SUMMARY REPORT        2010 PRIMARY ELECTION            OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/21/10     ROSS CO, OHIO
RUN TIME:12:19 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 76) .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    44,749
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .    14,203   31.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .     7,651   17.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .    22,895   51.16
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,452
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     4,040   42.74
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     4,827   51.07
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .         8     .08
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .02
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .        12     .13
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .         3     .03
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       560    5.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             21.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .             28.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .             63.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .              2.45

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor/Lt.governor
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,252  100.00

          Attorney General
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,925  100.00

          Auditor Of State
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,654  100.00

          Secretary Of State
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .     2,804  100.00

          Treasurer Of State
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,685  100.00

          US Senator
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,396   38.71
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,210   61.29

          Representative to Congress - 7th Dist.
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James John Barton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   13.22
           Bill Conner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   47.38
           Olivia Freeman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   39.39

          Representative to Congress - 18th Dist.
              (WITH 67 OF 67 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Zach Space .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,658  100.00

          Chief Justice Of The Supreme Court
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,615  100.00

          Justice Of The Supreme Court - 1/1/11
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,480  100.00

          Justice Of The Supreme Court - 1/2/11
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge Of The Court Of Appeals - 4th Dist
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Central Committee Man - 17th  Dist
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,357  100.00

          State Central Committee Woman -17th Dist
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,277  100.00

          State Senator - 17th Dist
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,304  100.00

          State Representative - 85th Dist
              (WITH 66 OF 66 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Raymond A. Pryor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,719  100.00

          State Representative - 87th Dist
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Clay Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278  100.00

          Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph P. Sulzer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,225  100.00

          County Commissioner
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Doug Corcoran .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,177  100.00

          County Auditor
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephen A. Neal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,311  100.00

          County Central Committee 1-A
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joan D'Antoni .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00

          County Central Committee 1-B
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ruth Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00

          County Central Committee 1-C
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Neal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00

          County Central Committee 1-D
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Doug Corcoran .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00

          County Central Committee 1-E
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Beth A. Neal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          County Central Committee 2-D
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Harold Madru  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00

          County Central Committee 2-E
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan Ott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00

          County Central Committee 3-A
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melissa Higgs-Horwell  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00

          County Central Committee 3-B
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William Lester.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00

          County Central Committee 4-B
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janet Madru.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          County Central Committee 4-D
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Margaret Corcoran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00

          County Central Committee 5-A
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane Popadych.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          County Central Committee 5-B
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jane Ragland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00

          County Central Committee 5-C
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anne Menefee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          County Central Committee 5-E
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathy Dunn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00

          County Central Committee 6-D
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Scholl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          County Central Committee BUCKSKIN NORTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Lucas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          County Central Committee BUCKSKIN SOUTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Mick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          County Central Committee BUCKSKIN SOUTH SALEM
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank H. Wisecup .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          County Central Committee COLERAIN ADELPHI
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Glenn Hinton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          County Central Committee COLERAIN WEST
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Beverly Schwalbach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          County Central Committee CONCORD FRANKFORT CORP
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Anders.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00

          County Central Committee DEERFIELD DEERFIELD
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ruth Tootle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          County Central Committee FRANKLIN NORTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rhonda Hayth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          County Central Committee FRANKLIN SOUTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jack Ferguson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          County Central Committee GREEN NORTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dorothy R. Fay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00

          County Central Committee GREEN SOUTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Todd Holdren  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00

          County Central Committee HARRISON TWP
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vera A. Kirk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00

          County Central Committee HUNTINGTON WEST
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jamie L. Hartley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          County Central Committee LIBERTY EAST
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Heidi Lovensheimer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          County Central Committee LIBERTY WEST
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eileen Lovensheimer .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINT TWP
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Rolfe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          County Central Committee PAXTON BAINBRIDGE
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cinda L. Knisley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00

          County Central Committee SCIOTO CENTRAL
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cheryl Gallagher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

          County Central Committee SPRINGFIELD NORTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas Shea.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          County Central Committee SPRINGFIELD SOUTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry Partee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          County Central Committee UNION EAST
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles Scherer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          County Central Committee UNION NORTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Martha Gerber Rittinger.  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt.governor
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,095  100.00

          Attorney General
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,714  100.00

          Auditor Of State
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,497   38.29
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,413   61.71

          Secretary Of State
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,864   67.92
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,353   32.08

          Treasurer Of State
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,426  100.00

          US Senator
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,769  100.00

          Representative to Congress - 7th Dist.
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Austria .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       505   80.29
           John Mitchel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   19.71

          Representative to Congress - 18th Dist.
              (WITH 67 OF 67 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Beau Bromberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54    1.48
           Fred Dailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       739   20.25
           Dave Daubenmire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   15.01
           Bob Gibbs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       886   24.27
           Ron Hood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       633   17.34
           Hombre Liggett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158    4.33
           Jeanette Moll .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       520   14.25
           Michael D. Royer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112    3.07

          Chief Justice Of The Supreme Court
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,643  100.00

          Justice Of The Supreme Court - 1/1/11
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,307  100.00

          Justice Of The Supreme Court - 1/2/11
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,506  100.00

          Judge Of The Court Of Appeals - 4th Dist
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matthew W. McFarland.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,385  100.00

          State Central Committee Man - 17th  Dist
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,417   68.63
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,105   31.37

          State Central Committee Woman -17th Dist
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,269  100.00

          State Senator - 17th Dist
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,145   49.03
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,230   50.97

          State Representative - 85th Dist
              (WITH 66 OF 66 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bob Peterson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,997  100.00

          State Representative - 87th Dist
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John A. Carey, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       516  100.00

          Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael M. Ater  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,837  100.00

          County Commissioner
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey G. Henness  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,429  100.00

          County Auditor
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee 1-A
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Max Hickman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00

          County Central Committee 1-B
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane B. Carnes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   58.82
           Donald Russell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   41.18

          County Central Committee 1-C
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Deborah S. Turvy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120  100.00

          County Central Committee 1-D
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul W. Campbell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00

          County Central Committee 1-E
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Don E. Fuller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   62.50
           Carla Ann Yeager .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   37.50

          County Central Committee 2-B
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bryan M. Fields  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   44.66
           Barbara S. Herlihy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   55.34

          County Central Committee 2-C
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Helen R. Deiber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00

          County Central Committee 2-D
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cynthia L. Henderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   61.68
           Donald R. Schofield .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   38.32

          County Central Committee 2-E
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nancy H. Ames .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00

          County Central Committee 3-A
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anthony Eallonardo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00

          County Central Committee 3-D
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric A. Rinehart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00

          County Central Committee 4-C
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Henry F. Hackworth, Jr .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          County Central Committee 4-D
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Warden D. Seymour.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00

          County Central Committee 5-B
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nancy Myers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   51.22
           D. Fredrick Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   48.78

          County Central Committee 5-D
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marlene H. Berling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00

          County Central Committee 5-E
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Barada .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00

          County Central Committee 6-C
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven J. Patrick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

          County Central Committee BUCKSKIN SOUTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sandra Schultz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          County Central Committee COLERAIN WEST
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dan D. Cryder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00

          County Central Committee CONCORD ROXABELL
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dwight Beery  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00

          County Central Committee DEERFIELD CLARKSBURG
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Trina B. Martin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          County Central Committee FRANKLIN NORTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul F. Langhirt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          County Central Committee GREEN NORTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           D. Brad McCorkle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00

          County Central Committee GREEN SOUTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jordan L. Clark  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          County Central Committee GREEN WEST
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan K. Buchanan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   59.30
           Frederick Duve.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   40.70

          County Central Committee HUNTINGTON EAST
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William M. Stansberry  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00

          County Central Committee JEFFERSON TWP
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           H. William Jenkins, III.  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00

          County Central Committee SCIOTO A
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Walter Ray Storts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00

          County Central Committee SCIOTO SIX
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jackson M. Crosley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

          County Central Committee SCIOTO SOUTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Arthur D. May .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00

          County Central Committee SPRINGFIELD NORTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas James Hollis, II.  .  .  .  .  .        44   44.44
           James McCoskey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   55.56

          County Central Committee UNION CENTRAL
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nelson D. Coleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          County Central Committee UNION PLEASANT VALLEY
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert S. Cenci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   45.74
           Danny Pritchard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   54.26

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          US Senator
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Representative to Congress - 7th Dist.
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David W. Easton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Representative to Congress - 18th Dist
              (WITH 67 OF 67 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt.governor
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt.governor
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ken Matesz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Attorney General
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Auditor Of State
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Secretary Of State
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Treasurer Of State
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Representative to Congress - 7th Dist.
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John D. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          State Central Committee - 7th
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Luke D. McKellar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          State Central Committee - 18th Dist
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 67 OF 67 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher N. Clayton .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          State Representative - 85th Dist
              (WITH 66 OF 66 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          US Senator
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          STATE ISSUE #1 - OHIO THIRD FRONTIER PROGRAM
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,181   58.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,648   41.32

          STATE ISSUE #2 - CHANGE CASINO LOCATION
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,482   74.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,275   25.98

          CHILICOTHE AND ROSS CO. PUBLIC LIBRARY
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,256   56.63
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,025   43.37

          ROSS COUNTY BOARD OF DD
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,396   58.28
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,862   41.72

          3-D LOCAL OPTION APPLEBEES
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   54.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   45.70

          3-D LOCAL OPTION KROGERS
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   55.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   44.97

          3-D LOCAL OPTION TUMBLEWEED
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   55.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   44.08