SUMMARY REPORT        PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/11     MAY 3, 2011
RUN TIME:12:28 PM     ROSS COUNTY OHIO
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 76) .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    45,441
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,492
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     3,302   60.12
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     2,040   37.14
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       150    2.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             12.09

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Mayor - Dem CHILLICOTHE CITY
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Hollie R. Hinton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,084   53.93
           Joseph T. Sharp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       926   46.07

          President of Council - Dem CHILLICOTHE CITY
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director of Law - Dem CHILLICOTHE CITY
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council At Large - Dem CHILLICOTHE CITY
          Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William Bonner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,169   32.36
           Napoleon Cross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,158   32.05
           Dustin E. Proehl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,286   35.59

          Member of Council - First Ward - Dem
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council - Second Ward - Dem
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council - Third Ward - Dem
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alicia Marie Gray.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242  100.00

          Member of Council - Fourth Ward - Dem
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Tatman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178  100.00

          Member of Council - Fifth Ward - Dem
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph Spaulding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246  100.00

          Member of Council - Sixth Ward - Dem
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Municipal Court - Dem
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Clifford N. Bugg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       971   31.41
           Kathryn Janes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,120   68.59

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Mayor - Rep CHILLICOTHE CITY
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tammy Eallonardo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       306   28.28
           Jack A. Everson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       776   71.72

          President of Council - Rep CHILLICOTHE CITY
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alan R. Davis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       874  100.00

          Director of Law - Rep CHILLICOTHE CITY
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sherri Rutherford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       885  100.00

          Member of Council At Large - Rep CHILLICOTHE CITY
          Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rodger Carter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       657   33.20
           David J. Clay .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       629   31.78
           Lois J. Tropea.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       693   35.02

          Member of Council - First Ward - Rep
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas E. Trutschel .  .  .  .  .  .  .       297  100.00

          Member of Council - Second Ward - Rep
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nancy H. Ames .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209  100.00

          Member of Council - Third Ward - Rep
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council - Fourth Ward - Rep
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Candidate Withdrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00

          Member of Council - Fifth Ward - Rep
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alexander F. Scharfetter  .  .  .  .  .        44   23.91
           Jeremy M. Siberell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   76.09

          Member of Council - Sixth Ward - Rep
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pat Patrick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00

          Judge of the Municipal Court - Rep
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Toni Eddy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,586  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Adena LSD - INCOME TAX RENEWAL
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       468   41.16
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       669   58.84

          Local Option 3-D - LONGHORN
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   67.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   32.58