SUMMARY REPORT        GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/28/11     NOVEMBER 8, 2011
RUN TIME:01:07 PM     ROSS COUNTY OHIO

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 76) .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    45,841
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,076
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             45.98

          Mayor CHILLICOTHE CITY
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jack A. Everson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,463   50.78
           Hollie R. Hinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,357   49.22

          President of Council CHILLICOTHE CITY
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alan R. Davis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,696   41.84
           J. Troy Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,564   39.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,183   18.36

          City Director of Law CHILLICOTHE CITY
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sherri Rutherford (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     4,708  100.00

          Member of Council At Large CHILLICOTHE CITY
          Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William Bonner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,635   21.15
           Rodger Carter (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,332   13.57
           David J. Clay (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,383   13.87
           Napoleon Cross (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,153   18.35
           Dustin E. Proehl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,680   21.41
           Alexander Scharfetter (REP)  .  .  .  .     2,004   11.66

          Member of Council - First Ward
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas E. Trutschel (REP) .  .  .  .  .     1,190  100.00

          Member of Council - Second Ward
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nancy H. Ames (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,042   69.19
           Randy R. Kelley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       464   30.81

          Member of Council - Third Ward
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alicia Marie Gray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       673  100.00

          Member of Council - Fourth Ward
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Tatman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524  100.00

          Member of Council - Fifth Ward
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael E. Proehl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       465   42.08
           Jeremy M. Siberell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       640   57.92

          Member of Council - Sixth Ward
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pat Patrick (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       366   57.19
           Roger A. Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   42.81

          Judge of Municipal Court
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Toni Eddy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,167   37.03
           Kathryn Janes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,963   30.81
           Anna Villarreal Jenkins.  .  .  .  .  .     6,224   32.16

          Mayor - Adelphi Village
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joshua R. Hettinger .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00

          Clerk-Treasurer - Adelphi
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council - Adelphi
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey A. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00

          Mayor - Bainbridge
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rocky V. Countryman .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   58.66
           Greg Holdren  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   41.34

          Clerk-Treasurer - Bainbridge
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rhonda Y. Skiver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165  100.00

          Member of Council - Bainbridge
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           D. Matthew Conley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   51.72
           Duane Ray Hollon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   31.13
           John C. Kemme .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   17.15

          Mayor - Clarksburg
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rebecca Sue Bethel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   76.09
           Michelle Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   23.91

          Member of Council - Clarksburg
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert B. Coyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   84.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   15.31

          Mayor - Frankfort
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           H. Leigh Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247  100.00

          Fiscal Officer - Frankfort
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council - Frankfort
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shawn R. Harper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275  100.00

          Mayor - Kingston
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ned Boggs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   70.03
           Brian E. Chaney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   29.97

          Fiscal Officer - Kingston
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council - Kingston
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael S. McElvain .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   10.55
           Kevin Prickett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   39.65
           Sally Stahlecker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   21.09
           Phillip J. Yerian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   28.71

          Mayor - South Salem
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Clerk-Treasurer - South Salem
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council - South Salem
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Township Trustee - Buckskin
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael G. Erskine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Buckskin
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Bristley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       380  100.00

          Township Trustee - Colerain
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terry L. Barron  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Colerain
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles D. Clark .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       397  100.00

          Township Trustee - Concord
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Russell A. Junk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       960  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Concord
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Harry Ben Junk II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       886  100.00

          Township Trustee - Deerfield
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dan E. Ater.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Deerfield
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cassie L. Long.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206  100.00

          Township Trustee - Franklin
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry G. Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Franklin
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joyce E. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263  100.00

          Township Trustee - Green
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tony W. Britton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       690   46.65
           Dale A. Naas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       789   53.35

          Township Fiscal Officer - Green
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           D. Brad McCorkle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,156  100.00

          Township Trustee - Harrison
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas D. Dewhurst  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Harrison
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donna Immell Snyder .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236  100.00

          Township Trustee - Huntington
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel Ray Mathuews .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,075  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Huntington
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven Leist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       606   46.65
           Robin L. Snyder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       693   53.35

          Township Trustee - Jefferson
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary L. Gillum.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   49.87
           James R. Hatfield.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   50.13

          Township Fiscal Officer - Jefferson
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joyce E. Higgins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320  100.00

          Township Trustee - Liberty
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Duane Bethel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398   49.69
           Dale E. Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   50.31

          Township Fiscal Officer - Liberty
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shirley A. Manson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453   56.63
           Dianne Riddle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   43.38

          Township Trustee - Paint
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Mullikin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Paint
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Candy L. Black.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193  100.00

          Township Trustee - Paxton
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           J. D. Knisley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       459  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Paxton
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vicky Mettler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       434  100.00

          Township Trustee - Scioto
              (WITH 35 OF 35 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul E. Corcoran .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,277  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Scioto
              (WITH 35 OF 35 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David May  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,061  100.00

          Township Trustee - Springfield
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           D. Mike Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       626  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Springfield
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carol L. Schrader.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       481  100.00

          Township Trustee - Twin
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bryan Bethel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       647   61.04
           Eugene Frasure.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       413   38.96

          Township Fiscal Officer - Twin
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bill Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       824  100.00

          Township Trustee - Union
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Harold W. Bennett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,635  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Union
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karen Rittinger Gossman.  .  .  .  .  .     1,409  100.00

          Governing Board of Ed - Ross/Pike
          Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 47 OF 47 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darrell L. Cottrill .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,936   32.87
           Dan D. Cryder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,621   36.66
           Byron Lloyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,504   30.47

          Governing Board of Ed - Southern Ohio
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carl W. Wilt II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Member of Board of Education - Adena LSD
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James E. Lowe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,329   91.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117    8.09

          Board of Education - Chillicothe CSD
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matt Markley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,689  100.00

          Board of Ed - Greenfield Exempted
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jason C. Allison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       376   50.07
           Greg Barr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375   49.93

          Board of Ed - Huntington LSD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry J. Fisher Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       655   28.11
           Jamie L. Hartley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       803   34.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       872   37.42

          Board of Ed - Miami Trace LSD
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charlie Andrews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Bruce Kirkpatrick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   50.00
           Russell K. Lindsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           David D. Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   50.00

          Board of Ed - Paint Valley LSD
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bobby Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,086   87.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   12.84

          Board of Ed - Southeastern LSD
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David L. Hice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,011   49.44
           Chad Mitten.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,034   50.56

          Board of Ed - Union Scioto LSD
          Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James A. Lovensheimer  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,822   51.89
           Ray Storts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,689   48.11

          Board of Ed - Waverly LSD
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bret W. Childers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   21.21
           Roger Kemper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   20.20
           Tracey Lamerson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   12.63
           Sharon Manson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   20.71
           Ann Oyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   25.25

          Board of Ed - Zane Trace LSD
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cathy Chester .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,223   27.40
           Donald E. Graves .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,238   27.73
           Mike Patrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       916   20.52
           Trent Patterson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,087   24.35

          STATE ISSUE #1 - Constitional Amendment - Judges & Court
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,154   36.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,423   63.46

          STATE ISSUE #2 - Referendum - Senate Bill 5
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES (To approve the law)  .  .  .  .  .     6,937   33.35
           NO (To reject the law) .  .  .  .  .  .    13,866   66.65

          STATE ISSUE #3 - Constitutional Amendment - Health Care
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,888   69.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,180   30.80

          SPRINGFIELD TWP - Tax Levy - Renewal - Fire & EMS
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       527   65.63
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   34.37

          PAINT VALLEY (ADAMH) - Tax Levy - Replacement - Current
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,161   50.69
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,886   49.31

          ROSS COUNTY - Tax Levy - Replacement - Sufficient Funds
              (WITH 76 OF 76 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,607   52.68
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,527   47.32

          BAINBRIDGE - Tax Levy - Renewal - Current expenses
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   66.13
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   33.87

          FRANKFORT - Tax Levy - Replacement - Current Expenses
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   53.65
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   46.35

          CHILLICOTHE 3-D - Local Option - Roosters Sunday Sales
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   61.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   38.52

          LIBERTY EAST - Local Option - Drive Thru
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   62.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   37.94

          LIBERTY EAST  - Local Option - Drive Thru - Sunday
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   60.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   40.00

          SPRINGFIELD SOUTH - Local Option - Carls - Sunday
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   65.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   34.38

          TWIN SOUTH - Local Option - Valero
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   60.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   39.71

          TWIN SOUTH - Local Option - Valero - Sunday
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   53.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   46.31