-31-12
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TRACEY L. EYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       408   31.38
           CAROLYN SUE HOPKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .       411   31.62
           ROBIN L. SNYDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       481   37.00

          Member of Governing Board of Ed Service SOUTHERN OHIO
          EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CARL WILT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Board of Educational Service - Ross-Pike ROSS-PIKE
          EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
          (Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 47 OF 47 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARILYN J. CARNES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,012   37.53
           RANDY DAVIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,660   35.33
           THOMAS G. WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,348   27.14

          Member of Board of Education ADENA LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHELLE FREE BOWDLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .       962   28.60
           JAMES ROBERT HESTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .       884   26.28
           GLENN E. MINNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       559   16.62
           BILL NEWLAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       959   28.51

          Member of Board of Education MIAMI TRACE LOCAL SCHOOL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT D. DAWSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33
           WHITNEY L. GENTRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33
           MICHAEL D. HENRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   16.67
           DAVID D. MILLER, I  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   16.67

          Member of Board of Education PAINT VALLEY LOCAL SCHOOL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ERIK ALLSOP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       561   14.79
           DUANNA L. BROOKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       877   23.13
           ROBERT COMPHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       943   24.87
           MISSY HIRN-PULLIAM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       800   21.10
           INDIA CHRISMAN-WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .       611   16.11

          Member of Board of Education SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL SCHOOL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KEVIN HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       500   11.11
           GLENDA L. KINZER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       836   18.57
           MICHAEL LYON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375    8.33
           MICHAEL D. PUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,072   23.81
           JEFF D. STAUFFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       991   22.01
           SHARON KAY STRAUSBAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .       728   16.17

          Member of Board of Education UNION SCIOTO LOCAL SCHOOL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOE SMART  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,623   49.23
           LAURA UHRIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,674   50.77

          Member of Board of Education ZANE TRACE LOCAL SCHOOL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROD DETILLION .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,419   21.51
           HEATH GOOD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       437    6.63
           PAUL JON GOOD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       518    7.85
           JOHN D. GREENWALT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       965   14.63
           RALPH LETSCHE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,191   18.06
           TRENT PATTERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,027   15.57
           DWIGHT TILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,039   15.75

          Member of Board of Education GREENFIELD EXEMPTED SCHOOL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SANDY FREE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       448   23.59
           MINDY HUNTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   16.69
           DANNY LONG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       487   25.65
           DOUG MUSTARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   18.54
           JOHN D. SHONKWILER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168    8.85
           JOHN N. WAGONER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127    6.69

          Member of Board of Education WAVERLY LOCAL SCHOOL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUE ANN BOLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   18.01
           JOHN BOYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   26.84
           KRISTEN C. BOYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   20.96
           JOSHUA P. HOBBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   23.90
           JOHN B. SHEWBROOKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   10.29

          Member of Board of Education CHILLICOTHE CITY SCHOOL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFF BENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,983   40.96
           RANDY DREWYOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,654   30.04
           STEVE MULLINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,528   29.00

          Member of Board of Education HUNTINGTON LOCAL
          SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MELODY DEROUIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       473   20.45
           RONALD M. HOPKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       595   25.72
           C. R. MCCLOSKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       644   27.84
           G. BRENT PAYNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       601   25.98

          Member of Board of Education - 12-31-11 UNION SCIOTO
          LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES A. LOVENSHEIMER  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,978  100.00

          STATE ISSUE #1 - VETERANS BENEFITS
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,543   72.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,547   27.61

          STATE ISSUE #2 - LIVESTOCK STANDARDS
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,022   74.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,193   25.69

          STATE ISSUE #3 - CASINOS
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,045   53.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,447   46.10

          ADELPHI VILLAGE TAX LEVY - FIRE
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   40.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   60.00

          CITY OF CHILLICOTHE ORDINANCE - CARLISLE BLDG
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,636   23.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,239   76.20

          CITY OF CHILLICOTHE ORDINANCE - PHOTO ENFORCEMENT
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,967   71.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,946   28.15

          DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP TAX LEVY - AMBULANCE AND EMERGENCY
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   73.39
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   26.61

          DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP TAX LEVY - FIRE AND AMBULANCE
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   76.06
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   23.94

          HUNTINGTON TOWNSHIP TAX LEVY - FIRE AND AMBULANCE
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       894   65.07
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       480   34.93

          JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP TAX LEVY - CEMETERIES
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   72.99
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   27.01

          LIBERTY TOWNSHIP TAX LEVY - CEMETERIES
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       477   58.74
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   41.26

          SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP TAX LEVY - CEMETERIES
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322   41.34
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       457   58.66

          PAINT CREEK JOINT EMS/FIRE TAX LEVY
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       590   65.19
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       315   34.81

          CHILLICOTHE 3-D LOCAL OPTION - CERTIFIED OIL
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   51.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   48.84

          CHILLICOTHE 3-D LOCAL OPTION - WALMART
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   50.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   49.03

          CHILLICOTHE 3-E LOCAL OPTION - SAM'S CLUB
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   52.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   47.01

          CHILLICOTHE 5-C LOCAL OPTION - VALERO S. PAINT EXPRESS
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   55.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   44.59

          GREEN NORTH LOCAL OPTION - KINGSTON VALERO
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   71.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   28.65

          LIBERTY EAST LOCAL OPTION - FIRST STOP 92 - BEER, WINE
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   49.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   50.37

          LIBERTY EAST LOCAL OPTION - FIRST STOP SUNDAY SALES BEER
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   45.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   54.34

          UNION CENTRAL LOCAL OPTION - OLD CANAL STOP
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   65.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   34.40

          UNION PLEASANT VALLEY LOCAL OPTION - J. C. GOLF BEER
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   56.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   43.15

          UNION PLEASANT VALLEY LOCAL OPTION - J. C. SUNDAY SALES
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       259   53.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   46.38

          UNION PLEASANT VALLEY LOCAL OPTION - RAILWAY EXPRESS
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   54.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   45.21