OFFICIAL REPORT       PRIMARY ELECTION
Run Date:05/18/10     May 4, 2010
RUN TIME:11:00 AM     Clark County, Ohio
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 100).  .  .  .  .       100  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    91,637
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .    26,790   29.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .    15,674   17.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .    49,173   53.66
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL (Pg1 and Pg2) .  .    28,667
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT (Pg 1)  .  .  .     8,529   29.75
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN (Pg 1).  .  .    12,057   42.06
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .        51     .18
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .07
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .       103     .36
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .         8     .03
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .     1,545    5.39
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT (Pg 2)  .  .  .     2,274    7.93
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN (Pg 2).  .  .     4,080   14.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL (Pg1 and Pg2).  .             31.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT (Pg 1) .  .  .             31.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN (Pg 1)  .  .             76.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .              3.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT (Pg 2) .  .  .              8.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN (Pg 2)  .  .             26.03

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .     7,401  100.00

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,687  100.00

          Auditor Of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,273  100.00

          Secretary Of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .     6,343  100.00

          Treasurer Of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,268  100.00

          United States Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,320   41.30
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,718   58.70

          Representative to Congress (7th District)
          Vote For  1
           James John Barton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       957   13.31
           Bill Conner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,526   49.03
           Olivia Freeman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,708   37.66

          Chief Justice Of The Supreme Court
          (Full Term Commencing 1/1/11)
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,299  100.00

          Justice Of The Supreme Court
          (Full Term Commencing 1/1/11)
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,187  100.00

          Justice Of The Supreme Court
          (Full Term Commencing 1/2/11)
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge Of The Court Of Appeals (2nd District)
          (Full Term Commencing 2/9/11)
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge Of The Court Of Appeals (2nd District)
          (Full Term Commencing 2/10/11)
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge Of The Court Of Appeals (2nd District)
          (Full Term Commencing 2/11/11)
          Vote For  1
           Mike Fain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,052  100.00

          State Central Committee, Man (10th District)
          Vote For  1
           David M. Farrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,094   60.03
           Donald H. Hollister .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,726   39.97

          State Central Committee, Woman (10th District)
          Vote For  1
           Connie Crockett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,177   45.67
           Nora M. Parker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,780   54.33

          State Representative (72nd District)
          Vote For  1
           Gregory D. Krouse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,126  100.00

          State Representative (84th District)
          Vote For  1
           Aaron T. Kilbarger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,823  100.00

          Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas (General Division)
          (Full Term Commencing 1/2/11)
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas (General Division)
          (Full Term Commencing 1/3/11)
          Vote For  1
           Richard J. O'Neill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,640  100.00

          County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1/1/11)
          Vote For  1
           Roger D. Tackett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,747  100.00

          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           George A. Sodders.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,025  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 008
          Vote For  1
           Dale Henry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   73.81
           Rochelle L. Woods.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   26.19

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 009
          Vote For  1
           Joyce Chilton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 010
          Vote For  1
           Rebekah L. Biles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 012
          Vote For  1
           Nora M. Parker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   36.57
           Mary E. Suggs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   63.43

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 024
          Vote For  1
           Peggy J.  Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 025
          Vote For  1
           Wordie M. Nolcox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 027
          Vote For  1
           Georgette Mazur  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 032
          Vote For  1
           Mary B. Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 033
          Vote For  1
           Jane Brooks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   38.20
           Jim Burkhardt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   49.44
           Cheri Ungerleider Crothers.  .  .  .  .        11   12.36

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 035
          Vote For  1
           Juanita F. Dennison .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 038
          Vote For  1
           Catherine P. Tuckerman .  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 040
          Vote For  1
           Kirk Goings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 042
          Vote For  1
           Richard Lee Henry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 044
          Vote For  1
           Steven Coppess.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 047
          Vote For  1
           Nancy Blackburn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 048
          Vote For  1
           Don Minton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 053
          Vote For  1
           J. Colleen Buscemi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 054
          Vote For  1
           Stephen T. Metzger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 058
          Vote For  1
           David M. Farrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 059
          Vote For  1
           Ted McClenen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 074
          Vote For  1
           Phyllis Rhine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 077
          Vote For  1
           Larry P. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 080
          Vote For  1
           Nancy J. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 089
          Vote For  1
           Bobbie Ogden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 090
          Vote For  1
           Daniel Saks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 091
          Vote For  1
           Lisa McKinney Stanley  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 093
          Vote For  1
           Leslie Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 095
          Vote For  1
           Mark Oster .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 098
          Vote For  1
           Sue Allen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 100
          Vote For  1
           Thomas J. Sheridan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00

          Democratic Central Committee PRECINCT 070
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .    10,435  100.00

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,885  100.00

          Auditor Of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,949   39.68
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,002   60.32

          Secretary Of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,954   73.64
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,847   26.36

          Treasurer Of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,041  100.00

          United States Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,477  100.00

          Representative to Congress (7th District)
          Vote For  1
           Steve Austria .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,164   78.93
           John Mitchel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,447   21.07

          Chief Justice Of The Supreme Court
          (Full Term Commencing 1/1/11)
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,386  100.00

          Justice Of The Supreme Court
          (Full Term Commencing 1/1/11)
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,538  100.00

          Justice Of The Supreme Court
          (Full Term Commencing 1/2/11)
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,742  100.00

          Judge Of The Court Of Appeals (2nd District)
          (Full Term Commencing 2/9/11)
          Vote For  1
           Mary E. Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,436  100.00

          Judge Of The Court Of Appeals (2nd District)
          (Full Term Commencing 2/10/11)
          Vote For  1
           Mike Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,647   61.09
           George B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,597   38.91

          Judge Of The Court Of Appeals (2nd District)
          (Full Term Commencing 2/11/11)
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Central Committee, Man (10th District)
          Vote For  1
           Joseph E. Haines .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,411   56.19
           David A. Kearney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,219   43.81

          State Central Committee, Woman (10th District)
          Vote For  1
           Cynthia J. Bieghler .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,871   21.04
           Ashley Knowlton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,025   34.02
           Brenda K. Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,997   44.95

          State Representative (72nd District)
          Vote For  1
           Ross W. McGregor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,012   71.18
           Ethan Reynolds.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,029   28.82

          State Representative (84th District)
          Vote For  1
           Robert D. Hackett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,286  100.00

          Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas (General Division)
          (Full Term Commencing 1/2/11)
          Vote For  1
           Douglas M. Rastatter.  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,421  100.00

          Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas (General Division)
          (Full Term Commencing 1/3/11)
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1/1/11)
          Vote For  1
           Richard L. Lohnes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,099  100.00

          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           John S. Federer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,167  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 001
          Vote For  1
           Carolyn Syrus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 010
          Vote For  1
           George M. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 014
          Vote For  1
           Clarence R. DeVore Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 015
          Vote For  1
           Vernalee Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 021
          Vote For  1
           Karen Mossbarger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 025
          Vote For  1
           Gene A. Clifton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 026
          Vote For  1
           Joyce Agle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 027
          Vote For  1
           Daniel C. Harkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 028
          Vote For  1
           Vivian Barrett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 032
          Vote For  1
           Joseph Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 033
          Vote For  1
           Max Cordle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 034
          Vote For  1
           Roger L. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 035
          Vote For  1
           Mohamed Arif Mirza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 038
          Vote For  1
           Cathy Chapman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 042
          Vote For  1
           Joseph Wehener.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 043
          Vote For  1
           Patricia Banaszak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 046
          Vote For  1
           Robert Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 052
          Vote For  1
           Betty M. Bandy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 053
          Vote For  1
           Daniel  Hafle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 056
          Vote For  1
           J. Kyle Koehler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 057
          Vote For  1
           Chris Widener .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 058
          Vote For  1
           Andrew  Rosenberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 060
          Vote For  1
           Gregory R. Flax  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 061
          Vote For  1
           Robert A. Agle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 074
          Vote For  1
           Keith W. Garvin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 075
          Vote For  1
           Emily E. Spriggs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 076
          Vote For  1
           James A. Stickford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 078
          Vote For  1
           Sara E. Levesque .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 079
          Vote For  1
           Lynda Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 081
          Vote For  1
           D. Andrew Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 082
          Vote For  1
           Gregory A. Groeber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 084
          Vote For  1
           Nancy Pence.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 085
          Vote For  1
           Robert L. Buchy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 088
          Vote For  1
           Donna M. Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 089
          Vote For  1
           Jane M. Krafft.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 093
          Vote For  1
           Douglas J. Clow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 095
          Vote For  1
           Joe Leep.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 096
          Vote For  1
           Amanda Kincaid.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 098
          Vote For  1
           David C. Garrett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 099
          Vote For  1
           Karon Bell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111  100.00

          Republican Central Committee PRECINCT 100
          Vote For  1
           Linda Rosicka .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          Representative to Congress (7th District)
          Vote For  1
           David W. Easton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .        86  100.00

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00

          Auditor Of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00

          Secretary Of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00

          Treasurer Of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00

          Representative to Congress (7th District)
          Vote For  1
           John D. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00

          State Central Committee, Man (7th District)
          Vote For  2
           Luke D. McKellar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          United States Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Issue 1, Proposed Constitutional Amendment, To extend
          the Ohio Third Frontier Program
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,853   60.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,295   39.22

          Issue 2, Proposed Constitutional Amendment, To change
          the location of the Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,213   67.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,873   32.60

          Issue 3, Proposed Tax Levy, Greenon LSD, Income Tax,
          0.75% of earned income, begin 1/1/11
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,183   37.30
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,989   62.70

          Issue 4, Proposed Tax Levy, Greenon LSD, Additional,
          3 Mills, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,334   41.95
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,846   58.05

          Issue 5, Proposed Tax Levy, Northwestern LSD,
          Substitute, 7.838 Mills, 6 Yrs, Comm 2010
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,093   47.48
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,209   52.52

          Issue 6, Proposed Tax Levy, Yellow Springs EVSD,
          Additional, Emergency Requirements, 8.7 Mills, 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   20.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   80.00

          Issue 7, Proposed Tax Levy, Clark County, Renewal,
          Senior Citizens, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,772   72.19
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,076   27.81

          Issue 8, Proposel Tax Levy, Clark County Library,
          Additional, 1.32 Mills, Continuing Time, Comm 2010
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,970   56.41
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,249   43.59

          Issue 9, Proposed Resolution, Electric Aggregation,
          Clark County, Unincorporated Areas
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,719   46.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,565   53.44

          Issue 10, Electric Aggregation, City of Springfield
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,320   52.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,038   47.78

          Issue 11, Electric Aggregation, Village of Catawba
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   54.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   45.76

          Issue 12, Electric Aggregation, Tremont City
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   51.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   48.15

          Issue 13, Proposed Tax Levy, Moorefield Twp, Renewal,
          Fire and EMS, 1.25 Mills, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,269   75.33
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       743   24.67

          Issue 14, Proposed Tax Levy, Springfield Twp, Renewal,
          Fire Operations, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,626   73.44
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       588   26.56

          Issue 15, Proposed Tax Levy, Springfield Twp, Renewal,
          EMS Serivces, 2 Mills, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,646   73.65
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       589   26.35

          Issue 16, Proposed Tax Levy, Springfield Twp, Renewal,
          Road Maintenance, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs, Comm 2010
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,617   72.51
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       613   27.49

          Issue 18, Local Option, Precinct MR-5, Sale of Wine on
          Sunday between 11am and Midnight, Brandeberry Winery LLC
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   79.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   20.32