SUMMARY REPORT        General Election                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/24/09     November 3, 2009
RUN TIME:12:12 PM     Clark County, Ohio

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 100).  .  .  .  .       100  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    91,026
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL (All Pages).  .  .    56,714
           BALLOTS CAST - PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,274
           BALLOTS CAST - PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,440
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL (All Pages)  .  .             62.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - PAGE 1 .  .  .  .  .  .             44.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .  .             18.06

          Judge Of Municipal Court - Clark County
           1 to be Elected
           THOMAS E. TREMPE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,464  100.00

          Judge Of Municipal Court - Clark County
           1 to be Elected
           EUGENE S. NEVIUS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,618  100.00

          City Commission - Springfield City
           3 to be Elected
           ROB BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,365   21.85
           JOYCE CHILTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,076   24.74
           KAREN B. DUNCAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,811   27.73
           DAN MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,306   25.68

          Member Of Council - New Carlisle City
           3 to be Elected
           TERRI HOFFMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       530   17.15
           RAYMOND LOWREY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       647   20.93
           JANE MANEMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       596   19.28
           BILL MASE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       472   15.27
           LOWELL R. MCGLOTHIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .       846   27.37

          Member Of Council - Catawba Village
           4 to be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Board Of Public Affairs - Catawba Village
           2 to be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member Of Commission - South Charleston Village
           2 to be Elected
           LARRY J. TILLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267   38.98
           RUSS WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       418   61.02

          Member Of Council - Clifton Village
           2 to be Elected
           ROGER LEE BEEHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   37.50
           BRENT NOES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   18.75
           ANTHONY SATARIANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   43.75

          Member Of Council - Donnelsville Village
           4 to be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member Of Council - Enon Village
           4 to be Elected
           DIANA S. BALLARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       536   17.86
           ELMER M. BEARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       782   26.06
           DON BLAIR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       440   14.66
           STEVE BOWERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       528   17.59
           RICK HANNA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       715   23.83

          Member Of Council - North Hampton Village
           4 to be Elected
           JERRY DONNELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   39.05
           GARY G. REAM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   31.75
           BRIAN WELBAUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   29.21

          Member Of Council - South Vienna Village
           4 to be Elected
           ROGER DAVIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   26.42
           RHONDA SAGRAVES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   25.88
           JOHN W. SCHMID.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   23.99
           WARREN L. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   23.72

          Board Of Public Affairs - South Vienna Village
           1 to be Elected
           JOZEF HEUNEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00

          Mayor - Tremont City Village
           1 to be Elected
           TONY FLOOD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   42.94
           DAVID SHAW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   57.06

          Member Of Council - Tremont City Village
           4 to be Elected
           CLIFFORD L. ALLEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   12.65
           JAYNE ATHEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62    9.45
           LARRY BLEVINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   13.26
           VICKI BLEVINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   12.20
           STEVE HEIDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   12.65
           MARK J. HUNGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   11.74
           RYAN PEQUIGNOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   14.63
           JEFFREY A. THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   13.41

          Township Trustee - Bethel Township
           2 to be Elected
           NANCY BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,653   33.71
           DAVID A. FINFROCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,244   28.51
           DON MINTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,058   26.15
           RICHARD ZSAMBOK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       915   11.63

          Township Trustee - German Township
           2 to be Elected
           STEVE BEVAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,092   21.01
           JOE CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,393   26.80
           ANGELA GRIEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       919   17.68
           CHARLES C. METZGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,793   34.50

          Township Trustee - Green Township
           2 to be Elected
           JOHN M. MAURER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       645   48.17
           THOMAS J. WADDLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       694   51.83

          Township Trustee - Harmony Township
           2 to be Elected
           TY CALLICOAT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       560   28.34
           RICK E. DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       586   29.66
           TOM E. TROXELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       830   42.00

          Township Trustee - Madison Township
           2 to be Elected
           THOMAS D. FLORENCE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538   36.72
           RODNEY A. GETZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       415   28.33
           C. DAVID SPRAGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       512   34.95

          Township Trustee - Moorefield Township
           2 to be Elected
           JACK MCKEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,724   52.27
           JOE MOSIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,401   47.73

          Township Trustee - Mad River Township
           2 to be Elected
           DAVID J. BAIRD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,454   21.67
           JOE  CATANZARO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,686   25.13
           ROBERT W. MCCLURE,  JR..  .  .  .  .  .     2,007   29.92
           RICHARD J. SCHUMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,562   23.28

          Township Trustee - Pike Township
           2 to be Elected
           JAMES B. DAVIDSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       595   24.43
           GREG KAFFENBARGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       889   36.49
           ERIC KESLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377   15.48
           JEFF B. MUMMA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       575   23.60

          Township Trustee - Pleasant Township
           2 to be Elected
           DANA L. BUMGARDNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       518   28.43
           DAVID R. DICKINSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   11.42
           STEVEN C. FRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       476   26.13
           BRAD HAMBRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153    8.40
           KYLE M. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   13.56
           DAVID B. STICKNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   12.07

          Township Trustee - Springfield Township
           2 to be Elected
           GARY BARNES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,143   16.57
           MICHAEL HIVELY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       906   13.13
           JIM SCOBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,305   33.41
           PAUL L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,244   18.03
           R. DEAN WELLS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,302   18.87

          Governing Board Of Educational Service Ctr - Clark Co
           3 to be Elected
           CINDY KNAPP-BAIRD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,839   33.57
           DALE STEINLAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,556   30.22
           SARAH WIEGEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,848   36.21

          Governing Board Of Educational Service Ctr - Greene Co
           3 to be Elected
           DWAYNE FRANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   29.87
           LEE SNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   29.87
           ALICE F. WISEMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   40.26

          Member Of Board Of Education - Cedar Cliff LSD
           3 to be Elected
           LINDA K. CERNETIC.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   15.96
           CHRISTOPHER CROSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   22.07
           GAIL MARTINDALE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   26.29
           CHRIS WAYMIRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   35.68

          Member Of Board Of Education - Springfield CSD
           2 to be Elected
           STEVE FEAGINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,172   92.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       575    7.42

          Member Of Board Of Education - Fairborn CSD
           2 to be Elected
           ROBERT C. CARICO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
           TOM SWAIM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00

          Member Of Board Of Education - Greenon LSD
           3 to be Elected
           DAVID E. BALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,327   13.54
           CYNTHIA J.  BOONE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       906    9.24
           ANNA BUCY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,294   13.20
           KEITH CULP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,360   13.88
           ALAN DONALDSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       748    7.63
           BECKY HALE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,568   16.00
           NELSON L. HENNING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,372   14.00
           HEIDI STEINBRINK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,225   12.50

          Member Of Board Of Education - Northeastern LSD
           3 to be Elected
           LEONARD E. KADEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,624   34.96
           R. DOUGLAS MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,130   31.22
           EDWARD J. STEINER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,473   33.82

          Member Of Board Of Education - Northwestern LSD
           3 to be Elected
           KEITH A. BALDWIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,830   20.26
           RICHARD BIRT,  JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,084   23.08
           BENJAMIN A. FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,357   15.03
           BRUCE LEMLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,644   18.20
           DONNA J. MYERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,116   23.43

          Member Of Board Of Education - Southeastern LSD
           2 to be Elected
           FRANCES A. EDWARDS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       842   36.99
           TONY ENTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       866   38.05
           DARRON ROUTZAHN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       568   24.96

          Member Of Board Of Education - Clark Shawnee LSD
           3 to be Elected
           DAVID G. DEHART  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,654   20.69
           JAMES C. HOGAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,318   16.49
           THOMAS MARKLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,192   14.91
           JUDITH L. PIERCE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,934   24.19
           DAVE SPEAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,897   23.73

          Member Of Board Of Education - Tecumseh LSD
           3 to be Elected
           MERT CHRISTMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,073   20.17
           BEVERLY QUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,972   19.19
           JIM SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,866   18.16
           DAN W. STUDEBAKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,956   28.76
           MARC T. VLASIC.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,411   13.73

          Member Of Board Of Education - Yellow Springs EVSD
           3 to be Elected
           ANNE ERICKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   18.18
           JOHN HEMPFLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    9.09
           BENJI MARUYAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    9.09
           AIDA MERHEMIC .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DEIRDRE OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    9.09
           DAVID L. TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   18.18
           ANGELA M. WRIGHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   36.36

          STATE ISSUE 1 - Issue bonds for veteran's compensation
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,763   75.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,434   24.07

          STATE ISSUE 2 - Create an Ohio Livestock Care Board
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,171   61.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,973   38.25

          STATE ISSUE 3 - Casino Gambling
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,848   52.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,072   47.78

          4. Proposed Tax Levy, Clark County, Renewal, Mental
          Health and Alcohol Programs, 1 Mill, 10 Yrs, 2009
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,848   68.38
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,413   31.62

          5. Proposed Tax Levy, Bethel Twp, Unincorporated Area,
          Renewal, Police Protection, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs, 2010
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,540   71.09
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,033   28.91

          6. Proposed Tax Levy, German Twp, excluding Tremont
          City, Renewal, Fire and EMS, 0.4 Mill, 5 Yrs, 2010
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,176   74.85
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       731   25.15

          7. Proposed Tax Levy, Harmony Twp, including S.
          Vienna, Renewal, Fire Protection, 2 Mills, 5 Yrs, 2010
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       898   67.93
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   32.07

          8. Proposed Tax Levy, Madison Twp, Renewal, EMS,
          2 Mills, 5 Yrs, 2010
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       631   71.79
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   28.21

          9. Proposed Tax Levy, Moorefield Twp, Renewal, Road and
          Bridge Construction, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs, 2009
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,646   66.62
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,827   33.38

          10. Proposed Tax Levy, Pleasant Twp, including Catawba,
          Fire and EMS, 0.5 Mill, 5 Yrs, 2009
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       775   71.23
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   28.77

          11. Proposed Tax Levy, Springfield Twp, Renewal,
          Ambulance Service, 0.5 Mill, 5 Yrs, 2009
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,133   76.27
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       975   23.73

          12. Income Tax and Bond Issue, Cedar Cliff LSD,
          Additional, School Const. Program, 28 Yrs, 2009
           FOR THE INCOME TAX AND BOND ISSUE  .  .        45   43.69
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX AND BOND IS .  .        58   56.31

          13. Income Tax and Bond Issue, Northeastern LSD,
          Additional, School Const. Program, 37 Yrs, 2010
           FOR THE INCOME TAX AND BOND ISSUE  .  .     4,146   44.77
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX AND BOND IS .  .     5,114   55.23

          14. Income Tax and Bond Issue, Northwestern LSD,
          Additional, School Const. Program, 28 Yrs, 2010
           FOR THE INCOME TAX AND BOND ISSUE  .  .     2,411   54.44
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX AND BOND IS .  .     2,018   45.56

          15. Proposed Tax Levy, Southeastern LSD, Renewal,
          Maintaining Building and Sites, 3 Mills, 5 Yrs, 2010
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       940   60.53
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       613   39.47

          16. Proposed Tax Levy, Springfield CSD, Renewal,
          Current Expenses, 7 Mills, 5 Yrs, 2010
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,831   62.88
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,033   37.12

          17. Proposed Tax Levy, Tecumseh LSD, Renewal, Emergency
          Requirements, 2.656 Mills, 5 Yrs, 2010
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,355   65.50
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,767   34.50

          18. Proposed Tax Levy, Tecumseh LSD, Renewal, Emergency
          Requirements, 4.417 Mills, 5 Yrs, 2010
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,283   64.12
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,837   35.88

          19. Proposed Tax Levy, Tecumseh LSD, Renewal,
          Maintaining School Facilities, 4 Mills, 5 Yrs, 2010
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,245   63.33
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,879   36.67

          20. Local Option Election, City 15, Wine and Mixed
          Beverage, Sunday Sales, Marathon at 1533 W. North St.
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   63.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   36.91

          21. Local Option Election, City 26, Wine and Mixed
          Beverages, Sunday Sales, Walmart at 2100 N. Bechtle Ave.
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   57.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   42.60

          22. Local Option Election, T-5, Wine and Mixed
          Beverages, Sunday Sales, Certified Oil on S Limestone St
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   46.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   53.55

          23. Local Option Election, T-10, Wine and Mixed
          Beverages, Sunday Sales, Walmart at 200 S. Tuttle Rd
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   49.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   50.47