OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   1
03/23/04                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
09:24 AM                                            MARCH 2, 2004
                                                 CLINTON COUNTY, OHIO
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
==005:    REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT                            ==010:    BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN
==006:    REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN                          %%006:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
==007:    REGISTERED VOTERS - NON-PARTISAN                        ==011:    BALLOTS CAST - NON-PARTISAN
==008:    REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                               %%007:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
==009:    BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT                                 ==012:    BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
%%005:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT                               %%008:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===005: ===006: ===007: ===008: ===009:  %%005: ===010:  %%006: ===011:  %%007: ===012:  %%008
 
WILMINGTON 1-A AAA        12     167     454     633      59 491.67%     120  71.86%       4    .88%     183  28.91%
WILMINGTON 1-B AAB        19     309     444     772      85 447.37%     257  83.17%      15   3.38%     357  46.24%
WILMINGTON 2-A AAE        27     150     453     630      75 277.78%     102  68.00%       4    .88%     181  28.73%
WILMINGTON 2-B AAF        10     110     513     633      54 540.00%      75  68.18%       0    .00%     129  20.38%
WILMINGTON 3-A AAI         7     165     502     674      46 657.14%     141  85.45%       2    .40%     189  28.04%
WILMINGTON 3-B AAJ        23     209     770   1,002      93 404.35%     174  83.25%       6    .78%     273  27.25%
WILMINGTON 4-A AAM        11     143     563     717      45 409.09%     107  74.83%       5    .89%     157  21.90%
WILMINGTON 4-B AAN        32     371     829   1,232     108 337.50%     273  73.58%       5    .60%     386  31.33%
ADAMS AAQ                 20     281     831   1,132      95 475.00%     247  87.90%      14   1.68%     356  31.45%
CHESTER AAS               18     269     949   1,236     138 766.67%     277 102.97%      37   3.90%     452  36.57%
MARTINSVILLE AAW           8      68     158     234      15 187.50%      49  72.06%       4   2.53%      68  29.06%
CLARK AAU                 20     157     584     761      62 310.00%     129  82.17%       3    .51%     194  25.49%
NEW VIENNA AAY            14      65     504     583      34 242.86%      57  87.69%       2    .40%      93  15.95%
GREEN ABY                 14     183     559     756      48 342.86%     138  75.41%       5    .89%     191  25.26%
MIDLAND ABB               13      15     101     129      10  76.92%      12  80.00%       1    .99%      23  17.83%
JEFFERSON ABA             14     127     433     574      46 328.57%     108  85.04%       4    .92%     158  27.53%
PORT WILLIAM ABD           4      35      80     119      22 550.00%      27  77.14%       0    .00%      49  41.18%
LIBERTY ABC               16     205     311     532      50 312.50%     147  71.71%       0    .00%     197  37.03%
BLANCHESTER A ABG         12     217     611     840      58 483.33%     104  47.93%       3    .49%     165  19.64%
BLANCHESTER B ABI          4     162     300     466      28 700.00%      90  55.56%       3   1.00%     121  25.97%
BLANCHESTER C ABJ         15     286     703   1,004      80 533.33%     116  40.56%       2    .28%     198  19.72%
MARION ABE                16     156     525     697      60 375.00%     105  67.31%       6   1.14%     171  24.53%
SABINA A ABM              30     240     586     856     100 333.33%     110  45.83%       3    .51%     213  24.88%
SABINA B ABN              14     171     380     565      54 385.71%      89  52.05%      10   2.63%     153  27.08%
RICHLAND ABK               7     193     399     599      34 485.71%     152  78.76%       0    .00%     186  31.05%
UNION NORTH ABQ            9     358     618     985      62 688.89%     317  88.55%       1    .16%     380  38.58%
UNION SOUTH ABR           15     377     665   1,057      74 493.33%     264  70.03%       6    .90%     344  32.54%
CLARKSVILLE ABS           15      40     221     276      42 280.00%      26  65.00%       4   1.81%      72  26.09%
VERNON ABT                21     239   1,108   1,368     100 476.19%     238  99.58%      14   1.26%     352  25.73%
WASHINGTON ABU            24     317     833   1,174      85 354.17%     281  88.64%       3    .36%     369  31.43%
WAYNE ABW                 16     131     291     438      25 156.25%     102  77.86%       4   1.37%     131  29.91%
WILSON ABX                12      98     216     326      29 241.67%      87  88.78%       1    .46%     117  35.89%
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===005: ===006: ===007: ===008: ===009:  %%005: ===010:  %%006: ===011:  %%007: ===012:  %%008
 
COUNTY WIDE              492   6,014  16,494  23,000   1,916 389.43%   4,521  75.17%     171   1.04%   6,608  28.73%
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   2
03/23/04                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
09:24 AM                                            MARCH 2, 2004
                                                 CLINTON COUNTY, OHIO
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
DEMOCRATIC DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE TO THE                 DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (3RD DISTRICT)*
NATIONAL CONVENTION (3RD DISTRICT)*                               ONE TO BE ELECTED
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==026:    JANE MITAKIDES
==013:    WESLEY K. CLARK                                         DEMOCRATIC CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
==014:    HOWARD DEAN                                             FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/05*
==015:    JOHN EDWARDS                                            ONE TO BE ELECTED
==016:    JOHN F. KERRY                                           ==027:    C. ELLEN CONNALLY
==017:    DENNIS J. KUCINICH                                      DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
==018:    LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR.                                 FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/05*
==019:    JOSEPH I. LIEBERMAN                                     ONE TO BE ELECTED
DEMOCRATIC UNITED STATES SENATOR*                                 ==028:    NANCY A. FUERST
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==029:    W. SCOTT GWIN
==022:    NORBERT G. DENNERLL, JR.
==023:    ERIC D. FINGERHUT
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===013: ===014: ===015: ===016: ===017: ===018: ===019: ===022: ===023: ===026: ===027: ===028: ===029
 
WILMINGTON 1-A AAA         1       3      19      34       0       0       1      25      19      42      44      24      23
WILMINGTON 1-B AAB         0       4      29      49       1       0       0      19      36      51      53      41      21
WILMINGTON 2-A AAE         1       4      22      40       1       0       0      23      35      48      53      36      21
WILMINGTON 2-B AAF         1       2      15      24       8       0       0      11      23      32      31      27      10
WILMINGTON 3-A AAI         0       0      18      24       4       0       0      13      23      30      31      25       9
WILMINGTON 3-B AAJ         0       3      36      48       1       0       2      29      45      60      64      45      28
WILMINGTON 4-A AAM         1       2      17      21       2       0       1      13      22      22      28      19      15
WILMINGTON 4-B AAN         2       7      44      51       1       1       0      31      48      63      69      62      28
ADAMS AAQ                  0       6      46      39       2       0       0      32      41      67      66      52      22
CHESTER AAS                0       1      66      65       3       1       0      31      72      93      96      73      31
MARTINSVILLE AAW           1       1       5       6       0       0       1       8       5       7       8       5       6
CLARK AAU                  0       3      26      29       2       0       2      24      28      46      51      24      23
NEW VIENNA AAY             2       1      11      19       0       0       1      12      16      28      29      16      10
GREEN ABY                  0       0      14      29       2       1       2      12      23      38      38      23      15
MIDLAND ABB                1       0       4       4       0       0       0       1       7       8       9       6       4
JEFFERSON ABA              0       3      16      20       1       0       3      19      20      31      35      22      14
PORT WILLIAM ABD           0       0       8      13       0       0       1      13       8      19      19      16       6
LIBERTY ABC                0       2      23      24       0       0       0      10      27      33      37      15      24
BLANCHESTER A ABG          0       0      19      32       3       1       1      21      23      37      43      24      20
BLANCHESTER B ABI          0       0      13      13       1       0       0       8      12      15      17      14       7
BLANCHESTER C ABJ          0       3      26      45       0       1       1      34      30      57      60      50      15
MARION ABE                 0       0      27      31       0       0       0      25      24      45      44      30      23
SABINA A ABM               0       6      35      55       1       0       2      34      54      78      84      54      32
SABINA B ABN               1       1      19      27       2       0       0      14      30      39      41      26      20
RICHLAND ABK               1       0      14      18       0       0       1       7      17      20      22      14      13
UNION NORTH ABQ            1       2      23      30       5       0       0      16      26      36      37      32      13
UNION SOUTH ABR            0       3      32      31       4       1       2      25      26      51      54      37      22
CLARKSVILLE ABS            1       1      16      22       0       0       2      13      18      26      25      15      17
VERNON ABT                 2       7      39      49       1       0       0      45      36      72      76      51      37
WASHINGTON ABU             3       3      28      47       2       0       0      21      44      62      63      39      31
WAYNE ABW                  0       2       7      13       2       0       1       9      10      15      18      12       7
WILSON ABX                 1       1      10      13       2       0       0       9      11      19      20      13       7
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   3
03/23/04                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
09:24 AM                                            MARCH 2, 2004
                                                 CLINTON COUNTY, OHIO
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
DEMOCRATIC DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE TO THE                 DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (3RD DISTRICT)*
NATIONAL CONVENTION (3RD DISTRICT)*                               ONE TO BE ELECTED
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==026:    JANE MITAKIDES
==013:    WESLEY K. CLARK                                         DEMOCRATIC CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
==014:    HOWARD DEAN                                             FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/05*
==015:    JOHN EDWARDS                                            ONE TO BE ELECTED
==016:    JOHN F. KERRY                                           ==027:    C. ELLEN CONNALLY
==017:    DENNIS J. KUCINICH                                      DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
==018:    LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR.                                 FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/05*
==019:    JOSEPH I. LIEBERMAN                                     ONE TO BE ELECTED
DEMOCRATIC UNITED STATES SENATOR*                                 ==028:    NANCY A. FUERST
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==029:    W. SCOTT GWIN
==022:    NORBERT G. DENNERLL, JR.
==023:    ERIC D. FINGERHUT
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===013: ===014: ===015: ===016: ===017: ===018: ===019: ===022: ===023: ===026: ===027: ===028: ===029
 
COUNTY WIDE               20      71     727     965      51       6      24     607     859   1,290   1,365     942     574
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   4
03/23/04                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
09:24 AM                                            MARCH 2, 2004
                                                 CLINTON COUNTY, OHIO
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT                           DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS (12TH DISTRICT)
FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/2/05*                                      FULL TERM COMMENCING 2/10/05*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT                           DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/06*                                   (17TH DISTRICT)*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==033:    WILLIAM O'NEILL                                         ==036:    LAWRENCE W. BROWN
DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS (12TH DISTRICT)          DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN
FULL TERM COMMENCING 2/9/05*                                      (17TH DISTRICT)*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      ==037:    ZELMA FURNISH
                                                                  DEMOCRATIC STATE REPRESENTATIVE (86TH DISTRICT)*
                                                                  ONE TO BE ELECTED
                                                                  ==038:    BILL HORNE
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===033: ===036: ===037: ===038
 
WILMINGTON 1-A AAA        41      40      41      43
WILMINGTON 1-B AAB        51      46      46      53
WILMINGTON 2-A AAE        59      51      50      56
WILMINGTON 2-B AAF        33      28      31      34
WILMINGTON 3-A AAI        31      28      29      30
WILMINGTON 3-B AAJ        71      67      64      67
WILMINGTON 4-A AAM        27      23      25      26
WILMINGTON 4-B AAN        63      56      62      65
ADAMS AAQ                 68      62      62      68
CHESTER AAS              106      97      92      95
MARTINSVILLE AAW          10      10      10      11
CLARK AAU                 48      45      45      44
NEW VIENNA AAY            29      28      27      30
GREEN ABY                 43      40      39      43
MIDLAND ABB                9       9       8       8
JEFFERSON ABA             31      31      29      29
PORT WILLIAM ABD          19      17      17      19
LIBERTY ABC               39      34      31      39
BLANCHESTER A ABG         42      39      38      37
BLANCHESTER B ABI         16      13      18      18
BLANCHESTER C ABJ         62      57      53      54
MARION ABE                48      45      45      47
SABINA A ABM              85      77      77      83
SABINA B ABN              45      41      39      41
RICHLAND ABK              21      18      15      15
UNION NORTH ABQ           37      39      35      38
UNION SOUTH ABR           50      48      45      54
CLARKSVILLE ABS           30      24      23      26
VERNON ABT                72      73      70      74
WASHINGTON ABU            64      61      59      62
WAYNE ABW                 19      15      16      16
WILSON ABX                21      19      19      20
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   5
03/23/04                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
09:24 AM                                            MARCH 2, 2004
                                                 CLINTON COUNTY, OHIO
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT                           DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS (12TH DISTRICT)
FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/2/05*                                      FULL TERM COMMENCING 2/10/05*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT                           DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/06*                                   (17TH DISTRICT)*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==033:    WILLIAM O'NEILL                                         ==036:    LAWRENCE W. BROWN
DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS (12TH DISTRICT)          DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN
FULL TERM COMMENCING 2/9/05*                                      (17TH DISTRICT)*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      ==037:    ZELMA FURNISH
                                                                  DEMOCRATIC STATE REPRESENTATIVE (86TH DISTRICT)*
                                                                  ONE TO BE ELECTED
                                                                  ==038:    BILL HORNE
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===033: ===036: ===037: ===038
 
COUNTY WIDE            1,390   1,281   1,260   1,345
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   6
03/23/04                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
09:24 AM                                            MARCH 2, 2004
                                                 CLINTON COUNTY, OHIO
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN DELEGATE-AT-LARGE AND ALTERNATE-AT-LARGE TO            REPUBLICAN CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
THE NATIONAL CONVENTION*                                          FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/05*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==048:    GEORGE W. BUSH                                          ==055:    THOMAS J. MOYER
REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND DISTRICT ALTERNATE TO            REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
THE NATIONAL CONVENTION (3RD DISTRICT)*                           FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/05*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==049:    GEORGE W. BUSH                                          ==056:    JUDITH ANN LANZINGER
REPUBLICAN UNITED STATES SENATOR*                                 REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/2/05*
==050:    JOHN MITCHEL                                            ONE TO BE ELECTED
==051:    GEORGE V. VOINOVICH                                     ==057:    PAUL E. PFEIFER
REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (3RD DISTRICT)*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
==054:    MIKE TURNER
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===048: ===049: ===050: ===051: ===054: ===055: ===056: ===057
 
WILMINGTON 1-A AAA       101      97      21      86      98      85      77      80
WILMINGTON 1-B AAB       214     206      53     184     212     197     177     187
WILMINGTON 2-A AAE        76      72      15      74      78      75      66      73
WILMINGTON 2-B AAF        57      55      14      53      60      55      51      50
WILMINGTON 3-A AAI       114     112      29     101     121     105      92      98
WILMINGTON 3-B AAJ       149     144      37     125     144     134     123     122
WILMINGTON 4-A AAM        88      87      25      69      83      76      75      75
WILMINGTON 4-B AAN       229     221      57     192     234     204     185     195
ADAMS AAQ                224     208      62     160     206     189     175     180
CHESTER AAS              248     236      59     198     243     217     197     204
MARTINSVILLE AAW          39      36      12      31      35      30      29      29
CLARK AAU                111     103      28      90     105     101      91      89
NEW VIENNA AAY            51      49      11      38      47      43      39      36
GREEN ABY                122     117      21     107     118     103      94      95
MIDLAND ABB               12      10       3       9      10       8       8      10
JEFFERSON ABA             91      87      37      60      86      74      73      70
PORT WILLIAM ABD          21      20       4      20      21      21      15      20
LIBERTY ABC              132     125      40      94     129     107     100     101
BLANCHESTER A ABG         92      86      28      66      88      78      70      78
BLANCHESTER B ABI         84      81      13      73      83      76      71      76
BLANCHESTER C ABJ        105     107      22      88      99      91      90      92
MARION ABE                93      89      24      67      85      77      68      69
SABINA A ABM              99      94      23      80      92      86      76      82
SABINA B ABN              78      74      14      68      76      66      60      61
RICHLAND ABK             136     128      23     113     131     116     103     110
UNION NORTH ABQ          280     263      69     220     262     237     217     216
UNION SOUTH ABR          227     209      57     181     214     181     164     169
CLARKSVILLE ABS           22      21       7      18      24      19      17      18
VERNON ABT               213     200      65     154     186     171     148     157
WASHINGTON ABU           236     230      56     193     220     193     184     181
WAYNE ABW                 86      83      20      76      86      79      69      70
WILSON ABX                65      64      27      48      66      59      55      54
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   7
03/23/04                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
09:24 AM                                            MARCH 2, 2004
                                                 CLINTON COUNTY, OHIO
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN DELEGATE-AT-LARGE AND ALTERNATE-AT-LARGE TO            REPUBLICAN CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
THE NATIONAL CONVENTION*                                          FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/05*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==048:    GEORGE W. BUSH                                          ==055:    THOMAS J. MOYER
REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND DISTRICT ALTERNATE TO            REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
THE NATIONAL CONVENTION (3RD DISTRICT)*                           FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/05*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==049:    GEORGE W. BUSH                                          ==056:    JUDITH ANN LANZINGER
REPUBLICAN UNITED STATES SENATOR*                                 REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/2/05*
==050:    JOHN MITCHEL                                            ONE TO BE ELECTED
==051:    GEORGE V. VOINOVICH                                     ==057:    PAUL E. PFEIFER
REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (3RD DISTRICT)*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
==054:    MIKE TURNER
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===048: ===049: ===050: ===051: ===054: ===055: ===056: ===057
 
COUNTY WIDE            3,895   3,714     976   3,136   3,742   3,353   3,059   3,147
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   8
03/23/04                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
09:24 AM                                            MARCH 2, 2004
                                                 CLINTON COUNTY, OHIO
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT                           REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/06*                                   (17TH DISTRICT)*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==058:    TERRENCE O'DONNELL                                      ==064:    PHIL A. BOWMAN
REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS (12TH DISTRICT)          REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN
FULL TERM COMMENCING 2/9/05*                                      (17TH DISTRICT)*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==059:    H.J. BRESSLER                                           ==065:    KAY AYERS
==060:    SUZANNE L. WYNN                                         REPUBLICAN STATE REPRESENTATIVE (86TH DISTRICT)*
REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS (12TH DISTRICT)          ONE TO BE ELECTED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 2/10/05*                                     ==066:    DAVID T. DANIELS
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER
==063:    WILLIAM W. YOUNG                                        FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/2/05*
                                                                  ONE TO BE ELECTED
                                                                  ==067:    MIKE CURRY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===058: ===059: ===060: ===063: ===064: ===065: ===066: ===067
 
WILMINGTON 1-A AAA        79      47      42      81      82      78      88      95
WILMINGTON 1-B AAB       183      81     104     176     165     169     195     198
WILMINGTON 2-A AAE        66      30      48      76      73      74      80      78
WILMINGTON 2-B AAF        51      21      34      48      46      48      54      60
WILMINGTON 3-A AAI        91      46      56      96      88      92     105      97
WILMINGTON 3-B AAJ       118      58      77     125     121     122     131     125
WILMINGTON 4-A AAM        71      37      38      69      68      72      78      77
WILMINGTON 4-B AAN       193      86     124     193     185     186     211     209
ADAMS AAQ                165     102      73     178     176     174     182     186
CHESTER AAS              200      87     129     208     195     194     210     218
MARTINSVILLE AAW          26      15      22      29      26      27      31      28
CLARK AAU                 90      39      62      91      90      91     101      95
NEW VIENNA AAY            39      15      27      37      36      38      44      41
GREEN ABY                 91      54      56      89      88      92     110     109
MIDLAND ABB                9       6       3       8      11       8       9       9
JEFFERSON ABA             71      40      37      74      68      73      81      77
PORT WILLIAM ABD          18      11       8      19      18      15      21      19
LIBERTY ABC              106      44      61     101     100     102     114     114
BLANCHESTER A ABG         69      40      46      79      74      77      89      75
BLANCHESTER B ABI         69      31      43      72      69      72      77      78
BLANCHESTER C ABJ         91      53      43      89      85      87      92      89
MARION ABE                72      36      37      66      65      67      78      81
SABINA A ABM              78      32      55      80      78      79      83      80
SABINA B ABN              58      26      42      62      61      57      66      67
RICHLAND ABK             105      49      54     104     101     100     117     118
UNION NORTH ABQ          208      90     127     206     204     208     234     216
UNION SOUTH ABR          170      99      90     164     167     169     199     192
CLARKSVILLE ABS           18       5      12      17      17      18      21      18
VERNON ABT               154      97      77     159     154     150     166     171
WASHINGTON ABU           173      86     106     180     179     173     199     209
WAYNE ABW                 66      36      39      70      66      68      78      81
WILSON ABX                52      20      39      53      54      54      62      56
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   9
03/23/04                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
09:24 AM                                            MARCH 2, 2004
                                                 CLINTON COUNTY, OHIO
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT                           REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/06*                                   (17TH DISTRICT)*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==058:    TERRENCE O'DONNELL                                      ==064:    PHIL A. BOWMAN
REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS (12TH DISTRICT)          REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN
FULL TERM COMMENCING 2/9/05*                                      (17TH DISTRICT)*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==059:    H.J. BRESSLER                                           ==065:    KAY AYERS
==060:    SUZANNE L. WYNN                                         REPUBLICAN STATE REPRESENTATIVE (86TH DISTRICT)*
REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS (12TH DISTRICT)          ONE TO BE ELECTED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 2/10/05*                                     ==066:    DAVID T. DANIELS
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER
==063:    WILLIAM W. YOUNG                                        FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/2/05*
                                                                  ONE TO BE ELECTED
                                                                  ==067:    MIKE CURRY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===058: ===059: ===060: ===063: ===064: ===065: ===066: ===067
 
COUNTY WIDE            3,050   1,519   1,811   3,099   3,010   3,034   3,406   3,366
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  10
03/23/04                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
09:24 AM                                            MARCH 2, 2004
                                                 CLINTON COUNTY, OHIO
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER                                    REPUBLICAN COUNTY RECORDER*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/3/05*                                      ONE TO BE ELECTED
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==075:    TERENCE G. HABERMEHL
==068:    RANDY RILEY                                             ==076:    SANDRA K. WILT
==069:    RICK STANFORTH                                          REPUBLICAN COUNTY TREASURER*
REPUBLICAN PROSECUTING ATTORNEY*                                  ONE TO BE ELECTED
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==079:    JOYCE L. ATLEY
==072:    WILLIAM E. PEELLE                                       REPUBLICAN COUNTY ENGINEER*
REPUBLICAN CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS*                        ONE TO BE ELECTED
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==080:    WILLIAM T. TEMPLE
==073:    JOANN M. CHAMBERLIN                                     REPUBLICAN CORONER*
REPUBLICAN SHERIFF*                                               ONE TO BE ELECTED
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                           NO CANDIDATE FILED
==074:    RALPH D. FIZER, JR.
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===068: ===069: ===072: ===073: ===074: ===075: ===076: ===079: ===080
 
WILMINGTON 1-A AAA        53      64     100      94      79      52      64      93      93
WILMINGTON 1-B AAB       127     124     217     212     157     113     135     204     209
WILMINGTON 2-A AAE        42      50      86      83      68      38      54      87      83
WILMINGTON 2-B AAF        38      35      57      59      46      29      40      55      58
WILMINGTON 3-A AAI        72      68     123     107      80      54      77     102     112
WILMINGTON 3-B AAJ        97      72     150     137     109      53     112     141     144
WILMINGTON 4-A AAM        59      45      86      81      66      44      56      81      79
WILMINGTON 4-B AAN       158     111     231     228     183     102     155     224     219
ADAMS AAQ                134      97     209     196     168      88     150     203     191
CHESTER AAS              114     141     238     220     211      71     182     236     230
MARTINSVILLE AAW          26      20      36      31      33      13      32      34      31
CLARK AAU                 85      35     107     105      85      44      77     102     101
NEW VIENNA AAY            37      18      46      47      36      20      35      46      45
GREEN ABY                 63      69     111     106      94      47      83     113     104
MIDLAND ABB                5       4      11      12      12       2       8      12      11
JEFFERSON ABA             62      38      84      89      70      35      58      83      87
PORT WILLIAM ABD          18       9      24      23      19      10      15      24      20
LIBERTY ABC               84      54     120     117      93      47      90     121     118
BLANCHESTER A ABG         37      62      79      88      78      25      68      90      90
BLANCHESTER B ABI         33      54      81      77      66      23      59      80      79
BLANCHESTER C ABJ         45      67      99      96      87      36      68      97      98
MARION ABE                53      47      87      87      70      33      64      85      83
SABINA A ABM              53      53      96      94      89      34      70      99      94
SABINA B ABN              51      38      80      73      61      24      64      74      74
RICHLAND ABK              93      51     128     130     102      50      92     131     128
UNION NORTH ABQ          194     113     273     256     194     125     168     250     228
UNION SOUTH ABR          156     103     219     214     165      96     152     205     209
CLARKSVILLE ABS           15      11      22      22      19       3      22      23      22
VERNON ABT               127      92     177     181     153      79     137     181     184
WASHINGTON ABU           159     111     228     213     188      95     165     219     216
WAYNE ABW                 73      25      88      78      57      56      44      82      79
WILSON ABX                45      39      69      67      59      30      51      71      66
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  11
03/23/04                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
09:24 AM                                            MARCH 2, 2004
                                                 CLINTON COUNTY, OHIO
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER                                    REPUBLICAN COUNTY RECORDER*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/3/05*                                      ONE TO BE ELECTED
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==075:    TERENCE G. HABERMEHL
==068:    RANDY RILEY                                             ==076:    SANDRA K. WILT
==069:    RICK STANFORTH                                          REPUBLICAN COUNTY TREASURER*
REPUBLICAN PROSECUTING ATTORNEY*                                  ONE TO BE ELECTED
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==079:    JOYCE L. ATLEY
==072:    WILLIAM E. PEELLE                                       REPUBLICAN COUNTY ENGINEER*
REPUBLICAN CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS*                        ONE TO BE ELECTED
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==080:    WILLIAM T. TEMPLE
==073:    JOANN M. CHAMBERLIN                                     REPUBLICAN CORONER*
REPUBLICAN SHERIFF*                                               ONE TO BE ELECTED
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                           NO CANDIDATE FILED
==074:    RALPH D. FIZER, JR.
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===068: ===069: ===072: ===073: ===074: ===075: ===076: ===079: ===080
 
COUNTY WIDE            2,408   1,920   3,762   3,623   2,997   1,571   2,647   3,648   3,585
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  12
03/23/04                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
09:24 AM                                            MARCH 2, 2004
                                                 CLINTON COUNTY, OHIO
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CLINTON COUNTY                                PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CLINTON-WARREN JFRD
SUPPORTING THE CHILD PROTECTIVE UNIT OF THE CLINTON CO            PROVIDING AND MAINTAINING FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES
DEPT OF JOB & FAMILY SERVICES                                     3 MILLS, COMMENCING 2004, FOR 5 YEARS
1.9 MILLS, COMMENCING 2005, FOR 10 YEARS                          ==090:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==082:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        ==091:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
==083:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                                    PROPOSED TAX LEVY - GREENEVIEW LSD
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - ADAMS EAST JOINT FIRE DISTRICT                PERMANENT IMPROVEMENTS
PROVIDING AND MAINTAINING FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES             3 MILLS, COMMENCING 2004, FOR 5 YEARS
3 MILLS, COMMENCING 2004, FOR 5 YEARS                             ==094:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==086:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        ==095:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
==087:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===082: ===083: ===086: ===087: ===090: ===091: ===094: ===095
 
WILMINGTON 1-A AAA        79      73
WILMINGTON 1-B AAB       158     158
WILMINGTON 2-A AAE        79      80
WILMINGTON 2-B AAF        54      53
WILMINGTON 3-A AAI        95      72
WILMINGTON 3-B AAJ        96     144
WILMINGTON 4-A AAM        65      75
WILMINGTON 4-B AAN       175     162
ADAMS AAQ                152     183     113      75      95      59
CHESTER AAS              187     241
MARTINSVILLE AAW          16      45
CLARK AAU                 49     124
NEW VIENNA AAY            43      35
GREEN ABY                 61      92
MIDLAND ABB                9      10
JEFFERSON ABA             37      91
PORT WILLIAM ABD          17      19
LIBERTY ABC               48     117
BLANCHESTER A ABG         63      80
BLANCHESTER B ABI         65      45
BLANCHESTER C ABJ         74      96
MARION ABE                49      88
SABINA A ABM              81      98
SABINA B ABN              72      65
RICHLAND ABK              84      65
UNION NORTH ABQ          145     153
UNION SOUTH ABR          136     147
CLARKSVILLE ABS           23      44                      47      21
VERNON ABT               119     213                     208     120
WASHINGTON ABU           107     200
WAYNE ABW                 58      45
WILSON ABX                38      56                                       1      26
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===082: ===083: ===086: ===087: ===090: ===091: ===094: ===095
 
COUNTY WIDE            2,534   3,169     113      75     350     200       1      26
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  13
03/23/04                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
09:24 AM                                            MARCH 2, 2004
                                                 CLINTON COUNTY, OHIO
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
SPECIAL ELECTION BY PETITION - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION              SPECIAL ELECTION BY PETITION - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION
CHESTER PRECINCT                                                  CHESTER PRECINCT
SHALL THE SALE OF INTOXICATING LIQUOR BE PERMITTED BY             SHALL THE SALE OF INTOXICATING LIQUOR BE PERMITTED ON
BANG ENTERPRISES, INC., AN APPLICANT FOR C1, C2 LIQUOR            SUNDAY BETWEEN TEN A.M. AND MIDNIGHT BY BANG ENTERPRISES,
PERMIT, IN BUSINESS OF RETAIL STORE                               INC.
==098:    YES                                                     ==102:    YES
==099:    NO                                                      ==103:    NO
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===098: ===099: ===102: ===103
 
CHESTER AAS              239     191     216     211
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===098: ===099: ===102: ===103
 
COUNTY WIDE              239     191     216     211